Tour de Bowness Road Race

Calgary, AB
August 3, 2015

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 14 Derrick St John Silber Pro Cycling 3:20:39.796
2 23 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:20:43.187
3 1 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro cycling team 3:20:43.498
4 17 Connor Toppings Synergy Racing CC 3:21:28.707
5 20 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro cycling team 3:23:17.060
6 34 Warren Muir Soulsportif 3:23:17.356
7 22 Robert Crane Synergy Racing CC 3:23:17.515
7 6 Jason Proche bicisport 3:23:17.515
9 26 Ian Auld Soulsportif 3:23:17.896
10 12 Barrie Furlong DeJong Design p/b ROAD 3:26:36.889
11 7 Micah Medinski ERTC 3:31:35.710
12 21 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 3:32:05.495
13 3 Eric Jensen Rundle Mountain CC 3:32:21.819
14 18 Isaac Niles bicisport 3:32:34.116
15 16 Mark Faas ERTC 3:32:34.267
16 8 Joshua Kropf SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 3:32:36.299
17 32 Arturo Suarez Langlois Brown Racing 3:32:36.889
18 33 Trev Williams Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 3:32:40.189
19 11 Isaac Beall The lead out project 3:36:57.262
20 10 Matthew Bennett Pedalhead Road Works 3:36:57.271
21 30 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 3:39:41.034
22 13 Dennis Bland Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 3:47:45.693
23 29 Ben Bschaden United Cycle 4:05:06.983
24 28 Noah Epp SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 4:05:07.122
DNF 2 Marc ENTER The lead out project 0:00:00.000
DNF 4 Lukas ADOMINIS SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 0:00:00.000
DNF 5 Kevin Rokosh United Cycle 0:00:00.000
DNF 9 Dougal Owen bicisport 0:00:00.000
DNF 15 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:00.000
DNF 19 Jackson PICKELL Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:00.000
DNF 24 David HOLMES The lead out project 0:00:00.000
DNF 25 Andrew Davidson Synergy Racing CC 0:00:00.000
DNF 27 Troy Henry bicisport 0:00:00.000
DNF 35 Evan Bayer The lead out project 0:00:00.000

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 334 Aidan LIVESEY Synergy Racing CC 3:39:30.745
2 336 Mark MacDonald Calgary Bicycle Track League 3:43:06.111
3 320 Bas DE BRUIN Team de Bruin International 3:43:06.585
4 335 Christian Gomes Ascent Cycle Racing 3:43:06.610
5 315 Karel Bergmann Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 3:43:06.734
6 304 Jacob Howard SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 3:43:07.069
7 301 Scott Parker Velocity CC 3:43:07.511
8 310 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 3:43:08.404
9 329 Rob Brandrick Independent 3:43:11.386
10 302 Jacob Gaucher bicisport 3:43:11.496
11 316 Bryon Howard TCR Sport Lab 3:44:43.617
12 330 Hayden MAYEUR Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 3:46:07.696
13 332 Pedro Peralta Elgueta Regina Cycle Club 3:50:12.078
14 305 James Kendal Rundle Mountain CC 3:50:12.211
15 331 Darren Gibbons Velocity CC 3:50:13.364
16 303 Robert Savin TCR Sport Lab 3:50:13.788
17 321 Cody Godlonton Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 3:50:15.937
18 308 Craig Fraser DeJong Design p/b ROAD 3:53:26.442
19 317 James Kirker University of British Columbia 3:54:17.120
20 307 Kellen Viznaugh Revelstoke Cycling Association 3:58:12.103
21 309 Timothy AUSTEN Rundle Mountain CC 3:59:56.606
22 319 Marc Dupuis Rundle Mountain CC 4:05:03.754
23 322 Manny DELOS REYES Mud Sweat & Gears 4:05:03.782
24 327 Tommy Mak bicisport 4:07:31.279
25 325 Harley Borlee Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 4:09:05.416
26 311 Jorn Schumann SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 4:11:29.563
27 333 Ryan Robinson SPAN Racing 4:14:29.303
28 328 Masa Higuchi bicisport 4:18:02.402
29 314 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain CC 4:56:03.000
DNF 306 Jason Doornbos Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:00.000
DNF 313 Mitchell FENNELL Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:00.000
DNF 318 Keith Bayly Sunview Custom Cabinetry 0:00:00.000
DNF 323 Erik Loewen Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 0:00:00.000
DNF 337 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 0:00:00.000
DNS 324 David C Watson Velocity CC 0:00:00.000

