Giver-8-er (MA #1)

Calgary, AB
May 29, 2011

Updated May 30, 2011 at 2:13 PM

Four Person Men

Num Name Laps Time
1 411 Alley/Seal/Paulin/Tate 10 7:32:41.109
2 408 Flood/Wood/Bawden/Cornwall 9 7:43:25.438

Four Person Mixed

Num Name Laps Time
1 412 Cyclemeister-COC 11 7:59:51.781
2 409 LOTR....Lords of the Ride 7 7:28:59.844

Four Person Women

Num Name Laps Time
1 410 Victorious Secret 8 7:17:58.672

Solo Men

Num Name Laps Time
1 96 Travis Hauck 13 7:27:30.922
2 97 Luke Way 13 7:47:25.625
3 94 Ryan Draper 12 7:34:52.797
4 6 Houston Peschl 12 7:47:40.062
5 26 Geoff Clark 11 7:18:44.391
6 2 Michael Van Den Ham 11 7:19:14.578
7 55 Matthew Duggan 11 7:54:12.719
8 79 Rhett Losey 10 7:12:35.250
9 84 Jared Green 10 7:12:39.516
10 73 Chris Ring 10 7:16:26.688
11 90 Chris Hooper 10 7:17:18.203
12 95 Simon Williams 10 7:21:57.328
13 80 Kirk Chambers 10 7:22:42.062
14 50 Derek Neabel 10 7:49:37.312
15 30 Tyson Allan 10 7:56:11.828
16 78 Wade Larson 9 7:08:44.578
17 76 Chris Vermeulen 9 7:14:24.297
18 99 Craig Marshall 9 7:20:49.844
19 33 Jason REID 9 7:20:59.359
20 3 Dave Franks 9 7:24:58.016
21 1 Andrew Rockwell 9 7:30:13.781
22 85 Evan  Wishloff 9 7:32:33.781
23 17 Kyle Husband 9 7:40:16.875
24 12 Rick Metzger 9 7:51:38.391
25 10 Olan Rafferty 9 7:53:43.516
26 38 Kevin Andruschuk 8 6:55:58.953
27 83 Julian Ortmann 8 7:08:54.969
28 11 Brent Topilko 8 7:19:44.656
29 81 Chris Wicks 8 7:20:22.281
30 75 Brad Hall 8 7:21:17.625
31 70 Brad Dixon 8 7:21:21.562
32 23 Peter  Knight 8 7:23:35.766
33 68 Mike Lynch 8 7:35:25.609
34 8 Gerry Mccuaig 8 7:43:43.703
35 13 Rick Enns 8 7:54:23.766
36 89 Gary Chambers 7 4:52:13.016
37 25 Brent Clark 7 5:13:20.344
38 29 Bruce Nash 7 6:18:52.203
39 22 Todd Lloyd 7 6:33:17.922
40 86 Stephen Ayotte 7 6:57:15.297
41 87 Marcus Henry 7 7:00:09.422
42 24 Jason Rosmanitz 7 7:00:17.406
43 98 Blaine Sherman 7 7:09:27.891
44 67 Mike Bergeron 7 7:16:19.250
45 74 Corey Finnigan 7 7:29:17.781
46 4 Simon Hirota 7 7:34:48.641
47 16 Tom Kerber 6 5:33:27.234
48 14 Craig Verrier 6 5:37:56.953
49 72 Francis Plum 6 6:31:08.531
50 44 Robin Owens 6 6:45:34.750
51 93 Justin Duthie 6 6:48:24.281
52 77 Lyle Thompson 6 6:50:22.406
53 82 Stephen Ostrander 6 6:57:58.938
54 88 Kevin Rosmanitz 6 7:07:34.578
55 92 Luke Sandham 6 7:10:33.078
56 19 Lonn Bate 5 4:10:57.875
57 7 Dan Wray 5 4:16:43.609
58 34 Nicholas Broskovich 5 4:32:45.328
59 18 Michael Zelensky 5 5:15:11.578
60 28 Rob Pryor 5 5:20:20.781
61 15 William Kemp 5 5:46:25.328
62 21 Andrew Ferguson 4 3:56:36.141
63 5 Barney Mclhargy 4 4:29:29.219
64 9 Andrew Manderson 4 4:59:14.984
65 91 Kevin Squires 3 7:45:24.766

