Iron Lung XC (XC #4)

Canmore, AB
June 12, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 25 Stefan  Widmer Rocky Mtn Factory Team 1:38:26.3
2 30 Matthew Hadley XPREZO - Borsac +2:07.3 1:40:33.6
3 2 Cody  Canning ERTC/Revolution +5:14.8 1:43:41.1
4 5 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport +8:38.3 1:47:04.6
5 6 Brian  Bain Specialized/CMC/Bowcycle +10:49.1 1:49:15.4
6 8 David  Gonda CMC/Bow Cycle +10:57.1 1:49:23.4
7 15 David  Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club +12:38.1 1:51:04.4
8 29 Cory  Zetterstrom BCW +13:55.6 1:52:21.9
9 32 Cory  Wallace Kona Factory +14:09.9 1:52:36.2
10 9 Matthew  Krahn Redbike +14:28.9 1:52:55.2
11 4 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club +14:39.6 1:53:05.9
12 7 Gabor  Csonka CMC/Bow Cycle +15:10.1 1:53:36.4
13 27 Devin  Erfle Deadgoat Racing +15:53.1 1:54:19.4
14 34 Jeff  Neilson Terrascape Racing +16:24.8 1:54:51.1
15 14 Bailey McKnight Synergy +17:29.3 1:55:55.6
16 12 Justin  Middleton ERTC/Revolution +19:55.3 1:58:21.6
17 3 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club +21:34.5 2:00:00.8
18 31 Cameron McKnight ERTC / Revolution +22:11.8 2:00:38.1
19 19 Peter   Yez Mud, Sweat and Gears +23:56.2 2:02:22.5
20 16 Peter  Lawrence Team H&R Block +24:33.3 2:02:59.6
21 24 Ryan  Hopping Redbike +26:49.5 2:05:15.8
- 13 Jonathan  Benskin Hardcore Cycling Club 0:00:00.0
- 20 Mike  Sarnecki Intact Racing 0:00:00.0
- 35 Simon  Tremblay Pedal Your World 0:00:00.0
- 33 Brian  Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00.0

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 536 Gordon  Jewett rmcc 1:22:19.5
2 225 Graham  Torrie Bike Bros 09.7 1:22:29.2
3 132 Niclas  Christoffersson Independent +6:01.5 1:28:21.0
4 205 Ian  Auld Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear +6:14.2 1:28:33.7
5 541 Mike  Cabigon Pedalhead Racing +7:35.6 1:29:55.1
6 103 Peter  Knight Hardcore Race Team +7:38.9 1:29:58.4
7 109 Robert  Haine CMC/Bow Cycle +7:50.6 1:30:10.1
8 133 Dan  Peters Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle +8:03.9 1:30:23.4
9 122 Neil  Reid ERTC/Revolution  +9:13.6 1:31:33.1
10 535 Brad  Pilling Dead Goat Racing +9:34.6 1:31:54.1
11 110 Ryan  Correy CMC/Bow Cycle +9:42.6 1:32:02.1
12 539 Dave  Jetz Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle +10:00.5 1:32:20.0
13 137 Darren  Anderson rmcc +10:18.5 1:32:38.0
14 105 Simon  Williams Speed Theory +10:42.9 1:33:02.4
15 127 Pat  Doyle Deadgoat Racing +11:11.3 1:33:30.8
16 217 John  Clark Hardcore +11:18.1 1:33:37.6
17 100 Luke  Marshall CMC/Bow Cycle +11:54.0 1:34:13.5
18 134 Alaric  Fish Canmore Nordic Ski Club +12:05.4 1:34:24.9
19 117 Tom  van Ommeren CMC/Bow Cycle +12:37.9 1:34:57.4
20 81 Donald  Robertson Independent +12:58.2 1:35:17.7
21 116 Mark  Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club +13:33.3 1:35:52.8
22 138 Tim  Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing +13:35.9 1:35:55.4
23 139 Geoff  Clark Deadgoat Racing +13:36.3 1:35:55.8
24 143 Shane  MacNaughton Off Road Syndicate +13:44.4 1:36:03.9
25 146 Adrian  Specogna CMC/Bow Cycle +14:24.3 1:36:43.8
26 102 Scott  Manktelow rmcc +14:32.3 1:36:51.8
27 128 Brian  Loewen Mud, Sweat & Gears +16:00.5 1:38:20.0
28 142 Steve  Walsh Schmoe Racing +16:06.2 1:38:25.7
29 121 Mike  Stoner-Walker Pedalhead Racing +16:45.3 1:39:04.8
30 537 Tom  Brodzinski Deadgoat Racing +17:07.7 1:39:27.2
31 82 Darren  Robinson Rebound Cycle +17:30.0 1:39:49.5
32 114 Dean  Etienne Independent +18:25.9 1:40:45.4
33 140 Jayden  Aldrich Team Saskatchewan +19:02.1 1:41:21.6
34 148 Tom Amberiadis CBTL +19:47.2 1:42:06.7
35 107 Evan  Wishloff Pedalhead Racing +22:18.6 1:44:38.1
36 113 Anthony  Bjorge Independent +22:19.5 1:44:39.0
37 129 Carlos  Bonilla Team Niklas +22:37.6 1:44:57.1
38 115 Felix  Wilberg CMC/Bow Cycle +24:12.1 1:46:31.6
39 144 Ragnar  Robinson Rock n Road +24:31.4 1:46:50.9
40 26 Mac  Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle +27:30.3 1:49:49.8
41 149 Bruce  Voelker ERTC/Revolution +28:07.8 1:50:27.3
- 104 Kyle  Anderson ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00.0
- 135 Ty  Andrews CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00.0
- 145 Wade  Bourassa Northern Bush Rastas 0:00:00.0
- 147 Ryan  Leibel Off Road Syndicate 0:00:00.0
- 141 Dave  Crewe Eurotech 0:00:00.0
- 150 Robin  McKeever rmcc 0:00:00.0

