Lion's Den Cyclocross Provincials

Devon, AB
October 23, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 43 Aaron Schooler Team H & R Block 0:59:46.79
2 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 1:00:35.51
3 380 Matthew Krahn Redbike 1:01:25.64
4 281 Mackenzie Carson Juventus 1:01:31.14
5 3 Chris McNeil Team H & R Block 1:01:51.60
6 340 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 1:02:00.82
7 192 Nick Friesen Independent 1:02:02.12
8 6 Robin Baillie Team H & R Block 1:02:26.21
9 20 Peter Lawrence Team H & R Block 1:02:49.84
10 195 Stappler Craig Deadgoat Racing 1:05:02.21
11 51 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution 1:05:19.46
12 722 Tom Van Ommeren CMC/Bow Cycle 1:05:50.35
DNF 42 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore Cycling Club
DNF 40 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution
DNF 1 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time
1 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 37:30
2 133 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling Club 38:51
3 658 Marg Fedyna ERTC/Revolution 39:03
4 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 39:27
5 231 Karen Fedoruk Hardcore Cycling Club 41:04
6 142 Trish Grajczyk Deadgoat Racing 41:30
7 140 Betsy MAWDSLEY Independent 47:41
DNF 138 Shari Boyle Independent

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 549 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus 36:46
2 938 Connor Wilson United Cycle 38:30
3 811 Kevin Stafford Juventus 38:50
4 817 Evan  Wishloff Pedalhead Bicycle Works 39:44
5 531 Mason Rezazadeh Juventus 42:49
6 542 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 45:31

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 236 Sara Witzke Juventus 43:39

Master A Men

Num Name Team Time
1 194 Devin Erfle Deadgoat 42:09.0
2 199 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club 42:10.0
3 196 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club 42:22.0
4 606 Paul Ignatiuk Quilicot-Rackultra 42:54.0
5 197 Mike  Sarnecki Intact Racing 43:45.0
6 424 Neil Reid ERTC/Revolution 44:05.0
7 339 Rob Brandrick Ind 44:52.1
8 732 Jan Plavec Fiera Race Team 44:55.0
9 823 Mark Jung Redbike 45:09.0
10 836 Derek Chipping Redbike 45:10.0
11 712 Chris Hubick United Cycle 45:10.1
12 335 Craig Good TCR Sport Lab 45:47.0
13 859 Darren McGregor Fiera Race Team 45:56.0
14 416 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team 46:08.0
15 411 Brent Topilko bicisport 47:05.0
16 820 Simon Hirota Ind 48:27.0
17 842 Andrew Phelps Cranky's Bike Shop 48:31.0
18 433 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution 48:38.0
19 403 Trevor Pombert United Cycle 49:15.0
20 831 Noah Walt Redbike 49:17.0
21 410 Gerhard Jacobs Cranky's Bike Shop 49:47.0

Master B Men

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 341 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club 42:56
2 352 Craig Fraser CMC/Bow Cycle 43:07
3 78 Keith Bayly Speed Theory 43:52
4 321 Shane Rush Velocity Cycling 44:33
5 618 Bruce Penner Redbike 44:51
6 365 Tracy Shearer Juventus 44:58
7 601 Andy Achuff Pedalhead Road Works 45:06
8 203 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing 45:13
9 611 Tim  Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing 45:43
10 48 Bill Quinney Top Gear/Calgary Cycle 46:01
11 858 Steve Walsh Schmoe Racing 46:25
12 725 Nick Beck 9th Street Cycle Logic 46:28
13 330 Thomas Auer Top Gear/Calgary Cycle 47:20
14 30 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 47:37
15 238 Clayton Stafford United Cycle 47:41
16 829 Gary Middleton ERTC/Revolution 47:46
17 615 Jean Valiquette Redbike 49:01
18 609 Tim Riess Pedalhead Bicycle Works 49:02
19 501 Andrew Tomassini bicisport -1.0 42:21
20 536 Rob Pryor Velocity Cycling -1.0 45:53

Master C Men

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Bruce Copeland Juventus 37:59.0
2 418 Lance Adamson Juventus 39:28.1
3 769 Ken Germaine 9th Street Cycle Logic 39:35.0
4 607 Roger Clemens United Cycle 39:49.0
5 846 stewart inglis Pedalhead Bicycle Works 39:58.0
6 225 Bruce Johnson rmcc 41:37.0
7 608 Don Fox Juventus 42:48.0

Master D Men

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 550 Karl Schneider Edmonton Masters Cycling 43:31
2 583 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle -1.0 39:28

Master Women

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 50 Sonia UTTING Top Gear/Calgary Cycle 39:52
2 137 Nancy Burden Pedalhead Road Works 40:31
3 125 Shawna Donaldson Speed Theory 40:57
4 143 Lesley Baldwin ERTC/Revolution 42:57
5 141 Michelle Ellis United Cycle -1.0 44:11

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 821 Oliver Walls Velocity Cycling 37:42.0
2 834 Tanner Broadbent 37:55.0
3 405 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Road Works 37:55.1
4 458 Rob Found Velocity Cycling 38:32.0
5 376 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution 38:49.0
6 478 Chris Hooper Speed Theory 39:03.0
7 525 Schiltroth Justin Mud Sweat and Gears 39:58.0
8 819 Todd Markowsky 41:18.0
9 729 Greg Sowak Juventus 41:53.0
10 728 Richard Sitter Juventus 42:05.0
11 532 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle 43:04.0
12 841 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing 43:59.0
13 854 Paul Wyminga Redbike 44:50.0
14 856 Jason Curran Team Wedgewood 44:51.0
15 857 Darrell Penner Merriott Fitness Cycling -1.0 38:47.0
16 510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory -1.0 39:14.0

U17 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 435 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 36:47
2 720 Evan Burtnik Juventus 40:34
3 851 Isaac Penner Redbike 42:05
4 719 Mason Burtnik Juventus 42:12

U17 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 706 Kinley Gibson Juventus 42:59