Solo Single Speed Men

Num Name Laps Time
1 126 Gabor Csonka 12 7:34:23.375
2 123 Patrick Hummeny 12 7:41:40.109
3 112 Clayton Russell 12 7:54:07.906
4 130 Cesar Martin 10 7:32:04.688
5 122 Sean Evans 9 7:15:16.031
6 131 Paul Labissonniere 9 7:34:26.875
7 125 David Swift 7 7:13:56.078
8 128 Ed Garvin 2 1:25:39.953

Solo Single Speed Women

Num Name Laps Time
1 127 Bogi Gyorfi 9 7:32:42.203
2 124 Tami Thicke 9 7:50:08.594
3 174 Carthy Chan 7 6:45:29.062

Solo Women

Num Name Laps Time
1 178 Shantel  Koenig 10 7:26:07.359
2 181 Sarah Owen 9 7:28:09.969
3 172 Richelle Love 9 7:52:19.734
4 184 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen 9 7:53:35.969
5 182 Danelle Kabush 8 5:12:38.234
6 183 Zuzana Ecerova 8 7:45:35.266
7 179 Sarah Nossiter 7 7:24:40.406
8 180 Amy Barnett 6 4:57:13.578
9 176 Bev Watson 6 6:55:45.828
10 170 Diane Spence 4 4:29:47.484
11 173 Lynda Lawrence 1 1:09:47.953

Two Person Men

Num Name Laps Time
1 208 Firth/Simson 14 7:32:26.344
2 230 Cat 5 Crushers Puurunen/Croston 14 7:59:56.703
3 216 Deadgoat Racing/Ridley's Erfle/Nutbrown 13 7:34:09.266
4 211 RMCC Dove/Tondl 13 7:54:58.547
5 250 N/A United Cycle 12 7:22:25.875
6 237 RMCC Café Racers Hallett/Bartlett 12 7:31:38.109
7 244 Deadgoat Racing Brezsnyak/Brodzinski 12 7:43:42.172
8 218 Van Lankvelt/Furlong 12 7:45:40.953
9 232 Bike Bros Dutta/Dineen 12 7:55:51.922
10 227 Deadgoat Racing/England - Doehring/Phillips 11 7:17:38.656
11 248 N/A Cafe Racers 11 7:27:42.406
12 212 Stephenson/Whitter 11 7:40:55.484
13 207 Webb/Roa 11 7:51:28.219
14 450 Deadgoat Racing Roddy/Cousins 10 7:10:26.625
15 217 Deadgoat Racing MacDonald/Carmichael 10 7:23:21.109
16 247 Greaves/Oshanyk 10 7:27:56.188
17 229 Deadgoat Racing/Big Red Fish 10 7:38:03.766
18 206 Two Wheeled Old Farts 10 7:42:13.797
19 215 Banjo Spanner 10 7:47:14.250
20 220 Chalkley/Jackson 10 7:55:20.203
21 210 Brousseau/Brousseau 9 6:51:57.234
22 228 Malone/Christie 9 7:28:01.328
23 226 Ho/Lundgard 7 7:39:37.281
24 213 Dalton/Nadler 6 5:48:36.141
25 214 Chambers/Dunn 6 6:03:38.484

Two Person Mixed

Num Name Laps Time
1 441 Bici-Core 14 7:56:20.469
2 445 Deadgoat Racing-Kelly 11 7:26:14.688
3 444 Those Stinkin' Hills 11 7:33:23.328
4 204 Deadgoat Racing Walsh/Grajczyk 11 7:34:38.141
5 202 RMCC Poidevin 11 7:41:31.469
6 205 Hardcore Racing Ogletree/Shuttleworth 11 7:54:16.766
7 440 DGR Stephenson/Jamieson 11 7:54:50.125
8 447 Rmcc RMCC 11 7:56:06.141
9 449 WinsportCanada COP Cycling Club 10 7:34:34.094
10 446 Cylcemeisters Wolsey/Kristensen 10 7:44:57.641
11 448 Lavignick 9 7:54:52.750
12 443 Cyclemeisters Konik/Alberto 8 7:21:40.594

Two Person Women

Num Name Laps Time
1 249 Tosi/Macadam 11 8:00:46.906
2 203 Tomassini/Hirota 9 7:34:43.609
3 200 Bike Bros 9 7:47:03.203
4 442 Motion Chiropractic/Speed Theory 8 7:37:39.375
5 201 Spin Sisters Hill/Bonham 7 7:31:30.125