Canmore MTB Festival: AB Cup #5

Canmore, AB
July 4, 2015

Updated February 29, 2016 at 10:57 AM

19-29 Citizen Men

Num Name Team Time
1 963 Kyle Dudman Independent 58:33.8

30+ Citizen Men

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 975 Warren Jaeger Independent 00 0:54:15.0
2 979 Jose Soriano Independent +2:27.1 0:56:42.1
3 966 Colin Norman Independent +2:56.7 0:57:11.7
4 928 Tyler Holowach Independent +3:35.0 0:57:50.0
5 970 Zbigniew Zmuda Independent +15:39.9 1:09:54.9
6 996 Ken Vander Vinne Independent +23:28.8 1:17:43.8

30+ Citizen Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 663 Diana Dodyk DG Racing 00 1:22:42.7
2 584 Amanda Acorn DG Racing +5:49.2 1:28:31.9
DNS 923 Laura Paton Independent *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 952 Elizabeth Disman Dirt Girls *** 0:00:00.0

ELITE MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 116 Matthew Hadley XPREZO/Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00 1:43:16.9
2 106 Isaac Niles bicisport +3:29.0 1:46:45.9
3 102 Peter  Knight Hardcore CC +3:36.0 1:46:52.9
4 135 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing +4:10.5 1:47:27.4
5 101 Sean Germaine Juventus CC +7:28.0 1:50:44.9
6 125 Tom Amberiadis Onyerleft +14:44.2 1:58:01.1
DNS 123 Paul Tichelaar Velocity *** 0:00:00.0

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 242 Carter Nieuwesteeg Rocky Mountain 00.0 1:24:02.7
2 234 Simon Dove rmcc 00.4 1:24:07.0
3 210 Paul Martin +1:48.3 1:25:51.0
4 237 Jared Gervais +1:49.9 1:25:52.6
5 227 Cody SHIMIZU Juventus +4:03.5 1:28:06.2
6 213 Darren Schmidt rmcc +4:34.7 1:28:37.4
7 207 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing +4:59.5 1:29:02.2
8 280 John Churchill Onyerleft +5:02.5 1:29:05.2
9 249 Daniel PETERS Independent +5:28.4 1:29:31.1
10 244 Sean Funk 670 Collective +6:44.4 1:30:47.1
11 231 Steven Soon Deadgoat Racing +6:58.3 1:31:01.0
12 224 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +7:41.1 1:31:43.8
13 216 Amit Dutta Terascape racing +12:33.9 1:36:36.6
14 248 Nicolas Tavchandijan +13:42.2 1:37:44.9
15 232 Phil Puurunen rmcc +14:52.8 1:38:55.5
16 243 Douglas Hallett rmcc +26:14.4 1:50:17.1
17 235 Tracy Shearer Juventus CC +27:58.5 1:52:01.2
DNS 239 Kelly Amberson Offroad Syndicate *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 240 Brian Johnston Bruces Cycle Works *** 0:00:00.0

Elite Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 5 Kate Aardal 00 1:32:50.2
2 9 Jean Ann Berkenpas Team GIANT Vancouver +2:18.0 1:35:08.2
3 6 Trish Grajczyk Deadgoat Racing +6:07.3 1:38:57.5
4 1 Shantel  Koenig Kokanee redbike +11:31.1 1:44:21.3

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 284 Ramona Hill 00 1:19:33.4
2 285 Caitlin Callaghan Mud Sweat & Gears +2:40.4 1:22:13.8
3 287 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing +4:44.7 1:24:18.1
4 286 Carlin de Jonge Spin Sisters +6:06.2 1:25:39.6
5 504 Elizabeth HOEPPNER Red bike +11:05.3 1:30:38.7

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 424 Keith WENSEL Hard Core 00 0:53:55.0
2 426 Jeff Hayden Mud Sweat and Gears +5:22.9 0:59:17.9
3 415 Drew MALCOLM ERTC +5:55.5 0:59:50.5
4 410 Felix LEE Indipendent +15:40.5 1:09:35.5
5 400 Hutchings Stewart United Cycle +28:04.6 1:21:59.6

NOVICE WOMEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 621 Brady Greening Spin Sisters 00 0:57:57.9
2 624 Laura Karl +5:04.3 1:03:02.2
3 650 Michelle Hayden Mud Sweat and Gears +9:13.0 1:07:10.9
4 615 Andrea Walsh Spin Sisters +17:34.6 1:15:32.5

