Stieda Classic- Road Race

Edmonton, Alberta
May 27, 2017

Updated June 5, 2017 at 10:28 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 34 Andrew Davidson The lead out project 3:01:20
2 19 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport 0:02:42
3 48 Stephen Hunt Morning Glory
4 46 Dan Wood Independent
5 35 Jake GAUCHER The lead out project
6 45 Lee NELSON Synergy Racing
7 18 Marc FREEMANTLE Crankmasters 0:02:46
8 2 Evan Bayer The lead out project
9 36 Ethan PALAMEREK The lead out project 0:04:19
10 13 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 0:05:44
11 38 Jason Proche bicisport 0:07:34
12 42 Marc Dupuis rmcc 0:16:14
13 31 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing
14 41 Michael Verveda Juventus 0:41:30
DNF 6 Lukas Adomonis Pedalhead Road Works 0:41:30
DNF 9 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:41:30
DNF 14 Scott Klarenbach ERTC 0:41:30
DNF 22 Mason Burtnik Juventus 0:41:30
DNF 24 Aidan LIVESEY The lead out project 0:41:30
DNF 30 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing 0:41:30
DNF 32 Robert Crane Synergy Racing 0:41:30
DNF 37 Hayden MAYEUR Synergy Racing 0:41:30
DNF 39 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:41:30
DNF 40 Matthew Bennett The lead out project 0:41:30
DNF 43 Brandon LANGILLE ERTC 0:41:30
DNF 47 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 0:41:30
DNF 49 Aaron Schooler Pedalhead Road Works 0:41:30
DNF 50 Michael Van Den Ham Garneau - Easton Cycling 0:41:30
DNF 51 Mark Faas Pedalhead Road Works 0:41:30

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 332 Kaleb Muller Headwinds Cycling Club 3:11:48
2 329 Mitchell Thomas Kokanee redbike
3 334 George Irwin Juventus 0:04:23
4 337 Paul Tichelaar Velocity CC 0:05:38
5 339 Nicolas Hamilton rmcc 0:05:40
6 321 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 0:14:58
7 307 Robert Savin Puncheur CC 0:15:44
8 317 Alan Sutherland CABC 0:19:11
9 312 Craig Fraser DBA p/b Calgary Cycle 0:45:25
DNF 302 Joe Stankevicius Pedalhead Road Works 0:45:25
DNF 303 Peter Toth Juventus 0:45:25
DNF 315 Albert Nguyen ERTC 0:45:25
DNF 328 Terence Dahms Pedalhead Road Works 0:45:25
DNF 330 Neil Evans rmcc 0:45:25
DNF 331 Kevin Mills Speed Theory 0:45:25
DNF 333 Martin Dodd Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:45:25
DNF 335 Clayton Paradis Pedalhead Race Room 0:45:25
DNF 336 Spencer KING ERTC 0:45:25
DNF 338 Thomas Auer DBA p/b Calgary Cycle 0:45:25

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 433 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club 2:12:21
2 405 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:01:26
3 414 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing
4 427 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:02:44
5 432 David Johnston United Cycle
6 409 Greg Nicholson ERTC 0:02:48
7 434 Greg Sowak Juventus 0:04:56
8 417 Jayar Mendoza CABC 0:05:24
9 415 Kevin Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:05:36
10 435 Gregory PATYCHUK rmcc 0:08:39
11 401 Jason English Puncheur CC 0:15:17
12 411 Stefan Kendel Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:26:43
13 437 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 0:33:26
DNF 412 Rob Micklethwaite Puncheur CC 0:33:26
DNF 420 Rob Smith CABC 0:33:26
DNF 425 Chris Bolivar Pedalhead Road Works 0:33:26
DNF 431 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport 0:33:26
DNF 436 Chuck Johnstone Speed Theory 0:33:26
DNF 438 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 0:33:26