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 65 Catherine  Vipond Norco Factory Team 1:32:11.1
2 64 Kate  Aardal Hardcore Cycling Club +12:48.6 1:44:59.7
3 54 Trish  Grajczyk Deadgoat Racing +13:45.9 1:45:57.0
4 60 Bridget  Linder Hardcore Cycling Club +14:10.4 1:46:21.5
5 67 Alana  Heise Terrascape Racing +15:47.6 1:47:58.7
6 52 Pepper Harlton Juventus +16:46.6 1:48:57.7
7 53 Shantel  Koenig Redbike +16:51.1 1:49:02.2
8 36 Krystyn  Ong River Valley Cycle +17:03.9 1:49:15.0
9 62 Erica  Musyj BCW +28:31.6 2:00:42.7
10 63 Anna  Schappert Team Manitoba +29:26.4 2:01:37.5
- 61 Samantha  Grover Pedalhead Racing 0:00:00.0

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 66 Melanie   Bernier Skookum Cycle 1:16:46.0
2 164 Carrie  Tuck Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle +1:02.4 1:17:48.4
3 161 Jill  Parnell Spin Sisters +5:47.4 1:22:33.4
4 152 Caeli  Barron Synergy +6:36.1 1:23:22.1
5 159 Nicole  Muzechka Terrascape Racing +7:21.9 1:24:07.9
6 557 Amy  Barnett CMC/Bow Cycle +8:52.0 1:25:38.0
7 151 Alyssa  Barker United Cycle +10:02.2 1:26:48.2
8 73 Lisa  Lepoole Independent +12:49.1 1:29:35.1
9 160 Susan  Bladyko Off Road Syndicate +35:24.4 1:52:10.4
- 157 Hannah  Cooley Team Saskatchewan 0:00:00.0
- 163 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 0:00:00.0

