Banff Bike Fest - Lezyne Criterium

Banff, AB
June 19, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 3,2

Num Name Team Diff Time
1 691 Mike Sidic H&R Block Norco 40:01
2 704 Robert Martens st 40:01
3 657 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters st 40:01
4 581 Mike Patton TCR Sport Lab st 40:01
5 692 Ty Andrews Cyclemeisters st 40:01
6 630 Peter Lawrence Team H&R Block st 40:01
7 678 David Gonda CMC/Bow Cycle st 40:01
8 601 Geoff MacDonald ERTC/Revolution st 40:01
9 690 Kevin Rokosh ERTC st 40:01
10 593 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution st 40:01
11 627 Kevin Coghlan Velocity Cycling Club st 40:01
12 580 Keith Bayly Speed Theory st 40:01
13 586 Ian Auld Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear 00:00:09 40:10
14 560 Ryan Correy Cyclemeisters 00:00:09 40:10
557 Bill Quinney Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear - 5 laps
564 Greg Dycke bicisport - 5 laps
582 Ryan MURRAY Speed Theory - 5 laps
585 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory - 5 laps
600 Mark Franklin Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear - 5 laps
679 Ed Heacock Velocity CC - 5 laps
676 Austin Miller bicisport - 6 laps
686 Charles Bougie Speed Theory - 9 laps
559 Graeme Thomson bicisport - 10 laps
595 Travis Eltom Pedalhead Road Works - 10 laps
653 Andrew Cullingham Synergy - 11 laps
567 Thomas Yip Speed Theory - 14 laps
554 James Purdy bicisport - 16 laps
584 Masa Higuchi bicisport - 16 laps
635 David Watson Velocity Cycling Club - 16 laps
688 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus Cycling Club - 16 laps
634 Rob Lukacs Speed Theory - 17 laps
645 Graham Courtney Synergy - 22 laps

Cat 4

Num Name Team Diff Time
1 551 Brian Green Team Niklas 28:02
2 566 Eric Jensen Rundle Mountain Cycle Club 00:00:01 28:03
3 636 Chad Kowalenko Escape Velocity st 28:03
4 541 Brent Topilko bicisport st 28:03
5 589 Michael Mckay Pedalhead Roadworks st 28:03
6 598 Christopher Mccue Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear st 28:03
7 603 James Dean Crankies Bike Shop st 28:03
8 684 Craig VERRIER bicisport st 28:03
9 685 Chris Taylor Rundle Mountain Cycle Club st 28:03
10 599 Mark Jessee Speed Theory st 28:03
11 555 Stephen Lund Team Niklas st 28:03
12 650 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution st 28:03
13 703 Jay Keddy CBTL st 28:03
14 687 Cody Godlonton Highwood Cycling Club st 28:03
15 620 Greg Nicholson ERTC/Revolution st 28:03
16 615 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:00:11 28:13
17 609 Steve Schiefler Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear st 28:13
628 Mark Mcconnell Synergy - 1 laps
562 Carl Miiller Speed Theory - 2 laps
618 Rob Found Velocity Cycling Club - 2 laps
674 Peter King Blizzard - 5 laps
550 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory - 7 laps
597 Mark Cliffe-Phillips Aerobic Power - 11 laps
644 Nicolas Krause - 15 laps
542 Patrick Brick Calgary CrankMasters - 18 laps
547 Neil Reid ERTC dnf

Cat 5

Num Name Team Diff Time
1 643 Justin Warsylewicz bicisport 28:08
2 574 Dean Mitchell bicisport st 28:08
3 590 Chris Hooper Speed Theory st 28:08
4 670 Patrick Walsh Rundle Mountain Cycling Club st 28:08
5 575 Cory Fagan TCR Sport Lab st 28:08
6 683 Robert Starkey Team Niklas 00:00:43 28:51
7 651 James Clark Pedalhead Road Works 00:00:43 28:51
8 569 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory 00:00:43 28:51
9 591 Dave Holmes Speed Theory 00:00:52 29:00
10 629 Mark Shand Speed Theory 00:01:02 29:10
11 681 Justin Duthie bicisport 00:01:15 29:23
12 540 Robert Woolley Speed Theory - 1 laps
13 546 Andrew Tomassini bicisport - 1 laps
14 563 Dale Hildebrand bicisport Calgary - 1 laps
15 571 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory - 1 laps
16 579 Mike Whittle TCR Sport Lab - 1 laps
17 587 Peter Gabris bicisport - 1 laps
18 638 Michael Burton Juventus Cycling Club - 1 laps
19 641 Eric Johnstone Synergy - 1 laps
20 649 Michael Chui Speed Theory - 1 laps
21 572 Joel Goralski - 10 laps
22 570 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club - 11 laps
23 577 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus Cycling Club - 12 laps
24 623 Gilles Lepage Rundle Mountain Cycling Club - 12 laps
25 642 Mike Healy Speed Theory - 12 laps
26 616 David Morgantini Speed Theory - 13 laps
27 614 Andy Chrisanthopoulos - 15 laps
28 677 Richard Bridgwater - 15 laps

