Pumphouse Cross

Calgary, AB
September 19, 2015

Updated September 22, 2015 at 2:38 PM

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 243 Sam Poon Juventus 0:52:13
2 205 Christian Gomes Ascent Cycle Racing 0:52:15
3 260 Ethan PALAMAREK CABC 0:52:17
4 224 Jason Myslicki Soul Sportif 0:53:10
5 220 Craig Fraser DeJong Design p/b RoAD Group 0:53:20
6 245 Rob "Don't call me 'Bob!'" Brandrick Independent 0:53:28
7 253 Justin Schiltroth Mud Sweat and Gears 0:53:30
8 219 Kyle Husband Deadgoat Racing 0:53:33
9 216 Bob Werner Hardcore CC 0:53:36
10 240 Ed Garvin Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle 0:53:40
11 209 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 0:53:48
12 230 Grant Kaiser Independent Union 0:53:59
13 276 Keith Bayly SV Custom Cabs 0:54:05
14 284 Matthew Joss Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 0:54:12
15 278 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 0:54:23
16 203 Niels Van Ommeren Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 0:54:31
17 207 Adam GERMAINE Juventus 0:54:40
18 274 Nathan DeVries Athletes in Action 0:54:56
19 208 Ken Germaine Juventus 0:55:19
20 213 Ryan Robinson SPAN 0:55:20
21 342 Adam Roberts bicisport 0:55:25
22 202 Tracy Shearer Juventus 0:55:32
23 279 Michael Macklem Lamprey Eel Systems 0:55:38
24 228 Mark Fedoroshyn Bow Cyclist Club 0:55:43
25 283 Mark Jessee Independent 0:55:58
26 269 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:56:11
27 222 Jon Arne Enevoldsen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:56:13
28 237 Reid Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:56:20
29 204 Austin Laing bicisport 0:56:22
30 280 Justin Binab Deadgoat Racing 0:56:24
31 221 David Asselstine ROCx Racing 0:56:42
32 285 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing CC 0:56:46
33 270 Cody Godlonton Peloton Racing p/b Exterra 0:56:56
34 272 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Roadworks 0:57:01
35 275 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 0:57:30
36 271 Greg Dycke SPAN 0:57:50
37 282 Craig Good Independent 0:58:22
38 267 Steven Froese Cycledelia 0:58:42
39 268 Bill Quinney SPAN 0:58:55
40 212 Brent Topilko bicisport 0:59:14
41 277 Frank Kovacs Cyclemeister/Bow Cycle 0:59:38
42 223 Jason REID ROCx Racing 1:00:34
DNF 206 Simon Hirota bicisport 1:00:34
DNF 226 Jay Bachman Speed Theory 1:00:34
DNF 281 Dylan Pinter-Findlater bicisport 1:00:34

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 632 Andrew Arnold Speed Theory 0:43:01
2 646 Garry BEER MEC Calgary CC 0:43:49
3 612 John Gaucher bicisport 0:44:06
4 656 Andrew PLATTEN Crankmasters 0:44:13
5 507 Jakob Claffey ERTC 0:44:16
5 504 Tyson Allan Independent 0:44:24
7 513 Samuel Brewster Independent 0:44:51
8 614 Mark SELANDERS 3.0 0:45:04
9 673 Adrian Campbell Independent 0:45:22
10 613 Felix LEE Independent 0:45:29
11 609 Dan Alboiu Speed Theory 0:46:01
12 606 Michael BAIN Rocx Racing 0:46:13
13 629 Erik KUHN LIVEFREE RACING 0:46:24
14 653 Colin Sproule Independent 0:46:24
15 633 Rory Carroll redbike 0:46:24
16 501 Wil POLLARD Rundle Mountain CC 0:46:24
17 603 Denis Poirier Devon Bicycle Association 0:46:24
18 617 Zeke Reimers ROCx Racing 0:46:57
19 616 Tom Thannhauser Synergy Racing CC 0:46:57
20 640 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 0:47:18
21 610 Kyle DELONG MEC Calgary CC 0:47:41
22 611 Ken Sidney Different Bikes Racing 0:47:48
23 506 Suchaet Bhardwaj Speed Theory 0:47:54
24 503 Ty McDonald Speed Theory 0:47:54
25 505 Ryan Cancilla Independent 0:48:14
26 516 Jean Garez Speed Theory 0:48:32
27 623 Anthony Kende Bicisport 0:48:43
28 500 Brian Cheney Independent 0:49:15
29 641 Scott Jonathon Sissons Independent 0:49:26
30 510 Darren Engels Deadgoat Racing 0:49:43
31 509 Peyton WIEBE CBTL 0:50:06
32 636 Charles Richard Jones bicisport 0:50:53
33 508 Mel Brandsma Independent 0:51:02
34 512 Roger Smith Independent 3:29:00
35 511 Michael HEUCHERT MEC Calgary 0:59:59
36 514 Robert Zinselmeyer Bow Cyclists 0:00:01
37 515 Nicholas Galasso 0:00:01
38 502 Randall SZASZ Crankmasters 0:00:01
DNF 517 Kamil Krulis Bad Housekeeping CC 0:00:01

