School of Cross

Edmonton, AB
September 25, 2010

Updated October 6, 2010 at 9:35 AM

Cruiser Cross

Num Name Team Time
1 1132 Boyle Marcus ERTC/Revolution 17:59.94
2 1124 Tim Bulger ERTC/Revolution 18:00.27
3 1133 Aaron Schooler ERTC/Revolution 18:01.98
4 1119 Greg Nicholson ERTC/Revolution 18:28.14
5 1136 Trevor Sorensen ERTC/Revolution 20:14.08
6 1135 Steven Baker Commissaire 00:00.00

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 380 Matthew Krahn Redbike 0:57:55.04
2 6 Robin Baillie H+R Block 0:58:22.54
3 19 Peter Toth Juventus CC 0:59:02.00
4 195 Stappler Craig Deadgoat Racing 0:59:11.26
5 39 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:59:32.97
6 317 Peter  Knight Hardcore CC 1:00:03.61
7 194 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 1:00:18.32
8 24 Mackenzie Carson Juventus CC 1:00:33.81
9 40 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution Cycle 1:00:42.62
10 196 John Clark Hardcore CC 1:01:25.91
11 341 Mark Rumsey Hardcore CC 1:01:40.70
12 345 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing 1:01:41.87
13 197 Mike  Sarnecki Intact Racing 1:03:54.82
14 199 David Roberts Hardcore CC 1:04:24.61
15 69 Mac Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:07:14.93
16 198 Ryan Hopping Redbike 0:57:56.17
17 340 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 1.0 0:00:00.00

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 606 Paul Ignatiuk Quilicot-Rackultra 44:37.62
2 78 Keith Bayly Speed Theory 45:09.32
3 352 Craig Fraser Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 45:21.31
4 432 Timothy Kulak ERTC/Revolution Cycle 45:21.48
5 424 Neil Reid ERTC/Revolution Cycle 45:47.03
6 604 Stephen Cooley Cycledelia 46:01.10
7 321 Shane Rush Velocity CC 46:08.91
8 616 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 46:43.61
9 612 Todd Barraclough Velocity CC 46:52.83
10 549 Tommy Beaulieu U17 Juventus CC 47:12.76
11 603 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing Club 47:23.39
12 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC 47:31.86
13 602 Sean Sinclair True North Cycles 47:58.18
14 319 Scott Book ERTC/Revolution Cycle 48:05.36
15 613 Jason Proche ERTC/Revolution Cycle 48:05.99
16 339 Rob Brandrick Ind 48:24.12
17 601 Andy Achuff Pedalhead Racing 48:44.99
18 350 Andy Holmwood Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 48:59.50
19 611 Tim  Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing 49:09.95
20 607 Roger Clemens United Cycle Racing 49:10.14
21 409 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 49:47.24
22 48 Bill Quinney Calgary Cycle 50:09.52
23 610 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works 50:52.34
24 605 Brad Chisholm Pedalhead Racing Club 51:12.82
25 416 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team 51:16.96
26 614 Marc Bailey United Cycle Racing 51:25.63
27 728 Richard Sitter Juventus CC 52:27.78
28 316 Masa Higuchi bicisport 53:00.48
29 615 Jean Valiquette Redbike 53:28.44
30 609 Tim Riess Pedalhead Bicycle Works 44:44.82
31 418 Lance Adamson Juventus CC 1.0 47:16.87
608 Don Fox Juventus CC 1.0 00:00.00
334 Joshua Krabbe Hardcore CC 00:00.00
617 Andrew Cullingham Synergy Racing 00:00.00

Kids' Cross

Num Name Team Time
1 1121 Casey Riess Westbrook 09:06.24
2 1130 Morgan Bilassy GPN 11:34.10
3 1126 Tyler Christian Richard Secord 12:25.60
4 1134 Alden Audet 12:44.00
5 1137 Ethne James Richard Secord 13:50.94
6 1125 Cameron Christian 13:52.90
7 1131 Jack James 13:55.26
8 1128 Kaylee Dodd 13:55.87
9 1127 Clara Dodd Holyrood 14:21.93
10 1123 Owen Yanch 14:55.90

Open Women

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 4 Pepper Harlton Juventus CC 38:55.40
2 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 40:40.59
3 133 Bridget Linder Hardcore CC 42:30.37
4 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 42:45.97
5 137 Nancy Burden pedalhead 43:01.40
6 138 Shari Boyle Ind 43:17.96
7 50 Sonia UTTING Calgary Cycle 43:33.19
8 101 Alyssa Barker United Cycle Racing 43:42.95
9 658 Marg Fedyna ERTC/Revolution Cycle 44:48.85
10 125 Shawna Donaldson Speed Theory 45:53.46
11 114 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory 46:37.00
12 119 Erin Middleton U17 Juventus CC 38:57.13
13 120 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 1.0 39:14.20
14 911 Betsy MAWDSLEY Ind 1.0 40:12.41
15 236 Sara Witzke Juventus CC 1.0 41:32.24

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 821 Oliver Wall Velocity CC 39:20.78
2 458 Rob Found Velocity CC 39:38.78
3 823 Mark Jung Redbike 39:48.21
4 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 39:52.34
5 506 Brian Loewen Mud, Sweat & Gears 40:16.59
6 732 Jan Plavec Fiera Race Team 40:46.50
7 825 Chris Ring Redbike 40:54.74
8 376 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution Cycle 41:09.82
9 828 Robert Straga Ind 41:15.94
10 405 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Road Works 41:22.38
11 712 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 41:29.67
12 822 Brendan Romano Mud, Sweat & Gears 41:38.91
13 330 Thomas Auer Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 41:51.42
14 769 Ken Germaine 9th St Cyclelogic 42:02.92
15 833 Kenneth Riess Ind 42:15.19
16 820 Simon Hirota Ind 42:30.07
17 525 Schiltroth Justin Mud, Sweat & Gears 42:41.94
18 830 Matt Wheatley Juventus CC 42:49.06
19 452 Shannon Hein Juventus CC 42:51.05
20 816 Kevin Haugjord Velocity CC 43:03.66
21 818 James Jensen Mud, Sweat & Gears 43:35.41
22 832 Craig Mclaren Rundle Mtn. CC 43:54.78
23 819 Todd Markowsky Ind 44:13.86
24 824 Adrien Regimbald United Cycle Racing 44:24.57
25 910 Robert Burden Juventus CC 44:30.22
26 827 James Russell United Cycle Racing 44:40.14
27 410 Gerhard Jacobs Cranky's Bike Shop 44:55.00
28 813 Derek MACKENZIE Fiera Race Team 45:01.63
29 829 Gary Middleton ERTC/Revolution Cycle 45:02.53
30 814 stewart inglis pedalhead 45:09.72
31 812 Patrick Ferris Blizzard Cycle 45:12.45
32 532 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle Racing 45:28.50
33 550 Karl Schneider Edmonton Masters CC 45:31.66
34 542 Scott MacKenzie U17 Juventus CC 45:36.11
35 720 Evan Burtnik Juventus CC 45:39.57
36 815 Emils Muehlenbachs Pedalhead Road Works 42:55.39
37 719 Mason Burtnik Juventus CC 1.0 47:27.55
38 831 Noah Walt Velocity CC 1.0 00:00.00
39 433 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution Cycle 00:00.00

School Cross

Num Name Team Time
1 1120 Sean Germaine Juventus/AJM 06:16.41
2 1122 Cooper Riess Vernon Barford 08:02.08
3 1129 Brenna Bilassy Avalon 09:05.97