Banff Bike Fest - ITT

Banff, AB
June 19, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 3/2

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 592 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block 27:14.8
2 586 Ian Auld Calgary Cycle p/b TO 00:02:03 29:17.9
3 593 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution 00:02:29 29:44.1
4 645 Graham Courtney Synergy 00:02:41 29:56.3
5 690 Kevin Rokosh ERTC/Revolution 00:03:08 30:22.9
6 595 Travis Eltom Pedalhead Road Works 00:03:16 30:31.6
7 580 Keith Bayly Speed Theory 00:03:23 30:38.7
8 558 Rob Brandrick Independent 00:03:40 30:55.1
9 679 Ed Heacock Velocity 00:03:48 31:02.9
10 560 Ryan Correy CMC/Bow Cycle 00:03:55 31:10.6
11 657 Mackenzie Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 00:04:15 31:30.5
12 548 Matt Wheatley Juventus 00:04:17 31:32.2
13 634 Rob Lukacs Speed Theory 00:04:18 31:33.5
14 567 Thomas Yip Speed Theory 00:04:32 31:47.6
15 600 Mark Franklin Calgary Cycle p/b TO 00:04:39 31:54.1
16 676 Austin Miller bicisport 00:04:47 32:02.2
17 554 James Purdy bicisport 00:04:55 32:10.6
18 631 Kevin Walsh bicisport 00:05:03 32:18.0
19 680 Greg Yanicki bicisport 00:05:19 32:34.8
20 564 Greg Dycke bicisport 00:05:27 32:42.5
21 635 David Watson Velocity 00:05:29 32:44.5
22 585 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory 00:05:30 32:44.9
23 556 Robert Reid Rundle Mountain Cycl 00:05:34 32:49.4
24 653 Andrew Cullingham Synergy 00:06:11 33:26.2
25 640 Neil Clarke BCW Cycling 00:06:28 33:42.8
26 582 Ryan MURRAY Speed Theory 00:07:05 34:20.2

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 632 James Janzen bicisport 30:04.1
2 682 Brian Countryman Velocity 00:00:19 30:23.2
3 628 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 00:01:02 31:06.4
4 624 Philip Williamson bicisport 00:01:08 31:13.0
5 650 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution 00:01:10 31:15.1
6 664 Dan Sigouin Speed Theory 00:01:28 31:32.4
7 555 Stephen Lund Team Niklas 00:01:47 31:51.5
8 603 James Dean Cranky's Bike Shop 00:01:57 32:01.2
9 566 Eric Jensen Rundle Mountain Cycl 00:01:59 32:03.2
10 549 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain Cycl 00:01:59 32:04.1
11 550 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 00:02:09 32:13.5
12 573 Carlos Salas Speed Theory 00:03:19 33:24.0
13 551 Brian Green Team Niklas 00:03:56 34:00.3
14 674 Peter King Blizzard 00:03:56 34:00.4
15 597 Mark Cliffe-Phillips Aerobic Power 00:03:57 34:01.3
16 602 Roy Quade bicisport 00:04:01 34:06.1
17 610 Stacey Mateiko CABC 00:04:02 34:06.8
18 626 Nicolas Garcia Synergy Racing 00:04:18 34:22.8
19 552 Jeff Bell Highwood Cycling 00:05:10 35:14.5
20 561 Lorie Holte CMC/Bow Cycle 00:05:14 35:18.4
21 636 Chad Kowalenko Escape Velocity 00:05:50 35:54.3