Open Men

Num Name Club Time
1 1 Michael Van Den Ham Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton 1:01:29
2 8 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling Club 1:02:34
3 6 Ian Auld Soul Sportif 1:02:41
4 4 Shawn Bunnin DeadGoat Racing 1:02:49
5 38 Kristofer Dahl Team SmartStop 1:03:33
6 34 Isaac Niles bicisport 1:03:35
7 7 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:04:06
8 30 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif 1:04:13
9 9 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:04:15
10 273 Cody SHIMIZU Juventus 1:04:20
11 3 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 1:05:08
12 35 Parker Bloom Naked Factory Racing p/b Broad Street Cycles 1:05:20
13 11 Michael Verveda Juventus 1:05:49
14 33 Warren Muir Soul Sportif 1:06:01
15 32 Matt Staneland Jasper Source For Sports 1:06:17
16 13 Marcus Henry Synergy Racing 1:06:35
17 233 Mark Jung kokanee redbike 1:06:40
18 37 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing 1:06:42
19 23 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead-River Valley Health 1:06:46
20 16 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:07:22
21 14 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 1:07:26
22 20 Barrie Furlong Dejong Design p/b RoAD 1:09:59
23 36 Robert Crane Synergy Racing CC 0:59:59
DNF 12 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 0:59:59
DNF 21 Andrew McRae Terrascape Racing 0:59:59
DNF 518 David Stringer bicisport 0:59:59

Open Women

Num Name Club Time
1 103 Alana Heise HSC-Terrascape Racing 41:24
2 100 Sidney McGill Juventus 41:28
3 101 Shantel  Koenig kokanee redbike 42:34
4 102 Marg Fedyna ERTC 42:40
5 117 Nicole Muzechka HSC-Deadgoat 43:09
6 113 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 43:36
7 125 Nina Hill Synergy Racing 44:12
8 129 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing 44:18
9 109 Justine Sagan Independent 44:48
10 123 Caitlin Callaghan Mud, Sweat and Gears 45:09
11 132 Aubrey Blair-Pattison Terrascape Racing 45:27
12 130 Abbey McGill r 45:30
13 131 Sonia Utting SPAN 45:49
14 118 Tanya Hopping Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 46:32
15 111 Christina Hirota bicisport 47:19
16 112 Cindy  Koo Enevoldsen Deadgoat Racing 47:31
17 114 Amy Woodward-Kennedy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 59:59

