Tour de Bowness Criterium

Calgary, AB
August 2, 2015

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 22 Robert Crane Synergy Racing CC 58:16.877
2 14 Derrick St John Silber Pro Cycling 58:30.090
3 23 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 58:30.251
4 1 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro cycling team 58:30.263
5 34 Warren Muir Soulsportif 58:30.661
6 17 Connor Toppings Synergy Racing CC 58:30.920
7 36 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing CC 58:31.140
8 25 Andrew Davidson Synergy Racing CC 58:31.375
9 26 Ian Auld Soulsportif 58:31.512
10 28 Noah Epp SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 58:31.521
11 37 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 58:32.821
12 21 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 58:33.107
13 12 Barrie Furlong DeJong Design p/b ROAD 58:33.238
14 27 Troy Henry bicisport 58:34.425
15 3 Eric Jensen Rundle Mountain CC 58:34.454
16 7 Micah Medinski ERTC 58:34.781
17 11 Isaac Beall The lead out project 58:35.133
18 8 Joshua Kropf SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 58:35.173
19 32 Arturo Suarez Langlois Brown Racing 58:47.175
20 9 Dougal Owen bicisport 59:12.086
21 20 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro cycling team 59:16.082
22 2 Marc ENTER The lead out project 59:16.410
23 24 David HOLMES The lead out project 59:16.422
24 16 Mark Faas ERTC 59:16.446
25 29 Ben Bschaden United Cycle 59:16.476
26 38 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 59:16.458
DNF 4 Lukas ADOMINIS SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 00:00.000
DNF 6 Jason Proche bicisport 00:00.000
DNF 15 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 00:00.000
DNF 18 Isaac Niles bicisport 00:00.000
DNF 19 Jackson PICKELL Langlois Brown Racing 00:00.000
DNF 39 Tyson Smith The lead out project 00:00.000
DNS 35 Evan Bayer The lead out project 00:00.000

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 336 Mark MacDonald Calgary Bicycle Track League 47:02.544
2 323 Erik Loewen Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 47:03.260
3 337 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 47:03.902
4 302 Jacob Gaucher bicisport 47:04.522
5 342 Robert Martens Blizzard Bike Club 47:04.808
6 340 Brent "CritMonstr" TOPILKO bicisport 47:04.858
7 316 Bryon Howard TCR Sport Lab 47:05.127
8 329 Rob Brandrick Independent 47:05.308
9 332 Pedro Peralta Elgueta Regina Cycle Club 47:05.680
10 330 Hayden MAYEUR Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 47:05.910
11 308 Craig Fraser DeJong Design p/b ROAD 47:06.367
12 328 Masa Higuchi bicisport 47:06.482
13 305 James Kendal Rundle Mountain CC 47:06.576
14 325 Harley Borlee Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 47:08.511
14 307 Kellen Viznaugh Revelstoke Cycling Association 47:08.511
16 335 Christian Gomes Ascent Cycle Racing 47:08.753
17 313 Mitchell FENNELL Rundle Mountain CC 47:09.070
18 338 Adam Boyko Soulsportif 47:09.334
19 304 Jacob Howard SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 47:09.468
20 331 Darren Gibbons Velocity CC 47:14.222
21 320 Bas DE BRUIN Team de Bruin International 48:28.920
22 306 Jason Doornbos Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 48:29.318
23 333 Ryan Robinson SPAN Racing 48:29.339
24 311 Jorn Schumann SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 48:29.349
DNF 314 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain CC 00:00.000
DNF 317 James Kirker University of British Columbia 00:00.000
DNF 319 Marc Dupuis Rundle Mountain CC 00:00.000
DNF 334 Aidan LIVESEY Synergy Racing CC 00:00.000
DNF 339 Cody Godlonton Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 00:00.000
DNF 341 Daniel Nelson Juventus 00:00.000
DNF 343 Adam Pugh Peloton Racing p/b Geoscience 00:00.000
DNS 303 Robert Savin TCR Sport Lab 00:00.000
DNS 310 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 00:00.000

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 422 Andrew Arnold Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 41:06.140
2 419 Nicolas Hamilton Rundle Mountain CC 41:06.548
3 405 James Carver ERTC 41:07.522
4 423 Michael Macklem Rundle Mountain CC 41:07.588
5 414 Andrew HALL Grande Prairie Wheelers 41:07.624
6 424 Lee NELSON Synergy Racing CC 41:07.677
7 402 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing CC 41:07.701
8 425 Callum Galbraith Calgary CrankMasters 41:07.908
9 415 Chris Bolivar Pedalhead Road Works 41:07.924
10 413 Jakob Claffey ERTC 41:08.842
11 411 Mark Fedoroshyn Bow Cyclist Club 41:08.922
12 427 Albert Nguyen ERTC 41:09.111
13 406 Neil Evans Rundle Mountain CC 41:09.200
14 421 Waleed Al-Rabeh Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 41:09.218
15 408 Spencer KING ERTC 41:09.754
16 426 Lampros Antoniou bicisport 41:09.987
17 409 Stephen BYL bicisport 41:10.791
18 407 John Plant Juventus 41:13.078
19 403 Oisin O'KEANE Independent 41:31.111
20 429 Michael Burton Juventus 41:46.807
21 435 Darcy Gullacher Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 41:47.004
22 436 Will BAILEY University of British Columbia 41:47.044
DNF 418 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 00:00.000
DNS 401 Jason English TCR Sport Lab 00:00.000
DNS 410 Ryan Kennedy Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 00:00.000
DNS 432 Gregory NICHOLSON ERTC 00:00.000
DNS 433 Spencer Pootz Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 00:00.000
DNS 434 Chris Dittrick Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:00.000

