The Niklas Goup Tour de Bowness - 3 up HC

Calgary, AB
August 1, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 72 Garrett McLeod Team H&R Block 03:28.30
2 1 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution 03:33.34
3 73 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block 03:33.35
4 49 Bailey McKnight Synergy 03:34.08
5 75 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck 03:34.35
6 36 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block 03:34.90
7 74 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck 03:34.91
8 34 Gordon Jewett Rundle Mountain CC 03:34.98
9 43 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 03:35.00
10 3 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 03:36.97
11 59 Manuel Fehlmann Pedalhead Road Works 03:41.48
12 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 03:41.94
13 8 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block 03:43.49
14 6 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 03:45.00
15 77 David Gonda CMC/Bow Cycle 03:46.94
16 14 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory 03:48.48
17 71 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 03:52.22
18 24 Mackenzie Carson Juventus 03:53.63
19 25 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution 03:54.22
20 29 Justin Middleton ERTC/Revolution 03:55.45
21 39 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle 03:58.97
22 40 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution 04:02.50
23 79 Chris McGarity Garneau Evolution 04:04.00
24 4 Mark MacDonald Team H&R Block 04:04.53
25 48 Bill Quinney Top Gear 04:14.88
26 37 Dennis Bland Speed Theory 04:15.41
27 30 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 04:49.91

Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 328 Ian Auld Top Gear 03:49.19
2 373 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain CC 03:51.19
3 358 Andrew Cullingham Synergy 04:06.79
4 352 Craig Fraser Top Gear 04:09.84
5 357 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus 04:10.97
6 367 Tom Amberiadis CBTL 04:12.19
7 307 Felix Wilberg CMC/Bow Cycle 04:13.47
8 320 Scott Donaldson Top Gear 04:18.95
9 313 Kevin McMahon Top Gear 04:20.07
10 372 Matthew Jeffries Rundle Mountain CC 04:20.07
11 326 Ty Andrews CMC/Bow Cycle 04:25.34
12 370 Paul Martin CMC/Bow Cycle 04:28.42
13 407 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory 04:33.78
14 315 Mark Franklin Top Gear 04:34.97
15 335 Craig Good Synergy 04:36.69
16 316 Masa Higuchi bicisport 04:42.75
17 350 Andy Holmwood Top Gear 04:44.73
18 368 Pedro Peralta Elgueta Off Road Syndicate 04:56.72
19 22 Rob LEEDS CMC/Bow Cycle 05:12.47
20 366 Paul Becher Independent 05:44.39
21 343 Frank Kovacs CMC/Bow Cycle 05:45.86

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 421 Matthew Krahn Redbike 03:44.53
2 469 Mark Mcconnell Synergy 03:46.53
3 811 Kevin Stafford Team Alberta 04:02.34
4 428 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution 04:05.63
5 400 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution 04:08.72
6 471 Chris Taylor Rundle Mountain CC 04:13.81
7 462 Stuart Black Crankmasters 04:15.97
8 472 Nicolas Garcia Synergy 04:19.63
9 461 Cole MURPHY Synergy 04:22.04
10 468 Mark Fedoroshyn Independent 04:26.53
11 466 Eric Jensen Rundle Mountain CC 04:30.44
12 524 Joel Goralski Team Niklas 04:31.53
13 464 Rick Courtney Speed Theory 04:42.93
14 470 Chris Dittrick CMC/Bow Cycle 04:47.97
15 431 Stephen Lund Team Niklas 04:49.34
16 422 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 04:51.05
17 467 Jason Buijs Speed Theory 05:00.32
18 463 Brett Person ERTC/Revolution 05:08.73

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 594 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus 03:56.16
2 569 Dominic Jutras Independent 04:04.41
3 760 Jevon Almond Speed Theory 04:09.94
4 721 Carlos Bonilla Team Niklas 04:11.00
5 539 Robert Starkey Team Niklas 04:16.76
6 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat 04:21.07
7 735 Shawn Bond Top Gear 04:33.06
8 511 David Mckinnon Pedalhead Road Works 04:37.18
9 534 P. Ryan Barr Team Niklas 04:37.28
10 510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 04:37.35
11 580 Sean Fournier Speed Theory 04:37.57
12 753 René Fournier Speed Theory 04:38.66
13 542 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 04:39.50
14 543 Shane McCormick Juventus 04:40.13
15 745 Mike Whittle TCR Sport Lab 04:42.22
16 577 Dave Holmes Speed Theory 04:42.25
17 743 Eric Groeneveld Rundle Mountain CC 04:44.83
18 757 Shane Munro Rundle Mountain CC 04:47.75
19 563 Michael Waldhuber Crankmasters 04:47.81
20 762 Stephen Pickett Speed Theory 04:50.78
21 531 Mason Rezazadeh Juventus 04:53.84
22 759 Cory Fagan TCR Sport Lab 04:54.41
23 756 Trevor Jensen bicisport 04:55.21
24 555 Andrew Paul Bike Bros 04:59.51
25 596 Jim Long TCR Sport Lab 04:59.81
26 595 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory 05:00.00
27 533 Mike Hoang Speed Theory 05:05.41
28 581 Alex Kay bicisport 05:06.73
29 906 Colin Aspen Team Saskatchewan 05:12.19
30 746 David Watt TCR Sport Lab 05:17.28
31 739 David LAWSON Independent 05:18.83
32 752 David Lalicich Speed Theory 05:37.63
33 588 Mahedi Karmali Independent 05:40.09
34 754 Aaron Beal Independent 05:40.69
35 805 John-Paul Austring bicisport 06:02.32

U15 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 579 Sam Ratzke CMC/Bow Cycle 04:20.00
2 744 Joshua Kropf Team Saskatchewan 05:00.14
3 905 Robert DUNN CMC/Bow Cycle 05:26.00
4 902 Lukas Adomonis Juventus 06:04.00

U17 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 707 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Synergy Racing 04:40.50
2 904 Luke Turanich Team Saskatchewan 04:48.00
3 900 Cole Forster Crankys Bike Shop 05:13.73
4 901 Evan Grohn Cranky's Bike Shop 05:13.98
5 704 Jalen Kropf Team Saskatchewan 06:17.00

U17 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 706 Kinley Gibson Juventus 06:05.41
2 199 Erin Middleton Juventus 06:35.72
3 903 Alexis Oswald United Cycle 07:05.28

Women A/B

Num Name Team Time
1 4 Pepper Harlton Juventus 04:35.19
2 658 Marg Fedyna ERTC/Revolution 04:37.19
3 311 Heather Kay United Cycle 04:38.69
4 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 04:41.25
5 1 Christina Smith GEC Architecture 04:46.28
6 15 Danika Medinski ERTC/Revolution 04:49.69
7 16 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory 05:00.95
8 2 Sarah Manske Different Bikes 05:05.38
9 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 05:15.23
10 50 Sonya Utting Top Gear 05:18.44
11 123 Caeli Barron Synergy 05:22.91
12 117 Trudi Chalmers Different Bikes 05:23.59
13 49 Kim CHRISTIE Speed Theory 05:26.59
14 908 Hannah Cooley Team Saskatchewan 05:35.16
15 120 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 05:37.50
16 106 Laura Bennion Speed Theory 05:45.34
17 110 Natalie Cormier Speed Theory 05:52.03
18 132 Jodie Hawley Different Bikes 05:55.06
19 907 Lindsay Aspen Team Saskatchewan 06:14.89
20 23 Jill Sagan TCR Sport Lab 07:00.22