Velocity Stage Race - Crit

Edmonton, AB
May 1, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Finish Pts Bon/Pen Time
1 4 Mark MacDonald Team H&R Block 10 0:50:03.3
2 38 Dan Wood ERTC/Revolution 6 06 0:50:03.3
3 21 Nick Jendzjowsky Pedalhead Road Works 4 0:50:04.8
4 10 Shaun  Adamson Juventus 0:50:04.8
5 19 Peter Toth Juventus 0:50:04.8
6 43 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 04 0:50:04.8
7 24 Mackenzie Carson Juventus 0:50:04.8
8 46 Bradley Clifford ERTC/Saskatchewan 0:50:04.8
9 34 Gordon Jewett Rundle Mountain CC 02 0:50:04.8
10 36 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block 0:50:04.8
11 3 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 0:50:04.8
12 27 Kevin Rokosh ERTC/Revolution 0:50:04.8
13 26 Kristofer Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle 0:50:04.8
14 52 Kobe Davis Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:50:07.6
15 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 0:50:07.6
16 47 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution 0:50:07.6
17 29 Justin Middleton ERTC/Revolution 0:50:10.3
18 16 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works 0:50:10.3
19 20 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block 0:50:10.3
20 40 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution 0:50:10.3
21 39 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle 0:50:10.3
22 30 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 0:50:10.3
23 50 Anthony Steenbergen Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:50:10.3
24 23 Mark Webster bicisport 0:50:10.3
25 49 Bailey McKnight Synergy Racing 0:50:10.3
26 6 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 0:50:10.3
27 45 Brian Bain CMC/Bow Cycle 0:50:10.3
28 32 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution 0:50:13.6
29 42 Jonathan Benskin ERTC/Revolution 0:50:13.6
30 12 Trev Williams Speed Theory 0:50:13.6
31 51 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution 0:50:13.6
32 13 Stephen Ferris Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:50:13.6
33 31 Jonathan Wood ERTC/Revolution 0:50:28.2
34 44 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 0:50:28.2
35 35 Geoff MacDonald ERTC/Revolution 0:51:40.0
36 28 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain CC 0:51:41.5
37 33 Graeme Thomson bicisport 1:05:03.0
38 25 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution 1:05:03.0
39 17 Ryan Campbell bicisport 1:25:03.0
40 48 Bill Quinney Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 1:30:03.0
DNS 37 Dennis Bland Speed Theory

Cat 3

Num Name Team Finish Pts Bon/Pen Time
1 314 Mac Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 10 0:45:34.6
2 309 Graham Courtney Synergy Racing 6 02 0:45:34.6
3 325 Troy Delfs Synergy Racing 4 0:45:34.6
4 315 Mark Franklin Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:45:34.6
5 303 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain CC 0:45:34.6
6 318 Ryan Correy CMC/Bow Cycle 0:45:34.6
7 312 Kevin Coghlan Velocity 0:45:34.6
8 300 Aaron Sands Rundle Mountain CC 0:45:34.6
9 301 Austin Miller bicisport 0:45:34.6
10 326 Ty Andrews CMC/Bow Cycle 0:45:34.6
11 311 Heather Kay United Cycle 0:45:34.6
12 322 Steve Soldan Rundle Mountain CC 06 0:45:34.6
13 327 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus 0:45:34.6
14 324 Thomas Yip Speed Theory 0:45:34.6
15 302 Darin Schacker Juventus 0:45:34.6
16 308 George Irwin Juventus 0:45:34.6
17 310 Harley Borlee Speed Theory 0:45:34.6
18 306 Ed Heacock Velocity 0:45:34.6
19 321 Shane Rush Velocity 0:45:34.6
20 317 Peter  Knight Hardcore Racing Team 04 0:45:34.6
21 316 Masa Higuchi bicisport 0:45:34.6
22 307 Felix Wilberg CMC/Bow Cycle 0:45:43.4
23 320 Scott Donaldson Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:45:46.5
24 319 Scott Book ERTC/Revolution 0:45:52.0
25 304 David C. Watson Velocity 0:45:52.0
26 313 Kevin McMahon Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 1:13:04.6
27 399 Lincoln Lu Cycledelia/Horizon 1:15:35.0
28 305 Dylan Law Juventus 1:20:35.0
DNS 323 Steven Reid Independent

Cat 4

Num Name Team Finish Pts Bon/Pen Time
1 412 Ian Auld Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 10 0:36:42.2
2 421 Matthew Krahn Redbike 6 0:36:42.2
3 417 Joshua Krabbe Hardcore Racing Team 4 04 0:36:42.2
4 423 Michael Mckay Pedalhead Road Works 0:36:42.2
5 429 Stefan Schreiber Fiera Race Team 02 0:36:42.2
6 424 Neil Reid ERTC/Revolution 0:36:42.2
7 414 Jason Myslicki bicisport 06 0:36:42.2
8 432 Timothy Kulak ERTC/Revolution 0:36:42.2
9 427 Peter Dean Cranky's 0:36:42.2
10 430 Stephen Andrichuk CMC/Bow Cycle 0:36:42.2
11 408 Cody Godlonton Highwood Cycling Club 0:36:42.2
12 406 Christopher Mccue Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 0:36:42.2
13 431 Stephen Lund Team Niklas 0:36:42.2
14 409 Ed Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 0:36:42.2
15 407 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory 0:36:42.2
16 404 Brian Countryman Velocity 0:36:42.2
17 401 Andrew Cullingham Synergy 0:36:42.2
18 415 John Clark Hardcore Racing Team 0:36:57.6
19 428 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution 0:37:55.1
20 405 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Road Works 0:38:46.3
21 400 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution 0:41:42.2
22 411 Brent Topilko bicisport 0:44:12.0
23 425 Nicholas Garcia Synergy Racing 0:44:12.0
24 402 Brad Vanderveen Velocity 0:44:12.0
25 403 Greg Yanicki bicisport 0:44:12.0
26 413 James Dean Cranky's 0:44:12.0
27 410 Gerhard Jacobs Cranky's 1:01:42.2
28 416 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team 1:01:42.2
29 420 Mark Cliffe-Phillips Aerobic Power 1:01:42.2
30 422 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory 1:01:42.2
31 434 Trevor Sorensen ERTC/Revolution 1:01:42.2
32 418 Lance Adamson Juventus 1:01:42.2
33 426 Patrick Brick Speed Theory 1:06:42.2
34 433 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution 1:06:42.2