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 543 Nigel Ward Onyerleft 2:06:52
2 501 Nathan DeVries Athletes in Action 0:02:04
3 548 Mike Mercer Onyerleft
4 522 Colin BELLINGER ERTC 0:04:01
5 509 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus 0:05:37
6 514 Alex Webb Juventus 0:05:39
7 555 Adam GERMAINE Juventus 0:05:40
8 532 Mark Baril Synergy Racing 0:05:57
9 529 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:05:59
10 502 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 0:06:31
11 527 Mathieu Meurer Juventus 0:07:09
12 542 Neil Roberts Athletes in Action 0:07:46
13 533 Christopher Heinemann Juventus 0:09:05
14 538 Stewart WYLLIE Velocity CC 0:09:18
15 553 Joshua Kupsch Nuovo Nord 0:10:46
16 541 David Stringer bicisport 0:12:51
17 516 Dean SNIHUR iGregari
18 578 Luke Bristow Juventus
19 503 Keith Thomas Velocity CC 0:12:56
20 546 Francis THIBAUDEAU Nuovo Nord 0:16:49
21 540 Dax D'ORAZIO ERTC 0:17:08
22 506 Aristotelis KOLLIAS ERTC 0:17:14
23 556 Keith PASK ERTC 0:19:24
24 561 Dayton DANIELSON Velocity CC 0:20:16
25 524 Corey Holowaychuk Pedalhead Road Works 0:25:13
26 544 Rich Sitter Juventus 0:25:21
27 547 Liam Rourke Hardcore CC 0:32:21
28 551 Dennis WEBER Juventus 0:32:26
29 530 Martin WILLETT ERTC 0:48:58
DNF 518 Alexander Inglis ERTC 0:48:58
DNF 528 Brendon Younie ERTC 0:48:58
DNF 531 Bradley MALACKO rmcc 0:48:58
DNF 545 Mason Muller Headwinds Cycling Club 0:48:58
DNF 550 James Nelson Juventus 0:48:58
DNF 552 Garett RICHARDSON Grande Prairie Wheelers 0:48:58
DNF 554 Peter Lawson CABC 0:48:58

U15/U17 Women and Men

Num Name Team Time
1 570 Ryan MacLean Juventus 1:15:00
2 588 Magnus Stenlund Juventus 0:00:56
3 579 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC 0:01:17
4 575 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
5 572 Mikael GOH Juventus 0:02:33
6 587 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing
7 574 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus 0:04:29
8 585 Samuel BOSSE Juventus
9 573 Quentin COWAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
10 589 Kyle Licis Juventus 0:08:18
11 584 Wyatt GRAINGER Equipe Cycle Club
12 576 Annie Wyminga Scott Juventus 0:08:32
13 580 Jenaya Francis Juventus 0:13:21
14 577 Nicolas MEURER Juventus 0:13:45
15 582 Jack ROCH Juventus
16 581 Noah PERRY Juventus 0:13:49
17 583 Samuel NELSON Juventus 0:25:57
18 586 Daniel LAZOR Juventus 0:30:12

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 115 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck 3:35:44
2 103 Eva Poidevin rmcc 0:05:57
3 117 Brittany Webster rmcc
4 106 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport 0:11:52
5 116 Janelle Kendell Watt Riot Cycling 0:14:57
6 104 Abbey McGill Juventus 0:16:58
7 111 Cheyenne GOH Juventus 0:36:21
DNF 109 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:36:21
DNF 112 Erin Ruttan Watt Riot Cycling 0:36:21
DNF 113 Devaney COLLIER Juventus 0:36:21
DNF 114 Suzanne Hamilton Cyclery-4iiii 0:36:21

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 221 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 2:32:06
2 228 Brynlee THOMAS ERTC 0:00:01
3 227 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC
4 210 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons Active Physio Works 0:00:35
5 211 Jennifer PROCHE bicisport 0:06:44
6 214 Danielle MEUNIER ERTC 0:14:19
7 217 Erin WILSON ERTC
8 230 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:27:10
9 229 Jo-Anne DE LA RONDE (MCGOWAN Speed Theory 0:28:13