The Niklas GroupTour de Bowness - Omnium

Calgary, AB
August 2, 2010

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Prime Rr Total Crit Hc
1 75 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing 1.0 20.0 51.0 20.0 10.0
2 1 Cody Canning ERTC/Revolution 25.0 45.0 20.0
3 73 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block 15.0 45.0 15.0 15.0
4 34 Gordon Jewett Rundle Mountain CC 8.0 45.0 30.0 7.0
5 72 Garrett McLeod Team H&R Block 2.0 27.0 25.0
6 74 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing 2.0 12.0 29.0 7.0 8.0
7 43 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 10.0 26.0 10.0 6.0
8 29 Justin Middleton ERTC/Revolution 25.0 25.0
9 49 Bailey McKnight Synergy 24.0 12.0 12.0
10 36 Dustin Andrews Team H&R Block 2.0 9.0 23.0 3.0 9.0
11 14 Lachlan Holmes Speed Theory 4.0 13.0 9.0
12 3 Chris McNeil Team H&R Block 7.0 12.0 5.0
13 9 Shawn Bunnin Bunnin bicisport 1.0 12.0 8.0 3.0
14 59 Manuel Fehlmann Pedalhead Road Works 3.0 7.0 4.0
15 6 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 6.0 7.0 1.0
16 8 Gideon Krishtalka Team H&R Block 5.0 5.0
17 47 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution Cycle 1.0 1.0
18 77 David Gonda CMC/Bow Cycle 1.0 1.0

Cat 3

Num Name Team Prime Rr Total Crit Hc
1 373 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain CC 15.0 60.0 25.0 20.0
2 328 Ian Auld Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 25.0 54.0 4.0 25.0
3 358 Andrew Cullingham Synergy 12.0 39.0 12.0 15.0
4 307 Felix Wilberg CMC/Bow Cycle 20.0 35.0 7.0 8.0
5 364 Mike Patton TCR Sport Lab 10.0 30.0 20.0
6 336 Robert Martens Blizzard 30.0 30.0
7 367 Tom Amberiadis CBTL 3.0 2.0 29.0 15.0 9.0
8 352 Craig Fraser Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 4.0 22.0 6.0 12.0
315 Mark Franklin Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 8.0 18.0 9.0 1.0
313 Kevin McMahon Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 7.0 15.0 2.0 6.0
372 Matthew Jeffries Rundle Mountain CC 6.0 11.0 5.0
370 Paul Martin CMC/Bow Cycle 3.0 11.0 5.0 3.0
357 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus 10.0 10.0
344 Adam Boyko Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 10.0 10.0
368 Pedro Peralta Elgueta Off Road Syndicate 9.0 9.0
310 Harley Borlee Speed Theory 8.0 8.0
320 Scott Donaldson Top Gear 7.0 7.0
339 Rob Brandrick Independent 5.0 6.0 1.0
326 Ty Andrews CMC/Bow Cycle 4.0 4.0
316 Masa Higuchi bicisport 3.0 3.0
407 Clarke Ellis Speed Theory 2.0 2.0
338 Tommy Mak Eurotech Cycle 1.0 1.0
337 Jason Hargreaves Juventus 1.0 1.0
335 Craig Good Synergy 1.0 1.0

Cat 4

Num Name Team Prime Rr Total Crit Hc
1 469 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 25.0 70.0 25.0 20.0
2 421 Matthew Krahn Redbike 20.0 65.0 20.0 25.0
3 461 Cole MURPHY Synergy 15.0 51.0 30.0 6.0
4 811 Kevin Stafford Team Alberta 1.0 8.0 28.0 4.0 15.0
5 471 Chris Taylor Rundle Mountain CC 7.0 24.0 8.0 9.0
6 466 Eric Jensen Rundle Mountain CC 1.0 9.0 23.0 9.0 4.0
7 400 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution 12.0 22.0 10.0
8 468 Mark Fedoroshyn Independent 4.0 19.0 10.0 5.0
411 Brent Topilko bicisport 15.0 15.0
428 Rob Belanger ERTC/Revolution 15.0 3.0 12.0
424 Neil Reid ERTC/Revolution 10.0 10.0
464 Rick Courtney Speed Theory 5.0 9.0 2.0 2.0
462 Stuart Black Crankmasters 1.0 9.0 8.0
463 Brett Person ERTC/Revolution Cycle 1.0 8.0 7.0
431 Stephen Lund Team Niklas 6.0 7.0 1.0
472 Nicolas Garcia Synergy 7.0 7.0
454 Steve Schiefler Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 6.0 6.0
406 Chris McCue Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 5.0 5.0
408 Cody Godlonton Highwood Cycling Club 3.0 3.0
524 Joel Goralski Team Niklas 3.0 3.0
446 Lorie Holte CMC/Bow Cycle 2.0 2.0
458 Rob Found Velocity Cycling Club 1.0 1.0
438 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain CC 1.0 1.0
470 Chris Dittrick CMC/Bow Cycle 1.0 1.0
455 Craig VERRIER bicisport 12.0 12.0

