Banff Bike Fest - Surprise Corner Prologue

Banff, AB
June 17, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 2/3

Num Name Team Time Back Finish Time Start Time Time
1 691 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block 04:41:18 04:38:30 00.002
2 586 Ian Auld Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00 04:37:54 04:35:00 00.002
3 560 Ryan Correy CMC/Bow Cycle 00 04:40:01 04:37:00 00.002
4 645 Graham Courtney Synergy Cycle 00 04:45:02 04:42:00 00.002
5 657 Mackenzie Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 00 04:46:05 04:43:00 00.002
6 676 Austin Miller bicisport 00 04:38:39 04:35:30 00.002
7 695 Stven Grandy Glotman Simpson Cycling 00 04:41:10 04:38:00 00.002
8 698 Dennis Bland Speed Theory 00 04:47:49 04:44:30 00.002
9 595 Travis Eltom Pedalhead Road Works 00 04:43:25 04:40:00 00.002
10 600 Mark Franklin Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00 04:46:55 04:43:30 00.002
11 548 Matt Wheatley Juventus Cycling Club 00 04:42:58 04:39:30 00.002

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time Back Finish Time Start Time Time
1 628 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 04:31:22 04:28:30 00.002
2 650 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution 00.000 04:29:32 04:26:30 00.002
3 549 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00.000 04:30:35 04:27:30 00.002
4 555 Stephen Lund Team Niklas 00.000 04:29:07 04:26:00 00.002
5 566 Eric Jensen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00.000 04:30:09 04:27:00 00.002
6 685 Chris Taylor Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00.000 04:27:42 04:24:30 00.002
7 626 Nicolas Garcia Synergy Racing 00.000 04:28:45 04:25:30 00.002
8 618 Rob Found Velocity Cycling Club 00.000 04:32:45 04:29:30 00.002
9 661 Brent Bittner Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00.000 04:27:15 04:24:00 00.002
10 607 Rick Courtney Speed Theory 00.000 04:23:23 04:20:00 00.002
11 550 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 00.000 04:28:24 04:25:00 00.002
12 674 Peter King Blizzard 00.000 04:24:59 04:21:30 00.002
13 636 Chad Kowalenko Escape Velocity 00.000 04:26:32 04:23:00 00.002
14 552 Jeff Bell Highwood Cycling 00.001 04:27:09 04:23:30 00.003
15 562 Carl Miiller Speed Theory 00.001 04:31:40 04:28:00 00.003

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time Back Finish Time Start Time Time
1 643 Justin Warsylewicz bicisport 04:14:31 04:11:30 00.002
2 656 Robert Welch Speed Theory 00.000 04:06:11 04:03:00 00.002
3 641 Eric Johnstone Synergy Racing Club 00.000 04:08:44 04:05:30 00.002
4 572 Joel Goralski Team Niklas 00.000 04:03:33 04:00:15 00.002
5 571 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 00.000 04:11:52 04:08:30 00.002
6 654 David Donovan TCR Sports Lab 00.000 04:03:53 04:00:30 00.002
7 591 Dave Holmes Speed Theory 00.000 04:15:25 04:12:00 00.002
8 574 Dean Mitchell bicisport 00.000 04:10:57 04:07:30 00.002
9 638 Michael Burton Juventus Cycling Club 00.000 04:06:59 04:03:30 00.002
10 540 Robert Woolley Speed Theory 00.000 04:08:29 04:05:00 00.002
11 587 Peter Gabris bicisport 00.000 04:13:33 04:10:00 00.002
12 569 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory 00.000 04:14:09 04:10:30 00.003
13 655 Clive Burke Juventus Cycling Club 00.001 04:11:52 04:08:00 00.003
14 663 Brenda Seasons TCR Sportlab 00.001 04:16:32 04:12:30 00.003
15 623 Gilles Lepage Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00.001 04:08:36 04:04:30 00.003
16 576 Jill Sagan TCR Sport Lab 00.001 04:15:51 04:11:00 00.003

