Pigeon Lake Road Race

Edmonton, AB
May 29, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1-2

Num Name Team Time
1 31 Jonathan Wood ERTC/Revolution 3:18:23
2 34 Robin Baillie Team H&R Block 0:00:00
3 39 Bruce Copeland Juventus 0:00:00
4 44 Trev Williams Speed Theory 0:00:07
5 15 Kristofer Dahl Team H&R Block 0:01:19
6 8 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
7 40 Darren Anderson Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:00
8 37 Colter Young ERTC/Revolution 0:01:21
9 22 Jason Proche ERTC/Revolution 0:01:24
10 42 Ian Auld Top Gear/ROAD 0:01:25
11 36 Brian Countryman Velocity 0:00:00
12 26 Geoff MacDonald ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
13 32 Mackenzie Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
14 13 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle 0:01:28
15 47 Scott Manktelow Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:00
16 45 Stephen Mundy ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
17 18 Kevin Rokosh ERTC/Revolution 0:01:35
18 17 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution 0:01:38
19 43 Jeff Bolstad Top Gear/ROAD 0:02:18
20 41 Dallas Morris Top Gear/ROAD 0:00:00
21 46 Christian Jensen Cycledelia 0:20:10
22 29 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 3 Paul Tichelaar ERTC/Revolution
DNF 5 Dan Wood ERTC/Revolution
DNF 14 Dennis Bland Speed Theory
DNF 20 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution
DNF 25 Andrew Cullingham Synergy Racing
DNF 28 Charles Bougie Speed Theory
DNF 33 Adam Boyko Top Gear/ROAD
DNF 35 Jesse James Collins Top Gear/ROAD

Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 306 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 2:48:18
2 351 Greg Dycke bicisport 0:00:00
3 342 Aaron Falkenberg ERTC/Revolution 0:00:01
4 323 Lincoln Lu Cycledelia 0:00:00
5 331 Timothy Kulak ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
6 303 Neal Baker Top Gear/ROAD 0:00:04
7 345 Patrick PAQUETTE Ind 0:00:00
8 308 Stefan Schreiber Fiera Race Team 0:00:00
9 347 Donnie King CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
10 344 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:00
11 339 Craig Good TCR Sport Lab 0:00:00
12 332 Harley Borlee Speed Theory 0:00:00
13 307 Tommy Mak bicisport 0:00:00
14 336 Phil Rayner Headwinds CC 0:00:00
15 349 Rob Brandrick Ind 0:00:00
16 328 Stephen Lund Team Niklas 0:00:00
17 348 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club 0:00:00
18 330 John Rilett TCR Sport Lab 0:00:00
19 337 Ed Heacock Velocity 0:00:00
20 341 Thomas Yip Speed Theory 0:00:00
21 318 David C Watson Velocity 0:00:00
22 343 Joshua Krabbe ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
23 301 Cory Dickinson United Cycle 0:00:00
24 300 Scott Donaldson Top Gear/ROAD 0:00:00
25 320 Jonathan Wilson Top Gear/ROAD 0:00:00
26 304 Craig Fraser Top Gear/ROAD 0:00:00
27 316 Kevin McMahon Top Gear/ROAD 0:00:14
28 319 Kevin Stafford Juventus 0:00:17
29 325 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus 0:00:19
30 312 Masa Higuchi bicisport 0:00:42
31 386 Chris Taylor Rundle Mountain CC 0:02:25
32 352 Samuel Ratzke CMC/Bow Cycle 0:09:09
33 324 Mark Franklin Top Gear/ROAD 0:11:30
DNF 326 Bill Hodgetts Pedalhead Road Works
DNF 333 Greg Yanicki bicisport
DNF 334 Rob Found Velocity
DNF 335 Paul Martin CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 338 Travis Anderson ERTC/Revolution
DNF 340 Dan Hunka Juventus

