Provincial RR Championships

Cochrane, AB
August 15, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team Diff Time
1 380 Matthew Krahn Redbike 0.0 2:52:28
2 310 Harley Borlee Speed Theory 0.1 0:00:00
3 375 Matthew Jeffries Rundle Mountain CC 0.8 0:00:00
4 376 Aaron Sands Rundle Mountain CC 0.9 0:00:00
5 335 Craig Good TCR Cycle Team 1.3 0:00:00
6 338 Tommy Mak Eurotech Cycle 1.4 0:00:00
7 345 Cory Dickinson United Cycle 1.5 0:00:00
7 370 Paul Martin CMC/Bow Cycle 1.5 0:00:00
9 352 Craig Fraser Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 1.8 0:00:00
10 379 Brian Countryman Velocity Cycling Club 2.7 0:00:00
11 329 Donnie King CMC/Bow Cycle 3.1 0:00:00
12 339 Rob Brandrick Independent 5.5 0:00:05
13 357 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus 9.2 0:00:09
14 378 Bryan Gallant Escape Velocity 9.9 0:00:00
15 341 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club +1:40.7 0:01:40
16 369 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing +1:42.8 0:01:42
17 337 Jason Hargreaves Juventus +2:33.6 0:02:33
18 324 Thomas Yip Speed Theory +2:46.1 0:02:46
19 331 Rob Reid Rundle Mountain CC +2:57.5 0:02:57
20 330 Thomas Auer Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle +4:16.2 0:04:16
21 344 Adam Boyko Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle +7:37.4 0:07:37
22 353 James Purdy bicisport +13:56.8 0:13:56
23 348 Bruce Voelker ERTC/Revolution +16:28.8 0:00:00
24 304 David C Watson Velocity Cycling Club +32:11.4 0:32:11
DNF 313 Kevin McMahon Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle ***
DNF 336 Robert Martens Blizzard ***
DNF 366 Paul Becher Independent ***

Cat 4

Num Name Team Diff Time
1 474 Justin Warsylewicz bicisport 0.0 2:31:15
2 476 Nigel Ellsay Trail Bikes/Eatmore Sprouts 0.3 0:00:00
3 458 Rob Found Velocity Cycling Club 1.3 0:00:00
4 432 Timothy Kulak ERTC/Revolution 1.5 0:00:00
5 435 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 2.1 0:00:00
6 438 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain CC 2.5 0:00:00
7 480 Jevon Almond Speed Theory 2.6 0:00:00
8 431 Stephen Lund Team Niklas 2.8 0:00:00
9 424 Neil Reid ERTC/Revolution 4.1 0:00:04
10 400 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution 7.2 0:00:07
11 462 Stuart Black Calgary CrankMasters 8.2 0:00:00
12 422 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 8.3 0:00:00
13 478 Chris Hooper Speed Theory 11.0 0:00:11
14 406 Chris McCue Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 12.3 0:00:12
15 475 Jeremy Myers Schmoe Racing 12.8 0:00:00
16 464 Rick Courtney Speed Theory 33.2 0:00:33
17 479 Robert Starkey Team Niklas +5:36.8 0:05:36
18 437 Jeff Bell Highwood +22:49.1 0:22:49
DNF 425 Lance Adamson Juventus ***
DNF 434 Trevor Sorensen ERTC/Revolution ***
DNF 467 Jason Buijs Speed Theory ***
DNF 477 Robert Welch Speed Theory ***

Cat 5

Num Name Team Diff Time
1 763 Dale Hildebrand bicisport 0.0 1:54:49
2 716 Eric Lastiwka Pedalhead Road Works 0.3 0:00:00
3 765 Darren Freeman Rundle Mountain CC 1.0 0:00:00
4 766 Wes Zychowicz Deadgoat Racing 1.1 0:00:00
5 747 Keenan Cannady TCR Cycle Team 1.4 0:00:00
6 596 Jim Long TCR Cycle Team 1.6 0:00:00
7 517 James Jensen Mud Sweat and Gears 2.3 0:00:00
7 555 Andrew Paul Bike Bros 2.3 0:00:00
9 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 3.5 0:00:00
10 580 Sean Fournier Speed Theory 4.3 0:00:00
11 563 Michael Waldhuber Calgary CrankMasters 4.4 0:00:00
12 551 Darryl Parry Speed Theory 5.7 0:00:05
13 753 René Fournier Speed Theory 6.1 0:00:00
14 542 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 7.9 0:00:07
15 510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 10.5 0:00:10
16 729 Greg Sowak Juventus 12.8 0:00:12
17 767 Scott Fraser CMC/Bow Cycle 13.4 0:00:00
18 561 Jay Rankin Speed Theory 19.1 0:00:19
19 768 Jason Copan Terrascape Racing 22.2 0:00:22
20 707 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Synergy Racing 22.7 0:00:00
21 533 Michael Hoang Speed Theory 23.4 0:00:00
22 548 Tom Kenny Speed Theory +1:20.9 0:01:20
23 531 Mason Rezazadeh Juventus +5:03.3 0:05:03
23 756 Trevor Jensen bicisport +5:03.3 0:00:00
25 595 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory +5:03.6 0:00:00
26 590 Doug Jamieson CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja +18:32.0 0:18:32
27 764 Nicolas Krause Independent +21:17.2 0:21:17
28 528 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus +24:37.5 0:24:37
DNF 189 William Kemp bicisport ***
DNF 570 Michael Burton Juventus ***
DNF 758 Eric Ewert CMC/Bow Cycle ***

