Brian Kullman Memorial CX

Calgary , AB
October 30, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Elite

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 0:55:48
2 380 Matthew Krahn Redbike 0:56:38
3 51 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution Cycle 0:56:43
4 340 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 0:57:07
5 195 Stappler Craig Deadgoat Racing 0:57:19
6 3 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 0:57:56
7 194 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 0:58:06
8 328 Ian Auld Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:58:28
9 199 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club 0:58:40
10 20 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block 0:59:07
11 606 Paul Ignatiuk Quilicot-Rackultra 0:59:51
12 71 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 1:00:30
13 196 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club 1:00:39
14 435 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 1:00:56
15 40 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution Cycle 1:02:05
16 78 Keith Bayly Speed Theory Cycling 1:02:16
17 28 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain Cycling Club -1.0
18 39 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle -1.0
19 69 Mac Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle -1.0
DNF 42 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore Cycling Club
DNF 231 Jeff Neilson Terrascape
DNS 891 Tim OGRYZLO Pedalhead Roadworks

Expert

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 352 Craig Fraser Top Gear/Calgary Cycle 48:21
2 228 Mark Mcconnell Synergy 48:23
3 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 49:22
4 4 Pepper Harlton Juventus 49:30
5 603 Jason Redfern Pedalhead Racing Club 49:34
6 836 Derek Chipping Redbike 49:34
7 53 Dave Jetz Top Gear b/b Calgary Cycle 50:03
8 203 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing 50:11
9 611 Tim  Brezsnyak Deadgoat Racing 50:52
10 350 Andy Holmwood Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 51:01
11 339 Rob Brandrick Independent 51:54
12 335 Craig Good TCR Sport Lab 52:04
13 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 52:14
14 75 Bob Hawboldt Cycledelia 52:17
15 416 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team 52:34
16 245 Edward Roddy Deadgoat 52:51
17 615 Jean Valiquette Redbike 54:52
18 66 Cp Walsh Synergy Racing -1.0
19 418 Lance Adamson Juventus -1.0
DNF 48 Bill Quinney Top Gear Calgary Cycle
DNF 409 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 506 Brian Loewen Mud, Sweat & Gears
DNF 858 Steve Walsh Schmoe Racing

Open Women

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 133 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling Club 39:48
2 227 Julie Beveridge bicisport 40:01
3 658 Marg Fedyna Edmonton Road & Track Club 40:15
4 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 41:25
5 50 Sonia UTTING Top Gear 41:32
6 125 Shawna Donaldson Speed Theory Cycling 41:49
7 295 Alana Heise Terrascape 43:59
8 229 Nicole Muzechka Terrascape 45:15
9 51 Jennifer Runke Speed Theory Cycling 46:25
10 230 Tori Fahey Deadgoat 46:54
11 282 Linda Green Deadgoat Racing 47:15
12 246 Sarah Sawyer Independent -1.0
13 46 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory Cycling -1.0
14 140 Betsy MAWDSLEY Independent -1.0
DNF 231 Karen Fedoruk Hardcore Cycling Club
DNF 226 Daena Blixhavn Independent
DNS 3 Melody Switzer Speed Theory Cycling

Sport

Num Name Team Laps Down Time
1 732 Jan Plavec Fiera Race Team 38:13
2 224 Josh Hines Alberta MTB Racing 38:33
3 376 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution 38:42
4 324 Thomas Yip Speed Theory Cycling
5 845 Mani Gionet Independent 38:58
6 938 Connor Wilson United Cycle 39:15
7 250 Fraser Judd Independent 39:36
8 220 Richard Tozer Independent (TZR) 39:38
9 464 Rick Courtney Speed Theory Cycling 39:53
10 822 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat Gears
11 774 Matthew Joss Speed Theory Cycling 40:32
12 221 Mike Young Independent 40:52
13 330 Thomas Auer Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 40:59
14 468 Mark Fedoroshyn Independant 41:11
15 555 Andrew Paul Bike Bros 41:15
16 225 Bruce Johnson rmcc 41:30
17 551 Darryl Parry Speed Theory Cycling 41:41
18 820 Simon Hirota Independant 42:04
19 266 Jason REID SFE Racing 42:20
20 818 James Jensen Mud, Sweat and Gears 42:55
21 407 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory Cycling
22 277 Bob Grunewald Bow Cycle Bownesians
23 248 Cesar Martin terrasccape 43:31
24 594 Keith Ingstrup Independant -1.0
25 581 Alex Kay Bici Sport -1.0
26 252 Jamie Bishop Independant -1.0
27 200 Taso Arvanitis bicisport -1.0
28 260 Eric Johnson rmcc -1.0
29 229 Tom Steenaerts Eurotech -1.0
30 242 Richard McKenty Synergy -1.0
31 486 Kim Harris Eurotech -1.0
32 773 Charlie Lew TCR Sport Lab -2.0
DNF 841 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing
DNF 510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory
DNF 572 Robert Armstrong Calgary CrankMasters
DNF 225 Dan Williams Speed Theory Cycling
DNS Darren Hirst Dead Goats
DNS 490 Robert Welch Speed Theory Cycling