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 590 Chris Hooper Speed Theory 31:49.2
2 643 Justin Warsylewicz bicisport 00:00:21 32:10.9
3 651 James Clark Pedalhead Road Works 00:00:28 32:17.7
4 572 Joel Goralski Team Niklas 00:00:42 32:31.7
5 654 David Donovan TCR Sport Lab 00:00:53 32:42.7
6 656 Robert Welch Speed Theory 00:00:59 32:48.5
7 596 Simon Dove Rundle Mountain Cycl 00:01:27 33:16.7
8 571 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 00:01:33 33:22.7
9 591 Dave Holmes Speed Theory 00:01:47 33:37.0
10 569 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory 00:02:23 34:12.9
11 647 Ian Dewolfe Team Niklas 00:02:30 34:19.6
12 540 Robert Woolley Speed Theory 00:02:30 34:19.8
13 577 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus 00:02:32 34:21.5
14 665 Trevor Jensen bicisport 00:02:38 34:27.8
15 641 Eric Johnstone Synergy Racing Club 00:02:48 34:37.5
16 662 Steven Waters Speed Theory 00:02:53 34:43.2
17 638 Michael Burton Juventus 00:02:56 34:45.6
18 563 Dale Hildebrand bicisport 00:02:58 34:47.9
19 583 Jacek KASPRZYK CMC/Bow Cycle 00:03:00 34:49.4
20 587 Peter Gabris bicisport 00:03:04 34:53.2
21 655 Clive Burke Juventus 00:03:20 35:09.5
22 570 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycl 00:03:30 35:19.4
23 617 Larry Hulsmans Independent 00:03:39 35:28.9
24 646 René Fournier Speed Theory 00:03:46 35:36.2
25 667 Brian BEAULIEU Calgary CrankMasters 00:04:00 35:49.5
26 666 Mark Perry Calgary CrankMasters 00:04:04 35:53.3
27 649 Michael Chui Speed Theory 00:04:10 35:59.8
28 642 Mike Healy Speed Theory 00:04:20 36:09.3
29 623 Gilles Lepage Rundle Mountain Cycl 00:04:29 36:18.5
30 629 Mark Shand Speed Theory 00:04:56 36:45.5
31 625 Carolyn Soules Calgary CrankMasters 00:05:13 37:03.0
32 613 Andrew Hill Speed Theory 00:05:16 37:05.9
33 663 Brenda Seasons TCR Sport Lab 00:05:22 37:11.7
34 578 Bill Hewson TCR Masters 00:05:42 37:31.4
35 606 Bob Cooper Revelocity 00:06:21 38:10.9
36 677 Richard Bridgwater Independent 00:06:33 38:23.1