NOVICE YOUTH MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 575 Sean Parker rmcc 00 0:47:26.0
2 557 Colby JOHNSON Juventus +7:59.0 0:55:25.0
3 561 Seth Joyce Independant +11:04.3 0:58:30.3
4 551 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport +16:10.0 1:03:36.0
5 580 Magnus Stenlund Freewheel +17:00.3 1:04:26.3
6 574 Ethan McGhan Independent +19:15.0 1:06:41.0
DSQ 521 Baylen Coombe rmcc *** 0:00:00.0

SPORT MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 397 Ian Murray rmcc 00 0:59:07.5
2 396 Mitchell Thomas Redbike +2:03.8 1:01:11.3
3 417 Jeremy Stepper Independent +4:24.1 1:03:31.6
4 361 Adam Hooson CABC +5:55.2 1:05:02.7
5 393 Eric Walker Onyerleft +8:12.5 1:07:20.0
6 338 Kevin Nemeth Headwinds +8:39.7 1:07:47.2
7 394 Sam Poon Juventus Cycling Club +8:43.4 1:07:50.9
8 302 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club +8:53.3 1:08:00.8
9 303 Aidan Brown RMCC/Norco +9:08.1 1:08:15.6
10 370 Yannick Bouet Onyerleft +9:11.0 1:08:18.5
11 389 Martin Slagorsky rmcc +10:53.7 1:10:01.2
12 399 Spencer Louis Synergy +13:12.2 1:12:19.7
13 335 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC +14:07.3 1:13:14.8
14 348 Ken Germaine Juventus CC +14:36.3 1:13:43.8
15 337 David Asselstine ROCx Racing +14:46.8 1:13:54.3
16 339 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC +16:11.8 1:15:19.3
17 366 Jeff Ryks Red bike +16:50.3 1:15:57.8
18 382 Dave Kennedy CMC Bow Cycle +17:02.0 1:16:09.5
19 369 Richard Yoshimura Payo Racing +17:12.1 1:16:19.6
20 387 Michael Harrington 670 Collective +18:24.4 1:17:31.9
21 323 Keith Thomas Redbike +18:51.4 1:17:58.9
22 395 Logan Isaak Juventus +21:40.1 1:20:47.6
23 360 Stephen Formstone Redbike +22:30.8 1:21:38.3
24 665 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +27:17.2 1:26:24.7
25 330 Jason REID ROCx Racing +27:27.8 1:26:35.3
DNF 301 Noah Kende bicisport *** 0:00:00.0
DNF 322 Lance Thomson Redbike *** 0:00:00.0
DNF 344 Adam GERMAINE Juventus CC *** 0:00:00.0
DNF 365 Arlin Pachet Payo Racing *** 0:00:00.0
DNF 398 Brian Skorobohach Independent *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 380 Michael d'Entremont Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 383 Lucas Fabbri Rundle Mountain Cycling Club *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 392 Liam Rourke Juventus *** 0:00:00.0

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 502 Sidney McGill Juventus 00 1:11:56.9
2 581 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 02 1:11:58.9
3 520 Leydy Garcia Independent +7:55.7 1:19:52.6
4 506 Fiona Mulvenna +9:37.3 1:21:34.2
5 515 Eva Poidevin rmcc +10:11.1 1:22:08.0
DNF 503 Abbey McGill Juventus *** 0:00:00.0
DNF 519 Marin Cislo Juventus *** 0:00:00.0

SPORT YOUTH MEN

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 542 Jack Menzies rmcc 00 43:45
2 560 Dylan Joyce Independant +3:21.0 47:06
3 546 Darwin Orsler Synergy Race +3:31.0 47:16
4 586 Matthew Kuzik Rundle Mountain Cycling Club +4:56.0 48:41
5 563 Wil POLLARD Rundle Mountain Cycling Club +6:30.0 50:15
6 555 Ryan MacLean Independent +6:52.0 50:37
7 577 Joben Douce rmcc +7:38.0 51:23
8 572 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport +10:50.0 54:35
9 559 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC +12:25.0 56:10
10 571 Anthony Kende bicosport +13:56.0 57:41
DNF 549 Connor Hutchings CABC *** 00:00
DNS 565 Luke Fricker rmcc *** 00:00

Sport Youth Women

Num Name Team Time Back Time
1 651 Isobel Hendry rmcc 00 0:54:24.0
2 653 Laura MacLean Juventus +3:54.5 0:58:18.5
3 659 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Race +17:31.9 1:11:55.9
DNF 660 Quinnlan Flater Hardcore CC *** 0:00:00.0
DNS 661 Alison Gourley rmcc *** 0:00:00.0

U19 Citizen Men

Num Name Team Time
1 980 Bryn Bergsma Independent 1:30:53.9