Pigeon Lake Road Race

Edmonton, AB
June 6, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team
1 5 Jeff Bolstad TopGear
2 38 Dan Wood ERTC
3 1 Cody Canning ERTC
4 29 Justin Middleton ERTC
5 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport
6 44 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow
7 99 Roddi Lega pedalhead
8 59 Manuel Fehlmann pedalhead
9 24 Mackenzie Carson Juventus
10 14 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory
11 35 Geoff MacDonald ERTC
12 62 Shawn Taylor CafŽ Racers
13 48 Bill Quinney Top Gear
14 61 Dan Peters Top Gear
15 17 Ryan Campbell bicisport
16 54 Markel Chernenkoff Cycledelia
17 28 Keith Batstone Rundle Mnt
18 20 Peter Lawrence H & R
19 37 Dennis Bland Speed Theory
20 53 Dave Jetz Top Gear
21 63 Carson Bannon Speed Theory
22 52 Kobe Davis Top Gear
23 60 Scott Manktelow Rundle Mnt
24 6 Robin Baillie H & R
25 16 Sean Barr pedalhead
26 49 Bailey McKnight Synergy
27 27 Kevin Rokosh ERTC
28 32 Graham Rudge ERTC
29 58 Dallas Morris Top Gear
31 21 Nick Jendzjowsky pedalhead
32 42 Jonathan Benskin ERTC
33 47 Blaine Richter ERTC
34 56 Jesse James Collins Top Gear
35 31 Jonathan Wood ERTC
36 50 Anthony Steenbergen Top Gear
37 12 Trev Williams Speed Theory
38 25 Kyle Anderson ERTC
39 51 Cameron McKnight ERTC
46 Bradley Clfford ERTC
DNF 8 Gideon Krishtalka H & R
DNF 55 Christian Jensen Cycledelia
DNF 57 Michael Strickland pedalhead
DNF 34 Gordon Jewett Rundle

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 358 Andrew Cullingham Synergy
2 317 Peter  Knight Hardcore
3 354 Greg Dycke bicisport
4 310 Harley Borlee Speed Theory
5 303 Darren Anderson Rundle Mnt
6 328 Ian Auld Top Gear
7 326 Ty Andrews CMC
8 309 Graham Courtney Synergy
9 332 Stefan Schreiber Fiera
10 327 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus
11 360 Curtis Roper Velocity
12 342 Jason Frank Central Alberta
13 320 Scott Donaldson Top Gear
14 337 Jason Hargreaves Juventus
15 339 Rob Bradrick Independent
16 359 John Twells pedalhead
17 311 Heather Kay United Cycle
18 313 Kevin McMahon Top Gear
19 338 Tommy Mak Eurotech
20 353 James Purdy bicisport
21 304 David Watson Velocity
22 334 Joshua Krabbe Hardcore
23 341 Mark Rumsey Hardcore
24 355 Clay Paradis pedalhead
25 349 Ryan MURRAY Speed Theory
26 331 Robert Reid Rundle Mnt
27 315 Mark Franklin Top Gear
28 345 Cory Dickinson United Cycle
29 343 Zbigniew Szymanski Edmonton Master
30 316 Masa Higuchi bicisport
31 340 Andre Sutton Hardcore
32 356 Michael Davis Top Gear
33 348 Bruce Voelker ERTC
34 336 Robert Martens Blizzard
35 324 Thomas Yip Speed Theory
36 399 Lincoln Lu Cycledelia
37 361 Matt Hollad pedalhead
38 346 Neal Baker Top Gear
39 347 Jonathan Wilson Top Gear
40 344 Adam Boyko Top Gear
41 333 Greg Yanicki Bicysport
42 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus
43 352 Craig Fraser Top Gear
301 Austin Miller bicisport
312 Kevin Coghlan Velocity

Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 453 Mark Jessee Speed Theory
2 407 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory
3 455 Craig VERRIER bicisport
4 446 Lorie Holte CMC
5 807 Peter Lawless TripleShot
6 431 Stephen Lund Niklas
7 411 Brent Topilko bicisport
8 421 Matthew Krahn Redbike
9 435 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus
10 442 James Janzen bicisport
11 408 Cody Godlonton Highwood
12 420 Mark Cliffe-Phillips Aerobic
13 457 Mark Mcconnell Synergy
14 400 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC
15 438 Jeff Perron Rundle Mnt
16 434 Trevor Sorensen ERTC
17 422 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory
18 404 Brian Countryman Velocity
19 419 Carl MILLER Speed Theory
20 443 Neil John Hardcore
21 448 Stacy Mateika Central Alberta
22 444 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore
23 428 Rob Belanger ERTC
24 418 Lance Adamson Juventus
25 450 Paul Macdonald pedalhead
26 456 John Cadman Dead Goat
27 424 Neil Reid ERTC
28 425 Nicolas Garcia Synergy Racing
29 432 Timothy Kulak ERTC
30 454 Steve Schiefler Top Gear
31 441 Roy Quade bicisport
32 403 Trevor Pombert United Cycle
33 440 Paul Stoliker Rundle Mnt
34 439 bruce carter ERTC
35 458 Rob Found Velocity
406 Christopher Mccue Top Gear
426 Patrick Brick Speed Theory
430 Stephen Andrichuk CMC
449 Chris Taylor Rundle Mnt
554 William Stanley Synergy
459 Omid Rashidipour Crankys
DNF 437 Jeff Bell Highwood
DNF 451 Kevin Stafford Juventus
DNF 452 Shannnon Hein Juventus
DNF 416 Joseph Litke Fiera

