Coulee Cruiser AB Cup #1

Lethbridge, AB
May 7, 2017

Updated May 25, 2017 at 10:41 AM

19-29 Citizen Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 913 Andrea Walsh Prairie Girls Racing 0:27:03 0:27:12 54:14

30+ Citizen Men

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Back Time
1 910 Jonathan Friesen Tinker Creek Cycle Farm Team 0:19:14 0:19:45 +7:45.0 38:59
2 916 Darcy Neniska Independent 0:22:36 0:22:50 +14:12.9 45:27
3 909 Patrick Berry Independent 0:23:14 0:22:53 +14:53.0 46:07
4 920 Alex Singbeil Headwinds Cycling Club 0:23:32 0:22:52 +15:10.4 46:24
5 900 Chris Jorgensen Independent 0:23:39 0:23:42 +16:07.1 47:21
6 914 Rod Bullock Independent 0:22:49 0:24:46 +16:21.0 47:35
7 902 Grant Murray Ascent Cycle 0:23:39 0:24:10 +16:34.8 47:49
8 911 John Muller Headwinds Cycling Club 0:25:50 0:25:37 +20:12.7 51:27
9 908 Patrick Coyle Personal Podium 0:26:53 0:27:15 +22:54.2 54:08
10 901 Mark Moland Independent 0:26:59 0:27:38 +23:23.2 54:37
DNF 903 Bryce Nugent Independent 0:23:56 0:07:18 ***
DNS 904 Dan Briscoe Coulee Mountain Bikers *** *** ***
DNS 906 Bradley Woronuk Independent *** *** ***
DNS 918 Brayden BAINES Independent *** *** ***
DNS 919 Yuri Lortscher Independent *** *** ***

30+ Citizen Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 912 Karen Alexander Independent 0:26:47 0:25:26 52:13

ELITE MEN

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Back Time
1 2 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 0:16:36 0:17:04 0:17:41 0:17:45 0:17:29 0 1:26:35
2 11 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 0:16:53 0:17:28 0:17:46 0:18:30 0:18:51 0:02:52 1:29:27
3 209 Kaleb Muller Headwinds Cycling Club 0:16:54 0:17:25 0:17:56 0:18:57 0:18:51 0:03:28 1:30:03
4 12 Michael Verveda Juventus Cycling Club 0:17:27 0:19:11 0:18:53 0:18:26 0:20:06 0:07:28 1:34:03
5 7 Sean Germaine Juventus Cycling Club 0:16:36 0:17:08 0:24:40 0:18:56 0:18:14 0:08:59 1:35:34
6 13 Duane Myers Independent 0:18:06 0:18:54 0:39:01 0:19:41 0 0:09:07 1:35:42
DNF 4 Carter Nieuwesteeg Santa Cruz Bicycles / Tripleshot Pe 0:16:54 0:17:39 *** *** *** ***
DNS 9 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore Cycling Club *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 14 Alex Vanneste Independent *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 15 Darren Schmidt RMCC *** *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 16 Jeffrey Neilson Terrascape Racing *** *** *** *** *** ***

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Back Time
1 207 David Yexley bicisport 0:16:30 0:16:46 0:17:10 0:17:20 0 0 1:07:46
2 214 Christopher Glanznig RMCC 0:17:32 0:18:14 0:18:44 0:18:13 0 +4:57.8 1:12:43
3 204 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:17:34 0:18:12 0:18:45 0:18:19 0 +5:04.3 1:12:50
4 212 Bob Werner FMBC Race Team 0:17:41 0:18:06 0:18:43 0:18:28 0 +5:12.5 1:12:58
5 215 Logan Sadesky RMCC 0:18:09 0:18:40 0:18:42 0:18:37 0 +6:22.1 1:14:08
6 201 Dion Clark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:17:38 0:18:37 0:19:14 0:18:38 0 +6:22.9 1:14:09
7 202 Graham DIEHL Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:17:34 0:18:50 0:19:38 0:20:12 0 +8:27.5 1:16:13
8 206 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 0:18:26 0:20:01 0:20:11 0:21:06 0 +11:58.0 1:19:44
9 211 Sam Poon Juventus Cycling Club 0:19:24 0:21:01 0:22:23 0:23:35 0 +18:37.4 1:26:23
DNF 205 Chris Robertson RMCC *** *** *** *** ***
DNF 210 Thomas Gibson FMBC Race Team 0:18:09 *** *** *** ***
DNS 203 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 208 Brett Down Team Sask/Offroad Syndicated *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 213 John Churchill Onyerleft *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 216 Ryan Young Terrascape Racing *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 217 Talon VALE Independent *** *** *** *** ***