SPORT MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 318 Philippe Riopel Calgary Cycling Centre 39:32
2 323 Jacob Gaucher bicisport 40:18
3 336 Graham DIEHL Independent 40:39
4 386 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing 40:44
5 310 Lampros Antoniou bicisport 40:51
6 327 Clarke Ellis Independent 40:55
7 334 Aidan LIVESEY Synergy Racing 40:58
8 330 Travis SHORTRIDGE Crankmasters 41:04
9 304 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 41:19
10 391 Erik Loewen Peloton Racing p/b Exterra 41:28
11 343 Trevor Roberts bicisport 41:28
12 337 Barney McIlhargey Rum Rider 41:30
13 322 Jesse MANNER Independent 41:43
14 395 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 41:47
15 303 Robert Grunewald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 41:54
16 311 Liam Rourke Juventus 42:02
17 378 Darrell Wiebe CBTL 42:10
18 338 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 42:16
19 379 Ken Hurd Deadgoat 42:18
20 339 Jp Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 42:26
21 325 Ryan Twa Ride52 42:27
22 300 Logan Isaak Juventus 42:29
23 369 Craig Mclaren RMCC 42:32
24 635 Justin CHADWICK Bicisport 42:35
25 319 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 42:42
26 384 Alan Oickle Speed Theory 42:48
27 326 Noah Kende bicisport 42:55
28 399 Bryon Howard TCR Sport Lab 43:00
29 364 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing CC 43:04
30 381 Jack Vandyk Peloton Racing p/b Exterra 43:10
31 333 Craig Maddox Independent 43:13
32 388 Jason English TCR Sport Lab 43:13
33 340 Mike Young Independent 43:15
34 385 Robert Savin TCR Race Team 43:16
35 393 Richard Yoshimura PaYo Racing 43:22
36 390 Scott Bratt SpeedTheory 43:30
37 341 Trevor Brophy Deadgoat Racing 43:31
38 387 Rob Gooding Velocity 43:36
39 363 Sheldon Smart Kokanee Redbike 43:37
40 315 Dave Kennedy Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 43:41
41 397 Scott Anderson CBTL 43:45
42 392 Kirk Loberg foothills 43:47
43 317 David LEBLANC ROCX Racing 45:50
44 362 Michael Meeres CABC 46:10
45 302 Alexander Kay Bicisport 46:25
46 398 Christopher Jarabek Deadgoat Racing 46:35
47 329 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 46:40
48 383 Brad Zawalik Independent 46:48
49 312 John Atto Team Cafe Roubaix 47:18
50 313 Greg Yanicki bicisport 47:46
51 350 Rob Arseneau Bicisport 47:53
52 314 Lawrence Keller Deadgoat Racing 59:59
53 389 Kristof Novi Independent 59:59
54 382 Rob Pryor Hot Sauce Cycling 59:59
DNF 380 Daniel Gregoire Crankmasters 59:59
DNF 396 Jeffrey Wright CABC 59:59

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Club Time
1 440 Meghan Osborne Jasper Source For Sports 36:30
2 444 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain CC 36:36
3 404 Daena Blixhavn Different Bikes Racing 37:37
4 409 Amanda Harwood Spin Sisters 35:08
5 407 Nicole ROMANOW Independent 38:32
6 411 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 38:40
7 405 Martha Handford Different Bikes Racing 38:56
8 423 Ashley Turgeon Deadgoat Racing 39:34
9 417 Carthy Chan Deadgoat Racing 39:48
10 443 Laura Mislan Independent 39:49
11 408 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters 39:54
12 446 Rosemarie Froese BCW 39:55
13 428 Linda Green Deadgoat Racing 40:26
14 431 Jane Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 40:42
15 448 Erin Linley Independent 40:53
16 410 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Racing 41:12
17 419 Cindy Bakke Deadgoat Racing 41:22
18 449 Sarah Rae Kumka Independent 41:38
19 442 Gail O'REILLY Independent 41:45
20 441 Crystal Phillips Independent 41:46
21 429 Laura ROBERTS bicisport 42:30
22 424 Lindsay GEISEL MEC Calgary 42:38
23 445 Michelle BJOLVERUD Independent 42:43
24 450 Amy ELLETT Independent 44:01
25 451 Elizabeth DeVries Independent 59:59
26 452 Genevieve Caouette-Rochon Independent 59:59
27 412 Jessica Larocque Gryphons Cycling 59:59
28 406 Leigh DELONG MEC Calgary CC 59:59
29 403 Diane Bowles Spin Sisters 59:59
30 438 Emily Schroderus Spin Sisters 59:59
31 447 Jennifer Seaton BCW 59:59