Velocity Stage Race (GC)

Edmonton, AB
May 15, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 4 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 5:21:25
2 15 Kristofer Dahl Team H&R Block 5:21:34
3 11 Roddi Lega Pedalhead Road Works 5:21:58
4 8 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution 5:22:05
5 31 Jonathan Wood ERTC/Revolution 5:22:16
6 21 Gordon Jewett Rundle Mountain CC 5:22:50
7 26 Geoff MacDonald ERTC/Revolution 5:23:07
8 13 Craig DeBellefeuille CMC/Bow Cycle 5:23:14
9 22 Jason Proche ERTC/Revolution 5:24:39
10 18 Kevin Rokosh ERTC/Revolution 5:24:50
11 28 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 5:40:11
DNF 3 Paul Tichelaar ERTC/Revolution
DNF 5 Dan Wood ERTC/Revolution
DNF 12 Nicholas Jendzjowsky Pedalhead Road Works
DNF 14 Dennis Bland Speed Theory
DNF 16 Peter Toth Juventus
DNF 17 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution
DNF 19 Troy Henry CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 20 Graham Rudge ERTC/Revolution
DNF 23 Stephen Ferris Top Gear/ROAD
DNF 25 Andrew Cullingham Synergy Racing
DNF 27 Bill Quinney Top Gear/ROAD
DNF 29 Brian Robinson CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 30 Keith Batstone Rundle Mountain CC
DNF 32 Mac Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle

Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 311 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 4:29:28
2 327 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain CC 4:29:43
3 329 Brian Countryman Velocity CC 4:30:01
4 309 George Irwin Juventus 4:30:09
5 304 Craig Fraser Top Gear/ROAD 4:37:59
6 328 Stephen Lund Team Niklas 4:41:28
7 302 Aaron Sands Rundle Mountain CC 4:47:58
8 319 Kevin Stafford Juventus 4:51:07
9 330 John Rilett TCR Sport Lab 4:55:53
10 306 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 5:16:23
11 317 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 5:24:13
DNF 301 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing
DNF 303 Neal Baker Top Gear/ROAD
DNF 305 Jason Hargreaves Juventus
DNF 307 Tommy Mak bicisport
DNF 308 Stefan Schreiber Fiera Race Team
DNF 312 Masa Higuchi bicisport
DNF 313 Felix Wilberg CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 315 Matthew Krahn Redbike
DNF 316 Kevin McMahon Top Gear/ROAD
DNF 318 David C Watson Velocity CC
DNF 320 Jonathan Wilson Top Gear/ROAD
DNF 321 Jason Wall Speed Theory
DNF 322 Ryan Campbell bicisport
DNF 323 Lincoln Lu Cycledelia
DNF 324 Mark Franklin Top Gear/ROAD
DNF 325 Vallen Rezazadeh Juventus
DNF 326 Bill Hodgetts Pedalhead Road Works

Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 429 Samuel Ratzke CMC/Bow Cycle 3:43:16
2 423 Timothy Kulak ERTC/Revolution 3:43:30
3 403 Eric Johnstone Synergy Racing 3:44:16
4 415 Jeff Perron Rundle Mountain CC 3:44:32
5 426 Dave Holmes Speed Theory 3:44:33
6 413 Dan Sigouin Speed Theory 3:44:35
7 414 Ryan Barr Team Niklas 3:44:37
8 406 Chris Taylor Rundle Mountain CC 3:45:05
9 400 Lance Adamson Juventus 3:45:07
10 431 Jevon Almond Top Gear/ROAD 3:45:08
11 402 John Clark Hardcore 3:45:30
12 417 Michael Hoang Speed Theory 3:45:45
13 427 Trevor Sorensen ERTC/Revolution 3:45:51
14 425 Isaac Niles bicisport 3:46:37
15 422 Larry Welsh Speed Theory 3:46:56
16 405 Cody Godlonton Highwood 3:47:23
17 416 Robert Starkey Team Niklas 3:48:38
18 430 Paul Stoliker Rundle Mountain CC 3:48:44
19 412 bruce carter ERTC/Revolution 3:49:41
20 428 Dale Hildebrand bicisport 3:51:30
21 409 Robert Belanger ERTC/Revolution 3:52:38
22 424 Brent Topilko bicisport 3:52:43
23 420 Mark Cliffe-Phillips Pedalhead Road Works 3:55:02

