Bikes on Broadway SR - RR

Saskatoon, AB
May 23, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 20 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution 15 3:15:22
2 6 Dustin Andrews H&R Block 10 3:15:30
3 17 Geoff MacDonald ERTC/Revolution 05 3:15:45
4 29 Paul Tichelaar ERTC/Revolution 3:15:48
5 4 Brad Clifford ERTC/Revolution 3:15:49
6 26 Chris McGarity Garneau Evolution 3:17:13
7 36 Olli Hyytiainen Woodcock Cycle 3:17:14
8 233 Jonathan Wood ERTC/Revolution 3:17:14
9 39 Chris McNeil H&R Block 3:18:27
10 15 Dan Wood ERTC/Revolution 3:18:28
11 2 Markel Chernenkoff Cycledelia 3:18:28
12 22 Tim Woodcock Woodcock Cycle 3:19:02
13 34 Daniel Nemetchek Woodcock Cycle 3:19:55
14 8 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:20:41
15 31 Clayton Meisner Olympia 3:21:09
16 9 Kevin Rokosh ERTC/Revolution 3:24:05
17 24 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution 3:25:58
18 16 Robin Baillie H&R Block 3:25:58
19 37 Bruce Copeland Juventus 3:28:37
20 3 James Winter RCC 3:31:07
21 10 Christian Jensen Cycledelia 3:32:09
22 12 Peter Lawrence H&R Block 3:36:47
DNF 18 Tim OGRYZLO Pedalhead Road 0:00:00
DNF 32 Coulter Young ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
DNF 33 Bailey McKnight Synergy 0:00:00
DNF 35 Nicolas Andrichuk Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 40 James Mollison Bow Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 13 Trevor Gunnderson Pedalhead Road 0:00:00

Cat 3

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 68 Don Sawatzky Woodcock Cycle 15 3:21:15
2 61 Ed Heacock Velocity Cycling 10 3:22:00
3 71 Marian Pyszczek Lifesport 05 3:22:01
4 73 Sebastian Jozwiak Lifesport 3:22:03
5 50 Pedro P. Elguetar RCC 3:22:05
6 60 Bruce Gordon Cycledelia 3:22:27
7 67 Ty Andrews Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:22:51
8 59 Rod Verbrugge Woodcock Cycle 3:28:37
9 72 Jonathan Wilson Top Gear 3:29:56
10 70 David Watson Velocity Cycling 3:42:14
11 76 Austin Miller bicisport 3:42:14
12 66 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus 3:46:44
DNF 75 Bob Hawboldt Cycledelia
DNF 51 Neil Clarke BCW
DNF 52 Peter Steckhan Cycledelia
DNF 62 Lincoln Lu Cycledelia
DNF 74 Curtis Roper Velocity Cycling
DQ 63 Blake MacKay Team Manitoba
DQ 65 Chris Prendergast Team Manitoba

Cat 4

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 179 Andrew Cullingham Synergy 15 2:21:53
2 106 Oleg Kougiya Cycledelia 10 2:21:54
3 192 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution 05 2:21:58
4 176 Greg Yanicki bicisport 2:21:58
5 193 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:21:58
6 196 Jeff Hehn Cycledelia 2:21:58
7 173 Jason Hargreaves Juventus 2:21:58
8 185 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution 2:21:58
9 177 Stephen Andrichuk Cyclemeisters 2:21:58
10 183 Russell Down RCC 2:21:58
11 188 Mark Cliffe-Phillips Aerobic Power 2:21:58
12 174 Lee Ryan Coastal 2:22:10
13 189 James Michael Cox 2:23:04
14 195 Lorie Holte CMC/Bow Cycle 2:23:07
15 200 Marc Riendeau Cycledelia 2:23:12
16 109 Chris Penner-Mayoh RCC 2:23:20
17 191 Cory Funk Cycledelia 2:23:42
18 187 Jason Buijs Speed Theory 2:23:55
19 178 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution 2:24:15
20 197 Shaun Inglehart bicisport 2:24:51
21 190 Peter Dean Cranky's 2:29:24
22 199 Michael Payment Woodcock Cycle Club 2:36:18
24 113 Peter L'Heureux Swift Current Cycle Club 2:43:37
25 186 Borus Devon Woodcock Cycle 2:46:47
26 101 Mike Power Cycledelia 3:30:45
175 Scott Bell Cycledelia 0:00:00
103 Chris Christie Cycledelia 0:00:00
104 Derek Georget Cycledelia 0:00:00
198 George Kokonas RCC 0:00:00
100 Frank Matus Cycledelia 0:00:00
194 Kevin Sutton Cycledelia 0:00:00

