Alex Stieda Classic: Road Race

Edmonton, AB
May 29, 2016

Part of the Alex Stieda Classic

Updated June 1, 2016 at 12:35 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Club Time
1 32 Bailey McKnight H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:58:35.5
2 1 Warren Muir The Lead Out Project 2:59:03.1
3 25 Andrew Davidson The Lead Out Project 2:59:04.8
4 18 Matthew Bennett The Lead Out Project 2:59:05.9
5 9 Michael Van Den Ham Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:59:45.1
6 16 Robert Crane Synergy Racing 2:59:48.3
7 33 Barrie Furlong Soul Sportif 2:59:49.9
8 15 Kevin Rokosh United Cycle 3:08:24.1
9 6 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works 3:08:49.4
10 24 Mark Faas Velocity Cycling Club 3:13:47.4
11 29 Darren Gibbons United Cycle 3:13:49.7
DNF 4 Aaron Falkenberg Velocity Cycling Club 0:00:00.0
DNF 10 Marc Dupuis Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:00:00.0
DNF 17 David HOLMES The Lead Out Project 0:00:00.0
DNF 27 Ben Bschaden United Cycle 0:00:00.0
DNF 30 Marc ENTER The Lead Out Project 0:00:00.0
DNF 34 Jevon Almond Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:00:00.0

Category 3 and Women 1/2/3

Num Name Club Time
1 314 Christian Gomes Synergy Racing 3:05:40.3
2 316 Michael Verveda Juventus 3:05:40.5
3 315 Jacob Gaucher bicisport 3:05:41.6
4 333 Lee NELSON Synergy Racing 3:05:42.1
5 304 Aidan LIVESEY Synergy Racing 3:05:47.1
6 323 Ethan PALAMAREK Central Alberta Bicycle Club 3:06:02.2
7 303 Kevin Noble Speed Theory 3:06:33.5
8 351 Michael Waldhuber Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 3:07:14.8
9 348 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Road Works 3:09:33.4
10 321 Brad Tymchuk Pedalhead Road Works 3:10:31.6
11 317 Manny DELOS REYES Mud Sweat and Gears 3:12:41.1
12 346 Lampros Antoniou bicisport 3:13:24.8
13 318 Cody SHIMIZU Juventus 3:14:05.4
14 334 Robert Savin Puncheur Cycling Club 3:14:20.6
15 344 Jakob Claffey ERTC 3:17:57.1
16 337 Rejean LAVOIE Velocity Cycling Club 3:18:47.0
17 307 Curtis Roper Velocity Cycling Club 3:18:47.8
18 122 Kendra Fergusson Puncheur Cycling Club 3:43:08.0
DNF 306 Masa Higuchi bicisport 0:00:00.0
DNF 324 Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club 0:00:00.0
DNF 330 Adam Pugh Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:00:00.0
DNF 349 Spencer KING ERTC 0:00:00.0
DNF 350 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing 0:00:00.0

Category 4

Num Name Club Time
1 426 Brandon LANGILLE ERTC 2:05:56.4
2 406 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:06:25.6
3 436 Bryce Jamieson Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:06:25.8
4 429 Elmar Heger bicisport 2:06:25.9
5 415 Kevin Mills Speed Theory 2:06:26.3
6 403 Alan Sutherland Central Alberta Bicycle Club 2:06:30.3
7 435 Ryan Kennedy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 2:07:37.8
8 404 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 2:10:34.1
9 410 Kyle Moore Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:11:29.6
10 401 Gregory NICHOLSON ERTC 2:14:24.0
11 409 Albert Nguyen ERTC 2:18:10.0
12 424 Jason English Puncheur Cycling Club 2:25:24.0
DNF 430 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 0:00:00.0
DNF 431 Christopher BOLIVAR Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:00.0
DNF 434 Jp Cummings Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 0:00:00.0
DNS 419 Joseph Bergman Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:00.0

Category 5

Num Name Club Time
1 543 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport 2:06:49.9
2 593 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:06:52.3
3 562 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing 2:07:22.2
4 555 Jeffrey KENZIE bicisport 2:07:29.8
5 507 Suchaet Bhardwaj Speed Theory 2:07:52.0
6 572 Keith PASK ERTC 2:08:08.0
6 568 Alexander Inglis ERTC 2:08:08.0
6 574 Michel HERSZAK United Cycle 2:08:08.0
9 578 Michael WICHUK Velocity Cycling Club 2:08:24.0
10 512 Kevin Bowles Team Cafe Roubaix 2:08:30.0
11 534 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport 2:09:47.0
12 532 Robin Kim ERTC 2:10:34.0
13 563 Lee BUTLER Independent 2:10:57.0
14 577 Neil Roberts Athletes in Action 2:11:34.0
15 575 Andre RATTE ERTC 2:12:05.4
16 538 Graham Rogers ERTC 2:13:35.7
17 504 Paul KJOSNESS Velocity Cycling Club 2:14:06.4
18 531 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:14:14.5
19 570 Kent FLOOD ERTC 2:20:32.2
20 518 Graham WATTS ERTC 2:20:55.8
21 516 Brad MALACKO ERTC 2:20:55.9
22 596 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Road Works 2:22:51.4
23 525 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 2:26:00.4
24 517 Suresh Reddy Independent 2:32:52.0
25 556 Sherman Cutknife Juventus 2:32:53.0
26 573 Daisuke KAZUYA Independent 2:42:57.5
DNF 539 Alexander Kay bicisport 0:00:00.0
DNF 566 Liam Rourke Red Bike 0:00:00.0
DNF 569 Brendan HUYNH Juventus 0:00:00.0
DNF 576 Mark Makowsky Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:00.0
DNF 595 Francis TABALDO Mud Sweat and Gears 0:00:00.0
DNS 579 Nathan DeVries Athletes in Action 0:00:00.0

U15/U17 Women and Men

Num Name Club Time
1 585 Alex Webb Juventus 1:08:58.0
2 580 Christopher Heinemann Juventus 1:09:09.6
3 584 Mathieu Meurer Juventus 1:09:25.2
4 587 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport 1:09:30.2
5 591 Jonathan CHAN Juventus 1:15:24.4
6 592 Pascale Paradis Pedalhead Road Works 1:15:28.3
7 583 Micah EPP Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:23:05.0
8 590 Matthew Lawson Juventus 1:35:24.1
DNF 588 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus 0:00:00.0

WOMEN CATEGORY 3/4/5

Num Name Club Time
1 226 Devaney COLLIER Juventus 2:25:39.0
2 215 Sidney McGill Juventus 2:26:38.0
2 225 Kara Hagedorn Pedalhead Road Works 2:26:38.0
4 212 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 2:26:46.0
5 220 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons United Cycle 2:26:48.0
6 201 Abbey McGill Juventus 2:30:58.0
7 204 Diane Bowles Team Cafe Roubaix 2:39:20.2
8 210 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:46:11.6