Organ Grinder Marathon (MA #3)

Canmore, AB
June 13, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Master Men

Num Name Team Last Time Laps
1 139 Leighton Poidevin Leighton Poidevin 14:37:44 7
2 145 Craig Bartlett Craig Bartlett 14:00:39 6
3 119 Darren Freeman Freeman 14:02:43 6
4 122 Brad Pilling Dead Goat Brad 14:07:18 6
5 103 Clayton Russell Schmoe Racing 14:10:47 6
6 132 Stan Magee stan magee 14:16:21 6
7 105 Gary Buxton Rebound Cycle 14:23:18 6
8 115 Dean Etienne Dean Etienne 14:26:37 6
9 136 Steve Walsh Schmoe Racing 14:26:56 6
10 104 Chris Robertson Chris Robertson 14:28:02 6
11 114 Craig Marshall Deadgoat Racing 14:31:18 6
12 102 Howie Hall Hall 14:37:29 6
13 129 Ian Daffern SkiingwithIan 13:41:28 5
14 128 Matt Handford Different Bikes ss 13:54:08 5
15 125 Tom Brodzinski Deadgoat Racing 13:54:55 5
16 140 Keenan Cannady TCR Masters 13:55:52 5
17 137 Andrew Paul BikeBros 13:55:55 5
18 123 Craig Mclaren rmcc 14:01:21 5
19 116 Chris Desjardins chris desjardins 14:01:29 5
20 124 Bruce Voelker voelkerchuk 14:01:42 5
21 130 Bruce Johnson Bruce 14:11:15 5
22 110 Andrew Holmes Andrew Holmes 14:11:59 5
23 146 Kirk Chambers DSG 14:18:02 5
24 135 Bruce Nash Deadgoat 14:18:21 5
25 144 Jack Funk Dead Goat 14:20:05 5
26 112 Wes Zychowicz Dedgoat racing 14:26:40 5
27 113 Tim  Brezsnyak DEADGOAT TIM 14:28:08 5
28 133 Rich Pettit Rich Pettit 14:28:23 5
29 142 Paul Labissonniere paul LaBissonniere 14:34:33 5
30 141 Kevin Wolsey Kevin Wolsey 13:15:41 4
31 108 Roger Smith FNS Racing 13:25:45 4
32 117 Wade Larson Wade Larson 13:31:29 4
33 143 Dan Wray Dan Wray 13:35:23 4
34 111 Lorne Short Lorne Short 13:44:33 4
35 131 Henry Yau Deadgoat Ninjas 13:48:37 4
36 121 Cam Oberg Cam Oberg 13:50:26 4
37 126 Enzo Pennacchioli Pinocchio 14:03:30 4
38 106 Steve Lougheed Steve Lougheed 14:23:42 4
39 134 Will Steele Will Steele 14:28:10 4
40 120 Douglas HALLETT rmcc 12:21:52 3
41 107 Bruce Jones Bruce Jones 13:23:30 3
42 127 Gerry Mccuaig Deadgoat Racing 11:40:16 2
43 109 Shawn Bond Shawn Bond 10:15:44 1
- 101 Bruce Barker HayWire DNF
- 138 Peter Lawrence Peter Lawrence DNF

Mixed Team

Num Name Team Last Time Laps
1 225 Linder Bridget Roberts David Roders 14:37:32 7
2 229 Muzecka Nicole Young Ryan The Kid & The Bear 14:12:12 6
3 217 Barker Josh Barker Alyssa B is for Barker 14:25:55 6
4 221 Litke Joseph Clare Shari Fiera Race Team 14:26:52 6
5 219 VanderMeer Scott VanderMeer Holly Vanoosen 13:50:55 5
6 199 Csonka Gabor Yohemas Leanne CNC/Bow Cycle 14:08:46 5
7 231 Custodio Roy Tosi Marisa Schmoe Racing 14:09:54 5
8 203 Handford Martha Gervais Jared Different Bikes 14:12:31 5
9 223 Clark Brent Clark Melanie Clark 14:18:51 5
10 213 Hopping Tanya Hopping Ryan Hopping along 14:20:19 5
11 207 Leclair Sophie Lavoie Philippe Phil-o-sophie 14:32:57 5
12 211 Nelson Timathy Neville clare Spin Sister & Tim 14:37:24 5
13 205 Wischoff Lauri Baker Steven Two Hills & a Log 13:34:02 4
14 201 Lagore Susann Lagore David Team Bear 13:58:25 4
15 209 Greene Chelsey Jarabek Chris Quo Vadimus 14:04:52 4
16 227 grover samantha steneker mike samantha and mike 12:08:55 3
17 215 Wannop Andrew Parcels Lynn Cuckoo for Coco's 12:13:08 2