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 521 Kevin Mills Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 27:49.629
2 511 Kaleb Muller Ascent Cycle Racing 27:52.151
3 517 Justin Fortner Ride 52 27:52.350
4 571 Bryce Jamieson The Hub CC 27:52.579
5 566 Jeffrey Miles Calgary CrankMasters 27:52.753
6 540 Rich Norton TCR Sport Lab 27:52.760
7 542 Noah Kende bicisport 27:53.269
8 509 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 27:53.298
9 501 Carlos Bonilla Independent 27:53.882
10 518 John Pexman MEC Calgary 27:54.799
11 569 Ryan Webster Synergy Racing CC 27:54.841
12 551 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 28:37.839
13 524 Graham DIEHL Independent 28:38.390
14 545 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 28:38.395
15 552 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 28:39.038
16 533 Kyle Moore Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 29:00.251
17 531 Wayne GILES Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 29:00.484
18 568 Trevor Clifford United Cycle 29:01.183
19 548 Nathan DeVries Athletes in Action 29:01.503
20 507 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus 29:01.927
21 534 Sherman Cutknife Juventus 29:03.245
22 529 Jean-Luc Martin Athletes in Action 29:03.759
23 567 Cesar Martin Terrascape 29:05.147
24 502 Joshua Denison MEC Calgary 29:05.575
25 512 Suchaet Bhardwaj Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 29:05.765
26 999 Nic WITZKE Independent 29:05.801
27 528 Ty McDonald Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 29:05.807
28 504 Kevin STENNER Independent 29:05.815
29 546 Keegan Street Straightline Bike and Ski 29:05.777
29 535 Arpad Soos Independent 29:05.777
31 562 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing CC 29:05.786
32 577 Mike EWANCHUK Calgary CrankMasters 29:05.793
DNF 513 Jayar Mendoza Central Alberta Bicycle Club 00:00.000
DNF 515 Dawit Feyissa Blizzard Bike Club 00:00.000
DNF 522 Michael d'Entremont Rundle Mountain CC 00:00.000
DNF 523 John Bernard Santos MEC Calgary 00:00.000
DNF 527 Andres Perdomo Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 00:00.000
DNF 532 Brayden DUMANOWSKI MEC Calgary 00:00.000
DNF 549 Talon VALE Independent 00:00.000
DNF 554 David BURDON Independent 00:00.000
DNF 559 Lee BUTLER Independent 00:00.000
DNF 560 Alexander Kay bicisport 00:00.000
DNF 575 Goran Toyra CK Savast 00:00.000
DNF 579 Mark Baril Independent 00:00.000
DNS 510 Liam Rourke Juventus 00:00.000
DNS 514 Brad SAUNDERS Rundle Mountain CC 00:00.000
DNS 516 Scott CALVER Livefree Racing 00:00.000
DNS 519 Ethan PALAMAREK Central Alberta Bicycle Club 00:00.000
DNS 526 Joel MALEY United Cycle 00:00.000
DNS 541 Richard COUND Calgary CrankMasters 00:00.000
DNS 553 Russell McWilliam Livefree Racing 00:00.000

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 51 Emeliah HARVIE Rundle Mountain CC 37:52.120
2 62 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport 38:46.690
3 54 Natasha Elliott Team SAS/Mazda/Macogep p/b Specialized 38:46.895
4 63 Terra Manca ERTC 38:46.958
5 56 Anna Gabrielle TRAXLER Synergy Racing CC 38:47.029
6 53 Emma LUJAN Women's Team ATAC 38:47.570
7 60 Erin Ruttan bicisport 38:47.164
8 52 Kendra Fergusson TCR Sport Lab 38:47.177
DNF 61 Katy Curtis Rundle Mountain CC 00:00.000
DNS 57 Juliette Wheler SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 00:00.000
DNS 58 Pauline COUND Calgary CrankMasters 00:00.000
DNS 59 Sara Poidevin bicisport 00:00.000

Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 210 Anne OUELLET EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 30:42.536
2 215 Jessica MERKENS Mastermind 30:42.550
3 206 Katharine McCarthy Synergy Racing CC 31:11.306
4 214 Shauna Telford Women's Team ATAC 31:11.668
5 204 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons ERTC 31:12.046
6 202 Holly ANNAND Moose Jaw Pavers 31:12.055
7 217 Melissa Kerby Cyclelogic 32:04.292
8 201 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing CC 32:05.108
9 205 Jenn Turcott Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 32:05.678
DNF 203 Janelle Kendell Independent 00:00.000
DNF 208 Nina Hill Synergy Racing CC 00:00.000
DNF 213 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:00.000
DNF 216 Kelsey CASTRO MEC Calgary 00:00.000
DNS 209 Devaney COLLIER Juventus 00:00.000
DNS 211 Sarah Foster Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 00:00.000