Mountain Maiden AB Cup #2

Canmore, AB
June 3, 2017

Updated June 15, 2017 at 10:57 AM

19-29 Citizen Men

Num Name Club Time
1 980 Patrick Mraz Independent 42:17.8

19-29 Citizen Women

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 929 Katherine Hanly Spin Sisters 00 47:07.6
2 930 Viktoria Smidth Knudsen RMCC +2:53.7 50:01.3
3 932 Hilary Ebbern Spin Sisters +3:47.7 50:55.3
4 931 Kate Blackett Spin Sisters +11:05.6 58:13.2
DNF 988 Britta Jorgenson Spin Sisters ***

30+ Citizen Men - 1K. Classic Mass Start -

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 990 Jesse MANNER West Quebec Wheelers 00.0 40:52.6
2 933 Roderick de Leeuw Independent 00.4 40:53.0
3 905 Matthew Kuperis Independent 52.5 41:45.1
4 996 Mark Boonstra XC Bragg Creek +3:06.7 43:59.3
5 989 Jason Stenlund Independent +4:23.2 45:15.8
6 987 Shane Helwer Independent +5:03.2 45:55.8
7 904 Craig Maddox Independent +5:40.6 46:33.2
8 969 Troy Robertson Independent +6:09.1 47:01.7
9 906 Robert Tuttle Independent +11:22.2 52:14.8
DNF 992 Lawrence Steinke Independent ***

30+ Citizen Women

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 921 Julia Stanislawski Spin Sisters 00 0:47:37.2
2 927 Tracy Leishman Personal Podium +1:58.3 0:49:35.5
3 986 Erika Pataki Canmore Cycling Culture +2:12.7 0:49:49.9
4 934 Trish Dodds Spin Sisters +3:47.3 0:51:24.5
5 922 Kim Todd Spin Sisters +7:34.4 0:55:11.6
6 923 Samantha Kuperis Spin Sisters +7:45.9 0:55:23.1
7 903 Samantha Griffiths Spin Sisters +8:21.5 0:55:58.7
8 924 Callan Kostick Spin Sisters +9:39.7 0:57:16.9
9 925 Liane Hutchinson Spin Sisters +12:00.9 0:59:38.1
10 985 Dawn-Marie Ram Spin Sisters +13:59.1 1:01:36.3
11 991 Siobhan Galbraith Spin Sisters +16:44.8 1:04:22.0
12 928 Katherine Murphy Spin sisters +21:39.8 1:09:17.0
13 997 Haley Gorman Spin Sisters +28:14.4 1:15:51.6
13 902 Emma Rowlatt Spin Sisters +28:14.4 1:15:51.6
30 0:55:58.7
DNF 909 Heather Watson Spin Sisters ***

ELITE MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 16 Isaac Niles northcoastlumber1p/bgiantwhiterock 00.0 1:26:12.7
2 24 Michael Van Den Ham Garneau - Easton Cycling 11.2 1:26:23.9
3 209 Kaleb Muller Headwinds Cycling Club +2:15.2 1:28:27.9
4 21 Ian Murray RMCC +3:16.2 1:29:28.9
5 2 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing +3:43.5 1:29:56.2
6 22 Aaron Schooler Focus CX Canada +6:05.7 1:32:18.4
7 3 Peter  Knight Hardcore CC +6:21.5 1:32:34.2
8 8 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC +7:19.8 1:33:32.5
9 7 Sean Germaine Juventus CC +8:13.8 1:34:26.5
10 231 Cody SHIMIZU Juventus CC +8:20.0 1:34:32.7
11 11 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing +8:23.5 1:34:36.2
12 15 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing +8:27.0 1:34:39.7
13 20 Ethan DEPMAN Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +8:38.9 1:34:51.6
14 9 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore CC +9:18.1 1:35:30.8
15 25 David Roberts Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +11:35.7 1:37:48.4
16 19 Alex Vanneste Bruce's Cycle Works +11:37.4 1:37:50.1
17 14 Darren Schmidt RMCC +12:21.3 1:38:34.0
18 23 Jeffrey Neilson Terrascape Racing +13:31.2 1:39:43.9
19 26 Duane Myers Personal Podium +16:27.0 1:42:39.7
20 12 Michael Verveda Juventus CC +21:36.4 1:47:49.1
DNF 232 Mason Burtnik Juventus CC ***