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 365 Nathan Smith The WGB 00 0:50:01.0
2 558 Simon Dove Rundle Mountain CC 54 0:50:55.0
3 302 David Asselstine SFE Racing +1:35.5 0:51:36.5
4 358 Sam Amberiadis Independent +2:09.8 0:52:10.8
5 344 Jason REID SFE Racing +2:25.9 0:52:26.9
6 314 Niels Van Ommeren CMC/Bow Cycle +3:31.4 0:53:32.4
7 540 Robert Starky Team Niklas +3:37.3 0:53:38.3
8 341 Patrick Walsh Rundle Mountain CC +4:55.1 0:54:56.1
9 370 Paul Dupuis Canmore Nordic +6:51.7 0:56:52.7
10 321 Matt Monsma United Cycle Grassroots +7:01.2 0:57:02.2
11 343 Clinton Bialas United Cycle +7:09.9 0:57:10.9
12 324 Sheldon Smart River Valley Cycle +7:54.4 0:57:55.4
13 557 Trevor Brophy Independent +8:51.5 0:58:52.5
14 304 Adam Nerland veloplzen +9:54.4 0:59:55.4
15 327 Chris Davies Grass Roots Cycling +9:56.6 0:59:57.6
16 348 Emanuel Lys CMC/Bow Cycle +12:15.2 1:02:16.2
17 364 Cody Godlonton Highwood Cycling Club +12:15.5 1:02:16.5
18 378 Luke Sandham Cranked +13:21.3 1:03:22.3
19 372 Alex Cartier River Valley Cycle +13:26.3 1:03:27.3
20 368 Dmytro Makovey Independent +15:43.5 1:05:44.5
21 376 Steven Baker United Cycle +16:36.1 1:06:37.1
22 375 John Pettit Independent +23:18.6 1:13:19.6
23 369 Chris Jarabek Independent +23:18.9 1:13:19.9
24 556 Andrew Barron Independent/Embrace/Ronin +24:00.0 1:14:01.0
25 373 Adam Gray Independent +31:14.0 1:21:15.0
26 367 Christopher Hubert Independent +34:07.7 1:24:08.7
- 371 Dan Wilberg Juventus 0:00:00.0
- 379 Javier Baroja Independent 0:00:00.0

NOVICE WOMEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 353 Lauri  Wischoff United Cycle 0:49:30.3
2 578 Alison  Goodman Spin Sisters 27.7 0:49:58.0
3 577 Megan  Macadam Spin Sisters 34.6 0:50:04.9
4 580 Jill  Rajewicz Spin Sisters +2:28.5 0:51:58.8
5 579 Angie  Davies Independent +3:02.5 0:52:32.8
6 685 Jennifer  Brown +4:17.8 0:53:48.1
7 570 Fiona  Mulvenna Spin Sisters +4:43.6 0:54:13.9
8 689 Kathleen  Dixon Spin Sisters +6:10.6 0:55:40.9
9 682 Emily  Lynes Hardcore Cycling Club +6:34.1 0:56:04.4
10 574 Janice  Olsthoorn +7:24.1 0:56:54.4
11 687 Chelsey  Greene Spin Sisters +8:09.5 0:57:39.8
12 681 Clare  Neville Spin Sisters +8:32.2 0:58:02.5
13 672 Kayla  Bonham Spin Sisters +9:21.6 0:58:51.9
14 670 Linda  Brunet NA +11:40.1 1:01:10.4
15 575 Erika  Nyhus ERTC/Revolution +13:15.3 1:02:45.6
16 678 Jennifer  Savage Spin Sisters +13:18.2 1:02:48.5
17 573 Betsy  Mawdsley +15:30.2 1:05:00.5
18 576 Suzanne  Goldman Spin Sisters +18:36.3 1:08:06.6
19 683 Maggie  Malapad Spin Sisters +20:23.0 1:09:53.3
20 684 Becky  Rogala Spin Sisters +21:19.4 1:10:49.7
21 664 Gayle  Lyle Independent +23:16.0 1:12:46.3
22 679 Charlene  Hiscock Spin Sisters +23:33.0 1:13:03.3
23 692 Tammie  Deutsch Spin Sisters +32:14.0 1:21:44.3
- 571 Jillian  Cody Spin Sisters 0:00:00.0
- 572 Barbara  Irwin Spin Sisters 0:00:00.0
- 650 Jane  Yetter Spin Sisters 0:00:00.0
- 675 Ana  Baroja Independent 0:00:00.0
- 680 Cheryl  Allred Spin Sisters 0:00:00.0
- 686 Sandy  Chong Spin Sisters 0:00:00.0
- 690 Jacquelyn  Hammill Deadgoat Racing 0:00:00.0