Invited Men

Num Name Team Bonus / Penalty Time Down Time
1 392 Ian MCKISSICK Lenovo Cycling Team 25:59.3
2 3 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00:01:08 27:07.4
3 411 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team 00:01:27 27:26.3
4 391 Mike Hone Lenovo Cycling Team 00:01:35 27:33.8
5 444 Justin KERR Team H&R Block 00:01:50 27:49.2
6 272 Trevor Gunderson Pedalhead Road Works 00:02:00 27:59.6
7 445 Sebastian Salas Team H&R Block 00:02:09 28:08.0
8 465 Curtis DEARDON Garneau Evolution 00:02:12 28:11.4
9 446 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block 00:02:13 28:12.1
10 416 Cory Forrest Total Restoration Cycling Team 00:02:14 28:12.8
11 473 Kris Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle 00:02:18 28:17.4
12 395 Patrick STANKO Lenovo Cycling Team 00:02:24 28:23.7
13 421 Trevor Williams Speed Theory 00:02:26 28:25.6
14 394 Wes Richards Lenovo Cycling Team 00:02:28 28:27.2
15 412 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team 00:02:30 28:29.5
16 231 Paul Tichelaar ERTC/Revolution 00:02:39 28:38.8
17 1 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00:02:44 28:43.5
18 5 Craig LOGAN Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00:02:50 28:49.0
19 261 Scott Manktelow Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:02:52 28:51.2
20 274 Nick Jendzjowsky Pedalhead Road Works 00:02:55 28:54.1
21 236 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution 00:00:30 00:02:55 28:54.5
22 451 Bradley Clifford Saskatchewan Cycling Association 00:02:57 28:56.4
23 471 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle 00:02:57 28:56.8
24 232 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution 00:02:58 28:57.0
25 396 Shawn Ongers Lenovo Cycling Team 00:03:01 29:00.0
26 474 Zane Westerbeek CMC/Bow Cycle 00:03:02 29:01.4
27 491 Shawn Taylor Cafe Racers 00:03:02 29:01.5
28 452 Cuylar Conly Saskatchewan Cycling Association 00:03:09 29:08.4
29 393 Ryan Iddings Lenovo Cycling Team 00:03:14 29:13.6
30 422 Frank Woolstencroft Speed Theory 00:03:14 29:13.6
31 426 Jared Green Speed Theory 00:03:21 29:20.8
32 434 Spencer Smitheman Juventus Cycling Club 00:03:23 29:22.3
33 275 Roddi Lega Pedalhead Road Works 00:03:26 29:24.9
34 6 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00:03:31 29:30.8
35 415 Zachary TAYLOR Total Restoration Cycling Team 00:03:34 29:33.4
36 462 Geoff O'Toole Garneau Evolution 00:03:35 29:34.1
37 233 Dan Wood ERTC/Revolution 00:03:38 29:37.4
38 456 Guy Biggar Saskatchewan Cycling Association 00:00:30 00:03:40 29:39.5
39 4 Boris MARTIN Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00:03:42 29:41.7
40 432 George Irwin Juventus Cycling Club 00:03:44 29:43.1
41 476 Bailey McKnight CMC/Bow Cycle 00:03:46 29:45.1
42 431 Peter Toth Juventus Cycling Club 00:01:00 00:03:49 29:48.1
43 424 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory 00:03:49 29:48.6
44 475 Nic Andrichuk CMC/Bow Cycle 00:03:50 29:48.9
45 486 Dallas Morris Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00:03:54 29:53.0
46 461 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution 00:03:56 29:55.2
47 234 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution 00:04:06 30:05.2
48 255 Justin Middleton bicisport 00:04:06 30:05.3
49 441 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 00:04:07 30:06.4
50 2 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00:04:09 30:08.4
51 235 Jon Wood ERTC/Revolution 00:04:11 30:10.6
52 273 Manuel Fehlman Pedalhead Road Works 00:04:14 30:13.7
53 414 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin Total Restoration Cycling Team 00:04:15 30:14.8
54 413 Dan MacDonald Total Restoration Cycling Team 00:00:30 00:04:19 30:18.7
55 251 Ryan Campbell bicisport 00:04:21 30:20.6
56 472 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 00:04:24 30:23.2
57 485 Dan Peters Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00:04:24 30:23.7
58 263 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:04:25 30:24.7
59 453 Chris McGarity Saskatchewan Cycling Association 00:04:27 30:26.3
60 463 Keith JONES Garneau Evolution 00:04:32 30:31.7
61 492 Simon Craig Cafe Racers 00:04:40 30:39.0
62 423 Carson Bannon Speed Theory 00:04:45 30:44.0
63 241 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 00:04:48 30:47.1
64 466 Jeff WERNER Garneau Evolution 00:04:51 30:49.9
65 484 Stephen Ferris Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00:04:54 30:53.2
66 443 Jacob Schwingboth Team H&R Block 00:04:57 30:56.3
67 464 Matthew O'Hagan Garneau Evolution 00:05:04 31:03.0
68 264 Aaron Sands Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:05:06 31:04.9
69 262 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:05:09 31:07.9
70 265 Steven Soldan Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:05:16 31:15.2
71 435 Colter Young Juventus Cycling Club 00:05:25 31:24.1
72 454 James Winter Saskatchewan Cycling Association 00:05:31 31:30.0
73 483 Jeff Bolstad Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00:05:33 31:32.4
74 276 Tim OGRYZLO Pedalhead Road Works 00:05:42 31:41.4
75 433 Mack Carson Juventus Cycling Club 00:05:46 31:45.3
76 246 Shane SAVAGE Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 00:05:50 31:49.3
77 245 Mike LAXDAL Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 00:05:52 31:51.0
78 442 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block 00:05:58 31:57.5
79 493 Sean Williams Cafe Racers 00:06:21 32:20.2
80 494 Jason KILMARTIN Cafe Racers 00:06:30 32:29.2
81 482 Jesse Collins Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00:06:47 32:46.8
82 425 Harley Borlee Speed Theory 00:07:06 33:05.5
83 242 Sam LOUD Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 00:07:50 33:49.3
84 436 Kyle Anderson Juventus Cycling Club 00:08:01 34:00.7
85 243 Ryan Olson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports 00:09:36 35:35.1
86 481 Anthony Steenbergen Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR 00:10:12 36:11.4