EXPERT MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 207 David Yexley bicisport 00.0 1:11:58.6
2 214 Christopher Glanznig RMCC 01.2 1:11:59.8
3 203 Simon Dove RMCC +2:05.9 1:14:04.5
4 233 Mike Mercer Onyerleft +3:21.0 1:15:19.6
5 234 Jeremy Stepper Independent +3:55.1 1:15:53.7
6 216 Glenn Harris Deadgoat Racing +4:05.9 1:16:04.5
7 213 Pat Doyle Deadgoat Racing +4:14.1 1:16:12.7
8 215 Logan Sadesky RMCC +4:46.8 1:16:45.4
9 218 Mark Jung redbike +5:13.2 1:17:11.8
10 208 John Churchill Onyerleft +6:11.7 1:18:10.3
11 219 Talon VALE Independent +6:16.0 1:18:14.6
12 206 Andrew Rockwell bicisport +6:51.9 1:18:50.5
13 226 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing +11:12.9 1:23:11.5
14 227 Jason Redfern Velocity CC +11:34.3 1:23:32.9
15 237 Sam Poon Juventus CC +14:36.7 1:26:35.3
DNF 201 Dion Clark Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters ***
DNF 204 Paul Martin Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters ***
DNF 230 Kees Sinke Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters ***

Elite Women

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 101 Brittany Webster RMCC 00 1:20:23.7
2 103 Denise Hill Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +1:05.0 1:21:28.7
3 102 Shantel  Koenig redbike +5:04.8 1:25:28.5
4 281 Eva Poidevin RMCC +5:07.5 1:25:31.2
5 105 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing +12:22.5 1:32:46.2
DNF 108 Bridget Linder Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters ***

Expert Women

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 287 Sidney McGill Focus CX Canada 00 1:03:08.4
2 284 Amy Woodward-Kennedy Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +1:46.5 1:04:54.9
3 291 Robin Pollard RMCC +2:36.5 1:05:44.9
4 285 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC +3:03.1 1:06:11.5
5 283 Sheri Foster Independent +3:09.5 1:06:17.9
6 289 Fiona Mulvenna Spin Sisters +7:30.7 1:10:39.1
7 286 Ramona Hill Spin Sisters +9:13.2 1:12:21.6
8 290 Cindo Koo ENEVOLDSEN Deadgoat Racing +14:59.4 1:18:07.8

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 403 Mason Muller Headwinds Cycling Club 00 0:41:10.9
2 401 Daniel CHAN Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +2:31.3 0:43:42.2
3 415 Scott SISSONS Taco Tuesday Racing Team +3:33.7 0:44:44.6
4 414 Jason SIMMONS Taco Tuesday Racing Team +3:39.1 0:44:50.0
5 406 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing +9:21.3 0:50:32.2
6 412 Adrien Murphy Speed Demons XC +16:33.7 0:57:44.6
7 416 Ken Vander Vinne Independent +18:19.2 0:59:30.1
8 405 Murray Outtrim Independent +19:35.4 1:00:46.3
DNS 411 Trent Hoffman Hardcore CC ***

NOVICE WOMEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 600 Alicia Evans Canmore Cycling Culture 00 44:41.9
2 604 Stephanie Williams Dirt Girls +5:14.4 49:56.3
3 601 Meighan Achtemichuk Mud, Sweat and Gears +8:24.1 53:06.0

NOVICE YOUTH WOMEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 652 Aida Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 00 0:49:50.0
2 657 Riley Hughes XC Bragg Creek +3:33.7 0:53:23.7
3 656 Miliana Giesbrecht XC Bragg Creek +4:19.9 0:54:09.9
4 655 Anabelle Thomas Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +9:12.6 0:59:02.6
5 653 Chiara Harris Mach 1 Speed Demons +10:19.4 1:00:09.4
6 654 Sunnie Leishman Personal Podium +37:12.6 1:27:02.6

Novice Youth Men - 1K. Classic Mass Start -

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 541 Luke Bristow Juventus CC 00 0:39:50.4
2 559 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing +4:39.6 0:44:30.0
3 542 Ryder KNOLL CMC +4:41.4 0:44:31.8
4 549 Finn Anderson XC Bragg Creek +5:12.3 0:45:02.7
5 558 Harrison Giesbrecht XC Bragg Creek +6:28.9 0:46:19.3
6 545 Samuel Flater Hardcore CC +7:23.1 0:47:13.5
7 556 Cadin Pollard RMCC +9:05.2 0:48:55.6
8 555 Aidan Outtrim Independent +11:14.1 0:51:04.5
9 546 Isaac Hartley Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +14:13.0 0:54:03.4
10 543 Seth Robertson RMCC +15:16.1 0:55:06.5
11 540 Corbett Boonstra XC Bragg Creek +15:43.2 0:55:33.6
12 562 Joseph DiStefano Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +24:01.4 1:03:51.8