Cat 5

Num Name Team Finish Pts Bon/Pen Time
1 526 Kevin Stafford Juventus 10 04 0:30:58.4
2 541 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 6 06 0:30:58.4
3 504 Brett Person ERTC/Revolution 4 0:31:10.2
4 537 Reid Hosford ERTC/Revolution 0:31:10.2
5 544 Shaun Inglehart bicisport 0:31:10.2
6 543 Shane McCormick Juventus 0:31:10.2
7 530 Mark Jessee Speed Theory 0:31:10.2
8 549 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus 0:31:10.2
9 515 Eric Ewert CMC/Bow Cycle 0:31:10.2
10 521 Jevon Almond Speed Theory 0:31:10.2
11 506 Brian Loewen Mud Sweat and Gears 0:31:10.2
12 501 Andrew Tomassini bicisport 0:31:10.2
13 539 Robert Starkey Team Niklas 0:31:10.2
14 533 Mike Hoang Speed Theory 0:31:10.2
15 524 Joel Goralski Team Niklas 0:31:10.2
16 517 James Jensen Mud Sweat and Gears 0:31:10.2
17 536 Philip Williamson bicisport 0:31:10.2
18 522 Joe Rohrer Rundle Mountain CC 0:31:10.2
19 520 Jason Hargreaves Juventus 0:31:10.2
20 508 Cameron Hyder Team Niklas 0:31:10.2
21 512 Dean Mitchell bicisport 02 0:31:14.6
22 529 Maciej Rocki Juventus 0:31:21.6
23 538 Robert Welch Speed Theory 0:31:36.2
24 534 Ryan P. Barr Team Niklas 0:31:36.2
25 511 David Mckinnon Pedalhead Road Works 0:31:39.8
26 516 Greg Nicholson ERTC/Revolution 0:31:39.8
27 507 bruce carter ERTC/Revolution 0:31:42.2
28 513 Dean Blackwood Independent 0:32:05.5
29 519 Jan Plavec Fiera Race Team 0:32:07.6
30 535 Peter Gabris bicisport 0:32:58.4
31 510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 0:32:58.4
32 550 Trevor Pombert United Cycle 0:32:58.4
33 514 Emanuel Lys CMC/Bow Cycle 0:32:58.4
34 500 Adam Todd Juventus 0:32:58.4
35 542 Scott McKenzie Juventus 0:32:58.4
36 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat 0:32:58.4
37 531 Mason Rezazadeh Juventus 0:32:58.4
38 503 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat and Gears 0:32:58.4
39 502 Bill Burtnik Juventus 0:32:58.4
40 523 Joel Christianson Juventus 0:32:58.4
41 528 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus 0:32:58.4
42 545 Sherman Cutknife 9th Street Cycle-Logic 0:38:28.4
43 518 James Kendal Rundle Mountain CC 0:38:28.4
44 525 Schiltroth Justin Mud Sweat and Gears 0:43:28.4
45 509 Dan Rosichuk Velocity 0:43:28.4
46 548 Tom Kenny Speed Theory 0:43:28.4
47 547 Todd Smart ERTC/Revolution 0:43:28.4
48 540 Robert Woolley Speed Theory 0:43:28.4
49 532 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle 0:50:58.4
50 546 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle 0:55:58.4
51 505 Brett Stamm CMC/Bow Cycle 1:00:58.4

U17

Num Name Team Finish Pts Bon/Pen Time
1 701 Eric Johnstone Synergy Racing 10 04 25:23.9
2 700 Ben Marquardt CMC/Bow Cycle 6 06 25:23.9
3 705 Joshua Kropf MJ Pavers/Speed Theory 4 10 25:50.5
4 703 Graham Todd Juventus 25:50.5
5 706 Kinley Gibson Juventus 25:50.5
6 702 Erin Middleton Juventus 2 25:53.6
7 704 Jalen Kropf MJ Pavers/Speed Theory 27:26.9

Women A/B

Num Name Team Finish Pts Bon/Pen Time Notes
1 904 Pepper Harlton Juventus 10 06 36:09.5 A
2 100 Allison Beveridge bicisport 6 04 36:09.5 A
3 114 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory 4 06 36:43.5 B
4 911 Liza Miranda ERTC/Revolution 02 36:43.5 B
5 912 Jessica Kisell bicisport 36:43.5 B
6 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 36:43.5 B
7 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 36:43.5 A
8 112 Samantha Grover Pedalhead Road Works 36:43.5 B
9 108 Marilyn Taylor Speed Theory 36:43.5 B
10 101 Alyssa Barker United Cycle 38:28.1 B
11 103 Jamie Heggie bicisport 41:09.5 A
12 106 Laura Bennion Speed Theory 43:39.5 B
13 109 Meghan Riddell 9th Street Cycle-Logic 43:39.5 B
14 110 Natalie Cormier Speed Theory 43:39.5 B
15 102 Emilie Langevin Speed Theory 56:09.5 B