Cat 5

Num Name Team Prime Rr Total Crit Hc
1 549 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus 2.0 20.0 77.0 30.0 25.0
2 569 Dominic Jutras Independent 25.0 47.0 2.0 20.0
3 539 Robert Starkey Team Niklas 1.0 15.0 41.0 15.0 10.0
4 760 Jevon Almond Speed Theory 40.0 25.0 15.0
5 527 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 10.0 31.0 12.0 9.0
6 721 Carlos Bonilla Team Niklas 8.0 26.0 6.0 12.0
7 577 Dave Holmes Speed Theory 20.0 20.0
8 543 Shane McCormick Juventus 7.0 18.0 10.0 1.0
735 Shawn Bond Top Gear 16.0 8.0 8.0
534 P. Ryan Barr Team Niklas 15.0 9.0 6.0
745 Mike Whittle TCR Sportlab 12.0 13.0 1.0
715 David Pick Team Niklas 9.0 9.0
542 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 6.0 8.0 2.0
533 Mike Hoang Speed Theory 7.0 7.0
511 David Mckinnon Pedalhead Road Works 7.0 7.0
749 Robert Savin TCR Sport Lab 5.0 5.0
563 Michael Waldhuber Calgary CrankMasters 5.0 5.0
510 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 5.0 5.0
596 Jim Long TCR Sport Lab 4.0 4.0
595 Reinier Paauwe Speed Theory 4.0 4.0
580 Sean Fournier Speed Theory 4.0 4.0
753 René Fournier Speed Theory 3.0 3.0
750 Derek Lynn CBTL 3.0 3.0
743 Eric Groeneveld Rundle Mountain CC 3.0 3.0
758 Cory Fagan TCR Sport Lab 2.0 2.0
757 Shane Munro Rundle Mountain CC 1.0 2.0 1.0
756 Trevor Jensen bicisport 1.0 1.0

Women A

Num Name Team Prime Rr Total Crit Hc
1 4 Pepper Harlton Juventus 3.0 12.0 70.0 30.0 25.0
2 311 Heather Kay United Cycle 25.0 65.0 25.0 15.0
3 658 Marg Fedyna ERTC/Revolution Cycle 15.0 50.0 15.0 20.0
4 12 Tanya Hopping Speed Theory 5.0 34.0 20.0 9.0
5 1 Christina Smith GEC Architecture 8.0 32.0 12.0 12.0
6 15 Danika Medinski ERTC/Revolution Cycle 10.0 29.0 9.0 10.0
7 2 Sarah Manske Different Bikes 9.0 25.0 8.0 8.0
8 113 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 6.0 23.0 10.0 7.0
42 Chantell Widney  ERTC/Revolution Cycle 20.0 20.0
48 Tanya Salomon Speed Theory 7.0 7.0

Women B

Num Name Team Rr Total Crit Hc
1 105 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 25.0 75.0 25.0 25.0
2 123 Caeli Barron Synergy/Team Alberta 20.0 55.0 20.0 15.0
3 106 Laura Bennion Speed Theory 15.0 37.0 15.0 7.0
4 110 Natalie Cormier Speed Theory 36.0 30.0 6.0
5 49 Kim CHRISTIE Speed Theory 8.0 18.0 10.0
6 120 Sandra YAWORSKI Speed Theory 9.0 9.0
7 908 Hannah Cooley Team Saskatchewan 9.0 9.0
8 132 Jodie Hawley Different Bikes 5.0 5.0
117 Trudi Chalmers Different Bikes 12.0 24.0 12.0
50 Sonya Utting Top Gear 20.0 20.0
23 Jill Sagan TCR Sport Lab 3.0 3.0