Open Men

Num Name Team Last Time Laps
1 56 Cory Wallace Kona Factory 14:04:12 7
2 38 Graham Torrie Bike Bros 14:28:19 7
3 61 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 14:33:10 7
4 234 Luke Way Triway Racing 14:34:02 7
5 21 Travis Hauck Travis Hauck 13:52:36 6
6 72 Stappler Craig Deadgoat Racing 13:54:12 6
7 2 Ryan Draper Draper 13:57:13 6
8 118 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing 14:04:39 6
9 32 Hugh Simson Active Motion Physio 14:09:30 6
10 53 Jonathan Nutbrown Ridley's Cycle 14:09:42 6
11 43 Steve Lan Wasabi Bomb 14:15:18 6
12 52 Alistair Hill Alistair Hill 14:17:27 6
13 50 Patrick Humenny Patrick Humenny 14:19:31 6
14 54 Timothy Kulak Tim Kulak 14:22:24 6
15 233 Bryden Jorelan Bryden Jorelan 14:24:32 6
16 55 Mark Jessee Mark Jessee 14:26:42 6
17 48 Brett Zagozewski Brett Zagozewski 14:26:59 6
18 65 Tom Zidek Cafe express 14:29:27 6
19 45 Gary Chambers Gary Chambers 14:31:04 6
20 73 Paul Martin Paul Martin 14:32:48 6
21 13 Phil Puurunen Puurunen 14:38:06 6
22 49 Steve Martins chickenlegs 13:10:29 5
23 46 Kirk SCHMIEDGE The 5-0 13:35:18 5
24 6 Simon Dove Simonac 13:50:32 5
25 15 Amit Dutta Bike Bros 13:50:48 5
26 29 Chris Ring Redbike 13:51:11 5
27 12 Peter Tondl Peter Tondl 13:51:14 5
28 22 Jeremy Myers Schmoe Racing 13:52:32 5
29 70 Allister Darichuk Phil Misses Collin 13:52:34 5
30 69 Pete Neff Pete 13:53:16 5
31 47 Eric de Nys Eric de Nys 13:54:37 5
32 37 Dave ASSELSTINE SFE Racing 13:55:36 5
33 25 Derek Neabel Derek Neabel 13:57:42 5
34 63 Brent Rosvold Brent Rosvold 13:58:14 5
35 27 Murray OSHANYK Oshanyk 13:58:54 5
36 20 Richard Greaves soldbyrichard 13:58:56 5
37 41 Craig Douce Craig Douce 14:03:18 5
38 59 Cory Dickinson Noodle on a Bike 14:06:27 5
39 35 Shane Keyser Shane Keyser 14:07:53 5
40 24 Adam Pidlisecky Adam Pidlisecky 14:07:59 5
41 7 Scott MacDougall Scott MacDougall 14:10:58 5
42 11 Evan  Wishloff Evan Wishloff 14:13:24 5
43 71 Chris Peel Freewheel 14:14:47 5
44 17 Joal Borggard JB 14:15:20 5
45 58 Dirk Dorenbos Dirk Dorenbos 14:16:30 5
46 36 Dominic Plamondon Dead Goat Racing 14:19:22 5
47 3 Paul ROBERTSON Go Go P-Ro! 14:25:14 5
48 42 Brian Whatley Brian Whatley 14:33:08 5
49 33 Charles Gauvin Domestique 14:34:46 5
50 60 Pete MacPhie Pete 14:35:03 5
51 40 Graham Halsall Big Red 14:36:51 5
52 19 Thomas Yip Thomas Yip 13:03:47 4
53 30 Mark Stephenson deadgoat - Mark 13:14:40 4
54 34 Wade BOURASSA Wade Bourassa 13:20:24 4
55 31 Simon Hirota Simon Hirota 13:21:41 4
56 68 Matthew Line Matt Line 13:23:05 4
57 14 Robert Starkey Team Niklas 13:26:22 4
58 9 Jeff Woodgate Jeff Woodgate 13:36:25 4
59 28 James Northwood TR 2011 13:40:13 4
60 67 Daniel Patterson Independent 13:46:05 4
61 44 Earl Nolan Dead Goat 13:52:26 4
62 64 Josh Hines Josh Hines 14:00:52 4
63 167 Brendan Romano The Blue Glove Gang 14:07:30 4
64 23 Alex Cartier alex cartier 14:26:06 4
65 10 Luke Sandham Luke Sandham 14:32:38 4
66 62 Simon Tremblay Simon 11:46:14 3
67 26 Mike  Sarnecki Mike Sarnecki 12:37:15 3
68 66 Chris Courtice chris courtice 13:02:04 3
69 18 Chris Petrik Prdel Racing 13:23:13 3
70 5 Robin Livingstone Robin Livingstone 13:37:52 3
71 51 Mike Norton Norton 10:54:58 2
72 16 Robert Haine Rob Haine 10:11:40 1
73 39 Eric Levesque Freewheel 10:24:07 1
- 4 Grant Hvizdos Rings of Fire DNF
- 8 John Cadman Deadgoat John DNF