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 403 Eric Johnstone Synergy Racing 2:56:55
2 418 Neil Reid ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
3 433 Dominic Jutras Ind 0:00:00
4 401 Joel Goralski Team Niklas 0:00:00
5 427 Trevor Sorensen ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
6 419 James Dean Cranky's Bike Shop 0:00:00
7 439 James Janzen bicisport 0:00:05
8 430 Paul Stoliker Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:00
9 432 Stacey Mateika CABC 0:00:00
10 409 Robert Belanger ERTC/Revolution 0:00:00
11 402 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club 0:00:00
12 400 Lance Adamson Juventus 0:00:00
13 441 Brian Green Team Niklas 0:00:00
14 449 Isa Amistad Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:00
15 438 Keith Jackson River Valley Cycle 0:00:18
16 448 Steve Schiefler Top Gear/ROAD 0:00:26
17 443 Darryl Parry Speed Theory 0:00:34
18 444 Lorie Holte bicisport 0:00:00
19 412 bruce carter ERTC/Revolution 0:01:44
20 440 Carl Miiller Speed Theory 0:03:42
21 404 Greg Nicholson ERTC/Revolution 0:05:47
22 413 Dan SEGUIN Speed Theory 0:06:46
DNF 414 Ryan Barr Team Niklas
DNF 421 Jeff Bell Highwood Cycling
DNF 426 Dave Holmes Speed Theory
DNF 435 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Synergy Racing
DNF 436 Patrick Brick Speed Theory
DNF 437 Bryon Howard Team Niklas
DNF 445 Stephen Kenny Speed Theory
DNF 446 Connor Wilson Juventus
DNF 447 Robert Welch Speed Theory
DNF 708 Jevon Almond Top Gear/ROAD
DSQ 420 Mark Cliffe-Phillips Pedalhead Road Works
DSQ 434 Tanner Broadbent ERTC/Revolution
DSQ 450 Roy Quade bicisport

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 581 Jamin SOEHN CABC 1:32:10
2 541 Ryan Kohlenberg Cranky's Bike Shop 0:00:00
3 548 Tyson Smith Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:00
4 552 Brian Loewen Mud Sweat & Gears 0:00:00
5 590 Jason JAMA Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:03
6 584 Ferenc JACSO Speed Theory 0:00:00
7 526 Ken Germaine Juventus 0:00:00
8 585 Joseph STANKEVICIUS Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:00
9 525 Oliver WELLS Velocity 0:00:00
10 528 Shawn Bond Top Gear/ROAD 0:00:00
11 575 Alex Follis Velocity 0:00:00
12 582 James CURRAN Speed Theory 0:00:00
13 562 adam armstrong River Valley Cycle 0:00:00
14 537 Ian Dewolfe Team Niklas 0:00:00
15 544 Jan Plavec Fiera Race Team 0:00:00
16 586 Nick Beck Ind 0:00:00
17 580 Jason Doornbos CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
18 558 Brice Peressini Speed Theory 0:00:00
19 571 Robert Nelson CABC 0:00:05
20 568 Alan Sutherland CABC 0:00:00
21 531 Daniel Barker Team Niklas 0:00:00
22 597 David Verveda Highwood Cycling 0:00:00
23 518 James Kendal Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:08
24 577 Greg Sowak Juventus 0:00:10
25 542 Jay Rankin Speed Theory 0:00:12
26 567 Kurt STENBERG CABC 0:00:00
27 595 Kai LUKOWIAK Top Gear/ROAD 0:00:13
28 589 Andrew Paul Bike Bros 0:00:00
29 578 Jason Koleba Bike Bros 0:00:00
30 573 Clayton Stafford United Cycle 0:00:00
31 574 Robert LIDEN Juventus 0:00:15
32 593 Waleed Al-Rabeh redbike/speedtheory 0:00:17
33 587 Seiji Ohuchi Ind 0:00:19
34 554 Clive Burke Juventus 0:00:20
35 559 Peter Swart bicisport 0:00:21
36 596 Jim Nelson Juventus 0:00:00
37 579 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory 0:00:00
38 707 David Donovan TCR Sport Lab 0:00:24
39 553 Todd Smart River Valley Cycle 0:00:00
40 563 Glenn Miles Crankmasters 0:00:26
41 583 Carl Lapointe Speed Theory 0:00:00
42 566 Petar Dundjerski Juventus 0:00:28
43 547 Sherman Cutknife Juventus 0:00:00
44 529 Stephen Paiano River Valley Cycle 0:00:00
45 594 Adam Todd Juventus 0:00:34
46 570 Chris Hughes Crankmasters 0:00:37
47 539 Alexander Kay bicisport 0:00:41
48 599 Peter MCCRORY Speed Theory 0:00:42
49 538 Derrick Budden Team Niklas 0:00:44
50 592 Steve Smith Ind 0:00:49
51 557 Daniel Hagen Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:00
52 545 Patrick Walsh Rundle Mountain CC 0:04:33
53 556 James Jensen Mud Sweat & Gears 0:00:00
54 560 Tom Kenny Speed Theory 0:06:40
55 519 Alan Oickle Speed Theory 0:09:27
56 516 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus 0:09:39
57 591 Graham Rogers ERTC/Revolution 0:09:42
58 576 Albert Nguyen Hardcore Cycling Club 0:13:37
59 710 Joel Christianson Juventus 0:14:27
60 540 Simon Spanswick Speed Theory 0:14:35
61 588 Alex Cartier River Valley Cycle 0:14:54
62 711 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 0:15:04
63 569 Jason English TCR Sport Lab 0:16:14
64 572 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle 0:37:44
DNF 514 Bill Burtnik Juventus