OPEN

Num Name Team Diff Time
1 36 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block 0.0 3:05:42
2 4 Mark MacDonald Team H&R Block 0.6 0:00:00
3 29 Justin Middleton ERTC/Revolution 0.7 0:00:00
4 1 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution 0.8 0:00:00
5 21 Nicholas Jendzjowsky Pedalhead Road Works 1.3 0:00:00
6 39 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle 1.6 0:00:00
7 49 Bailey McKnight Synergy Racing 1.9 0:00:00
8 68 Cory Wallace Kona Factory 2.8 0:00:00
9 3 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 3.9 0:00:00
10 41 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration 7.1 0:00:07
11 43 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 10.5 0:00:10
12 47 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution 15.5 0:00:15
13 85 Trevor Gunderson Pedalhead Road Works 17.4 0:00:17
14 81 Paul Tichelaar ERTC/Revolution 18.4 0:00:00
15 14 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory 40.8 0:00:40
16 64 Pat Dodge The Bike Shop +1:35.5 0:01:35
17 20 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block +1:45.8 0:01:45
18 6 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block +3:04.8 0:03:04
18 51 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution +3:04.8 0:00:00
20 56 Jesse James Collins Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle +3:56.6 0:03:56
21 37 Dennis Bland Speed Theory +3:57.0 0:00:00
21 67 Jared Green Speed Theory +3:57.0 0:00:00
23 198 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution +4:00.8 0:04:00
24 28 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain CC +4:01.1 0:00:00
25 8 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block +4:01.4 0:00:00
26 70 Frank Woolstencroft Speed Theory +5:57.4 0:05:57
27 62 Shawn Taylor Cafe Racers +6:31.5 0:06:31
28 19 Peter Toth Juventus +8:14.1 0:08:14
29 17 Ryan Campbell bicisport +8:14.3 0:00:00
30 86 Andrew Cullingham Synergy Racing +10:22.8 0:10:22
31 65 Zane Westerbeek CMC Bow Cycle +10:42.1 0:10:42
32 52 Dallas Morris Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle +13:01.9 0:13:01
DNF 5 Jeff Bolstad Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle ***
DNF 10 Bruce Copeland Juventus ***
DNF 30 Charles Bougie Speed Theory ***
DNF 48 Bill Quinney Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle ***
DNF 83 Jason Yanota Independent ***
DNF 84 Shane SAVAGE Mighty Riders ***
DNF 87 Mackenzie Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle ***

Women

Num Name Team Diff Time Notes
1 18 Claire Cameron Mighty Riders 0.0 2:02:28 Open Women/A
2 4 Pepper Harlton Juventus 0.6 0:00:00 Open Women/A
3 2 Sarah Manske Different Bikes 1.6 0:00:00 Open Women/A
4 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 1.8 0:00:00 Open Women/A
5 1 Christina Smith GEC Architecture 1.9 0:00:00 Open Women/A
6 48 Tanya Salomon Speed Theory 2.1 0:00:00 Open Women/A
7 9 Danika Medinski ERTC/Revolution 2.3 0:00:00 Open Women/A
8 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 3.0 0:00:00 Open Women/A
9 101 Alyssa Barker United Cycle 3.3 0:00:00 Women B
10 121 Kelly O'Toole Speed Theory 42.9 0:00:42 Women B
11 50 Sonia UTTING Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle +6:04.7 0:06:04 Women B
12 13 Marilyn Taylor Speed Theory +9:41.2 0:09:41 Open Women/A
13 129 Carol Long TCR Cycle Team +13:24.7 0:13:24 Women B
14 125 Shawna Donaldson Speed Theory +17:17.6 0:17:17 Women B