Remington Development's Cross for Kids

Calgary, AB
October 17, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin Bicisport! 46:09.33
2 3 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 47:03.09
3 195 Stappler Craig Deadgoat Racing
4 380 Matthew Krahn Redbike 47:12.25
5 340 Andre Sutton Hardcore
6 20 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block 47:39.01
7 194 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 48:04.07
8 198 Ryan Hopping Redbike
9 341 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club 48:40.79
10 281 Mackenzie Carson Juventus 48:49.39
11 606 Paul Ignatiuk Quilicot-Rackultra
12 196 John Clark Hardcore Bikes 49:13.88
13 42 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore Racing 49:53.93
14 370 Paul Martin CMC/Bow Cycle 50:06.33
15 28 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain Cycling Club -1
16 67 Jared Green Speedtheory -1
DNF 78 Keith Bayly Speedtheory
DNF 64 Mac Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle
DNS 24 Kris Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle

Expert

Num Name Team Time
1 549 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus 50:46.36
2 352 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle
3 616 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 51:45.18
4 197 Mike  Sarnecki Intact Racing
5 506 Brian Loewen Mud, Sweat & Gears 52:46.00
6 30 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 53:12.00
7 339 Rob Brandrick Independent 53:16.00
8 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 53:27.00
9 350 Andy Holmwood Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 54:10.00
10 268 Mark Foster CMC/Bow 54:22.00
11 712 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 54:22.00
12 48 Bill Quinney Top Gear Calgary Cycle 55:38.26
13 246 Edward Roddy 55:54.18
14 57 Douglas HALLETT rmcc 56:18.20
15 811 Kevin Stafford Juventus 56:38.90
16 468 Mark Fedoroshyn Independant 57:09.98
17 614 Mark Bailey
DNF 316 Masa Higuchi bicisport
DNF 409 Ed Garvin CMC/Bow
DNF 335 Craig Good TCR Sport Lab
DNF 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus
DNF 832
DNF 371 Scott Anderson Bow/Cyclemeisters
DNF 53 Dave Jetz Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
DNS 206 John GILCHRIST veloplzen
DNS Jeff Crombie Independant

Sport

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 250 Fraser Judd veloplzen 40:47.29
2 845 Mani Gionet General membership 41:05.00
3 324 Thomas Yip Speed Theory
4 279 Darren McGregor Fiera Race Team
5 411 Brent Topilko bicisport
6 224 Josh Hines Alberta MTB Racing
7 938 Connor Wilson United Cycle
8 275 Ian Watts Independent 41:38.00
9 822 Brendan Romano Mud, Sweat and Gears
10 330 Thomas Auer Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
11 249 Richard Tozer Independent (TZR)
12 774 Matthew Joss Speed Theory 41:47.00
13 478 Chris Hooper Speed Theory
14 225
15 168 Ryan Schellenberg Shmoes
16 566 Ken Hurd Deadgoat
17 238 Clayton Stafford United Cycle
18 438 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
19 820 Simon Hirota Independent 44:31.00
20 280 Mike Young 44:44.00
21 551 Darryl Parry Speed Theory
22 525 Schiltroth Justin Mud Sweat and Gears
23 276 Michael Hayes General membership
24 464 Rick Courtney Speedtheory
25 572 Robert Armstrong Calgary CrankMasters
26 501 Andrew Tomassini bicisport
27 555 Andrew Paul Bike Bros
28 756 Trevor Jensen bicisport
29 310 Harley Borlee Speed Theory
30 267 Dave ASSELSTINE SFE Racing
31 240 John White Speed Theory
32 257
33 266 Jason REID SFE Racing by Maxxam and Morgan
34 277 Bob Grunewalk Bownesians
35 248 Cesar Martin Terra Scape Racing
36 219 Andrew Barron Synergy
37 594 Keith Ingstrup Independant
38 271 David Apperson Headwinds
39 254 Josh Strukoff
40 333 Greg Yanicki bicisport
41 234 Roger Smith TCR Sport Lab
42 510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory -1
43 255 Bruce Johnson rmcc -1
44 490 Robert Welch Speed Theory -1
45 581 Alex Kay Bici Sport -1
46 228 Ken Sidney -1
47 257 Sky MITCHELL Niklas -1
48 841 Kevin Rosmanitz -1
258 Patrick Scott General membership
454 Steve Schiefler Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
832 Craig Mclaren rmcc
DNF 252 Jamie Bishop Independant
DNS Greg FOORD Calgary Cycle
DNS 255 Luke Sandham Independent

Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 35:54.11
2 50 Sonia UTTING Calgary Cycle 36:49.73
3 231 Karen Fedoruk Hardcore Racing 37:29.60
4 295 Alana Heise Terrascape 37:47.20
5 233 Sarah Tomassini Independent 38:29.61
6 125 Shawna Donaldson Speed Theory 39:32.15
7 282 Linda Green Deadgoat Racing 39:39.11
8 51 Jennifer Runke Speed Theory 40:40.14
9 494 Janet Liu veloplzen -1
DNF 227 Daena Blixhavn
DNF 120 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory
DNS 261 Annie Rogoschewsky 261.0