Stampede Road Race

Calgary, AB
July 18, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Elite

Num Name Team Time
1 21 Nick Jendzjowsky Pealhead Roadworks 3:18:46.00
2 12 Trev Williams Speed Theory 3:18:46.13
3 18 Kyle MARCOTTE Speed Theory 3:18:46.44
4 63 Carson Bannon Speed Theory 3:18:52.00
5 14 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory 3:18:52.00
6 30 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 3:18:52.00
7 329 Donnie King CMC/Bow Cycle 3:18:52.00
8 7 Terence Dahms Pedalhead Road Works 3:18:52.00
9 62 Shawn Taylor Cafe Racers 3:18:52.00
10 6 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 3:18:52.00
11 65 Zane Westerbeek BOW CYCLE CMC
12 337 Jason Hargreaves Juventus Edmonton
13 428 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution
14 736 Joel Gervais Cranky's
66 Jevon Almond Speed Theory
358 Andrew Cullingham Synergy
320 Scott Donaldson Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
363 Robert Leeds Cyclemeisters
68 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing
568 David Morgantini Speed Theory
58 Dallas Morris Top Gear
22 Brian Robinson Cyclemeisters
2 Robert Veroba bicisport
70 Frank Woolstencroft Speed Theory
DNF 63 Jared Green Speedtheory
DNF 366 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory
DNF 40 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution Cycle 0:00:00.00
DNS 433 Travis Anderson ERTC
DNS 57 Jesse James Collins
DNS 347 Jonathan Wilson Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle

Master A

Num Name Team Time
1 41 Julian Base Cannondale Westwood 3:23:00
2 310 Harley Borlee Speed Theory
3 558 Chris Hooper Speed Theory
4 738 Jason English TCR Sportlab
580 Sean Fournier Speedtheory
723 Jan Plavec Fierra Racing Club
811 Craig VERRIER bicisport
DNS 342 Jason Frank CABC

Master B

Num Name Team Time
1 24 Gary Alexander TRS Racing 2:43:49
2 462 Stuart Black Crankmasters 2:45:41
3 715 David Pick NIklas group 2:46:02
4 352 Craig Fraser Top Gear/Calgary Cycle 2:46:06
5 735 Shawn Bond Calgary Cycle-Top Gear 2:46:12
6 333 Greg Yanicki bicisport 2:50:52
7 731 Alan Sutherland Central Alberta Bicycle Club 2:52:43
8 463 Lorie Holte CMC Bow Cycle 2:55:33
9 555 Andrew Paul BikeBros 2:57:33
10 548 Tom Kenny Speed Theory 2:57:33
11 364 Peter Lyon Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:57:33
12 437 Jeff Bell Highwood 3:16:30
DNF 733 Darren NIELSEN Team Niklas
DNF 737 Steven Waters Speed Theory
DNS 408 Cody Godlonton Highwood Cycling Club
OTL 467 Patrick Brick Speed Theory
OTL 330 Thomas Auer Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle
OTL 594 Keith Ingstrup Independant
OTL 581 Alex Kay Bici Sport
OTL 336 Robert Martens Blizzard
OTL 454 Steve Schiefler Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle

Master C

Num Name Team Time
1 64 Pat Dodge Bike Shop 2:08:39
2 464 Rick Courtney Speedtheory 2:09:54
3 338 Tommy Mak Eurotech Cycle
4 561 Jay Rankin Speed Theory
5 442 James Janzen bicisport
6 739 David LAWSON Independent
7 418 Lance Adamson Juventus
8 596 Jim Long TCR Cycle Team
9 557 Willy Van Sevenant Highwood Cycling Club
10 422 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory
11 734 Mike Healy Speed Theory

Master D

Num Name Team
1 441 Roy Quade bicisport
DNF 730 Robert Nelson Central Alberta Bicycle Club

U17

Num Name Team
1 704 Joshua Kropf Moose Jaw Pavers/Team Sask
DNF 542 Scott Mackenzie Juventus

Women

Num Name Team Category Time
1 1 Christina Smith GEC Architecture/Bicisport A 1:51:49
2 13 Marilyn Taylor Speed Theory Elite 1:52:15
3 110 Natalie Cormier Speed Theory Elite 1:53:40
4 106 Laura Bennion Speed Theory B 1:53:40
5 129 Carol Long TCR Cycle Team C 1:56:48
6 124 Carol Chester Bici Sport C 2:00:34
7 7 Carolyn Soules Calgary CrankMasters C 2:02:20
8 3 Melody Switzer Speed Theory B 2:02:45
DNF 5 Aimee Willette Different Bikes A