The Niklas Group Tour de Bowness - RR

Calgary, AB
July 31, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team
1 1 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution
2 75 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing
3 73 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block
4 74 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing
5 43 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block
6 36 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block
7 34 Gordon Jewett Rundle Mountain CC
8 3 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block
9 6 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block
10 8 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block
11 14 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory
12 59 Manuel Fehlmann Pedalhead Road Works
13 72 Garrett McLeod Team H&R Block
14 47 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution Cycle
15 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport
16 80 Gary Alexander TRS Racing
17 21 Nick Jendzjowsky Pedalhead Roadworks
18 35 Geoff MacDonald ERTC/Red Truck
19 20 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block
20 77 David Gonda CMC/Bowcycle
21 76 Jesse James Collins Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
22 79 Chris McGarity Garneau Evolution
23 29 Justin Middleton ERTC/Revolution
24 49 Bailey McKnight Synergy
25 39 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle
26 65 Zane Westerbeek CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 58 Dallas Morris Top Gear
DNF 76 Jacob Schwingboth Team H&R Block
DNF 25 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution Cycle
DNF 37 Dennis Bland Speed Theory
DNF 24 Mackenzie Carson Juventus
DNF 4 Mark MacDonald Team H&R Block
DNF 30 Charles Bougie Speed Theory
DNF 40 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution
DNF 48 Bill Quinney Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
DNF 62 Shawn Taylor Cafe Racers
DNF 63 Carson Bannon Speed Theory
DNF 71 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 78 Keith Bayly Speed Theory

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 328 Ian Auld Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
2 307 Felix Wilberg CMC/Bow Cycle
3 373 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain CC
4 358 Andrew Cullingham Synergy
5 364 Mike Patton TCR Sport Lab
6 368 Pedro Peralta Elgueta Off Road Syndicate
7 315 Mark Franklin Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
8 313 Kevin McMahon Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
9 372 Matthew Jeffries Rundle Mountain CC
10 339 Rob Brandrick Independent
11 352 Craig Fraser Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
12 370 Paul Martin CMC/Bow Cycle
13 367 Tom Amberiadis CBTL
14 338 Tommy Mak Eurotech Cycle
15 337 Jason Hargreaves Juventus
16 350 Andy Holmwood Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
17 335 Craig Good TCR Sport Lab
18 371 Scott Anderson CMC/Bow Cycle
312 Kevin Coghlan Velocity
309 Graham Courtney Synergy
324 Thomas Yip Speed Theory
344 Adam Boyko Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
316 Masa Higuchi bicisport
366 Paul Becher Independent
363 Robert Leeds CMC/Bow Cycle
363 James Purdy bicisport
365 Tracy Shearer Juventus
407 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory
DNF 333 Greg Yanicki bicisport
DNF 320 Scott Donaldson Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
DNF 336 Robert Martens Blizzard
DNF 310 Harley Borlee Speed Theory
DNF 343 Frank Kovacs CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 357 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus

Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 469 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
2 421 Matthew Krahn Redbike
3 461 Cole MURPHY Synergy
4 404 Brian Countryman Velocity
5 400 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution
6 424 Neil Reid ERTC/Revolution
7 466 Eric Jensen Rundle Mountain CC
8 811 Kevin Stafford Team Alberta
9 471 Chris Taylor Rundle Mountain CC
10 431 Stephen Lund Team Niklas
11 464 Rick Courtney Speed Theory
12 468 Mark Fedoroshyn Independent
13 408 Cody Godlonton Highwood Cycling Club
14 446 Lorie Holte CMC/Bow Cycle
15 438 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain CC
16 462 Stuart Black Crankmasters
17 428 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution
18 472 Nicolas Garcia Synergy Racing
19 463 Brett Person ERTC/Revolution Cycle
20 524 Joel Goralski Team Niklas
21 455 Craig VERRIER bicisport
22 422 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory
23 458 Rob Found Velocity Cycling Club
24 440 Paul Stoliker Rundle Mountain CC
25 465 Paul ROSENBERG Speed Theory
26 409 Ed Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle
27 470 Chris Dittrick CMC/Bow Cycle
28 467 Jason Buijs Speed Theory
DNF 406 Chris McCue Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
DNF 411 Brent Topilko bicisport