Novice (Category 3) Youth Men

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 427 Peter  Hicks Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:46:57.8
2 424 Robert  Dunn CMC/Bow Cycle +1:06.5 0:48:04.3
3 68 Alec  Cowan CMC/Bow Cycle +2:30.4 0:49:28.2
4 429 Devon  Hawkins rmcc +3:01.3 0:49:59.1
5 426 Felix  Brousseau rmcc +3:02.7 0:50:00.5
6 697 Jordy  Kidner rmcc +6:42.8 0:53:40.6
7 422 Peter  Swart bicisport +9:51.7 0:56:49.5
8 419 Mitchell  Fennell Canmore Nordic Ski Club +10:03.8 0:57:01.6
9 428 Inigo  Fernandez rmcc +10:11.2 0:57:09.0
10 421 Eric  Russell rmcc +13:16.0 1:00:13.8
11 420 Matthew  Strum Canmore Nordic Ski Club +19:04.0 1:06:01.8
12 698 Patrick  Brown rmcc +31:31.5 1:18:29.3
12 423 Liam  Hawkins rmcc +31:31.5 1:18:29.3
14 37 Niels  Lof CMC/Bow Cycle +33:50.7 1:20:48.5
- 425 Noah  Kende bicisport 0:00:00.0
- 432 Devin  Rigby Independent 0:00:00.0

Novice (Category 3) Youth Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 77 L.  Poidevin Independent 40:25.1
2 78 Elise  Walsh Synergy 30.8 40:55.9
3 695 Carly   Holland rmcc +3:07.1 43:32.2
4 693 Kirsten  Gillett rmcc +7:36.2 48:01.3
5 79 Madeleine  Harris Canmore Nordic Ski Club +9:09.8 49:34.9

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 538 Jon Firth Independent 00 1:06:15.1
2 169 Darren Freeman Rundle Mountain CC +1:39.1 1:07:54.2
3 177 Matthew Duggan Rundle Mountain CC +4:33.3 1:10:48.4
4 85 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing +4:35.7 1:10:50.8
5 173 Craig Bartlett Rundle Mountain CC +4:40.5 1:10:55.6
6 230 Kevin Stafford Juventus +5:07.1 1:11:22.2
7 229 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus +5:13.0 1:11:28.1
8 220 Alistair Hill CMC/Bow Cycle +6:41.0 1:12:56.1
9 245 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat & Gears +6:47.9 1:13:03.0
10 231 James Jensen Mud Sweat & Gears +6:51.0 1:13:06.1
11 75 Marty Schaeffer Independent +6:58.5 1:13:13.6
12 166 Kirk SCHMIEDGE CMC/Bow Cycle +7:11.8 1:13:26.9
13 202 Tim De Freitas Rundle Mountain CC +7:17.1 1:13:32.2
14 310 Josh Barker United Cycle +7:24.0 1:13:39.1
15 213 Brent Rosvold Rundle Mountain CC +8:32.0 1:14:47.1
16 262 Schiltroth Justin Mud Sweat & Gears +8:32.9 1:14:48.0
17 218 Craig Marshall Deadgoat Racing +8:35.3 1:14:50.4
18 307 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing +8:50.2 1:15:05.3
19 171 Brent Bittner Rundle Mountain CC +8:51.9 1:15:07.0
20 234 Chris Hubick United Cycle +8:54.0 1:15:09.1
21 224 Trevor Pombert United Cycle +9:11.3 1:15:26.4
22 76 Archie YAMADA Deadgoat Racing +9:24.6 1:15:39.7
23 226 Marc Bailey United Cycle +9:25.6 1:15:40.7
24 237 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team +9:25.9 1:15:41.0
25 89 Brett Zagozewski Rundle Mountain CC +10:08.3 1:16:23.4
26 209 Sean Qi Rundle Mountain CC +10:50.9 1:17:06.0
27 179 Brent CLARK Schmoe Racing +13:02.7 1:19:17.8
28 178 Ron Sadesky Rundle Mountain CC +13:23.2 1:19:38.3
29 86 Timothy Kulak ERTC/Revolution +13:37.6 1:19:52.7
30 168 Eric Trouillot Rundle Mountain CC +14:37.5 1:20:52.6
31 309 Terry Myers Different Bikes +14:51.3 1:21:06.4
32 238 Josh Hines Alberta MTB Racing +14:53.5 1:21:08.6
33 167 Ben Marquardt CMC/Bow Cycle +16:53.7 1:23:08.8
34 206 Andrew Spahr Rundle Mountain CC +17:02.5 1:23:17.6
35 232 Clayton Stafford United Cycle +17:42.2 1:23:57.3
36 84 Cp Walsh Synergy Racing +18:07.9 1:24:23.0
37 88 Bruce Nash Deadgoat Racing +19:04.1 1:25:19.2
38 176 Chris Dittrick CMC/Bow Cycle +21:21.6 1:27:36.7
39 223 Gary Dearing Ridley's Cycle +22:56.2 1:29:11.3
40 208 John McKnight Independent +23:25.6 1:29:40.7
41 74 Eric Johnstone Synergy Racing +23:51.3 1:30:06.4
42 73 Derek MACKENZIE Hardcore Cycling Club +23:51.7 1:30:06.8
43 170 Henry Yau Deadgoat Racing +24:56.2 1:31:11.3
44 180 Wes Zychowicz Deadgoat Racing +25:33.0 1:31:48.1
45 87 Michael Lankester CMC/Bow Cycle +27:50.0 1:34:05.1
46 71 Clive Burke Juventus +29:31.4 1:35:46.5
47 201 John Olsen veloplzen +30:24.9 1:36:40.0
- 26 Drew Simson Independent 0:00:00.0
- 90 Dave Rathnow Independent 0:00:00.0
- 172 Denzil Alley Independent 0:00:00.0
- 175 Greg Stevenson Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:00:00.0
- 235 Eric Ewert CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00.0

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 83 Magi Scallion Rundle Mountain CC 00.0 0:57:10.7
2 257 Anne Stoner-Walker Pedalhead Racing 52.1 0:58:02.8
3 267 Rhonda Jewett Rundle Mountain CC +1:14.1 0:58:24.8
4 266 Shane Korpan Bicycle Café +2:12.0 0:59:22.7
5 258 Shari Clare Fiera Race Team +2:17.7 0:59:28.4
6 657 Karen HACHE Independent +2:21.4 0:59:32.1
7 271 Sky MITCHELL Team Niklas +2:58.6 1:00:09.3
8 251 Bogi Gyorfi Spin Sisters +3:17.4 1:00:28.1
9 272 Sarah Owen Spin Sisters +3:43.1 1:00:53.8
10 273 Michelle MacDonald Independent +4:06.8 1:01:17.5
11 253 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters +4:33.8 1:01:44.5
12 264 Tami Thicke Deadgoat Racing +5:50.1 1:03:00.8
13 270 Deb Mucha Hinton Mountain Bike Association +6:37.9 1:03:48.6
14 450 Emily DeFreitas CMC/Bow Cycle +6:40.8 1:03:51.5
15 70 Leanne Yohemas CMC/Bow Cycle +6:46.9 1:03:57.6
16 254 Carthy Chan Spin Sisters +7:10.8 1:04:21.5
17 72 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory +7:57.8 1:05:08.5
18 268 Sandra Mergler Independent +7:58.4 1:05:09.1
19 256 Sara Witzke Juventus +8:40.9 1:05:51.6
20 673 Heidi Schaffer Rundle Mountain CC +9:56.4 1:07:07.1
21 260 Karen Fedoruk Hardcore Cycling Club +10:46.7 1:07:57.4
22 269 Suzanne Wemp Independent +22:32.4 1:19:43.1

Sport Youth Female

Num Name Team Time
1 431 Erin  Middleton Juventus 58:41.2

Sport Youth Male

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 435 Sam  Ratzke CMC/Bow Cycle 0:42:20.4
2 434 Isaac  Niles bicisport 36.9 0:42:57.3
3 406 Graham    Todd Juventus  +2:04.4 0:44:24.8
4 279 Dylan  Smith Off Road Syndicate +2:25.7 0:44:46.1
5 407 Scott  MacKenzie Juventus +5:47.2 0:48:07.6
6 277 Keil  Hillis Rebound Cycle +13:55.4 0:56:15.8
7 278 Alexander  Steneker Juventus +23:41.8 1:06:02.2