Invited Men

Num Name Team Time Back Finish Time Start Time Bon/Pen Time
1 444 Kerr Justin Team H&R Block 05:39:06 05:36:30 00.002
2 392 McKissick Ian Lenovo Cycling Team 00.000 05:56:39 05:54:00 00.002
3 412 Aarden Marcel Total Restoration Cycling Team 00.000 05:56:09 05:53:30 00.002
4 441 Schooler Aaron Team H&R Block 00.000 06:02:41 06:00:00 00.002
5 411 Kangarloo Cyrus Total Restoration Cycling Team 00.000 06:04:11 06:01:30 00.002
6 232 Canning Cody ERTC/Revolution 00.000 05:59:10 05:56:30 02 00.002
7 416 Forrest Cory Total Restoration Cycling Team 00.000 05:26:13 05:23:30 00.002
8 443 Schwingboth Jacob Team H&R Block 00.000 05:47:15 05:44:30 00.002
9 395 Stanko Patrick Lenovo Cycling Team 00.000 05:33:15 05:30:30 00.002
10 1 Trace Tyler Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00.000 06:07:45 06:05:00 00.002
11 393 Iddings Ryan Lenovo Cycling Team 00.000 05:49:16 05:46:30 00.002
12 445 Salas Sebastian Team H&R Block 00.000 05:31:16 05:28:30 00.002
13 476 Bailey McKnight CMC/Bow Cycle 00.000 05:23:17 05:20:30 00.002
14 414 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin Total Restoration Cycling Team 00.000 05:40:47 05:38:00 00.002
15 3 Vukets Dave Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00.000 05:51:47 05:49:00 00.002
16 413 Macdonald Dan Total Restoration Cycling Team 00.000 05:48:50 05:46:00 00.002
17 2 Skinner Dan Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00.000 05:59:51 05:57:00 00.002
18 446 McLeod Garrett Team H&R Block 00.000 05:24:51 05:22:00 00.002
19 473 Dahl Kris CMC/Bow Cycle 00.000 05:45:51 05:43:00 00.002
20 391 Hone Mike Lenovo Cycling Team 00.000 06:04:51 06:02:00 00.002
21 435 Young Colter Juventus Cycling Club 00.000 05:31:51 05:29:00 00.002
22 465 Deardon Curtis Garneau Evolution 00.000 05:30:22 05:27:30 00.002
23 231 Tichelaar Paul ERTC/Revolution 00.000 06:07:22 06:04:30 00.002
24 273 Fehlman Manuel Pedalhead Road Works 00.000 05:49:52 05:47:00 00.002
25 471 DeBellefeuille Craig CMC/Bow Cycle 00.000 06:01:22 05:58:30 00.002
26 426 Green Jared Speed Theroy 00.000 05:25:52 05:23:00 00.002
27 415 Taylor Zachary Total Restoration Cycling Team 00.000 05:32:52 05:30:00 00.002
28 264 Sands Aaron Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00.000 05:42:23 05:39:30 00.002
29 442 Andrews Dustin Team H&R Block 00.000 05:54:53 05:52:00 00.002
30 421 Williams Trevor Speed Theroy 00.000 06:03:53 06:01:00 00.002
31 255 Middleton Justin bicisport 00.000 05:34:53 05:32:00 00.002
32 454 Winter James Saskatchewan Cycling Association 00.000 05:38:53 05:36:00 00.002
33 272 Gunderson Trevor Pedalhead Road Works 00.000 05:57:23 05:54:30 00.002
34 5 Logan Craig Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00.000 05:36:24 05:33:30 00.002
35 462 O'Toole Geoff Garneau Evolution 00.000 05:53:54 05:51:00 00.002
36 451 Clifford Bradley Saskatchewan Cycling Association 00.000 06:02:26 05:59:30 00.002
37 261 Manktelow Scott Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00.000 06:05:56 06:03:00 00.002
38 433 Carson Mack Juventus Cycling Club 00.000 05:47:56 05:45:00 00.002
39 394 Richards Wes Lenovo Cycling Team 00.000 05:41:27 05:38:30 00.002
40 233 Wood Dan ERTC/Revolution 00.000 05:51:27 05:48:30 00.002
41 466 Werner Jeff Garneau Evolution 00.000 05:23:57 05:21:00 00.002
42 453 McGarity Chris Saskatchewan Cycling Association 00.000 05:46:58 05:44:00 00.002
43 234 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution 00.000 05:43:59 05:41:00 00.002
44 434 Smitheman Spencer Juventus Cycling Club Cycling Club 00.000 05:39:59 05:37:00 00.002
45 456 Biggar Guy Saskatchewan Cycling Association 00.000 05:24:29 05:21:30 00.002
