Dawn of the Tread XC AB Cup #5

Edmonton, AB
July 30, 2017

Updated August 29, 2017 at 12:21 PM

Citizen 19-29 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 958 Craig Paterson 0:42:17
2 949 Hanif Fazal 0:44:10
3 375 Geoffrey Saltys 0:48:18
4 390 Kevin Weitzel 0:49:37
5 933 Taylor Booth 0:49:49
6 983 Huy NGO Pedalhead 0:50:05
7 984 Toben Spencer-lang MEC 0:51:25
8 944 Antoine Bregeaud Hardcore CC 0:51:30
9 961 Jake Young 0:52:15
10 994 Kyle Urvold MEC 0:52:40
11 950 Kris Haley 0:53:12
12 991 AJ Steida Juventus 0:53:12
13 965 Spencer Paulhus 0:55:40
14 977 Daniel Shirton 0:57:10
15 923 Emerson hein 0:58:45
16 951 Evan Yaceyko 1:07:18
17 948 Abid Valji 1:15:16
18 996 Sean Ouellette 1:18:48

Citizen 19-29 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 322 Lara Korpan 1:10:30
2 310 Hayley Degaust redbike 1:11:08

Citizen 30+ Men

Num Name Club Time
1 952 Jordan Easterby 40:15
2 986 Jeff Jones 40:15
3 945 Ryan Makela 40:15
4 937 James Jensen Pedalhead 40:15
5 929 Chuck Strytveen 40:15
6 927 Nicholas Utting 40:15
7 971 Lawrence Steinke 40:15
8 947 Matt Hauck 40:15
9 957 Jeff Hayden 40:15
10 998 Mike Barnes 40:15
11 939 Matthew Hornbook 40:15
12 945 Ray Mah 40:15
13 981 Jordan Hurtubise 40:15
14 979 Jocelyn Ruest 40:15
15 983 Huy NGO 40:15
16 903 Jonathan Hansen 40:15
17 941 Bryan Koren 40:15
18 989 David Caron 40:15
19 995 Martin Abellar 40:15
20 956 Randall Lynch 40:15
21 946 Brad Hartwick Pedalhead 40:15
22 980 Jeff Boyer 40:15
23 969 Keith Jones 40:15
24 392 John-Paul Sictotte 40:15
25 966 Nigel Nethersole 40:15
26 938 Michael McLachaln 40:15
27 912 Pierre Lehmann 40:15
28 924 Damien Stachura 40:15
29 931 Vaugh Cooper 40:15
30 988 Jonathan Gregory 40:15
31 974 Simon North 40:15
32 926 Al Turnpin 40:15
33 967 Pierre McDonald 40:15
34 955 Ken Arbour 40:15
35 918 Bradley Roach 40:15
36 905 Joey Forever 40:15
37 968 Chase Moreira 40:15
38 391 Mike Wipf 40:15
39 936 Raymond Ip 40:15
40 942 Bob Stenhouse 40:15
41 963 David Slubik 40:15

Citizen 30+ Women

Num Name Club
1 365 Kristy Jacklin DirtGirls MTB
2 329 Michelle Hayden Mud Sweat and Gears
3 370 Angela Rosebrugh Dirt Girls
4 368 Wanda Mauricio Dirt Girls
5 323 Karen Alexander
6 369 Kimberley Pelletier DirtGirls MTB
7 398 Katie Semeniuk Prairie Girls Racing
8 Allison Stewart DirtGirls MTB 
DNS Leanne Copeland DirtGirls MTB 
DNS Molly MacDougall Mud Sweat and Gears

Citizen U19 Men

Num Name Time
1 374 Mark Tomas 0:46:58
2 373 Dennis Holland 0:51:46
3 399 Blake Weitzel 1:12:57

Junior Men

Num Name Club Time
1 211 POON Sam Juventus CC 1:22:10
2 221 McGhan Ethan Juventus 1:33:37

Junior Women

Num Name Club Time
1 501 Laura MacLean Juventus 45:20

Masters 30-39 Men

Name Club Time
1 Blaine Sherman redbike 1:23:29
2 Paul Ignatiuk Hardcore CC 1:23:31
3 Jason Redfern Velocity CC 1:25:22
4 Nigel Ward Onyerleft 1:27:50
5 David STANFORD Nuovo Nord 1:33:09
6 Ryan Kohlenberg Juventus 1:34:51
7 Jeff Ryks Kokanee Redbike 1:37:20
8 Matthew Hewson ERTC 1:44:01
9 Christopher Arcand 1:44:01
10 Stephen Formstone Kokanee Redbike 1:44:01
11 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:44:01
DNS Jeff Towstego United Cycle Ride 1:44:01

