Velocicross

Edmonton, AB
October 11, 2015

Updated January 19, 2016 at 1:31 PM

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 291 Mitchell Thomas Kokanee Redbike 52:21
2 209 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 53:05
3 278 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 53:15
4 245 Rob Brandrick Independent 53:31
5 216 Bob Werner Hardcore CC 53:54
6 274 Nathan DeVries Athletes in Action 54:06
7 258 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus 54:22
8 253 Justin Schiltroth Mud,Sweat and Gears 54:55
9 286 Jeff Perron Rundle Montain CC 55:32
10 489 Oliver Walls Velocity 55:37
11 670 Brandon LANGILLE ERTC 55:42
12 213 Ryan Robinson SPAN Racing 55:42
13 372 Kurt McGrath Hardcore CC 55:54
14 207 Adam GERMAINE Juventus 56:16
15 202 Tracy Shearer Juventus 56:25
16 237 Reid Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 56:25
17 292 Joseph Bergman Pedalhead Road Works 56:54
18 206 Simon Hirota bicisport 57:09
19 248 Jean-Michel Tetrault Rocky Mtn bike n board 57:22
20 218 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain CC 58:34
21 272 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 58:34
22 259 Brian Loewen Velocity 59:02
23 300 Logan Isaak Juventus 59:02
24 256 Roger Clemens RedBike 59:57
25 247 Lukas Adomonis Juventus 59:57
26 223 Jason REID ROCx Racing 59:57
DNF 386 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing 59:57
DNF 208 Ken Germaine Juventus 59:57
DNF 246 Alex Inglis Pedalhead Road Works 59:57
DNF 356 Andre RATTE ERTC 59:57
DNF 482 Darren Gibbons Velocity 59:57
DNF 490 Gregory NICHOLSON ERTC 59:57

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 484 Eric Walker Onyerleft 38:10
2 487 Matthew Hewson ERTC 40:21
3 668 Stephen Bourdeau United Cycle 40:32
4 672 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC 41:29
5 699 Jean-Luc Martin Athletes in Action 41:40
6 682 Luke Bristow Juventus 42:22
7 665 Denis Robinson Pedalhead Road Works 42:28
8 485 Mark Ryan Hardcore CC 42:32
9 689 Samuel Flater Hardcore CC 42:39
10 608 Kevin Bowles Team Cafe Roubaix 43:06
11 600 Larry Rushfeldt Devon Bicycle Association 43:25
12 697 Justin Wiwchar Hardcore CC 43:37
13 483 Tim TAYLOR-SMITH Cranky's 46:00
14 465 Anthony Gomes Ascent Cycle Racing 46:17
15 674 Gary Piller United Cycle 46:43
16 508 Mel Brandsma Independent 48:10
17 467 Murray Buchanan United Cycle 48:10
18 663 Kier Wilson Devon Bicycle Association 48:10
19 486 Lyle Brookes Kokanee Redbike 48:10
20 662 Breaux WILSON Devon Bicycle Association 48:10
DNF 659 Geoff Maki Devon Bicycle Association 48:10
DNF 675 Eric Carcoux United Cycle 48:10

Open Men

Num Name Club Time
1 1 Michael Van Den Ham Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton 1:06:38
2 43 Aaron Schooler Focus CX Team 1:06:43
3 4 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoa Racing 1:10:24
4 9 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:10:53
5 19 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore CC 1:12:05
6 6 Ian Auld Soul Sportif 1:12:46
7 3 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 1:12:52
8 27 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works 1:12:57
9 11 Michael Verveda Juventus 1:12:58
10 93 Robin Baillie Pedalhead Road Works 1:13:22
11 7 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:13:39
12 42 Ethan PALAMAREK CABC 1:13:52
13 205 Christian Gomes Ascent Cycle Racing 1:14:15
14 30 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif 1:14:15
15 41 Mark Jung Kokanee Redbike 1:14:15
16 25 Cody SHIMIZU Juventus 1:14:15
17 44 Derek Chipping Kokanee Redbike 1:14:15
18 10 Ryan Hopping Kokanee Redbike 1:14:15
19 12 Erik Bakke Deadgoa Racing 1:14:15
20 24 Mike  Sarnecki Kokanee Redbike 1:14:15
21 51 Tanner Broadbent Independent 1:14:15
22 28 Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club 1:14:15
DNF 52 Isaac Niles bicisport 1:14:15

Open Women

Num Name Club Time
1 101 Shantel  Koenig Kokanee Redbike 41:08
2 113 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 42:21
3 106 Abbey McGill Juventus 42:35
4 123 Caitlin Callaghan Mud, Sweat and Gears 43:15
5 126 Nancy Burden Kokanee Redbike 43:23
6 127 Jill McDermid Pedalhead Road Works 44:05
7 105 Marina Aspen Bruce's Cycle Works 47:04
8 111 Christina Hirota bicisport 48:15
9 128 Jenn Wilson Devon Bicycle Association 49:27
10 121 Ashley Turgeon Deadgoat Racing 49:27
DNF 107 Andrea Bunnin Cycledelia 49:27

SPORT MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 339 J.P. Cummings Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 47:20
2 526 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 47:34
3 360 Neil Roberts Athletes in Action 48:16
4 311 Liam Rourke Juventus 48:53
5 374 Brian Daniel Fiera 49:08
6 319 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 49:09
7 530 Drew MALCOLM ERTC 49:31
8 365 Ryan Makela Rocky Mtn Bike N' Board 49:40
9 678 Keith WENSEL Hardcore CC 50:00
10 352 Gregory MASH Velocity 50:17
11 603 Denis Poirier Devon Bicycle Association 50:43
12 316 Cornelius Kluge Velocity 50:59
13 606 Michael BAIN Rocx Racing 51:54
14 357 Aaron Campbell ERTC 52:05
15 533 Keith Thomas Kokanee Redbike 52:36
16 351 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC 53:03
17 488 Mark Faas ERTC 53:56
18 362 Michael Meeres CABC 54:18
19 676 Cameron McDowell Juventus 54:59
20 370 Greg Sowak Juventus 55:07
21 373 Paul Wyminga Kokanee Redbike 55:23
22 361 Michael Kohlenberg United Cycle 55:42
23 387 Rob Gooding Velocity 56:02
DNF 320 David Verveda Juventus 56:02
DNF 379 Ken Hurd Deadgoat Racing 56:02
DNF 633 Rory Carroll Kokanee Redbike 56:02

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Club Time
1 434 Quinnlan Flater Hardcore CC 47:16
2 487 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons ERTC 48:49
3 433 Leanne Erickson United Cycle 50:03
4 431 Jane Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 51:36
5 419 Cindy Bakke Deadgoat Racing 51:36
6 491 Liann Hewson ERTC 51:36
7 432 Diana Rushfeldt Devon Bicycle Association 51:36
8 453 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 51:36
9 451 Elizabeth Robertson Athletes in Action 51:36
10 403 Diane Bowles Spin Sisters 51:36
11 437 Annie Scott Juventus 51:36