Speed Theory Speed Fest Crit

Calgary, AB
August 21, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Diff
1 29 Justin Middleton ERTC/Revolution 00:00:00
2 36 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block same time
3 39 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle same time
4 14 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory same time
5 328 Ian Auld Top Gear/Calgary Cycle same time
6 81 Paul Tichelaar ERTC/Revolution same time
7 20 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block same time
8 56 Jesse James Collins Top Gear/Calgary Cycle same time
9 47 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution same time
10 17 Ryan Cambell bicisport same time
11 19 Peter Toth Juventus same time
DNF 49 Bailey McKnight Synergy
DNF 8 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block
DNF 82 Bill Quinney Top Gear/Calgary Cycle
DNF 30 Charlie Bougie Speed Theory

Cat 3

Num Name Team Diff
1 382 Mike Patton TCR Sport Lab 00:00:00
2 358 Andrew Cullingham Synergy same time
3 344 Adam Boyko Top Gear/Calgary Cycle same time
4 369 Mark Mcconnell Synergy same time
5 352 Craig Fraser Top Gear/Calgary Cycle same time
6 370 Paul Martin CMC/Bowcycle same time
7 310 Harley Borlee Speed Theory same time
8 315 Mark Franklin Top Gear/Calgary Cycle same time
9 381 Mark Jessee Speed Theory same time
10 466 Eric Jensen rmcc same time
11 375 Matthew Jeffries rmcc same time
12 330 Thomas Auer Top Gear/Calgary Cycle same time
13 324 Thomas Yip Speed Theory same time
14 339 Rob Brandrick Independent same time
15 316 Masa Higuchi bicisport same time
16 308 George Irwin Juventus same time
17 374 Rob Lukacs Speed Theory same time
18 407 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory same time
19 371 Scott Anderson CMC/Bowcycle same time
20 376 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution same time
21 379 Brian Countryman Velocity same time
22 353 James Purdy bicisport same time

Cat 4

Num Name Team Diff
1 455 Craig VERRIER bicisport 00:00:00
2 414 Jason Myslicki bicisport same time
3 463 Brett Person ERTC/Revolution same time
4 408 Cody Godlonton Highwood Cycling Club same time
5 435 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus same time
6 428 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution same time
7 484 David Pick Team Niklas same time
8 491 Robert Starkey Team Niklas same time
9 476 Mark Cliffe-Phillips Aerobic Power same time
10 431 Stephen Lund Team Niklas same time
11 478 Chris Hooper Speed Theory same time
12 483 Dean Mitchell bicisport 5.224
13 485 Joel Goralski Team Niklas same time
14 473 John Plant Synergy 10.407

Cat 5

Num Name Team Diff
1 533 Michael Hoang Speed Theory 00:00:00
2 501 Andrew Tomassini bicisport 3.751
3 757 Shane Munro rmcc same time
4 790 Mike Whittle TCR Sport Lab same time
5 563 Michael Waldhuber Crankmasters same time
6 791 Patrick Walsh rmcc same time
7 763 Dale Hildebrand bicisport same time
8 534 Ryan Barr Team Niklas same time
9 595 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory same time
10 772 Tom Van Ommeren CMC/Bowcycle same time
11 714 Bryon Howard Team Niklas same time
12 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing same time
13 556 Ian Dewolfe Team Niklas same time
14 195 Ben Marquardt Independent same time
15 935 Glenn Miles Crankmasters same time
16 756 Trevor Jensen bicisport same time
17 762 Stephen Pickett Speed Theory same time
18 707 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Synergy same time
19 767 Scott Fraser CMC/Bowcycle same time
20 773 Charlie Lew TCR Sport Lab same time
21 788 Carl Lapointe Speed Theory same time
22 510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 27.26

Women

Num Name Team Diff
1 4 PepperĀ Harlton Juventus 00:00:00
2 21 Claire Cameron Mighty Riders same time
3 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bowcycle same time
4 16 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory 5.528
5 2 Sarah Manske Different Bikes same time
6 1 Christina Smith GEC Architechture same time
7 110 Natalie Cormier Speed Theory same time
8 48 Tanya SALOMAN Speed Theory same time