Category 6

Num Name Team Time
1 512 Evan Burtnik Juventus 1:14:06
2 505 Lukas Adomonis Juventus 0:03:57
3 703 Alec Cowan CMC/Bow Cycle 0:04:03
4 508 Mason Burtnik Juventus 0:04:12
5 712 Isaac Verhesen bicisport 0:04:21
6 504 Sean Germaine Juventus 0:07:10
7 702 Arlene Cliffe-Phillips Ind 0:11:04
8 257 Elise Walsh Synergy Racing 0:12:00
9 501 Paul Archer bicisport 0:12:05
10 506 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing 0:00:00
11 598 Tristan VAN DER VOORT CMC/Bow Cycle 0:22:06
12 500 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 0:25:58
13 705 Mitchell ROBB CMC/Bow Cycle 0:27:28
14 704 Jeremy Maslanka bicisport 0:28:17
15 503 Lars LOF CMC/Bow Cycle 0:30:29
16 701 Noah Kende bicisport 0:31:22
17 709 Michael Sametz bicisport 0:32:53
DNF 509 Niels Lof CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 706 Dominik Maslanka bicisport
DNS 250 Robin Emma Howard Synergy Racing

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 202 Women A CURTIS Katy CMC/Bow Cycle 2:27:53
2 201 Women A HARLTON Pepper Juventus 0:00:04
3 258 Women B GIBSON Kinley Juventus 0:00:08
4 261 Women B BOYLE Kailee Team Niklas 0:00:10
5 214 Women A BAKER Kristin Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:00
6 204 Women A HOPPING Tanya Team Niklas 0:00:00
7 263 Women B TAYLOR Erin Speed Theory 0:00:00
8 269 Women B CHALMERS Trudi Top Gear/ROAD 0:00:00
9 216 Women B GERSPACHER Rosemarie Team Niklas 0:00:00
10 273 Women B MACDONALD Sherri Team Niklas 0:00:00
11 264 Women B BENNION Laura Speed Theory 0:06:13
12 268 Women B HANDFORD Bobbi Different Bikes/Cyclobellas 0:06:17
13 272 Women B MACWHIRTER Michelle ERTC/Revolution 0:06:22
14 265 Women B DONALDSON Shawna CMC/Bow Cycle 0:07:55
15 266 Women B FERRIS Tara Team Niklas 0:16:26
16 271 Women B KOTYK Alexandra Different Bikes/Cyclobellas 0:16:49
17 267 Women B STUART Samantha Different Bikes/Cyclobellas 0:33:08
18 270 Women B ELLIOTT Lisa Different Bikes/Cyclobellas 0:33:16
DNF 215 Women A SMITH Christina Top Gear/ROAD
DNF 253 Women B MIDDLETON Erin Juventus
DNF 262 Women B HERRICK Lindsay Pedalhead Road Works