Iron Maiden AB Cup #4

Canmore, AB
June 6, 2015

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

20+ Citizen Men

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 963 Timothy Hill Independent 00 0:44:15.6
2 982 Scott Macklam Independent +1:45.8 0:46:01.4
3 974 Aaron Hall Independant +9:52.0 0:54:07.6
4 979 Harry Roberts Independent +11:34.1 0:55:49.7
5 959 Stephen Mihli Hardcore +12:50.5 0:57:06.1
6 980 Dmytro Makovey Iron Slugs +14:10.5 0:58:26.1
7 949 Robert Woodward Speed Theory +18:49.1 1:03:04.7
8 962 Ken Vander Vinne Independent +19:34.7 1:03:50.3
9 952 Scott Graham Independent +20:32.0 1:04:47.6
10 975 Emad Zbeidi Independent +20:56.2 1:05:11.8
11 953 Guy Tomlinson Independent +20:59.8 1:05:15.4
12 968 John Hetherington Independent +21:32.5 1:05:48.1
13 976 Greg Christensen Independent +26:08.0 1:10:23.6
DNF 951 Jake Yeh Independent *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 9993 Cody Graham Independent *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 9995 Steve Brent Independent *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 99996 Rommell Mendoza Independent *** 0:00:00.0

20+ Citizen Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 961 Rhonda Ness 00.00 0:50:00.0
2 970 Monica O'Gorman Independant 46.20 0:50:46.2
3 965 Carol Holmen Canmore Nordic 49.50 0:50:49.5
4 956 Naomi Dalle Independent 51.20 0:50:51.2
5 958 Jill Beveridge Independent 2.12.5 0:52:12.5
6 967 Kelly Krahn Independent 03.08 0:53:07.5
7 969 Cecli Zenuk Spin Sisters +1:43.7 0:55:41.2
8 973 Wendy Hall Spin Sisters +2:08.2 0:56:05.7
9 966 Cindy Chetley-Thomson Rundle Mountain Cycling Club +3:16.7 0:57:14.2
10 954 Alexandra Costello Independent +6:08.5 1:00:06.0
11 983 Sarah Jane Kalinocka Pedalhead Racing Team +7:24.0 1:01:21.5
12 960 Pamela Donati Spin Sisters +8:36.6 1:02:34.1
13 964 Cathren Percival Spin Sisters +10:02.3 1:03:59.8
14 955 Jenny Thorpe Spin Sisters +15:00.2 1:08:57.7
15 906 Holly Taylor Spin Sisters +17:45.9 1:11:43.4
16 972 Mallory Becker Independent +18:50.6 1:12:48.1
17 977 Amanda Acorn Independent +20:53.8 1:14:51.3
DNS 957 Liane Hutchinson Spin Sisters *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 971 Kendra Weech Spin Sisters *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 9992 Michele Amberiadis Spin Sisters *** 0:00:00.0

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 110 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 00.0 1:32:33.3
2 116 Matthew Hadley XPREZO/Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 24.6 1:32:57.9
3 108 Jamie LAMB bicisport +2:57.6 1:35:30.9
4 103 Mike  Sarnecki Kokanee redbike +2:58.6 1:35:31.9
5 115 Samuel Amberiadis Onyerleft +7:23.8 1:39:57.1
6 102 Peter  Knight Hardcore +7:42.9 1:40:16.2
7 107 Bradley KERR Offroad Syndicate +8:18.8 1:40:52.1
8 114 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemiesters +8:19.1 1:40:52.4
9 111 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC +11:17.6 1:43:50.9
10 122 Alex Vanneste Bruce's Cycle Works +11:44.3 1:44:17.6
11 104 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing +16:58.3 1:49:31.6
DNF 101 Sean Germaine Juventus *** 0:00:00.0
DNF 106 Isaac Niles bicisport *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 105 Rafael Krezalek Independant *** 0:00:00.0

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 236 Peter Amberiadis Onyerleft 00.0 1:18:07.0
2 280 John Churchill Onyerleft 19.0 1:18:26.0
3 242 Carter Nieuwesteeg Rocky Mountain 52.9 1:18:59.9
4 203 Alaric Fish Rundle Mountain Cycling Club +1:05.0 1:19:12.0
5 234 Simon Dove rmcc +1:16.7 1:19:23.7
6 210 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +2:10.9 1:20:17.9
7 224 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +2:59.1 1:21:06.1
8 227 Cody SHIMIZU Juventus CC +4:26.0 1:22:33.0
9 207 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing +4:57.9 1:23:04.9
10 223 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat and Gears +5:15.6 1:23:22.6
11 233 Pat Doyle Deadgoat +5:38.6 1:23:45.6
12 237 Jared Gervais Different Bikes +5:57.0 1:24:04.0
13 230 Tom Brodzinski Deadgoat Racing +6:15.9 1:24:22.9
14 229 Lonn Bate Deadgoat Racing +6:42.7 1:24:49.7
15 213 Darren Schmidt rmcc +7:46.9 1:25:53.9
16 218 Bob Werner Hardcore CC +8:04.4 1:26:11.4
17 238 Shane MacNaughton Offroad Syndicate Regina +8:38.7 1:26:45.7
18 216 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing +9:14.7 1:27:21.7
19 204 Jason Redfern Velocity CC +9:15.1 1:27:22.1
20 232 Phil Puurunen rmcc +10:43.3 1:28:50.3
21 228 Mark Fedoroshyn Bow Cyclist Club +11:35.7 1:29:42.7
22 219 James Jensen Velocity CC +13:15.1 1:31:22.1
23 235 Tracy Shearer Juventus +17:26.8 1:35:33.8
24 241 Stefan Kendel Bruce's Cycle Works +21:58.1 1:40:05.1
DNF 231 Steven Soon Deadgoat Racing *** 0:00:00.0
DNF 239 Jorn Schumann Range Road Racing *** 0:00:00.0
DNF 240 Marco Schumann Range Road Racing *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 212 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead-River Valley Health *** 0:00:00.0