Cat 5

Num Name Team
1 569 Dominic Jutras Independent
2 549 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus
3 539 Robert Starkey Team Niklas
4 745 Mike Whittle TCR Sportlab
5 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing
6 715 David Pick Team Niklas
7 721 Carlos Bonilla Team Niklas
8 543 Shane McCormick Juventus
9 542 Scott Mackenzie Juventus
10 749 Robert Savin TCR Sport Lab
11 596 Jim Long TCR Sport Lab
12 595 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory
13 750 Derek Lynn CBTL
14 758 Cory Fagan TCR Sport Lab
15 757 Shane Munro Rundle Mountain CC
16 756 Trevor Jensen bicisport
17 555 Andrew Paul Bike Bros
18 761 Peter Verburg Speed Theory
511 David Mckinnon Pedalhead Road Works
515 Eric Ewert CMC/Bow Cycle
518 James Kendal Rundle Mountain CC
528 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus
533 Mike Hoang Speed Theory
534 P.Ryan Barr Team Niklas
563 Michael Waldhuber Calgary CrankMasters
568 David Morgantini Speed Theory
577 Dave Holmes Speed Theory
580 Sean Fournier Speed Theory
581 Alex Kay bicisport
588 Mahedi Karmali Independent
735 Shawn Bond Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
739 David LAWSON Independent
741 Erik Vatanen Independent
742 Gavin Creighton Team Niklas
743 Eric Groeneveld Rundle Mountain CC
747 Carl Lapointe Speed Theory
748 Steven Waters Speed Theory
752 David Lalicich Speed Theory
754 Aaron Beal Independent
755 Brian Mcgurk TCR Sport Lab
760 Jevon Almond Speed Theory
805 John-Paul Austring bicisport
906 Colin Aspen Team Saskatchewan
DNF 556 Ian Dewolfe Team Niklas
DNF 753 René Fournier Speed Theory
DNF 531 Mason Rezazadeh Juventus
DNF 740 Kristof Novi Independent
DNF 751 Archie YAMADA Deadgoat Cycling

U15 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 579 Sam Ratzke CMC/Bow Cycle 1:03:00
2 744 Joshua Kropf Team Saskatchewan 1:05:23
3 902 Lukas Adomonis Juventus 1:11:37
4 905 Robert DUNN CMC/Bow Cycle 1:13:36

U15 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 746 Stephanie Lareau Field Mice 1:20:41

U17 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 707 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Synergy Racing 1:05:23
2 901 Evan Grohn Cranky's Bike Shop
3 904 Luke Turanich Team Saskatchewan
4 704 Jalen Kropf Team Saskatchewan
DNF 900 Cole Forster Crankys Bike Shop

U17 Women

Num Name Team
1 706 Kinley Gibson Juventus
2 199 Erin Middleton Juventus
3 903 Alexis Oswald United Cycle

Women A/B

Num Name Team
1 311 Heather Kay United Cycle
2 42 Chantell Widney  ERTC/Revolution Cycle
3 658 Marg Fedyna ERTC/Revolution Cycle
4 4 Pepper Harlton Juventus
5 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle
6 15 Danika Medinski ERTC/Revolution Cycle
7 2 Sarah Manske Different Bikes
8 1 Christina Smith GEC Architecture
9 48 Tanya Salomon Speed Theory
10 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike
11 12 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory
12 123 Caeli Barron Synergy/Team Alberta
13 106 Laura Bennion Speed Theory
14 117 Trudi Chalmers Different Bikes
15 120 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory
16 49 Kim CHRISTIE Speed Theory
17 132 Jodi Hawley Different Bikes
18 110 Natalie Cormier Speed Theory
19 907 Lindsay Aspen Team Saskatchewan
20 908 Hannah Cooley Team Saskatchewan
DNF 50 Sonia UTTING Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle