Velocity Stage Race: Crit

Edmonton, AB
May 14, 2016

Part of the Velocity Stage Race

Updated June 1, 2016 at 12:47 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Time
1 9 Michael Van Den Ham 49:39.2
2 28 Dan Wood 50:18.8
3 8 Willy Gonzalez 50:19.1
4 1 Warren Muir 50:19.2
5 27 Ben Bschaden 50:19.2
6 20 Stephen Ferris 50:19.6
7 10 Marc Dupuis 50:19.6
8 18 Matthew Bennett 50:19.6
9 3 Connor Wilson 50:19.6
10 11 Evan Bayer 50:19.8
11 15 Kevin Rokosh 50:19.8
12 25 Andrew Davidson 50:20.5
13 26 Jeff Perron 50:20.6
14 7 Micah Medinski 50:20.6
15 23 Reinier Paauwe 50:20.7
16 21 Stephen Mundy 50:20.9
17 22 Isaac Beall 50:21.0
18 2 Nathan Elliott 50:21.2
19 24 Mark Faas 50:21.4
20 6 Sean Barr 50:21.4
21 17 David HOLMES 50:22.0
22 13 James Dean 50:22.4
23 5 Geoff MacDonald 50:22.8
24 14 Jason Proche 50:23.0
25 16 Robert Crane 50:23.1
DNF 4 Aaron Falkenberg 00:00.0
DNF 12 Brett Person 00:00.0
DNF 19 Dennis Bland 00:00.0

Category 3

Num Name Time
1 323 Ethan PALAMAREK 45:45.3
2 330 Adam Pugh 45:46.8
3 316 Michael Verveda 45:47.0
4 305 Darren Gibbons 45:47.0
5 315 Jacob Gaucher 45:47.0
6 331 Spencer Louis 45:47.0
7 314 Christian Gomes 45:47.0
8 303 Kevin Noble 45:47.3
9 333 Lee NELSON 45:47.4
10 304 Aidan LIVESEY 45:47.5
11 313 Brent "CritMonster" TOPILKO 45:47.6
12 326 Tim Bulger 45:47.9
13 318 Cody SHIMIZU 45:48.0
14 306 Masa Higuchi 45:48.7
15 332 Neil Evans 45:50.6
16 311 James Kendal 45:51.1
17 301 Don King 45:51.7
18 328 Jack Vandyk 45:52.0
19 309 Bill Burtnik 45:52.3
20 300 Michael Waldhuber 45:53.2
21 334 Robert Savin 45:53.4
22 319 Peter Toth 45:53.4
23 325 Lance Adamson 45:53.8
24 320 Derek BELCHER 45:53.8
25 307 Curtis Roper 45:53.8
26 327 David C Watson 45:53.9
27 317 Manny DELOS REYES 45:53.8
DNF 308 Rob Micklethwaite 00:00.0
DNF 321 Brad Tymchuk 00:00.0
DNF 322 Cory Dickinson 00:00.0
DNF 324 Shaun Adamson 00:00.0
DNF 329 Dan Hunka 00:00.0
DNS 302 John SAUNDERS 00:00.0
DNS 310 Shane Munro 00:00.0
DNS 312 Terence Dahms 00:00.0

Category 4

Num Name Time
1 418 Stephan Becker 37:09.3
2 416 Rejean LAVOIE 37:42.8
3 413 Nicolas Hamilton 37:43.1
4 411 Martin Dodd 37:43.2
5 415 Kevin Mills 37:44.0
6 407 Jakob Claffey 37:44.3
7 417 Troy Rossmann 37:44.4
8 414 Travis SHORTRIDGE 37:44.5
9 409 Albert Nguyen 37:44.7
10 410 Kyle Moore 37:45.2
11 404 Colin Bastarache 37:45.7
12 408 Rob Mott 37:45.8
13 401 Gregory NICHOLSON 37:46.9
14 424 Jason English 37:47.7
15 420 Spencer KING 37:56.4
DNF 400 David Johnston 00:00.0
DNF 402 Oliver Walls 00:00.0
DNF 403 Alan Sutherland 00:00.0
DNF 405 Brent Thumlert 00:00.0
DNF 406 Jayke Janssen 00:00.0
DNF 412 Michael Burton 00:00.0
DNF 419 Joseph Bergman 00:00.0
DNF 421 Greg Yanicki 00:00.0
DNF 422 Ilija STANKOVSKI 00:00.0
DNF 423 Hendrik van Jaarsveldt 00:00.0
DNF 429 Elmar Heger 00:00.0

Category 5

Num Name Time
1 545 Brandon LANGILLE 34:49.3
2 553 Mitchell Thomas 34:49.6
3 543 Jackson Kinniburgh 34:49.7
4 514 Aldrin DE VERA 34:49.9
5 511 Bryce Jamieson 34:50.2
6 532 Robin Kim 34:50.3
7 557 Mike SAUNDERS 34:50.6
8 536 Lars LOF 34:50.7
9 551 Jeffrey Mackie 34:51.0
10 526 Sam Poon 34:51.3
11 533 Dylan HUGHES 34:51.3
12 509 Brendon Younie 34:51.5
13 534 Joshua MATHEUSIK 34:51.8
14 554 Daniel BOILEAU 34:52.0
15 515 Mathieu DAIGLE 34:52.2
16 521 Steve Manning 34:52.2
17 552 Jeremy Kitson 34:52.3
18 544 Rob Smith 34:52.4
19 518 Graham WATTS 34:52.5
20 555 Jeffrey KENZIE 34:52.7
21 562 Wyatt PETRYSHEN 34:53.0
22 550 John Bernard Santos 34:53.0
23 563 Lee BUTLER 34:53.1
24 529 Joshua Denison 34:53.6
25 538 Graham Rogers 34:53.7
26 558 Simon HUNTER 34:54.3
27 537 Mika ANDERSON 34:54.4
28 530 Carlos Bonilla 35:00.0
29 559 Timothy JOHNSON 35:25.9
30 541 Jayar Mendoza 35:51.4
31 531 Cody Gordon 35:51.9
32 506 Lorne Dmitruk 35:52.1
33 528 John Cruz 35:52.1
34 546 Mark Baril 35:58.7
35 548 Titus CHAN 36:26.1
36 542 Mark Ryan 36:26.5
37 519 David Stringer 36:26.6
38 504 Paul KJOSNESS 36:26.6
39 560 Owen MCMULLEN 36:27.2
40 500 Clark SCHOMMER 36:27.4
41 540 Edmund Sumbar 36:28.3
42 516 Brad MALACKO 36:28.5
43 539 Alexander Kay 36:28.6
44 525 Kunio Tsuyuhara 36:28.6
45 524 Gilles CHAMPAGNE 36:28.6
46 508 Corey Holowaychuk 36:28.6
47 517 Suresh Reddy 36:28.6
48 535 William Carl WATKINS 36:28.7
49 505 Thomas Hargreaves 36:28.7
50 527 Noah Kende 36:28.7
503 Timothy CHAN 30:00.0
DNF 501 Cory Boddy 00:00.0
DNF 510 Brandon Hoogendoorn 00:00.0
DNF 523 Mark SCHEURER 00:00.0
DNS 502 Keith Thomas 00:00.0
DNS 507 Suchaet Bhardwaj 00:00.0
DNS 512 Kevin Bowles 00:00.0
DNS 513 Derek Bryczek 00:00.0
DNS 520 Peter Lawson 00:00.0
DNS 547 Tyson Allan 00:00.0
DNS 549 Jp Cummings 00:00.0
DNS 556 Sherman Cutknife 00:00.0
DNS 561 Pierre DEAGLE 00:00.0

U17

Num Name Time
1 585 Alex Webb 28:35.0
2 580 Christopher Heinemann 28:35.5
3 586 Peyton WIEBE 28:36.5
4 587 Reid KINNIBURGH 30:12.4
5 581 Quentin COWAN 30:29.7
6 583 Micah EPP 30:37.6
7 582 Luke Bristow 30:37.8
8 584 Mathieu Meurer 30:37.9

Woman 1/2/3

Num Name Time
1 102 Terra Manca 45:52.6
2 105 Gabby Traxler 45:53.6
3 104 Meghan LEMISKI 45:53.7
DNF 103 Erin Ruttan 00:00.0
DNS 101 Kailee Boyle 00:00.0

Woman 3/4/5

Num Name Time
1 211 Devaney COLLIER 37:30.2
2 201 Abbey McGill 37:33.0
3 215 Sidney McGill 37:33.3
4 213 Shauna Telford 37:33.8
5 222 Marin Cislo 38:57.3
6 212 Samantha Hargreaves 38:57.8
7 214 Janelle Kendell 38:59.8
8 223 Melissa PAAUWE 39:00.2
9 209 Suzie POIRIER 39:12.8
10 220 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons 39:12.9
11 219 Sarah Foster 39:13.1
DNF 200 Colleen Malcolm 00:00.0
DNF 210 Shannon Gordon 00:00.0
DNF 216 Emmalyn ELGERSMA 00:00.0
DNF 217 Kelsey CASTRO 00:00.0
DNS 202 Lindsay KOPF 00:00.0
DNS 203 Jenn Turcott 00:00.0
DNS 204 Diane Bowles 00:00.0
DNS 205 Anna BERGMANN 00:00.0
DNS 206 Nina Hill 00:00.0
DNS 207 Elka STOHSCHEIN 00:00.0
DNS 208 Dawn Heinemeyer 00:00.0
DNS 218 Jessie LILLY 00:00.0
DNS 221 Leanne Erickson 00:00.0