Open Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 268 Whitten Tara Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil 30:15.2
2 428 Julie Beveridge Vienne Futuroscope 00:00:30 30:45.0
3 408 Laura Brown Total Restoration Cycling Team 00:00:31 30:46.2
4 247 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:01:05 31:20.3
5 417 Leah KIRCHMANN Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00:01:31 31:46.7
6 406 Jessica Hannah Total Restoration Cycling Team 00:01:44 31:59.1
7 404 Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foundation 00:01:46 32:01.1
8 407 Leah GULOIEN Total Restoration Cycling Team 00:01:51 32:06.1
9 429 Karol-Ann CANUEL Vienne Futuroscope 00:01:52 32:07.7
10 405 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Cycling Team 00:01:57 32:12.0
11 389 Pepper Harlton Team Alberta 00:02:03 32:18.6
12 419 Anne EWART Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00:02:10 32:25.0
13 250 Kristina Schultz Mud, Sweat and Gears 00:02:28 32:43.1
14 239 Steph ROORDA Incycle/Time to Track p/b Empowerment 00:02:34 32:48.9
15 427 Heather Kay United Cycle Grassroots 00:02:36 32:51.4
16 260 Tanya Salomon Speed Theory 00:02:51 33:06.6
17 398 Christina Smith Team Alberta 00:02:59 33:14.0
18 390 Katy Curtis Team Alberta 00:03:02 33:17.4
19 410 Noe COOPER Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00:03:05 33:20.4
20 248 Christine CHANG Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:03:20 33:35.7
21 8 Liza Miranda ERTC/Revolution 00:03:22 33:37.5
22 259 Marylin Taylor Speed Theory 00:03:28 33:43.3
23 437 Amy DEARDEN Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:03:30 33:44.8
24 397 Tanya Hopping Team Alberta 00:03:57 34:12.0
25 403 Andrea Bunnin Team Saskatchewan 00:04:07 34:22.0
26 249 Rachel Canning LOCAL RIDE RACING 00:04:09 34:24.0
27 418 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00:04:18 34:33.5
28 9 Marg Fedyna ERTC/Revolution 00:04:50 35:05.6
29 399 Susan Clarke BCW Cycling 00:05:00 35:14.8
30 7 Danika Medinski ERTC/Revolution 00:05:08 35:23.0
31 430 Margie Smith Wilson Mountain Sports 00:05:34 35:49.0
32 240 Gail Wozny Juventus Cycling Club 00:05:39 35:53.7
33 237 Shawn WENGER Interior Grassland Cycling Club 00:05:50 36:04.8
34 258 Kailee Boyle Speed Theory 00:05:58 36:13.0
35 238 Jenny GAYFER Interior Grassland Cycling Club 00:06:07 36:22.1
36 229 Bobbi Handford Different Bikes 00:06:35 36:49.8
37 401 Trudi Chalmers Different Bikes 00:06:43 36:58.6
38 267 Laura Bennion Speed Theory 00:06:59 37:13.9
39 270 Anna SCHAPPERT Team Manitoba 00:07:15 37:30.0
40 420 Alyssa Barker United Cycle Grassroots 00:07:17 37:32.1
41 438 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 00:07:31 37:46.1
42 230 Brenda GUEBERT Different Bikes 00:09:55 40:10.5
43 269 Natalie PALMER TCR Sport Lab 00:10:31 40:46.1
44 612 Linda Sutherland TCR Sport Lab 00:10:44 40:59.1
45 439 Brittany Gillis Horizon 100 00:11:04 41:19.2