Masters 30-39 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 268 Jen Perry Crankys bike shop 1:02:15
2 293 Jay Smith velocity 1:09:00
3 533 Jane Marzetti Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 1:15:23
4 266 Liann Hewson ERTC 1:17:59
DNF 238 Tyla Cooper Velocity 1:17:59
DNF 623 Sabine Comeau 1:17:59

Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Club Time
1 605 Annett Kamenz Pedalhead Race Room 1:11:01
2 606 Erin Linton ERTC 1:14:42
3 660 Suzie POIRIER  ERTC 1:25:51

Masters 40-49 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 609 Robin Baillie Pedalhead 1:25:53
2 661 Mark Jung redbike 1:28:05
3 615 Mark Knoll Cyclemeisters CMC 1:32:36
4 610 Chris Check Pedalhead Race Room 1:35:00
5 226 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 1:35:09
6 613 Darryl Heidebrecht Pedalhead Race Room 1:35:09
7 608 Douglas Alexander Hardcore CC 1:41:46
8 612 Mark Griffiths Wood Buffalo CC 0:59:59

Masters 50-59 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 617 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club 1:16:32
2 619 Keith Thomas Redbike 1:17:26
3 315 Alan Oickle bicisport 1:19:08
4 620 Joe Yurkovich Hardcore CC 1:27:43

Masters 60+ Men

Num Name Club Time
1 621 Louis Bugeaud Hardcore CC 1:01:48
DNS Lawrence Keller Deadgoat Racing 1:01:48

NOVICE MEN

Num Name Club Time
1 407 Francis TABALDO velocity cc 0:52:00
2 418 Brian Loerh Velocity 0:52:20
3 405 Murray Outtrim Independent 0:52:41
4 419 Niall McGrath ERTC 0:56:19
5 425 Ken Vander Vinne 0:53:17
6 412 Adrien Murphy Speed Demons XC 0:55:59
7 616 Richard Cairney 1:03:50
8 426 Jeffery Leblanc Speed Demons XC 1:03:50
DNF 404 Greg Sylvestre Speed Demons XC 1:03:50

NOVICE WOMEN

Num Name Club
1 424 Meighan Achtemichuk Mud Sweat and Gears

Open Men

Num Name Club Time
1 5 Mitchell Thomas Kokanee Redbike 1:37:40
2 3 Peter  Knight Hardcore CC 1:40:15
3 24 Michael Van Den Ham Red Bike 1:40:49
4 32 David Yexley bicisport 1:41:18
5 10 Samuel Beaudoin Juventus 1:42:44
6 8 Andre Sutton Hardcore CC 1:42:50
7 30 Mike  Sarnecki Kokanee Redbike 1:47:20
8 31 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead 1:49:39
9 26 Ashley Myers Personal Podium 1:52:14
10 28 Lukas Mark Independent 1:55:56
DNF Brandon LANGILLE ERTC 1:55:56
DNF 22 Aaron Schooler Focus CX Canada 1:55:56
DNF 231 Cody SHIMIZU Juventus 1:55:56
DNS Cameron McKnight Pedalheads Road Works 1:55:56

Open Women

Num Name Club Time
1 102 Shantel  Koenig redbike 0:55:29
2 110 Chantell Widney  Pedalhead Bicycle 1:19:19
DNS 104 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 1:19:19

U13 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 545 Samuel Flater HARDCORE CC 0:54:52
2 291 Cadin Pollard RMCC 0:58:05
3 568 Ian Pretorius Juventus 1:01:40
4 521 Lachlan Brenner Hardcore Kids 1:02:50
5 540 Corbett Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 1:06:47

U13 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 653 Chiara Harris Speed Demons XC 0:59:06
2 652 Aida Boonstra XC Bragg Creek 1:00:58
3 658 Molly Krazizky XC Bragg Creek 1:07:12
4 654 Sunnie Leishman Personal Podium 1:26:55

U15 Men

Num Name Club Time
1 523 Nathan Cox 0:58:50
2 554 Kyle Licis Juventus 0:59:00
3 542 Ryder KNOLL CMC Cyclemeisters 1:01:08
4 524 Bredy Shears Juventus 1:03:56
5 558 Harrison Giesbrecht XC Bragg Creek 1:09:01
6 561 Eliot Slavens Juventus 1:12:40
7 564 Leblanc Jeffery Speed Demons XC 1:23:10
8 555 Aidan Outtrim 1:29:09

U15 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 651 Isabelle Orsler Synergy Racing 49:41
2 650 Ella Myers Personal Podium 50:46

U17 Men

Num Name Club
1 312 Ryan MacLean Juventus
2 317 Wil POLLARD RMCC
3 311 Hayden Flater HARDCORE CC
4 541 Luke Bristow Juventus Cycling Club
5 562 Magnus Stenlund Juventus

U17 Women

Num Name Club Time
1 656 Miliana Giesbrecht XC Bragg Creek 50:42