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 5 Kate  Aardal Ridley's Cycle 00 1:23:36.1
2 2 Denise Hill Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle +6:28.7 1:30:04.8
3 4 Brittany Webster COG Racing +7:47.0 1:31:23.1
4 6 Trish Grajczyk Deadgoat +9:05.6 1:32:41.7
5 1 Shantel  Koenig Kokanee redbike +10:16.3 1:33:52.4
6 8 Karen Martins Hardcore CC +19:43.5 1:43:19.6
7 3 Erica Musyj BCW +21:22.3 1:44:58.4

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 284 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters 00 1:12:15.0
2 283 Amy Woodward-Kennedy Cyclemeisters +3:45.2 1:16:00.2

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 427 Michael Harrington 670 Collective 00 0:47:22.7
2 422 Darren Engels Deadgoat +1:30.2 0:48:52.9
3 409 Todd Wilson Ride52 +2:25.5 0:49:48.2
4 402 Tim Cooney Headwind CC +10:58.2 0:58:20.9
5 401 Leslie Kende bicisport +14:18.6 1:01:41.3
6 400 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle +15:52.4 1:03:15.1

NOVICE WOMEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 621 Brady Greening Spin Sisters 00 0:53:57.5
2 624 Laura Karl Spin Sisters +4:13.9 0:58:11.4
3 616 Jill CASKEY Deadgoat Racing +4:42.1 0:58:39.6
4 620 Laura ROBERTS bicisport +9:16.1 1:03:13.6
5 618 Jane Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +11:04.8 1:05:02.3
6 619 Sandy Chong Spin Sisters +12:18.5 1:06:16.0
7 622 Ashley Turgeon Deadgoat Racing! +13:56.8 1:07:54.3
8 615 Andrea Walsh Spin Sisters MTB +16:23.1 1:10:20.6
9 617 Michelle Wright Prairie Girls Racing +16:46.5 1:10:44.0
DNF 603 Nadine Hartley Spin Sisters *** 0:00:00.0

NOVICE YOUTH MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 549 Connor Hutchings Central Alberta Bicycle Club 00 34:11.0
2 544 Tait Carlson rmcc +1:05.3 35:16.3
3 568 Baylen Coombe rmcc +1:10.5 35:21.5
4 551 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport +2:10.5 36:21.5