Elite Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Time Back Time
1 101 Brittany Webster RMCC 0:20:07 0:20:34 0:21:07 0:21:08 0 0 1:22:56
2 281 Eva Poidevin RMCC 0:20:06 0:20:37 0:21:44 0:21:59 0 +1:28.9 1:24:25
DNS 105 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 107 Bridget Linder Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** *** *** *** ***

Expert Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Back Time
1 283 Sheri Foster Independent 0:19:42 0:21:19 0:22:12 0 1:03:14
2 280 Abbey McGill Juventus Cycling Club 0:19:42 0:22:14 0:24:35 +3:16.4 1:06:30
3 282 Marin Cislo Juventus Cycling Club 0:22:35 0:25:08 0:24:56 +9:24.7 1:12:39

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Back Time
1 404 Scott Macklam Independent 0:21:18 0:20:43 0:00:00 0:42:01
2 403 Mason Muller Headwinds Cycling Club 0:21:21 0:21:21 42 0:42:43
3 402 Cameron McDowell Juventus Cycling Club 0:21:56 0:22:41 +2:36.0 0:44:37
4 400 Tim Cooney Headwinds Cycling Club 0:24:00 0:23:44 +5:43.7 0:47:44
5 405 Murray Outtrim Independent 0:29:26 0:32:42 +20:07.5 1:02:08
DNS 401 James Wick Independent *** *** ***

NOVICE YOUTH MEN

Num Name Club Lap1 Time Back Time
1 548 Mathieu Meurer Juventus Cycling Club 0:21:00 0:00:00 21:00
2 541 Luke Bristow Juventus Cycling Club 0:21:01 1 21:01
3 547 Chris Heinemann Juventus Cycling Club 0:21:02 2 21:02
4 542 Ryder KNOLL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:22:44 +1:43.9 22:44
5 556 Cadin Pollard RMCC 0:24:23 +3:22.4 24:23
6 546 Isaac Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:25:20 +4:19.5 25:20
7 549 Finn Anderson XC Bragg Creek 0:25:22 +4:21.1 25:22
8 543 Seth Robertson RMCC 0:26:06 +5:06.0 26:06
9 545 Samuel Flater Hardcore Cycling Club 0:26:15 +5:15.0 26:15
10 555 Aidan Outtrim Independent 0:27:18 +6:18.0 27:18
11 544 Rhett Marriott Independent 0:28:57 +7:56.9 28:57
12 540 Corbett Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 0:29:11 +8:10.1 29:11
13 551 Cole MERRETT Rotten Lobster Race Team 0:30:01 +9:01.1 30:01
DNF 550 Joseph DiStefano Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** *** 30:01

NOVICE YOUTH WOMEN

Num Name Club Lap1 Time Back Time
1 652 Aida Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 0:25:44 0 25:44
2 657 Riley Hughes XC Bragg Creek 0:25:58 14.1 25:58
3 656 Miliana Giesbrecht XC Bragg Creek 0:26:54 +1:10.7 26:54
4 655 Anabelle Thomas Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:27:54 +2:10.3 27:54
5 653 Chiara Harris Speed Demons 0:29:01 +3:18.0 29:01
DNF 654 Sunnie Leishman Independent *** *** 29:01
DNS 658 Molly Krazizky XC Bragg Creek *** *** 29:01

SPORT MEN

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Back Time
1 310 Glenn Harris Deadgoat Racing 0:17:21 0:18:15 0:18:37 0 0:54:13
2 301 Colin McArthur Independent 0:17:50 0:18:48 0:19:31 +1:56.6 0:56:09
3 309 Eric Zilinski Independent 0:18:25 0:19:06 0:19:20 +2:37.7 0:56:51
4 308 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:18:42 0:19:31 0:19:30 +3:30.1 0:57:43
5 300 Michael Forbes Onyerleft 0:18:39 0:19:47 0:19:18 +3:31.2 0:57:44
6 313 John Chambers Deadgoat Racing 0:18:29 0:19:45 0:19:33 +3:34.5 0:57:47
7 318 Aron Adrian 670 Collective 0:19:03 0:19:27 0:19:42 +3:58.6 0:58:12
8 306 Nate Belanger Independent 0:17:39 0:20:35 0:20:37 +4:38.5 0:58:51
9 319 Adam GERMAINE Juventus Cycling Club 0:18:37 0:20:12 0:20:35 +5:10.7 0:59:24
10 305 Jamie Miceli Onyerleft 0:19:18 0:20:37 0:20:08 +5:49.6 1:00:03
11 302 Kevin Nemeth Headwinds Cycling Club 0:19:14 0:19:59 0:20:50 +5:50.7 1:00:04
12 303 Dean Senkiw Onyerleft 0:19:37 0:20:28 0:20:37 +6:28.9 1:00:42
13 315 Alan Oickle bicisport 0:19:19 0:20:34 0:21:20 +6:59.7 1:01:13
14 316 Thian HUNDERT RMCC 0:20:32 0:21:58 0:22:52 +11:09.9 1:05:23
15 320 Rob Herceg Deadgoat Racing 0:21:02 0:22:19 0:22:49 +11:58.0 1:06:11
16 314 John Merrett Rotten Lobster Race Team 0:22:37 0:24:21 0:23:42 +16:27.7 1:10:41

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Back Time
1 503 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 0:21:02 0:21:41 0 42:43
2 500 Susanne McArthur Independent 0:21:18 0:22:47 +1:21.2 44:05
3 501 Laura MacLean Juventus Cycling Club 0:23:12 0:23:54 +4:22.3 47:06
4 502 Gwyneth Cook Spin Sisters 0:26:02 0:26:56 +10:14.1 52:57

SPORT YOUTH MEN

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Back Time
1 557 Michael Glanznig RMCC 0:19:46 0:20:58 0:00:00 40:45
2 552 Magnus Stenlund Juventus Cycling Club 0:20:48 0:21:36 +1:39.5 42:24
3 553 Anthony Kende bicisport 0:21:47 0:22:22 +3:25.0 44:09
4 554 Kyle Licis Juventus Cycling Club 0:25:06 0:27:11 +11:32.6 52:17

Sport Youth Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Back Time
1 650 Ella Myers Independent 0:23:47 0:23:55 0:00:00 47:42
2 651 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Race Cycling Club 0:25:27 0:26:09 +3:53.9 51:36
19 51:36
DNS 917 Aidan Jones Independent *** *** ***

U17 Expert Men

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Back Time
1 317 Wil POLLARD RMCC *** *** 0:18:04 0 0:54:59
2 312 Ryan MacLean Juventus Cycling Club 0:18:21 0:18:35 0:18:09 6.6 0:55:05
3 307 Darwin Orsler Synergy Race Cycling Club 0:18:22 0:18:47 0:19:18 +1:28.7 0:56:27
4 311 Hayden Flater Hardcore Cycling Club 0:19:36 0:22:25 0:24:18 +11:20.4 1:06:19

U19 Citizen Men

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Back Time
1 907 Harrison Giesbrecht XC Bragg Creek 0:27:26 0:27:15 0 54:41
2 915 Lucas Morley Independent 0:27:20 0:29:35 +2:13.5 56:55