46 274 Jendzjowsky Nic Pedalhead Road Works 00.000 05:42:00 05:39:00 00.002
47 6 Thuss Adam Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00.000 05:29:00 05:26:00 00.002
48 423 Bannon Carson Speed Theroy 00.000 05:48:31 05:45:30 00.002
49 474 Westerbeek Zane CMC/Bow Cycle 00.000 05:38:01 05:35:00 00.002
50 245 Laxdal Mike Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 00.000 05:35:31 05:32:30 00.002
51 263 Batstone Keith Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00.000 05:50:32 05:47:30 00.002
52 424 Holmes Lachlan Speed Theroy 00.000 05:40:32 05:37:30 00.002
53 486 Morris Dallas Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00.000 05:23:02 05:20:00 00.002
54 275 Roddi Lega Pedalhead Road Works 00.000 05:34:03 05:31:00 00.002
55 4 Martin Boris Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00.000 05:44:33 05:41:30 00.002
56 472 Robinson Brian CMC/Bow Cycle 00.000 05:53:33 05:50:30 00.002
57 461 Thompson Jason Garneau Evolution 00.000 06:02:03 05:59:00 00.002
58 262 Anderson Darren Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00.000 05:58:04 05:55:00 00.002
59 236 Rudge Graham ERTC/Revolution 00.000 05:28:34 05:25:30 00.002
60 464 O'Hagan Matthew Garneau Evolution 00.000 05:38:35 05:35:30 00.002
61 494 Kilmartin Jason Cafe Racers 00.000 05:37:05 05:34:00 00.002
62 422 Woolstencroft Frank Speed Theroy 00.000 05:56:06 05:53:00 00.002
63 482 Collins Jesse Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00.000 05:53:06 05:50:00 00.002
64 481 Conly Cuylar Saskatchewan Cycling Association 00.000 05:54:37 05:51:30 00.002
65 452 Steenbergen Anthony Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00.000 06:01:07 05:58:00 00.002
66 265 Soldan Steven Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00.000 05:34:37 05:31:30 00.002
67 431 Toth Peter Juventus Cycling Club 00.000 06:03:37 06:00:30 00.002
68 396 Ongers Shawn Lenovo Cycling Team 00.000 05:27:08 05:24:00 00.002
69 491 Taylor Shawn Cafe Racers 00.000 06:00:38 05:57:30 00.002
70 483 Bolstad Jeff Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00.000 05:45:39 05:42:30 00.002
71 436 Anderson Kyle Juventus Cycling Club Cycling Club 00.000 05:25:40 05:22:30 00.002
72 463 Jones Keth Garneau Evolution 00.000 05:46:41 05:43:30 00.002
73 485 Peters Dan Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00.000 05:29:41 05:26:30 00.002
74 251 Campbell Ryan bicisport 00.000 06:06:44 06:03:30 00.002
75 235 Wood Jon ERTC/Revolution 00.000 05:36:14 05:33:00 00.002
76 493 Williams Sean Cafe Racers 00.000 05:45:15 05:42:00 00.002
77 475 Andrichuk Nic CMC/Bow Cycle 00.000 05:30:15 05:27:00 00.002
78 242 Loud Sam Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 00.000 05:59:17 05:56:00 00.002
79 484 Ferris Stephen Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00.000 05:37:47 05:34:30 00.002
80 243 Olson Ryan Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 00.000 05:51:19 05:48:00 00.002
81 425 Borle Harley Speed Theroy 00.001 05:32:50 05:29:30 00.002
82 241 Laliberte Scott Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 00.001 06:07:21 06:04:00 00.002
83 432 Irwin George Juventus Cycling Club 00.001 05:55:51 05:52:30 00.002
84 492 Craig Simon Cafe Racers 00.001 05:52:51 05:49:30 00.002
85 246 Savage Shane Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 00.001 05:28:24 05:25:00 00.002
86 276 Ogryzlo Tom Pedalhead Road Works 00.001 05:27:56 05:24:30 00.002
87 252 Veroba Bob bicisport 00.001 05:58:59 05:55:30 00.002
254 Webster Mark bicisport 05:40:00 00.000
244 McKinon Kent Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 05:40:30 00.000
271 Stickland Mike Pedalhead Road Works 06:02:30 00.000