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 300 Christopher Glanznig rmcc 00 0:58:21.7
2 342 Jeremy Stepper Independent +2:21.6 1:00:43.3
3 367 Michael Verveda Juventus +2:27.5 1:00:49.2
4 302 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club +2:30.5 1:00:52.2
5 303 Aidan Brown RMCC/Norco +3:50.1 1:02:11.8
6 316 Sean Funk 670 Collective +4:03.2 1:02:24.9
7 381 Peter Tondl rmcc +4:05.5 1:02:27.2
8 325 Jean-Michel Tetrault Rocky Mtn Bike n Board +5:17.1 1:03:38.8
9 357 Adam Roberts bicisport Calgary +5:17.5 1:03:39.2
10 391 Sam Poon Juventus Cycling Club +5:17.8 1:03:39.5
11 376 Herbert MUELLER rmcc +5:54.2 1:04:15.9
12 379 Mike Mercer Onyerleft +5:57.1 1:04:18.8
13 349 Kent Dyck CABC +6:15.7 1:04:37.4
14 326 Aron Adrian 670 Collective +6:53.6 1:05:15.3
15 338 Kevin Nemeth Headwinds +7:00.3 1:05:22.0
16 352 Jeffrey Wright CABC +7:05.1 1:05:26.8
17 334 Ryan Makela Rocky Mountain Bike and Board +7:09.8 1:05:31.5
18 372 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing +7:22.9 1:05:44.6
19 388 Daniel Colbert Independent +7:29.0 1:05:50.7
20 389 Martin Slagorsky rmcc +7:33.9 1:05:55.6
21 318 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +8:10.3 1:06:32.0
22 384 William Van Beek Onyerleft +8:35.0 1:06:56.7
23 378 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing +8:51.4 1:07:13.1
24 374 Alex Inglis Pedalhead - River Valley Health +9:15.6 1:07:37.3
25 380 Michael d'Entremont Rundle Mountain Cycling Club +9:47.2 1:08:08.9
26 385 Jay GROZELLE bicisport +10:48.7 1:09:10.4
27 320 Trevor Williams Onyerleft +11:02.6 1:09:24.3
28 301 Noah Kende bicisport +11:34.5 1:09:56.2
29 375 Glenn Harris Deadgoat Racing +11:43.0 1:10:04.7
30 348 Ken Germaine Juventus +11:53.6 1:10:15.3
31 336 Brad Dixon rmcc +12:16.2 1:10:37.9
32 313 Denis Robinson pedalhead +12:28.6 1:10:50.3
33 333 Tanner Broadbent Independent +12:55.2 1:11:16.9
34 366 Jeff Ryks Red bike +13:20.9 1:11:42.6
35 310 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle +14:56.7 1:13:18.4
36 339 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC +15:23.8 1:13:45.5
37 377 Rob Gooding Velocity +17:10.6 1:15:32.3
38 382 Dave Kennedy CMC - Bow Cycle +17:26.1 1:15:47.8
39 343 Logan Isaak Juventus +17:42.0 1:16:03.7
40 363 David Verveda Juventus +18:23.9 1:16:45.6
41 390 Scott Walker Crankys Bike Shop +19:26.0 1:17:47.7
42 340 Towstego Jeff United Cycle Racing +22:46.6 1:21:08.3
43 386 Charles Bougie Speed Theory +26:31.1 1:24:52.8
DNF 304 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** 0:00:00.0
DNF 345 Justin Fortner Ride 52 *** 0:00:00.0
DNF 383 Lucas Fabbri Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** 0:00:00.0

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 502 Sidney McGill Juventus 00 0:42:56.0
2 501 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 01 0:42:57.0
3 503 Abbey McGill Juventus +4:23.1 0:47:19.1
4 508 Carlin de Jonge Spin Sisters +6:47.0 0:49:43.0
5 514 Shelagh Coutts Spin Sisters +7:34.9 0:50:30.9
6 509 Caitlin Callaghan Mud Sweat & Gears +8:09.1 0:51:05.1
7 516 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters +11:09.4 0:54:05.4
8 511 Zuzana Ecerova bicisport +15:52.8 0:58:48.8
9 518 Nicole Barby Prairie Girls Racing +19:14.0 1:02:10.0
10 517 Michaela Bonham Spin Sisters +22:52.0 1:05:48.0
DNF 505 Eva Poidevin rmcc *** 0:00:00.0
DNF 506 Fiona Mulvenna Spin Sisters *** 0:00:00.0

SPORT YOUTH MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 563 Wil POLLARD Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00.0 42:51.5
2 542 Jack Menzies rmcc 20.7 43:12.2
3 546 Darwin Orsler Synergy Race +1:55.3 44:46.8
4 572 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport +2:32.1 45:23.6
5 567 Matthew Kuzik Rundle Mountain Cycling Club +2:33.2 45:24.7
6 554 Eric FABBRI Rundle Mountain Cycling Club +3:19.7 46:11.2
7 555 Ryan MacLean Independent +3:23.3 46:14.8
8 543 Michael Glanznig rmcc +3:51.8 46:43.3
9 565 Luke Fricker rmcc +3:52.4 46:43.9
10 570 Joben Douce +3:59.8 46:51.3
11 571 Anthony Kende bicisport +13:28.2 56:19.7
DNS 559 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC *** 00:00.0
DNS 566 Justin Clements WinSport Academy *** 00:00.0
DNS 569 Hamish Graham Telemark *** 00:00.0

Sport Youth Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 651 Isobel Hendry rmcc 00 0:48:57.4
2 657 Maya Fish Rundle Mountain Cycling Club +1:17.6 0:50:15.0
3 661 Alison Gourley rmcc +1:40.3 0:50:37.7
4 653 Laura MacLean Juventus CC +3:26.1 0:52:23.5
5 658 Lily May Bell XC Bragg Creek +6:30.8 0:55:28.2
6 659 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Race +11:07.4 1:00:04.8

U19 Citizen Men

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 981 Sean Parker rmcc 00 31:33.0
2 978 Christian Magsombol Independent +8:21.7 39:54.7
3 948 Lance Calagan Independent +16:34.3 48:07.3
DNS 9991 Ben Nixon F.M.B.C. *** 00:00.0
DNS 9996 Ryan Brent Independent *** 00:00.0
DNS 9997 Kael Whitehouse Independent *** 00:00.0

U19 Citizen Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 947 Léa McCroy rmcc 00 48:24.9
2 946 Tenaya Lynx Rundle Mountain CC +4:12.2 52:37.1
3 950 Olivia Tupper Rundle Mountain Cycling Club +7:53.7 56:18.6
DNS 9999 Leanne Gartner Independent *** 00:00.0