Invited Men

Num Name Team Diff Bon/Pen Time
1 441 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 06 0:56:57
2 231 Paul Tichelaar ERTC/Revolution st 04 0:56:57
3 444 Justin KERR Team H&R Block - 1 laps 02 0:58:20
4 1 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes - 1 laps 0:58:20
5 241 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports - 1 laps 0:58:20
6 443 Jacob Schwingboth Team H&R Block - 1 laps 0:58:20
7 413 Dan MacDonald Total Restoration Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
8 412 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
9 5 Craig LOGAN Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes - 1 laps 0:58:20
10 466 Jeff WERNER Garneau Evolution - 1 laps 0:58:20
11 233 Dan Wood ERTC/Revolution - 1 laps 0:58:20
12 414 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin Total Restoration Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
13 416 Cory Forrest Total Restoration Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
14 471 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle - 1 laps 0:58:20
15 462 Geoff O'Toole Garneau Evolution - 1 laps 0:58:20
16 6 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes - 1 laps 0:58:20
17 232 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution - 1 laps 0:58:20
18 473 Kris Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle - 1 laps 0:58:20
19 446 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block - 1 laps 0:58:20
20 433 Mack Carson Juventus Cycling Club - 1 laps 0:58:20
21 445 Sebastian Salas Team H&R Block - 1 laps 0:58:20
22 392 Ian MCKISSICK Lenovo Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
23 451 Bradley Clifford Saskatchewan Cycling Association - 1 laps 0:58:20
24 434 Spencer Smitheman Juventus Cycling Club - 1 laps 0:58:20
25 411 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
26 273 Manuel Fehlman Pedalhead Road Works - 1 laps 0:58:20
27 261 Scott Manktelow Rundle Mountain Cycling Club - 1 laps 0:58:20
28 393 Ryan Iddings Lenovo Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
29 415 Zachary TAYLOR Total Restoration Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
30 2 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes - 1 laps 0:58:20
31 442 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block - 1 laps 0:58:20
32 472 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle - 1 laps 0:58:20
33 245 Mike LAXDAL Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports - 1 laps 0:58:20
34 463 Keith JONES Garneau Evolution - 1 laps 0:58:20
35 456 Guy Biggar Saskatchewan Cycling Association - 1 laps 0:58:20
36 453 Chris McGarity Saskatchewan Cycling Association - 1 laps 0:58:20
37 461 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution - 1 laps 0:58:20
38 3 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes - 1 laps 0:58:20
39 394 Wes Richards Lenovo Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
40 274 Nick Jendzjowsky Pedalhead Road Works - 1 laps 0:58:20
41 481 Anthony Steenbergen Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR - 1 laps 0:58:20
42 424 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory - 1 laps 0:58:20
43 242 Sam LOUD Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports - 1 laps 0:58:20
44 265 Steven Soldan Rundle Mountain Cycling Club - 1 laps 0:58:20
45 391 Mike Hone Lenovo Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
46 423 Carson Bannon Speed Theory - 1 laps 0:58:20
47 476 Bailey McKnight CMC/Bow Cycle - 1 laps 0:58:20
48 452 Cuylar Conly Saskatchewan Cycling Association - 1 laps 0:58:20
49 396 Shawn Ongers Lenovo Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
50 465 Curtis DEARDON Garneau Evolution - 1 laps 0:58:20
51 492 Simon Craig Cafe Racers - 1 laps 0:58:20
52 421 Trevor Williams Speed Theory - 1 laps 0:58:20
53 255 Justin Middleton bicisport - 1 laps 0:58:20
54 425 Harley Borlee Speed Theory - 1 laps 0:58:20
55 464 Matthew O'Hagan Garneau Evolution - 1 laps 0:58:20
56 4 Boris MARTIN Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes - 1 laps 0:58:20
57 236 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution - 1 laps 0:58:20
58 235 Jon Wood ERTC/Revolution - 1 laps 0:58:20
59 263 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain Cycling Club - 1 laps 0:58:20
60 491 Shawn Taylor Cafe Racers - 1 laps 0:58:20
61 484 Stephen Ferris Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR - 1 laps 0:58:20
62 262 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain Cycling Club - 1 laps 0:58:20
63 234 Cameron McKnight ERTC/Revolution - 1 laps 0:58:20
64 494 Jason KILMARTIN Cafe Racers - 1 laps 0:58:20
65 426 Jared Green Speed Theory - 1 laps 0:58:20
66 395 Patrick STANKO Lenovo Cycling Team - 1 laps 0:58:20
67 474 Zane Westerbeek CMC/Bow Cycle - 1 laps 0:58:20
68 482 Jesse Collins Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR - 1 laps 0:58:20
69 422 Frank Woolstencroft Speed Theory - 1 laps 0:58:20
70 276 Tim OGRYZLO Pedalhead Road Works - 3 laps 0:58:50
71 436 Kyle Anderson Juventus Cycling Club - 4 laps 0:59:05
72 485 Dan Peters Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR - 18 laps 1:02:35
73 475 Nic Andrichuk CMC/Bow Cycle - 19 laps 1:02:50
74 435 Colter Young Juventus Cycling Club - 21 laps 1:03:20
75 483 Jeff Bolstad Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR - 22 laps 1:03:35
76 431 Peter Toth Juventus Cycling Club - 27 laps 1:04:50
77 264 Aaron Sands Rundle Mountain Cycling Club - 30 laps 1:05:35
78 432 George Irwin Juventus Cycling Club - 31 laps 1:05:50
79 486 Dallas Morris Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR - 34 laps 1:06:35
80 243 Ryan Olson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports - 36 laps 1:07:05
81 454 James Winter Saskatchewan Cycling Association - 36 laps 1:07:05
82 251 Ryan Campbell bicisport - 40 laps 1:08:05
83 493 Sean Williams Cafe Racers - 40 laps 1:08:05
84 246 Shane SAVAGE Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports - 45 laps 1:09:20