SPORT MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 326 Nigel Ward Onyerleft 00 0:55:46.4
2 354 Blaine Sherman redbike +1:52.8 0:57:39.2
3 300 Michael Forbes Onyerleft +2:10.2 0:57:56.6
4 352 Timothy Hill Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +2:52.1 0:58:38.5
5 324 Lukas Mark Independent +4:08.1 0:59:54.5
6 361 Jamie Miceli Onyerleft +4:24.7 1:00:11.1
7 338 David STANFORD Nuovo Nord +4:25.5 1:00:11.9
8 308 Aric Hartley Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +4:46.8 1:00:33.2
9 362 Kevin Nemeth Headwinds Cycling Club +5:05.7 1:00:52.1
10 351 Neil Evans RMCC +5:29.2 1:01:15.6
11 306 Nate Belanger Bike Bros +6:14.5 1:02:00.9
12 319 Adam GERMAINE Juventus CC +6:29.7 1:02:16.1
13 315 Alan Oickle bicisport +8:09.7 1:03:56.1
14 320 Rob Herceg Deadgoat Racing +9:27.2 1:05:13.6
15 330 Scott Macklam Independent +9:28.5 1:05:14.9
16 304 Ken Germaine Juventus CC +10:07.1 1:05:53.5
17 328 Rory Carroll redbike +10:45.2 1:06:31.6
18 321 Paul Cayer Hardcore CC +13:07.9 1:08:54.3
19 331 Kenneth Magleo Edmonton Road and Track Club +13:44.9 1:09:31.3
20 343 Keith WENSEL Hardcore CC +13:45.1 1:09:31.5
21 325 Liam Rourke Hardcore CC +16:41.8 1:12:28.2
22 353 John Olsen Onyerleft +20:34.0 1:16:20.4
DNF 301 Colin McArthur Independent ***
DNS 323 Simon Hirota bicisport ***
DNS 327 Jeff Towstego United Cycle Ride ***
DNS 329 Dave Kennedy Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters ***

SPORT WOMEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 503 Jill Cody Deadgoat Racing 00 0:43:17.3
2 501 Laura MacLean Juventus CC +2:24.6 0:45:41.9
3 508 Catherine Richter Deadgoat Racing +2:36.1 0:45:53.4
4 517 Brady Greening Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +2:39.8 0:45:57.1
5 505 Alison Mercer Spin Sisters +7:04.3 0:50:21.6
6 518 Susan Avery Spin sisters +7:45.2 0:51:02.5
7 504 Meghan McDonough Spin Sisters +8:06.7 0:51:24.0
8 511 Jane Marzetti Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +8:20.4 0:51:37.7
9 507 Nadine Hartley Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +8:21.4 0:51:38.7
10 502 Gwyneth Cook Spin Sisters +9:51.4 0:53:08.7
11 510 Michaela Bonham Spin Sisters +15:14.6 0:58:31.9
12 506 Julie McFarlane Spin Sisters +18:38.5 1:01:55.8
13 509 Jenn Wilson DBA +23:13.9 1:06:31.2
DNS 516 Kara Lilly Peloton ***

SPORT YOUTH MEN

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 560 Luke Fricker RMCC 00.0 40:29.1
2 552 Magnus Stenlund Juventus CC 16.7 40:45.8

Sport Youth Women

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 651 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Racing 00.0 44:55.8
2 650 Ella Myers Personal Podium 14.3 45:10.1

U17 Expert Men

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 317 Wil POLLARD RMCC 00 0:53:31.1
2 312 Ryan MacLean Juventus CC +1:26.4 0:54:57.5
3 307 Darwin Orsler Synergy Racing +2:23.8 0:55:54.9
4 347 Jack Menzies RMCC +3:08.8 0:56:39.9
5 344 Michael Glanznig RMCC +5:13.3 0:58:44.4
6 311 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC +6:31.4 1:00:02.5
7 332 Anthony Kende bicisport +12:45.2 1:06:16.3

U17 Expert Women

Num Name Club Time
1 515 Isobel Hendry RMCC 44:54.8

U19 Citizen Men

Num Name Club Time Back Time
1 936 Eric Ouellette Independent 00 0:38:54.7
2 935 Tiegan de Leeuw RMCC +4:04.5 0:42:59.2
3 982 Nicholas Hill RMCC +7:40.7 0:46:35.4
4 993 Mark Springl XC Bragg Creek +10:00.7 0:48:55.4
5 918 Graeme Robertson Independent +12:00.2 0:50:54.9
6 995 Seth Hewie RMCC +12:02.3 0:50:57.0
7 984 Ryder Ellis XC Bragg Creek +12:10.1 0:51:04.8
8 983 Beck Ellis XC Bragg Creek +14:05.1 0:52:59.8
9 999 Soma Csonka Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters +17:14.2 0:56:08.9
10 994 Cole Lynch XC Bragg Creek +19:38.5 0:58:33.2
11 998 Aaron Stagg CSI +25:46.8 1:04:41.5
DNS 912 Slate Spooner Independent ***

U19 Citizen Women

Num Name Club Time
1 981 Julia Hill RMCC 44:26