Velocity Stage Race - GC

Edmonton, AB
May 2, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 3 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 4:36:01.5
2 38 Dan Wood ERTC/Revolution 4:36:16.0
3 43 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 4:36:18.8
4 10 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 4:36:25.9
5 26 Kristofer Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle 4:36:31.8
6 36 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block 4:36:36.0
7 6 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 4:36:53.9
8 21 Nick Jendzjowsky Pedalhead Road Works 4:36:55.2
9 47 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution 4:37:01.8
10 31 Jonathan Wood ERTC/Revolution 4:37:06.1
11 19 Peter Toth Juventus 4:37:10.8
12 51 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution 4:37:27.7
13 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 4:37:30.0
14 16 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works 4:37:40.3
15 27 Kevin Rokosh ERTC/Revolution 4:37:44.3
16 13 Stephen Ferris Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 4:37:53.6
17 34 Gordon Jewett Rundle Mountain CC 4:37:53.9
18 29 Justin Middleton Juventus 4:38:08.6
19 40 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution 4:38:09.4
20 20 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block 4:38:22.0
21 35 Geoff MacDonald ERTC/Revolution 4:38:22.8
22 4 Mark MacDonald Team H&R Block 4:38:22.9
23 32 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution 4:38:24.5
24 23 Mark Webster bicisport 4:38:29.4
25 52 Kobe Davis Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 4:38:29.5
26 46 Bradley Clifford ERTC/Saskatchewan 4:38:45.5
27 44 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 4:39:13.1
28 45 Brian Bain CMC/Bow Cycle 4:40:26.7
29 17 Ryan Campbell bicisport 5:13:37.7
30 48 Bill Quinney Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 5:19:08.3
DNF 12 Trev Williams Speed Theory
DNF 24 Mackenzie Carson Juventus
DNF 25 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution
DNF 28 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain CC
DNF 33 Graeme Thomson bicisport
DNF 37 Dennis Bland Speed Theory
DNF 39 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 42 Jonathan Benskin ERTC/Revolution
DSQ 49 Bailey McKnight Synergy Racing
DSQ 30 Charles Bougie Speed Theory
DSQ 50 Anthony Steenbergen Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle

Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 318 Ryan Correy CMC/Bow Cycle 4:06:02.1
2 314 Mac Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 4:07:38.8
3 308 George Irwin Juventus 4:08:56.7
4 324 Thomas Yip Speed Theory 4:08:57.0
5 303 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain CC 4:09:07.8
6 326 Ty Andrews CMC/Bow Cycle 4:09:13.3
7 315 Mark Franklin Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 4:09:14.5
8 300 Aaron Sands Rundle Mountain CC 4:09:16.0
9 317 Peter  Knight Hardcore Racing Team 4:09:27.4
10 321 Shane Rush Velocity 4:09:34.7
11 312 Kevin Coghlan Velocity 4:09:47.4
12 311 Heather Kay United Cycle 4:09:49.8
13 322 Steve Soldan Rundle Mountain CC 4:09:54.3
14 310 Harley Borlee Speed Theory 4:09:54.7
15 301 Austin Miller bicisport 4:12:19.1
16 306 Ed Heacock Velocity 4:23:45.3
17 304 David Watson Velocity 4:39:39.1
DNF 302 Darin Schacker Juventus
DNF 305 Dylan Law Juventus
DNF 307 Felix Wilberg CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 309 Graham Courtney Synergy Racing
DNF 316 Masa Higuchi bicisport
DNF 319 Scott Book ERTC/Revolution
DNF 320 Scott Donaldson Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
DNF 325 Troy Delfs Synergy Racing
DNF 327 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus
DNF 399 Lincoln Lu Cycledelia/Horizon
DNS 323 Steven Reid Independent

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 429 Stefan Schreiber Fiera Race Team 3:25:39.7
2 417 Joshua Krabbe Hardcore Racing Team 3:25:42.1
3 404 Brian Countryman Velocity 3:26:06.7
4 412 Ian Auld Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 3:26:07.8
5 421 Matthew Krahn Redbike 3:26:26.6
6 423 Michael Mckay Pedalhead Road Works 3:26:39.5
7 415 John Clark Hardcore Racing Team 3:26:40.0
8 407 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory 3:26:52.3
9 427 Peter Dean Cranky's 3:26:55.7
10 406 Christopher Mccue Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 3:26:56.7
11 408 Cody Godlonton Highwood Cycling Club 3:27:05.1
12 431 Stephen Lund Team Niklas 3:27:16.6
13 432 Timothy Kulak ERTC/Revolution 3:27:17.1
14 401 Andrew Cullingham Synergy 3:27:36.3
15 424 Neil Reid ERTC/Revolution 3:27:45.2
16 409 Ed Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 3:28:04.7
17 414 Jason Myslicki bicisport 3:31:59.0
18 405 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Road Works 3:32:16.2
19 428 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution 3:33:01.9
20 403 Greg Yanicki bicisport 3:34:18.4
21 411 Brent Topilko bicisport 3:36:24.0
22 413 James Dean Cranky's 3:42:45.7
23 422 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 3:52:18.1
24 418 Lance Adamson Juventus 3:52:56.0
25 433 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution 3:57:00.1
26 420 Mark Cliffe-Phillips Aerobic Power 3:57:58.5
27 416 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team 3:58:22.4
28 434 Trevor Sorensen ERTC/Revolution 4:02:49.6
DNF 400 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution
DNF 402 Brad Vanderveen Velocity
DNF 425 Nicholas Garcia Synergy Racing
DNF 430 Stephen Andrichuk CMC/Bow Cycle
DNS 410 Gerhard Jacobs Cranky's
DNS 426 Patrick Brick Speed Theory

