Ghost of the Gravel Fondo & Race

Banff, AB
June 14, 2015

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 43 Trevor Williams Speed Theory Cycling 4:35:38
2 52 Warren Muir 4:35:40
3 39 Andrew Davidson Synergy Racing CC 4:35:40
4 38 Fraser Mills-Connery The Leadout Project 4:39:59
5 55 Colin Croston 4:45:53
6 53 Jason Proche 4:47:11
7 48 Barrie Furlong DeJong Design p/b ROAD 4:48:12
8 56 Connor Toppings Synergy Racing 4:48:15
9 42 Eric Jensen Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 4:49:20
10 45 Ian Auld Soul Sportive 4:49:35
11 50 Mark Faas Edmonton Road & Track Club 4:49:52
12 47 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 4:51:35
13 41 Daniel PETERS 4:56:35
14 37 Dougal Owen bicisport 4:56:35
DNF 40 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 46 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 0:00:00
DNF 49 Reid McClure Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:00:00
DNF 51 Jevon Almond Peloton Racing p/b Exterra 0:00:00
DNF 54 Charles Bougie Speed Theory Cycling 0:00:00
DNS 44 Jamie LAMB bicisport 0:00:00

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 168 Bryon Howard TCR Racing 4:49:21
2 167 Ferenc JACSO Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 4:56:36
3 179 Derek BELCHER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 5:07:06
4 173 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Roadworks 5:07:06
5 162 Greg Dycke SPAN 5:17:31
6 174 Stephen Davis bicisport 5:18:31
7 166 Thomas Auer DeJong Design p/b ROAD 5:25:41
8 164 James Kendal Rundle Mountain CC 5:28:35
9 180 Tom Amberiadis 5:36:10
10 176 Craig Fraser DeJong Design p/b Road Group 5:37:49
11 172 Joseph STANKEVICIUS Pedalhead Roadworks 5:52:51
12 161 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 5:55:23
13 177 Jay Keddy 5:55:34
14 165 Masa Higuchi bicisport 5:56:46
15 163 Jack Vandyk Peloton Racing p/b Exterra 6:11:48
DNF 171 Keith Bayly 0:00:00
DNF 175 Ryan Robinson SPAN Racing 0:00:00
DNF 178 Robert Martens 0:00:00
DNS 169 Stephan Becker 0:00:00
DNS 170 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:00

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 684 Geoff Clark Deadgoat Racing 4:50:14
2 690 Gary Chambers Deadgoat Racing 4:56:35
3 685 Brad Tymchuk Pedalhead Roadworks 5:07:05
4 687 Michael Macklem Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 5:24:40
5 693 Roderick Macalister Independent 5:25:30
6 683 Grant Robertson Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 5:28:34
7 686 Alan Oickle Speed Theory Cycling 5:33:53
8 682 Gregory NICHOLSON Edmonton Road & Track Club 5:35:16
DNF 688 Aidan LIVESEY Synergy Racing 0:00:00
DNF 689 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing 0:00:00
DNF 692 Martin CROTEAU Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
DNS 691 Adam Pugh Peloton Racing p/b Exterra 0:00:00

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 835 Jay Bachman Speed Theory Cycling 4:48:15
2 854 Chris WALLACE 54blue 4:49:35
3 851 Jacob Gaucher bicisport 5:00:22
4 848 Steve Holeczi Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 5:15:33
5 847 Paul Anderson Speed Theory Cycling 5:15:41
6 838 Travis SHORTRIDGE Crankmasters 5:19:35
7 837 Darren PETTY bicisport 5:24:52
8 842 Dan Alboiu Speed Theory Cycling 5:25:56
9 832 Francis Sutherland Calgary Cycle 5:35:19
10 831 Kyle Moore Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 5:36:22
11 839 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 5:40:54
12 830 Rafael Lopez Ridleys Cycle 5:46:31
13 850 Ernie Cosman Speed Theory Cycling 5:47:21
14 844 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 5:50:44
15 833 Scott Bratt Speed Theory Cycling 5:55:34
16 834 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 5:59:59
17 841 Darrell Anderson Team Cafe Roubaix 6:02:56
18 855 Jean-Luc Martin Athletes in Action 6:07:18
19 853 Daniel Gregoire Crankmasters 6:21:32
20 967 Paul Connolly 6:23:02
21 843 Nelson Whitmore 6:23:02
DNF 840 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:00
DNF 852 Brent MacDonald Deadgoat Racing 0:00:00
DNF 966 Andrew Vidricaire Crankmasters 0:00:00
DNS 845 Ty McDonald Speed Theory Cycling 0:00:00
DNS 846 Keith Ingstrup Speed Theory Cycling 0:00:00

Fondo Men

Num Name Team Time
1 944 Pat Dodge The Bike Shop 5:13:45
2 946 Lonn Bate Deadgoat Racing 5:20:56
3 936 James Janzen bicisport 5:23:53
4 958 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 5:35:10
5 942 Sheldon McDonough 5:41:02
6 949 Michael Prance 5:43:37
7 955 Adam Phillips Wildhorse Cycling Club 5:44:29
8 956 Julian Ortmann CMC 5:57:08
9 947 Curtis Litun CBTL 6:05:13
10 957 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 6:05:13
11 959 Aryeh Rosenberg 6:05:13
12 952 Michael Godfrey Speed Theory Cycling 6:10:52
13 941 Tim Jacob 6:24:33
14 948 Chris Roy 6:24:33
15 935 Derek Hyland 6:39:37
16 953 Corey Holowaychuk 6:40:07
17 938 Peter Thurston 6:40:54
18 965 James Riner Independent 6:43:30
19 937 Dean Kendell 6:57:47
20 950 Thomas Braacx 7:00:31
21 945 Chad Gervais 7:08:00
DNF 939 Scott SISSONS 0:00:00
DNF 940 Philip Twomey 0:00:00
DNF 943 Warren Barnes 0:00:00
DNF 951 Myles Gaulin 0:00:00
DNF 960 Eric Bellinger Mud Sweat & Gears 0:00:00
DNF 964 Steve Walsh Deadgoat Racing 0:00:00
DNS 954 David Cook Deadgoat Racing 0:00:00

Fondo Women

Num Name Team Time
1 962 Kate  Aardal 5:15:37
DNF 961 Julie Laboucane The Bike Shop 5:15:37
DNF 963 Linda Sutherland 5:15:37

WOMEN CATEGORY 3/4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 183 Kendra Fergusson TCR Sport Lab 5:56:37
2 185 Shantel  Koenig Kokanee redbike 6:17:17
3 181 Katy Curtis Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 6:17:17
4 182 Janelle Kendell 6:55:16
DNS 184 Kailee Boyle 6:55:16

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 57 Sara Poidevin bicisport 4:59:21