Cat 5

Num Name Team Time
1 533 Robin Clegg Rundle Mountain CC 2:50:27
2 520 Connor Wilson Juventus 2:50:29
3 565 Darryl Parry Speed Theory 2:51:28
4 517 Tanner Broadbent ERTC/Revolution 2:51:34
5 544 Jan Plavec Fiera Race Team 2:51:40
6 524 Bryon Howard Niklas 2:52:17
7 514 Bill Burtnik Juventus 2:52:35
8 532 Matthew Joss Speed Theory 2:52:38
9 552 Brian Loewen Mud Sweat & Gears 2:52:51
10 556 James Jensen Mud Sweat & Gears 2:53:57
11 518 James Kendal Rundle Mountain CC 2:54:41
12 541 Ryan Kohlenberg Cranky's Bike Shop 2:55:14
13 543 Willy Gonzalez Independent 2:55:16
14 523 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 2:56:50
15 545 Patrick Walsh Rundle Mountain CC 2:57:06
16 538 Derrick Budden Team Niklas 2:57:32
17 525 Oliver Walls Velocity CC 2:57:42
18 528 Shawn Bond Top Gear/ROAD 2:58:09
19 526 Ken Germaine Juventus 2:58:29
20 554 Clive Burke Juventus 2:59:58
21 563 Glenn Miles Crankmasters 3:00:06
22 521 Philip Bauman Juventus 3:02:16
23 558 Brice Peressini Speed Theory 3:02:52
24 546 Trevor Jensen bicisport 3:04:38
25 561 Rafael Lopez Independent 3:08:35
26 550 Schiltroth Justin Mud Sweat & Gears 3:11:30
27 555 Carlos Bonilla Team Niklas 3:12:40
28 560 Tom Kenny Speed Theory 3:14:01
29 547 Sherman Cutknife Juventus 3:16:00
30 534 Joel Christianson Juventus 3:16:00
31 559 Peter Swart bicisport 3:16:03
32 542 Jay Rankin Speed Theory 3:17:45
33 535 Ryan Carduner Independent 3:17:59
34 519 Alan Oickle Speed Theory 3:29:11
35 536 Michael Burton Juventus 3:32:37
36 553 Todd Smart River Valley Cycle 3:34:01
DNF 513 Ian Laxdal Cranky's Bike Shop
DNF 515 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Synergy Racing
DNF 516 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus
DNF 527 Robert Woolley Speed Theory
DNF 529 Stephen Paiano River Valley Cycle
DNF 530 Steve Waters Speed Theory
DNF 537 Ian Dewolfe Team Niklas
DNF 539 Alexander Kay bicisport
DNF 540 Simon Spanswick Speed Theory
DNF 548 Tyson Smith Rundle Mountain CC
DNF 549 Joe Shackleton Synergy Racing
DSQ 522 Keith Jackson River Valley Cycle
DSQ 531 Daniel Barker Team Niklas
DSQ 551 Isa Amistad Pedalhead Road Works
DSQ 557 Daniel Hagen Pedalhead Road Works
DSQ 562 adam armstrong River Valley Cycle
DSQ 564 David Donovan TCR Sport Lab

U17

Num Name Team Time
1 512 Evan Burtnik Juventus 2:16:28
2 505 Lukas Adomonis Juventus 2:17:04
3 510 Cole Forster Cranky's Bike Shop 2:17:11
4 502 Isaac Verhesen bicisport 2:17:55
5 504 Sean Germaine Juventus 2:18:05
6 508 Mason Burtnik Juventus 2:19:09
7 511 Michael DOIG Cranky's Bike Shop 2:20:15
8 507 Michael Sametz bicisport 2:34:20
9 501 Paul Archer bicisport 2:37:40
10 506 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing 2:40:22
11 500 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 3:06:18
DNF 509 Niels Lof CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF 503 Lars LOF CMC/Bow Cycle

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 212 Annett Kamenz Pedalhead Road Works 3:55:58
2 201 Pepper Harlton Juventus 3:56:02
3 213 Chantell Widney  Pedalhead Road Works 3:57:05
4 214 Kristin Baker Pedalhead Road Works 4:06:22
5 202 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 4:06:45
6 215 Christina Smith Top Gear/ROAD 4:09:55
7 258 Kinley Gibson Juventus 4:12:46
8 211 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 4:15:48
9 259 Rhonda Jewett Speed Theory 4:20:57
10 252 Laura Feehan Pedalhead Road Works 4:27:43
11 256 Jennifer JOSS Speed Theory 4:29:14
12 251 Meghan Riddell 9th Street Cyclelogic 4:30:39
13 253 Erin Middleton Juventus 5:14:30
14 255 Sara Witzke Juventus 5:21:55
DNF 254 Betsy Mawdsley Independent
DNF 257 Elise Walsh Synergy Racing
DNF 260 Kaylynn Purdy Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC