The Niklas Group Tour de Bowness - Provincial Criterium Championships

Calgary, AB
August 2, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Primes Time
1 34 Gordon Jewett Rundle Mountain CC 57:15
2 29 Justin Middleton ERTC/Revolution 57:15
3 75 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing Prime 1 57:15
4 73 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block 57:15
5 49 Bailey McKnight Synergy 57:20
6 43 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 57:20
7 14 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory 57:21
8 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 57:21
9 74 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing Prime 2, 3 57:21
10 41 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration 57:21
11 20 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block 57:21
12 56 Jesse James Collins Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 57:25
13 36 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block Prime 4, 5 57:25
DNF 1 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution
DNF 3 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block
DNF 4 Mark MacDonald Team H&R Block
DNF 6 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block
DNF 22 Nic Andrichuk CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 24 Mackenzie Carson Juventus
DNF 25 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution Cycle
DNF 30 Charles Bougie Speed Theory
DNF 38 Dennis Bland Speed Theory
DNF 39 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 40 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution
DNF 44 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 59 Manuel Fehlmann Pedalhead Road Works
DNF 72 Garrett McLeod Team H&R Block
DNF 77 David Gonda CMC/Bowcycle
DNF 79 Chris McGarity Garneau Evolution

Cat 3

Num Name Team Primes Time
1 336 Robert Martens Blizzard 46:53
2 373 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain CC 46:53
3 364 Mike Patton TCR Sport Lab 46:53
4 367 Tom Amberiadis CBTL Prime 1, 2,3 46:53
5 358 Andrew Cullingham Synergy 46:53
6 344 Adam Boyko Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 46:57
7 315 Mark Franklin Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 46:57
8 310 Harley Borlee Speed Theory 46:57
9 307 Felix Wilberg CMC/Bow Cycle 46:57
10 352 Craig Fraser Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 47:00
11 370 Paul Martin CMC/Bow Cycle 47:00
12 328 Ian Auld Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 47:00
13 316 Masa Higuchi bicisport 47:00
14 313 Kevin McMahon Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 47:00
15 339 Rob Brandrick Independent 47:25
16 368 Pedro Peralta Elgueta Off Road Syndicate 47:25
17 371 Scott Anderson CMC/Bow Cycle 47:25
18 353 James Purdy bicisport 47:32
19 363 Robert Leeds CMC/Bow Cycle 47:32
20 326 Ty Andrews CMC/Bow Cycle 47:32
21 335 Craig Good TCR Sport Lab 47:40
22 372 Matthew Jeffries Rundle Mountain CC 47:40
DNF 333 Greg Yanicki bicisport
DNF 343 Frank Kovacs CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 357 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus
DNF 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus
DNF 312 Kevin Coghlan Velocity

Cat 4

Num Name Team Primes Time
1 461 Cole MURPHY Synergy 40:31
2 469 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
3 421 Matthew Krahn Redbike
4 411 Brent Topilko bicisport
5 455 Craig VERRIER bicisport
6 468 Mark Fedoroshyn Independent
7 466 Eric Jensen Rundle Mountain CC
8 471 Chris Taylor Rundle Mountain CC
9 463 Brett Person ERTC/Revolution Cycle Prime 1
10 454 Steve Schiefler Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
11 406 Chris McCue Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
12 811 Kevin Stafford Team Alberta Prime 2
13 428 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution
14 464 Rick Courtney Speed Theory
15 458 Rob Found Velocity Cycling Club
16 431 Stephen Lund Team Niklas
17 462 Stuart Black Crankmasters
18 400 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution
19 470 Chris Dittrick CMC/Bow Cycle
20 524 Joel Goralski Team Niklas
21 408 Cody Godlonton Highwood Cycling Club
DNF 409 Ed Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 440 Paul Stoliker Rundle Mountain CC
DNF 472 Nicolas Garcia Synergy Racing
DNF 473 John Plant Synergy

Cat 5

Num Name Team Primes Time
1 594 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus Prime 2 & 3 27:22
2 760 Jevon Almond Speed Theory
3 577 Dave Holmes Speed Theory
4 539 Robert Starkey Team Niklas Prime 2
5 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing
6 543 Shane McCormick Juventus
7 534 P.Ryan Barr Team Niklas
8 735 Shawn Bond Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
9 533 Mike Hoang Speed Theory
10 721 Carlos Bonilla Team Niklas
11 563 Michael Waldhuber Calgary CrankMasters
12 595 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory
13 743 Eric Groeneveld Rundle Mountain CC
14 569 Dominic Jutras Independent
15 757 Shane Munro Rundle Mountain CC
16 759 Cory Fagan TCR Sport Lab
17 596 Jim Long TCR Sport Lab
DNF 510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory
DNF 511 David Mckinnon Pedalhead Road Works
DNF 518 James Kendal Rundle Mountain CC
DNF 531 Mason Rezazadeh Juventus
DNF 542 Scott Mackenzie Juventus
DNF 555 Andrew Paul Bike Bros
DNF 556 Ian Dewolfe Team Niklas
DNF 568 David Morgantini Speed Theory Prime 1
DNF 580 René Fournier Speed Theory
DNF 581 Alex Kay bicisport
DNF 742 Gavin Creighton Team Niklas
DNF 747 Carl Lapointe Speed Theory
DNF 748 Steven Waters Speed Theory
DNF 750 Derek Lynn CBTL
DNF 751 Archie YAMADA Deadgoat Cycling
DNF 752 David Lalicich Speed Theory
DNF 754 Aaron Beal Independent
DNF 756 Trevor Jensen bicisport
DNF 758 Eric Ewert CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 761 Peter Verburg Speed Theory
DNF 762 Stephen Pickett Speed Theory
DNF 906 Colin Aspen Team Saskatchewan

U15 Men

Num Name Team Primes
1 579 Sam Ratzke CMC/Bow Cycle Prime 3
2 744 Joshua Kropf Team Saskatchewan
3 902 Lukas Adomonis Juventus Tie for #2
4 905 Robert DUNN CMC/Bow Cycle

U17 Men

Num Name Team Primes
1 707 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Synergy Racing Tie for #2
2 901 Evan Grohn Cranky's Bike Shop
3 704 Jalen Kropf Team Saskatchewan
4 904 Luke Turanich Team Saskatchewan
5 900 Cole Forster Crankys Bike Shop

U17 Women

Num Name Team Primes
1 199 Erin Middleton Juventus
2 706 Kinley Gibson Juventus Prime 1
3 903 Alexis Oswald United Cycle

Women A/B

Num Name Team Primes
1 4 Pepper Harlton Juventus Prime 1, 2, 3
2 311 Heather Kay United Cycle 4.0
3 16 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory
4 658 Marg Fedyna ERTC/Revolution Cycle
5 110 Natalie Cormier Speed Theory
6 1 Christina Smith GEC Architecture
7 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike
8 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle
9 15 Danika Medinski ERTC/Revolution Cycle
10 2 Sarah Manske Different Bikes
11 123 Caeli Barron Synergy/Team Alberta
12 106 Laura Bennion Speed Theory
DNF 907 Lindsay Aspen Team Saskatchewan
DNF 908 Hannah Cooley Team Saskatchewan
DNF 49 Kim CHRISTIE Speed Theory
DNF 120 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory
DNF 132 Jodi Hawley Different Bikes