Open Women

Num Name Team Last Time Laps
1 97 Rosemarie Gerspacher Triway Racing 14:36:53 6
2 84 Kate  Aardal Kate 13:45:41 5
3 235 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing 13:52:31 5
4 78 Margie Smith Margie Smith 13:54:14 5
5 92 Trish Grajczyk Deadgoat Racing 14:03:21 5
6 86 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 14:10:12 5
7 79 Amy Barnett Cyclemeisters 14:13:49 5
8 80 Jill Parnell Jill 14:16:45 5
9 94 Patti Thomas Patti Thomas 14:24:12 5
10 95 Lisa Le Poole Terrascape 14:28:34 5
11 90 Ramona Hill Ramona Hill Spin Sis 14:33:00 5
12 76 Tami Thicke Tami Thicke 14:33:42 5
13 99 Gyorfi Bogi Gyorfi Bogi 14:36:31 5
14 85 Michelle Anderson Michelle Anderson 13:50:12 4
15 81 Carthy Chan Chan Solo 13:56:08 4
16 77 Shawna Donaldson Speed Theory 14:01:01 4
17 83 Richelle Love Richelle Love 14:03:16 4
18 75 Janet Jones Janet Jones 14:19:57 4
19 93 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Cindy Koo Enevoldsen 12:28:55 3
20 96 Sky MITCHELL The Sky is the Limit 12:31:08 3
21 74 Marcy Kimpton Marcy Kimpton 13:30:39 3
22 87 Michele White Michele White 13:49:20 3
23 89 Christina Hirota Christina Hirota 14:17:33 3
24 88 Marg Fedyna Large Marge 11:18:29 2
25 100 Pepper Harlton cyclocross jitbag 10:18:36 1
- 82 Jillian Cody Jewels DNF
- 91 Barbara Irwin Spin Sisters Barbara DNF
- 98 Liz Birch Liz Birch DNF

Two-Woman Team

Num Name Team Last Time Laps
1 195 Mucha Debbie Stoner-Walker Anne Small Town Girls 14:10:28 5
2 197 Messinis Alex Sherman Tara-Lee Clam Chowder 13:49:38 4

Two-man team

Num Name Team Last Time Laps
1 165 Sutton Andre Blennerhassett Mike Girl Drink Drunks 14:06:11 7
2 177 Bain Brian Firth Jonathan CAFE/CMC 14:08:07 7
3 193 Krahn Matt Middleton Justin MiddleKrahn 14:11:04 7
4 155 Sherman Evan Widmer Stefan Team Fast and Slow 14:17:22 7
5 191 Peters Dan Davis Kobe Top Gear 13:39:08 6
6 157 Pombert Trevor Hubick Chris United Zombie Racing 13:55:48 6
7 187 Reid Jason Reid Neil SFE Racing 14:01:07 6
8 163 van Ommeren Tom Marshall Luke CMC/Bow Cycle 14:04:21 6
9 161 Schiltroth Justin Jensen James Purple Kickstands 14:05:36 6
10 159 de Freitas Kurt de FReitas Tim de Freitas 14:08:02 6
11 175 Anastasiadis Andrew Anastasiadis Sean A Boys 14:14:23 6
12 147 Lemens Troy Simard Joel Atom Bikes 14:16:25 6
13 149 Hanus Stephen Stoner-Walker Mike Small Town Boys 14:23:23 6
14 189 Snell Steven Henry Marcus Approval Monkeys 14:25:07 6
15 169 Redfern Jason Smart Sheldon Raditude 14:31:13 6
16 179 MacKenzie Scott Beaudoin Samuel The Better Than You 13:48:05 5
17 173 Gibson Michael Wennekamp Ryan Bike Bros 13:57:48 5
18 171 Robertson Mike Robertson Adam Robertson 14:05:27 5
19 151 Carr Bill Waddington Andrew Murses United 14:11:23 5
20 153 Darling Scott Link Richard No Mercy for Old Men 14:17:18 5
21 183 Sheppard Scott Ho Justin Team Singletouch 14:30:02 5
22 181 dollar dustin richards david money maker 14:09:19 4
23 185 Mercer Mike Ross Cameron Action Mouths 13:32:42 3