Perogy XC (XC #6)

Edmonton, AB
August 21, 2011

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 28 Mike Vine Pedalhead Bicycle Works 1:22:59
2 19 Mike  Sarnecki Intact Racing 07:06 1:30:05
3 1 Mike Blennerhassett Hardcore Cycling Club 07:58 1:30:57
4 11 Peter  Knight Hardcore Cycling Club 08:23 1:31:22
5 13 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club 08:44 1:31:43
6 8 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 13:30 1:36:29
DNS Roddi Lega Pedalhead Bicycle Works DNS 0:00:00
DNS 14 Michael Van Den Ham United/Manitoba Provincial DNS 0:00:00

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 213 Brian Loewen Mud, Sweat & Gears 1:05:44
2 204 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club 00:37 1:06:21
3 242 Hans Erasmus Redbike 00:42 1:06:26
4 205 Paul Ignatiuk ERTC/Revolution Cycle 03:18 1:09:02
5 222 Neil Johns Hardcore Cycling Club 04:11 1:09:55
6 241 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club 05:36 1:11:20
7 324 James Jensen Mud, Sweat & Gears 06:49 1:12:33
8 243 Tim Riess Pedalhead Bicycle Works 22:21 1:28:05
DNF 206 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing DNF 0:00:00
DNS Martin Beaudoin Juventus DNS 0:00:00

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 101 Shantel  Koenig Redbike 1:19:34
2 104 Heather Kay United Cycle Racing 14:17 1:33:51
DNS 115 Anna Schappert Team Manitoba/Bikes and Beyond DNS 0:00:00

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 548 Chris Lowe Independent 0:49:07
2 529 Christophe Voegeli Hardcore Cycling Club 00:45 0:49:52
3 415 Blaine Sherman Redbike 02:22 0:51:29
4 401 Paul Holzman Independent 02:52 0:51:59
5 445 Richard Schwabe River Valley Cycle 03:02 0:52:09
6 443 Chris Coleman Pedalhead Bicycle Works 03:16 0:52:23
7 435 stewart inglis Pedalhead Bicycle Works 03:37 0:52:44
8 521 Billy Huet Pedalhead Bicycle Works 06:17 0:55:24
9 405 Brad Dixon Independent 06:39 0:55:46
10 444 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore Cycling Club 06:43 0:55:50
11 511 Justin Dymond Independent 06:59 0:56:06
12 343 Colin Bastarache United Cycle Racing 07:44 0:56:51
13 411 Paul Wyminga Redbike 09:50 0:58:57
14 531 Kristopher Cottrell Independent 11:03 1:00:10
15 442 Scott Easterby Velocity 13:09 1:02:16
16 432 Towstego Jeff River Valley Cycle 15:57 1:05:04
17 402 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle 23:48 1:12:55
18 446 Caleb Huget United Cycle 26:02 1:15:09
DNF 427 Adam Driedzic Hardcore Cycling Club DNF 0:00:00
DNF 414 Greg Sowak Juventus DNF 0:00:00
DNF 413 Stacey Houston United Cycle Racing DNF 0:00:00
DNS Nick Beck Independant DNS 0:00:00
DNS Richard Cairney ERTC DNS 0:00:00
DNS Nathan Gibeau Independent DNS 0:00:00

NOVICE WOMEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 514 Sonya Erasmus Redbike 0:59:37
2 176 Emily Lynes Hardcore Cycling Club 07:45 1:07:22
3 175 Leanne Erickson United Cycle Racing 09:14 1:08:51

NOVICE YOUTH MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 540 Jared Harpe Independent 28:14
2 547 Nicholas Holm Independent 03:41 31:55

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 303 adam armstrong River Valley Cycle 1:09:32
2 344 Tanner Broadbent ERTC 02:49 1:12:21
3 314 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing 03:51 1:13:23
4 355 Jason REID Independent 04:27 1:13:59
5 353 Darren McGregor Fiera Race Team 04:52 1:14:24
6 319 Schiltroth Justin Mud Sweat and Gears 06:14 1:15:46
7 331 Mark Jung Redbike 06:46 1:16:18
8 310 Jan Plavec Fiera Race Team 07:10 1:16:42
9 301 Joseph Litke Fiera Race Team 13:21 1:22:53
10 360 Nathan Elliott velocity bike club 14:29 1:24:01
11 354 Chris Check Pedalhead Bicycle Works 15:43 1:25:15
12 305 Rob Pryor Velocity 28:03 1:37:35
DNF 56 Graham Todd Juventus DNF 0:00:00
DNF 311 Brendan Romano Mud Sweat and Gears DNF 0:00:00
DNS Isaac Niles bicisport DNS 0:00:00
DNS Garry Ogletree Hardcore Cycling Club DNS 0:00:00
DNS 316 David Zurevinski Redbike DNS 0:00:00
DNS Mike Dickey Hardcore Cycling Club DNS 0:00:00

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 142 Shawna Donaldson CMC/Bow Cycle 1:33:45
DNF 149 Erin Middleton Juventus DNF 0:00:00
DNS Amanda Ammar Rundle Mountain Cycling Club DNS 0:00:00
DNS 147 Sara Witzke Juventus DNS 0:00:00

SPORT YOUTH MEN

Num Name Team Time
1 55 Sean Germaine Juventus 24:24