Velocity Stage Race - RR

Edmonton, AB
May 2, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 10 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 10 3:33:52
2 31 Jonathan Wood ERTC/Revolution 06 3:33:52
3 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 04 3:33:52
4 3 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 3:33:52
5 43 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 3:33:52
6 38 Dan Wood ERTC/Revolution 3:33:52
7 35 Geoff MacDonald ERTC/Revolution 3:33:52
8 19 Peter Toth Juventus 3:33:52
9 21 Nick Jendzjowsky Pedalhead Road Works 3:33:52
10 26 Kristofer Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle 3:33:52
11 36 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block 3:33:52
13 23 Mark Webster bicisport 3:34:02
15 34 Gordon Jewett Rundle Mountain CC 3:34:04
16 47 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution 3:34:07
17 6 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 3:34:08
18 16 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works 3:34:08
19 29 Justin Middleton ERTC/Revolution 3:34:10
20 48 Bill Quinney Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 3:34:10
21 20 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block 3:34:10
22 52 Kobe Davis Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 3:34:10
23 13 Stephen Ferris Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 3:34:10
24 27 Kevin Rokosh ERTC/Revolution 3:34:10
26 40 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution 3:34:20
27 17 Ryan Campbell bicisport 3:34:25
28 51 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution 3:34:28
29 32 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution 3:35:13
30 44 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 3:35:14
31 45 Brian Bain CMC/Bow Cycle 3:35:14
32 4 Mark MacDonald Team H&R Block 3:35:18
33 46 Bradley Clifford ERTC/Saskatchewan 3:35:18
DNF 12 Trev Williams Speed Theory
DNF 24 Mackenzie Carson Juventus
DNF 25 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution
DNF 33 Graeme Thomson bicisport
DNF 37 Dennis Bland Speed Theory
DNF 42 Jonathan Benskin ERTC/Revolution
DNS 28 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain CC
DNS 39 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle
DQS 50 Anthony Steenbergen Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 3:34:02
DQS 30 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 3:34:04
DSQ 49 Bailey McKnight Synergy Racing 3:34:10

Cat 3

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 318 Ryan Correy CMC/Bow Cycle 10 3:06:58.8
2 314 Mac Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 06 3:08:33.5
3 303 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain CC 04 3:09:21.8
4 322 Steve Soldan Rundle Mountain CC 3:09:47.8
5 315 Mark Franklin Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 3:09:47.8
6 312 Kevin Coghlan Velocity 3:09:50.2
7 310 Harley Borlee Speed Theory 3:09:50.2
8 300 Aaron Sands Rundle Mountain CC 3:09:50.2
9 311 Heather Kay United Cycle 3:09:50.2
10 317 Peter  Knight Hardcore Racing Team 3:09:50.2
11 308 George Irwin Juventus 3:09:53.1
12 324 Thomas Yip Speed Theory 3:09:53.1
13 321 Shane Rush Velocity 3:09:53.1
14 313 Kevin McMahon Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 3:09:56.0
15 326 Ty Andrews CMC/Bow Cycle 3:09:58.2
16 301 Austin Miller bicisport 3:12:45.0
17 306 Ed Heacock Velocity 3:24:33.8
18 304 David C. Watson Velocity 3:39:20.0
DNF 302 Darin Schacker Juventus
DNF 305 Dylan Law Juventus
DNF 307 Felix Wilberg CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 309 Graham Courtney Synergy Racing
DNF 316 Masa Higuchi bicisport
DNF 319 Scott Book ERTC/Revolution
DNF 320 Scott Donaldson Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
DNF 325 Troy Delfs Synergy Racing
DNF 327 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus
DNF 399 Lincoln Lu Cycledelia/Horizon
DNS 323 Steven Reid Independent

Cat 4

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 429 Stefan Schreiber Fiera Race Team 10 2:35:49.1
2 423 Michael Mckay Pedalhead Road Works 06 2:35:51.6
3 417 Joshua Krabbe Hardcore Racing Team 04 2:35:51.6
4 412 Ian Auld Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 2:35:51.6
5 406 Christopher Mccue Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 2:35:52.9
6 432 Timothy Kulak ERTC/Revolution 2:35:52.9
7 421 Matthew Krahn Redbike 2:35:52.9
8 404 Brian Countryman Velocity 2:35:52.9
9 431 Stephen Lund Team Niklas 2:35:52.9
10 422 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 2:35:52.9
11 403 Greg Yanicki bicisport 2:35:52.9
12 433 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution 2:35:52.9
13 415 John Clark Hardcore Racing Team 2:35:52.9
14 409 Ed Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 2:35:52.9
15 401 Andrew Cullingham Synergy 2:35:52.9
16 411 Brent Topilko bicisport 2:35:58.5
17 418 Lance Adamson Juventus 2:35:58.5
18 407 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory 2:35:58.5
19 427 Peter Dean Cranky's 2:35:58.5
20 424 Neil Reid ERTC/Revolution 2:35:58.5
21 405 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Road Works 2:39:15.4
21 408 Cody Godlonton Highwood Cycling Club 2:35:58.5
22 428 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution 2:40:54.5
23 414 Jason Myslicki bicisport 2:40:51.0
23 420 Mark Cliffe-Phillips Aerobic Power 2:41:02.6
26 416 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team 2:41:10.0
27 413 James Dean Cranky's 2:43:51.0
28 434 Trevor Sorensen ERTC/Revolution 2:47:06.0
DNF 400 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution
DNF 402 Brad Vanderveen Velocity
DNF 425 Nicholas Garcia Synergy Racing
DNF 430 Stephen Andrichuk CMC/Bow Cycle
DNS 410 Gerhard Jacobs Cranky's
DNS 426 Patrick Brick Speed Theory