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 424 Lee NELSON Synergy Racing CC 2:23:18.008
2 405 James Carver ERTC 2:23:44.684
3 422 Andrew Arnold Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:25:07.627
4 421 Waleed Al-Rabeh Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 2:25:07.994
5 430 Martin Dodd Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 2:25:08.769
6 406 Neil Evans Rundle Mountain CC 2:25:10.760
7 413 Jakob Claffey ERTC 2:25:11.154
8 425 Callum Galbraith Calgary CrankMasters 2:25:11.211
9 402 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing CC 2:25:17.012
10 414 Andrew HALL Grande Prairie Wheelers 2:25:27.257
11 410 Ryan Kennedy Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 2:25:27.427
12 426 Lampros Antoniou bicisport 2:25:29.419
13 417 Dale Hildebrand bicisport 2:26:17.981
14 423 Michael Macklem Rundle Mountain CC 2:26:20.032
15 404 Grant Robertson Rundle Mountain CC 2:26:22.698
16 412 Rejean LAVOIE Velocity CC 2:26:49.504
17 431 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 2:26:55.611
18 416 Darren PETTY bicisport 2:32:29.635
19 428 Elmar Heger bicisport 2:32:29.716
20 420 Alan Oickle Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:33:00.191
21 411 Mark Fedoroshyn Bow Cyclist Club 2:33:05.919
22 436 Will BAILEY University of British Columbia 2:35:51.344
23 403 Oisin O'KEANE Independent 2:36:06.777
24 418 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 2:38:47.906
25 401 Jason English TCR Sport Lab 2:41:25.333
26 409 Stephen BYL bicisport 2:41:48.813
27 408 Spencer KING ERTC 2:45:10.031
28 429 Michael Burton Juventus 2:49:18.263
DNF 407 John Plant Juventus 0:00:00.000
DNF 415 Chris Bolivar Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:00.000
DNF 427 Albert Nguyen ERTC 0:00:00.000
DNS 419 Nicolas Hamilton Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:00.000