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 526 Kevin Stafford Juventus 2:41:27.7
2 541 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 2:41:47.2
3 520 Jason Hargreaves Juventus 2:42:19.0
4 536 Philip Williamson bicisport 2:42:26.2
5 530 Mark Jessee Speed Theory 2:42:29.7
6 544 Shaun Inglehart bicisport 2:42:46.9
7 524 Joel Goralski Team Niklas 2:43:03.5
8 549 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus 2:43:06.5
9 533 Mike Hoang Speed Theory 2:43:07.3
10 537 Reid Hosford ERTC/Revolution 2:43:12.4
11 512 Dean Mitchell bicisport 2:43:13.4
12 506 Brian Loewen Mud Sweat and Gears 2:43:23.7
13 504 Brett Person ERTC/Revolution 2:43:28.8
14 521 Jevon Almond Speed Theory 2:43:31.7
15 511 David Mckinnon Pedalhead Road Works 2:43:59.5
16 508 Cameron Hyder Team Niklas 2:44:03.7
17 534 P. Ryan Barr Team Niklas 2:44:04.2
18 519 Jan Plavec Fiera Race Team 2:44:20.4
19 543 Shane McCormick Juventus 2:44:21.9
20 539 Robert Starkey Team Niklas 2:44:22.3
21 501 Andrew Tomassini bicisport 2:44:38.3
22 517 James Jensen Mud Sweat and Gears 2:45:02.1
23 514 Emanuel Lys CMC/Bow Cycle 2:45:11.0
24 550 Trevor Pombert United Cycle 2:45:45.4
25 503 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat and Gears 2:45:58.8
26 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 2:46:15.8
27 522 Joe Rohrer Rundle Mountain CC 2:47:29.2
28 513 Dean Blackwood Independent 2:49:18.6
29 502 Bill Burtnik Juventus 2:50:42.1
30 523 Joel Christianson Juventus 2:50:58.5
31 531 Mason Rezazadeh Juventus 2:51:10.3
32 500 Adam Todd Juventus 2:53:11.6
33 507 bruce carter ERTC/Revolution 2:53:31.0
34 516 Greg Nicholson ERTC/Revolution 2:53:52.7
35 542 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 3:00:57.4
36 525 Schiltroth Justin Mud Sweat and Gears 3:01:51.9
37 548 Tom Kenny Speed Theory 3:05:08.1
38 545 Sherman Cutknife 9th Street Cycle-Logic 3:05:20.2
39 532 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle 3:08:45.7
40 510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 3:13:25.7
41 518 James Kendal Rundle Mountain CC 3:20:27.5
42 509 Dan Rosichuk Velocity 3:24:37.1
43 546 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle 4:04:36.7
DNF 529 Maciej Rocki Juventus 0:00:00.0
DNF 538 Robert Welch Speed Theory 0:00:00.0
DNF 515 Eric Ewert CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00.0
DNF 535 Peter Gabris bicisport 0:00:00.0
DNF 540 Robert Woolley Speed Theory 0:00:00.0
DNF 547 Todd Smart ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00.0
DNF 505 Brett Stamm CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00.0
DNF 528 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus 0:00:00.0

U17

Num Name Team Time
1 701 Eric Johnstone Synergy Racing 2:29:46.4
2 700 Ben Marquardt CMC/Bow Cycle 2:30:03.2
3 705 Joshua Kropf MJ Pavers/Speed Theory 2:35:02.3
4 702 Erin Middleton Juventus 2:36:53.4
5 703 Graham Todd Juventus 2:37:02.3
6 706 Kinley Gibson Juventus 2:37:12.3
7 704 Jalen Kropf MJ Pavers/Speed Theory 2:46:06.8

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 904 Pepper Harlton Juventus 3:33:07.4
2 100 Allison Beveridge bicisport 3:33:14.3
3 911 Liza Miranda ERTC/Revolution 3:40:03.6
4 108 Marilyn Taylor Speed Theory 3:40:16.7
5 912 Jessica Kisell bicisport 3:40:21.0
6 114 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory 3:41:22.6
7 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 3:41:23.3
8 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 3:42:00.0
9 112 Samantha Grover Pedalhead Road Works 3:42:09.7
10 101 Alyssa Barker United Cycle 3:43:21.5
11 109 Meghan Riddell 9th Street Cycle-Logic 3:48:55.0
12 110 Natalie Cormier Speed Theory 3:58:32.4
13 106 Laura Bennion Speed Theory 3:59:03.1
DNF 102 Emilie Langevin Speed Theory
DNF 103 Jamie Heggie bicisport