Cat 5

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 244 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing Club 15 2:15:39
2 233 bruce carter ERTC/Revolution 10 2:15:42
3 250 Robert Welch Speed Theory 05 2:15:43
4 239 Dave Holmes Speed Theory 2:15:44
5 238 Reid Hosford ERTC/Revolution 2:15:44
6 247 Brett Person ERTC/Revolution 2:16:04
7 245 Greg Nicholson ERTC/Revolution 2:16:13
8 251 David Morgantini Speed Theory 2:17:36
9 254 Brad Salter 2:17:37
10 180 Mason Rezazadeh Juventus 2:18:11
12 242 Alexander Kay bicisport 2:18:18
13 237 Ben Harker bicisport 2:18:27
14 160 Arnold Boldt MJ Pavers 2:18:28
15 253 Rick Gamola Horizon 100 2:18:45
16 241 Aidan Katz RCC 2:19:13
17 234 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 2:19:42
17 256 Sherman Cutknife 9th Street Cycle-Logic 2:19:42
17 151 Mike McGarity BCW 2:19:42
20 235 Darren Hagen Cycledelia 2:20:04
21 252 Ryan Carduner 2:28:57
22 158 Joshua Kropf MJ Pavers 2:36:01
23 240 Doug Irwin 2:40:16
24 157 Jalen Kropf MJ Pavers 2:40:52
25 259 Heather Shearer Horizon 100 2:41:48
26 246 Kelsey Reilly Woodcock Cycle 2:50:01
27 231 Hana Boersma Junkyard Dogs 2:51:06
28 232 Colin Aspen BCW 2:53:22
29 228 Lindsay Aspen BCW 3:11:41
227 Darren Jensen Swift Current Cycle Club 0:00:00
243 Jim Long TCR Cycle Team 0:00:00
249 Joanne Traves BCW 0:00:00
229 John-Paul Austring bicisport 0:00:00
230 Robert Bigsby 0:00:00
150 Bruce Kemp BCW 0:00:00
155 Lawrence McCamon Horizon 100 0:00:00

Cat 6

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 285 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Synergy Racing 15 0:54:51
2 291 Taras Andrichuk Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 10 1:02:17
3 287 Brammon Edwards 05 1:03:36
4 282 Brennen Smith RCC 1:06:44
5 284 Heather Shury BCW 1:12:24
6 290 Nader Rezazadeh 1:15:35
7 298 Jacob Kropf MJ Pavers 1:31:40
DNF 286 Larry Carr Swift Current Cycle Club
DNS 288 Dale Hildebrand bicisport
DNS 292 James Clarke Horizon 100
DNS 279 Meagan Power NBR

Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Time
1 169 Nettie Neudorf Portage Junkyard 15 2:44:34
2 165 Haley Warkentin Team Manitoba 10 2:44:36
3 168 Danika Medinski ERTC/Revolution 05 2:44:41
4 201 Susan Clarke BCW 2:45:19
5 170 Emilie Langevin Cycledelia 2:47:26
6 166 Hannah Cooley NBR 2:53:19
7 202 Brittany Gillis Horizon 100 3:02:41
DNS 167 Carol Long TCR Cycle Team