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 511 Kaleb Muller Ascent Cycle Racing 2:25:37.214
2 521 Kevin Mills Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:25:40.559
3 524 Graham DIEHL Independent 2:25:50.415
4 520 Brent Thumlert Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:25:54.227
5 509 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:25:54.325
6 543 Dean Giesbrecht Independent 2:25:54.679
7 518 John Pexman MEC Calgary 2:26:58.449
8 533 Kyle Moore Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:27:27.153
9 551 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:27:27.317
10 523 John Bernard Santos MEC Calgary 2:28:17.531
11 542 Noah Kende bicisport 2:28:55.825
12 540 Rich Norton TCR Sport Lab 2:30:38.050
13 545 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience 2:30:57.816
14 512 Suchaet Bhardwaj Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:31:56.281
15 552 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:31:56.982
16 501 Carlos Bonilla Independent 2:31:57.208
17 564 Jeremy Kitson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:31:58.101
18 529 Jean-Luc Martin Athletes in Action 2:31:58.562
19 536 Ryan Twa Ride 52 2:32:29.658
20 544 Rick Richard bicisport 2:32:56.814
21 541 Richard COUND Calgary CrankMasters 2:34:42.149
22 566 Jeffrey Miles Calgary CrankMasters 2:35:14.138
23 565 Mark DE REGT TCR Sport Lab 2:35:25.696
24 561 Bradley HOUGH Calgary CrankMasters 2:35:29.526
25 506 David Stringer bicisport 2:38:07.302
26 548 Nathan DeVries Athletes in Action 2:38:08.216
27 546 Keegan Street Straightline Bike and Ski 2:38:27.538
28 528 Ty McDonald Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:38:35.968
29 563 Glenn Miles Calgary CrankMasters 2:38:47.877
30 554 David BURDON Independent 2:39:06.230
31 527 Andres Perdomo Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:39:45.826
32 532 Brayden DUMANOWSKI MEC Calgary 2:40:03.905
33 557 Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab 2:41:01.167
34 503 Christian Tan Cycledelia 2:41:37.553
35 562 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing CC 2:41:47.724
36 547 Simon Hirota bicisport 2:42:00.372
37 558 Rob CROOKS Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:42:46.644
38 525 Alfie PINANO Independent 2:42:47.383
39 504 Kevin STENNER Independent 2:42:47.734
40 517 Justin Fortner Ride 52 2:43:08.858
41 535 Arpad Soos Independent 2:44:12.620
42 999 Nic WITZKE Independent 2:44:24.380
43 550 Norm Smith Calgary CrankMasters 2:46:29.478
44 531 Wayne GILES Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:47:35.275
45 538 Keith Ingstrup Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:47:55.270
46 515 Dawit Feyissa Blizzard Bike Club 2:49:30.524
47 559 Lee BUTLER Independent 2:49:39.535
48 553 Russell McWilliam Livefree Racing 2:50:36.399
49 549 Talon VALE Independent 2:51:09.613
50 505 Todd Wilson Ride 52 2:54:04.394
51 508 Frank TARBOX Independent 3:00:58.590
52 555 Chris DeVries Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 3:18:08.397
DNF 502 Joshua Denison MEC Calgary 0:00:00.000
DNF 507 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus 0:00:00.000
DNF 510 Liam Rourke Juventus 0:00:00.000
DNF 513 Jayar Mendoza Central Alberta Bicycle Club 0:00:00.000
DNF 514 Brad SAUNDERS Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:00.000
DNF 516 Scott CALVER Livefree Racing 0:00:00.000
DNF 522 Michael d'Entremont Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:00.000
DNF 530 Steve Holeczi Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:00.000
DNF 534 Sherman Cutknife Juventus 0:00:00.000
DNF 539 Brent MacDonald Deadgoat Racing 0:00:00.000
DNF 560 Alexander Kay bicisport 0:00:00.000
DNS 519 Ethan PALAMAREK Central Alberta Bicycle Club 0:00:00.000
DNS 526 Joel MALEY United Cycle 0:00:00.000
DNS 537 Lewis GITELMAN Calgary CrankMasters 0:00:00.000

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 51 Emeliah HARVIE Rundle Mountain CC 4:16:43.411
2 63 Terra Manca ERTC 4:16:43.641
3 54 Natasha Elliott Team SAS/Mazda/Macogep p/b Specialized 4:16:44.208
4 62 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport 4:16:48.646
5 56 Anna Gabrielle TRAXLER Synergy Racing CC 4:16:50.391
6 53 Emma LUJAN Women's Team ATAC 4:18:34.605
7 52 Kendra Fergusson TCR Sport Lab 4:22:30.045
8 60 Erin Ruttan bicisport 4:22:32.411
9 57 Juliette Wheler SmartSavvy+ p/b IRIS 4:22:48.830
10 58 Pauline COUND Calgary CrankMasters 4:25:56.847
DNF 61 Katy Curtis Rundle Mountain CC 0:00:00.000
DNS 59 Sara Poidevin bicisport 0:00:00.000

Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 207 Kailee Boyle Crave Racing 2:39:01.202
2 215 Jessica MERKENS Mastermind 2:39:01.509
3 210 Anne OUELLET EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:39:01.510
4 209 Devaney COLLIER Juventus 2:39:01.691
5 218 Tamaryn LAUBSCHER Athletes in Action 2:43:19.973
6 212 Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus 2:47:50.218
7 204 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons ERTC 2:47:56.728
8 206 Katharine McCarthy Synergy Racing CC 2:53:16.518
9 217 Melissa Kerby Cyclelogic 2:55:49.204
10 201 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing CC 2:56:55.442
11 208 Nina Hill Synergy Racing CC 2:57:19.812
12 203 Janelle Kendell Independent 2:57:19.877
13 214 Shauna Telford Women's Team ATAC 2:57:21.265
14 205 Jenn Turcott Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 2:57:24.387
15 211 Sarah Foster Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 3:00:03.057
16 213 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:10:28.573
17 216 Kelsey CASTRO MEC Calgary 3:10:28.659
DNF 202 Holly ANNAND Moose Jaw Pavers 0:00:00.000