Open Women

Num Name Team Diff Bon/Pen Time
1 417 Leah KIRCHMANN Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 06 32:48
2 407 Leah GULOIEN Total Restoration Cycling Team st 04 32:48
3 428 Julie Beveridge Vienne Futuroscope st 02 32:48
4 404 Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foundation st 32:48
5 408 Laura Brown Total Restoration Cycling Team st 32:48
6 437 Amy DEARDEN Keller Rohrback Cycling Team st 32:48
7 247 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team st 32:48
8 429 Karol-Ann CANUEL Vienne Futuroscope st 32:48
9 268 Whitten Tara Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil st 32:48
10 239 Steph ROORDA Incycle/Time to Track p/b Empowerment st 32:48
11 403 Andrea Bunnin Team Saskatchewan st 32:48
12 427 Heather Kay United Cycle Grassroots st 32:48
13 405 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Cycling Team st 32:48
14 250 Kristina Schultz Mud, Sweat and Gears st 32:48
15 406 Jessica Hannah Total Restoration Cycling Team st 32:48
16 419 Anne EWART Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes st 32:48
17 389 PepperĀ Harlton Team Alberta st 32:48
18 410 Naomi Cooper Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes st 32:48
19 248 Christine CHANG Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:01:08 33:56
20 390 Katy Curtis Team Alberta 00:01:08 33:56
21 270 Anna SCHAPPERT Team Manitoba 00:01:08 33:56
22 9 Marg Fedyna ERTC/Revolution 00:01:08 33:56
23 7 Danika Medinski ERTC/Revolution 00:01:08 33:56
24 418 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck racing P/B Mosaic Homes 00:01:08 33:56
25 249 Rachel Canning LOCAL RIDE RACING 00:01:08 33:56
26 397 Tanya Hopping Team Alberta - 6 laps 35:33
27 430 Margie Smith Wilson Mountain Sports - 11 laps 36:48
28 399 Susan Clarke BCW Cycling - 15 laps 37:48
29 260 Tanya Salomon Speed Theory - 17 laps 38:18
30 398 Christina Smith Team Alberta - 17 laps 38:18
31 438 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory - 17 laps 38:18
32 237 Shawn WENGER Interior Grassland Cycling Club - 18 laps 38:33
33 238 Jenny GAYFER Interior Grassland Cycling Club - 18 laps 38:33
34 267 Laura Bennion Speed Theory - 18 laps 38:33
35 420 Alyssa Barker United Cycle Grassroots - 18 laps 38:33
36 258 Kailee Boyle Speed Theory - 20 laps 39:03
37 269 Natalie PALMER TCR Sport Lab - 21 laps 39:18