Hop n Hurl

Edmonton, AB
September 26, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 43 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 1:01:54.89
2 6 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 1:04:04.31
3 24 Mackenzie Carson Juventus CC 1:04:19.64
4 340 Andre Sutton Hardcore Racing 1:05:00.05
5 51 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution Cycle 1:05:13.41
6 39 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:06:35.89
7 40 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution Cycle 1:06:47.16
8 317 Peter  Knight Hardcore Racing 1:07:16.56
9 196 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club 1:07:24.55
10 78 Keith Bayly Speed Theory 1:08:45.16
11 345 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing 1.0 1:02:44.02
12 197 Mike  Sarnecki Intact Racing 1.0 1:04:17.73
13 69 Mac Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1.0 1:06:20.12
198 Ryan Hopping Redbike 0:00:00.00
380 Matthew Krahn Redbike 0:00:00.00

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 435 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 46:50.98
2 604 Stephen Cooley Cycledelia/Bike Doctor 47:11.30
3 606 Paul Ignatiuk Quilicot-Rackultra 47:19.14
4 352 Craig Fraser Top gear - Calgary Cycle 47:39.08
5 619 Ryan McGimpsey Pedalhead Road Works 47:40.05
6 549 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus 47:55.20
7 616 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 48:18.89
8 602 Sean Sinclair True North Cycles 48:39.62
9 432 Timothy Kulak ERTC 49:02.70
10 409 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 49:21.30
11 339 Rob Brandrick Independent 49:26.89
12 603 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing Club 49:31.73
13 319 Scott Book ERTC/Revolution Cycle 49:51.31
14 335 Craig Good TCR Sport Lab 49:51.84
15 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus 50:19.44
16 611 Tim  Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing 50:20.83
17 605 Brad Chisholm Pedalhead Bicycle Works 50:26.39
18 601 Andy Achuff Pedalhead Racing 50:28.76
19 96 Guri Randhawa Pedalhead Road Works 51:25.62
20 350 Andy Holmwood Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 51:31.39
21 418 Lance Adamson Juventus 52:53.22
22 615 Jean Valiquette Redbike 53:07.39
23 618 Bruce Penner Redbike 53:16.58
24 614 Marc Bailey United Cycle 53:16.86
25 617 Andrew Cullingham Synergy Racing 1.0 47:58.09
334 Joshua Krabbe Hardcore Racing Team 00:00.00
610 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works 00:00.00

Open Women

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 4 Pepper Harlton Juventus 34:56.06
2 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 35:34.39
3 133 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling Club 38:01.28
4 50 Sonia UTTING Top Gear 38:25.27
5 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 38:41.75
6 101 Alyssa Barker United Cycle 38:44.53
7 114 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory 40:40.11
8 125 Shawna Donaldson Speed Theory 40:43.48
9 120 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 42:18.78
10 119 Erin Middleton Juventus 42:30.75
11 130 Lauri WISCHOFF United Cycle 43:13.55
12 236 Sara Witzke Juventus 1.0 35:10.17

Run (or walk) Watcha Brung

Num Name Team Time
1 7 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 12:26.15
2 1 Albert Nguyen Hardcore Racing 16:28.42
3 6 Steven Baker United Cyle 19:41.87
4 2 Alexis Hillyard Ind 20:10.79
5 3 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 20:13.89
6 4 Leanne Erickson United Cyle 21:05.06
7 5 Steve Tchir 00:00.00

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 506 Brian Loewen Mud, Sweat and Gears 35:41.94
2 712 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 35:47.08
3 838 Eric Lastiwka Pedalhead Road Works 35:48.08
4 823 Mark Jung Redbike 35:57.15
5 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 35:58.12
6 836 Derek Chipping Redbike 36:17.53
7 732 Jan Plavec Fiera Racing Team 36:44.59
8 405 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Road Works 36:47.62
9 834 Tanner Broadbent Independent 37:03.04
10 837 Ryan Kohlenberg Cranky's Bike Shop 37:07.26
11 330 Thomas Auer Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 37:10.58
12 769 Ken Germaine 9th St Cyclelogic 37:10.70
13 822 Brendan Romano Mud, Sweat and Gears 37:17.03
14 376 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC 37:40.70
15 910 adam armstrong River Valley Cycle 37:57.86
16 525 Schiltroth Justin Mud, Sweat and Gears 38:09.33
17 820 Simon Hirota Independent 38:17.28
18 818 James Jensen Mud, Sweat and Gears 38:43.31
19 816 Kevin Haugjord Velocity Cycling Club 38:50.29
20 832 Craig Mclaren rmcc 38:50.50
21 729 Greg Sowak Juventus 39:12.22
22 542 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 39:31.20
23 511 David Mckinnon Pedalhead Road Works 39:32.15
24 819 Todd Markowsky Independent 39:33.12
25 817 Evan  Wishloff Pedalhead Bicycle Works 39:47.79
26 829 Gary Middleton ERTC 39:59.61
27 532 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle 41:50.64
28 826 Carlos Godoy Cyclemeisters/Team Bow Cycle 43:35.58
29 835 Justin Evaniew Cycle logic 43:39.06
30 815 Emils Muehlenbachs Pedalhead Road Works 1.0 36:24.09
31 583 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle 2.0 38:32.56