Cat 5

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 526 Kevin Stafford Juventus 10 1:56:43.6
2 541 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 06 1:56:43.6
3 550 Trevor Pombert United Cycle 04 1:57:12.4
4 530 Mark Jessee Speed Theory 1:57:12.4
5 506 Brian Loewen Mud Sweat and Gears 1:57:12.4
6 514 Emanuel Lys CMC/Bow Cycle 1:57:12.4
7 533 Mike Hoang Speed Theory 1:57:12.4
8 517 James Jensen Mud Sweat and Gears 1:57:12.4
9 521 Jevon Almond Speed Theory 1:57:12.4
10 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat 1:57:12.4
11 549 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus 1:57:12.4
12 520 Jason Hargreaves Juventus 1:57:12.4
13 524 Joel Goralski Team Niklas 1:57:12.4
14 544 Shaun Inglehart bicisport 1:57:12.4
15 536 Philip Williamson bicisport 1:57:12.4
16 534 Ryan P. Barr Team Niklas 1:57:12.4
17 503 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat and Gears 1:57:12.4
18 512 Dean Mitchell bicisport 1:57:12.4
19 543 Shane McCormick Juventus 1:57:12.4
20 508 Cameron Hyder Team Niklas 1:57:12.4
21 511 David Mckinnon Pedalhead Road Works 1:57:12.4
22 519 Jan Plavec Fiera Race Team 1:57:12.4
23 504 Brett Person ERTC/Revolution 1:57:12.4
24 537 Reid Hosford ERTC/Revolution 1:57:12.4
25 501 Andrew Tomassini bicisport 1:57:12.4
26 539 Robert Starkey Team Niklas 1:57:12.4
27 522 Joe Rohrer Rundle Mountain CC 2:00:42.9
28 513 Dean Blackwood Independent 2:01:14.7
29 532 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle 2:01:14.7
30 531 Mason Rezazadeh Juventus 2:01:46.8
31 502 Bill Burtnik Juventus 2:01:46.8
32 525 Schiltroth Justin Mud Sweat and Gears 2:01:46.8
33 523 Joel Christianson Juventus 2:01:46.8
34 500 Adam Todd Juventus 2:03:11.9
35 548 Tom Kenny Speed Theory 2:05:57.2
36 507 bruce carter ERTC/Revolution 2:06:34.7
37 516 Greg Nicholson ERTC/Revolution 2:07:30.7
38 545 Sherman Cutknife 9th Street Cycle-Logic 2:10:07.3
39 542 Scott McKenzie Juventus 2:11:23.2
40 510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 2:25:08.0
41 509 Dan Rosichuk Velocity 2:25:11.0
42 518 James Kendal Rundle Mountain CC 2:25:11.0
43 546 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle 2:50:20.0
DNF 515 Eric Ewert CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 538 Robert Welch Speed Theory
DNF 540 Robert Woolley Speed Theory
DNF 547 Todd Smart ERTC/Revolution
DNS 528 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus
DNS 505 Brett Stamm CMC/Bow Cycle
DNS 529 Maciej Rocki Juventus
DNS 535 Peter Gabris bicisport

U17

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 701 Eric Johnstone Synergy Racing 10 1:48:50.8
2 700 Ben Marquardt CMC/Bow Cycle 06 1:48:52.5
3 705 Joshua Kropf MJ Pavers/Speed Theory 04 1:52:39.0
4 702 Erin Middleton Juventus 1:53:00.7
5 706 Kinley Gibson Juventus 1:53:00.7
6 703 Graham Todd Juventus 1:53:09.4
7 704 Jalen Kropf MJ Pavers/Speed Theory 2:02:52.0

Women A/B

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time Notes
1 904 Pepper Harlton Juventus 10 2:42:24.4 A
2 100 Allison Beveridge bicisport 06 2:42:24.4 B
3 911 Liza Miranda ERTC/Revolution 04 2:48:23.9 A
4 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 2:48:25.2 B
5 101 Alyssa Barker United Cycle 2:48:25.2 B
6 112 Samantha Grover Pedalhead Road Works 2:48:25.2 B
7 114 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory 2:48:25.2 B
8 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 2:48:25.2 B
9 109 Meghan Riddell 9th Street Cycle-Logic 2:48:27.7 B
10 108 Marilyn Taylor Speed Theory 2:48:27.7 B
11 912 Jessica Kisell bicisport 2:48:27.7 A
12 106 Laura Bennion Speed Theory 2:58:14.0 B
13 110 Natalie Cormier Speed Theory 2:58:14.0 B
DNF 102 Emilie Langevin Speed Theory B
DNF 103 Jamie Heggie bicisport B