Open Women

Num Name Team Time Back Finish Time Start Time Time
1 268 Whitten Tara Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil 04:56:59 04:54:00 00.002
2 404 Testroete Alison Vera Bradley Foundation 00.000 05:01:10 04:58:00 00.002
3 428 Beveridge Julie Vienne Futuroscope 00.000 05:02:42 04:59:30 00.002
4 239 Roorda Steph Incycle/Time to Track p/b Empowerment 00.000 04:54:13 04:51:00 00.002
5 407 Guloien Leah Total Restoration Cycling Team 00.000 05:14:45 05:11:30 00.002
6 408 Brown Laura Total Restoration Cycling Team 00.000 05:15:47 05:12:30 00.002
7 437 Dearden Amy Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00.000 05:03:51 05:00:30 00.002
8 410 Cooper Noe Trek Red Truck 00.000 05:09:22 05:06:00 00.002
9 417 Kirchmann Leah Trek Red Truck 00.000 05:13:23 05:10:00 00.002
10 9 Fedyna Marg ERTC/Revolution 00.000 05:10:56 05:07:30 00.002
11 406 Hannah Jessica Total Restoration Cycling Team 00.000 05:12:56 05:09:30 00.002
12 247 Bailey Tricia Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00.000 04:55:27 04:52:00 00.002
13 429 Canuel Karol-Ann Vienne Futuroscope 00.000 05:10:27 05:07:00 00.002
14 398 Smith Christina Team Alberta 00.000 05:14:28 05:11:00 00.002
15 405 Stewart Sarah Total Restoration Cycling Team 00.000 05:08:59 05:05:30 00.002
16 260 Salomon Tanya Speed Theory 00.000 05:14:00 05:10:30 00.002
17 427 Kay Heather United Cycle Grassroots 00.000 05:18:03 05:14:30 00.002
18 418 Laxson Shoshauna Trek Red Truck 00.000 05:15:35 05:12:00 00.002
19 259 Taylor Marylin Speed Theory 00.000 05:12:06 05:08:30 00.003
20 389 PepperĀ Harlton Team Alberta 00.000 04:59:07 04:55:30 00.003
21 430 Smith Margie Wilson Mountain Sports 00.000 05:03:37 05:00:00 00.003
22 409 Schultz Kristina Mud, Sweat and Gears 00.000 04:56:37 04:53:00 00.003
23 250 Albert Courtney Trek Red Truck 00.000 05:02:07 04:58:30 00.003
24 403 Bunnin Andrea Team Saskatchewan 00.000 05:08:38 05:05:00 00.003
25 258 Boyle Kailee Speed Theory 00.000 05:07:38 05:04:00 00.003
26 8 Miranda Liza ERTC/Revolution 00.000 05:05:41 05:02:00 00.003
27 248 Chang Christine Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00.000 05:07:11 05:03:30 00.003
28 419 Ewart Anne Trek Red Truck 00.001 05:16:42 05:13:00 00.003
29 402 Garnet Julia Team Saskatchewan 00.001 05:01:15 04:57:30 00.003
30 401 Chalmers Trudi Different Bikes 00.001 05:00:46 04:57:00 00.003
31 7 Medinski Danika ERTC/Revolution 00.001 04:53:46 04:50:00 00.003
32 399 Clarke Susan BCW Cycling 00.001 04:59:47 04:56:00 00.003
33 390 Curtis Katy Team Alberta 00.001 05:08:18 05:04:30 00.003
34 397 Hopping Tanya Team Alberta 00.001 05:12:51 05:09:00 00.003
35 420 Barker Alyssa United Cycle 00.001 05:02:56 04:59:00 00.003
36 249 Canning Rachel LOCAL RIDE RACING 00.001 04:56:27 04:52:30 00.003
37 257 Christie Kim Speed Theory 00.001 04:57:28 04:53:30 00.003
38 238 Gayfer Jenny Interior Grassland Cycling Club 00.001 05:07:01 05:03:00 00.003
39 267 Bennion Laura Speed Theory 00.001 05:17:33 05:13:30 00.003
40 229 Handford Bobbi Different Bikes 00.001 05:06:34 05:02:30 00.003
41 438 Yaworski Sandra Speed Theory 00.001 05:05:05 05:01:00 00.003
42 270 Schappert Anna Team Manitoba 00.001 04:59:10 04:55:00 00.003
43 240 Wozny Gail Juventus Cycling Club Cycling Club 00.001 04:55:43 04:51:30 00.003
44 237 Wenger Shawn Interior Grassland Cycling Club 00.001 04:54:44 04:50:30 00.003
45 269 Palmer Natalie TCR Sport Lab 00.001 04:58:58 04:54:30 00.003
46 439 Gillis Brittany Horizon 100 00.001 05:06:08 05:01:30 00.003
47 230 Guebert Brenda Different Bikes 00.001 05:12:51 05:08:00 00.003
48 612 Linda Sutherland TCR Sport Lab 00.001 05:18:58 05:14:00 00.003
400 Utting Sonia Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 04:56:30 00.000