Cat 5

Num Name Team
1 701 Eric Johnstone Synergy
2 716 Eric Lastiwka pedalhead
3 800 Peter King Blizzard
4 725 Nick Beck Cycle logic
5 542 Scott Mackenzie Juventus
6 722 Pat Kong Fiera Race Team
7 715 David Pick Team Niklas
8 714 Bryon Howard NIklas group
9 729 Greg Sowak Juventus
10 570 Michael Burton Juventus
11 534 P. Ryan Berr Team Niklas
12 592 Zak Dennis ERTC
13 524 Joel Goralski Team Niklas
14 712 Chris Hubick United
15 548 Tom Kenny Speed Theory
16 538 Robert Welch Speed Theory
17 595 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory
18 539 Robert Starkey Team Niklas
19 585 Josh Barker United
20 717 Clive Burke Juventus
21 593 Scott Peever Independent
22 721 Carlos Bonila Team Niklas
23 727 Jevon Almond Speed Theory
24 502 Bill Burtnik Juventus
25 584 Graham Rogers ERTC
26 512 Dean Mitchell bicisport
27 596 Jim Long TCR
28 586 Justin Duthie bicisport
29 566 Ian Dewolfe Team Niklas
30 579 Sam Ratzke CMC
31 563 Michael Waldhuber Calgary CrankMasters
32 510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory
33 599 Isa Amistad pedalhead
34 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat
34 597 Alan Yee Team Niklas
35 561 Jay Rankin Speed Theory
36 562 Mark Shand Speed Theory
37 583 Anthony Bozzi Speed Theory
38 594 Keith Ingstrup Independent
39 718 Louis Bugeaud 9th Street
40 590 Doug Jamieson Coach Chris
41 568 David Morgantini Speed Theory
42 574 Brad Barron Calgary CrankMasters
43 587 Brian BEAULIEU Calgary CrankMasters
44 591 Doug Sims Oak Bay
45 805 John Paul Austring Independent
46 546 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle
47 728 Rich Sitter Juventus
48 802 Jaye Milley bicisport
49 576 Ron Fiell Calgary CrankMasters
545 Sherman Cutknife Cycle logic
598 Larry Hulsmans Independent
713 Ben Harker bicisport
726 Jim Nelson Juventus
DNF 528 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus
DNF 531 Mason Rezazadeh Juventus
DNF 533 Mike Hoang Speed Theory
DNF 589 Seiji Ohuchi Independent
DNF 723 Simmon Hofstetter Fiera Race Team
DSQ 500 Adam Todd Juventus
DSQ 501 Andrew Tomassini Bicicsport
DSQ 536 Petar Dundjerski 9th Street
DSQ 540 Robert Woolley Speed Theory
DSQ 567 Chris Hughes Calgary CrankMasters
DSQ 511 David Mckinnon pedalhead

Cat 6

Num Name Team
1 569 Dominic Jutras Independent
2 543 Shane McCormick UM Juventus
3 578 Albert Nguyen Hardcore
4 580 Sean Fournier Speed Theory
5 707 Dylan Pinter Findlater UM Synergy
6 581 Alex Kay bicisport
7 600 Joel Gervais Crankys
8 703 Graham Todd UM Juventus
9 706 Kinley Gibson UF Juventus
10 719 Mason Burtnik UM Juventus
11 724 Tim Onciul Park Cycle
12 720 Evan Burtnik UM Juventus
13 135 Arlene Cliffe-Phillips Independent
14 520 Daniel Murray ERTC
15 709 Peter Swart UM Bicisport
16 115 Elise Walsh UF Synergy
17 810 Lindsay Herrick Aerobic Power
18 588 Mahedi Karmali Independent
19 134 Ingrid Hiob-Mayfield ERTC
20 136 Sara Witzke UF Juventus
21 711 Erin Middleton UF Juventus
22 710 Michael Sametz UM Bicisport
582 John Bereczki bicisport
804 Karen March Triple Shot
806 Loren Pearson Triple Shot
DNF 808 Courtenay Sarvis bicisport
DNF 550 Niels Lof UM CMC

Women A/B

Num Name Team
1 14 Carrie Tuck Top Gear
2 128 Kristina Schultz Mud, Sweat and Gears
3 100 Allison Beveridge bicisport
4 105 Katy Curtis CMC
5 123 Caeli Barron Synergy
6 17 Michelle Gauthier 7th Groove
7 240 Bobbi Handford Different Bikes
8 2 Sarah Manske Synergy
9 102 Emilie Lanevin Speed Theory
10 104 Kailee Boyle Speed Theory
11 126 Patti Thomas Different Bikes
12 110 Natalie Cormier Speed Theory
13 133 Bridget Linder Hardcore Racing
14 131 Joy Mekechuk Juventus
15 16 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory
17 13 Marilyn Taylor Speed Theory
18 127 Gail Wozny Juventus
19 117 Trudi Chalmers Different Bikes
20 101 Alyssa Barker United Cycle
21 109 Meghan Riddell 9th Street
22 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike
23 103 Jamie Heggie bicisport
24 125 Shawna Donaldson Speed Theory
25 118 Shari Clare Fiera Race Team
26 15 Danika Medinski ERTC
27 130 Lauri WISCHOFF United
28 129 Carol Long TCR
29 708 Carly Grigg Jen Erlendson TripleShot
30 124 Carol Chester bicisport
DNF 120 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory
DNF 132 Jodi Hawley Different Bikes
DNF 809 Sheila Sundell Robbi Weldon Independent