Stieda Classic- Criterium

Edmonton, Alberta
May 28, 2017

Updated June 5, 2017 at 9:35 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 34 Andrew Davidson The lead out project 1:01:00
2 14 Scott Klarenbach ERTC 0:00:02
3 50 Michael Van Den Ham Garneau - Easton Cycling
4 10 Jakob Claffey ERTC 0:00:08
5 49 Aaron Schooler Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:59
6 37 Hayden MAYEUR Synergy Racing 0:01:29
7 6 Lukas Adomonis Pedalhead Road Works 0:01:31
8 19 Jackson Kinniburgh bicisport
9 39 Jayke Janssen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
10 22 Mason Burtnik Juventus
11 35 Jake GAUCHER The lead out project
12 18 Marc FREEMANTLE Crankmasters
13 5 Andrew Arnold Peloton Racing p/b Northern BackupC
14 42 Marc Dupuis rmcc
15 43 Brandon LANGILLE ERTC
16 30 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing
17 55 Curtis Roper Velocity CC
18 9 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
19 40 Matthew Bennett The lead out project
20 24 Aidan LIVESEY The lead out project
21 8 Kevin Rokosh Active Physio Works
22 36 Ethan PALAMEREK The lead out project
23 57 Erik Loewen Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
24 52 Andrew Cullingham Synergy Racing 0:01:36
25 41 Michael Verveda Juventus 0:01:40
26 54 Scott Mackenzie Juventus 0:01:51
27 53 David MILLER Independent 0:02:47
28 56 Cody SHIMIZU Juventus 0:00:01
29 33 Sean Germaine Juventus 0:00:01
30 46 Dan Wood Independent 0:00:01

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 329 Mitchell Thomas Kokanee redbike 1:06:40
2 332 Kaleb Muller Headwinds Cycling Club
3 340 Cp Walsh Synergy Racing
4 303 Peter Toth Juventus
5 318 Masa Higuchi bicisport
6 336 Spencer KING ERTC
7 309 Tim Bulger ERTC
8 313 Brent Topilko bicisport
9 330 Neil Evans rmcc
10 315 Albert Nguyen ERTC
11 312 Craig Fraser DBA p/b Calgary Cycle
12 343 Graham WATTS ERTC
13 323 Brian Countryman Velocity CC
14 338 Thomas Auer DBA p/b Calgary Cycle
15 321 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 0:00:06
16 339 Nicolas Hamilton rmcc 0:00:01

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 406 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport 54:29
2 440 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
3 405 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01
4 442 Jamin SOEHN CABC 01:37
5 407 Bryce Jamieson Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
6 433 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club
7 443 Simon HUNTER bicisport
8 425 Chris Bolivar Pedalhead Road Works
9 420 Rob Smith CABC
10 417 Jayar Mendoza CABC
11 418 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 01:39
12 431 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport
13 432 David Johnston United Cycle
14 423 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
15 105 Shauna Telford ERTC
16 439 Sherman Cutknife Juventus
17 415 Kevin Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
18 437 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing
19 427 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
20 444 Peter Boychuk Velocity CC
21 441 Jesse MANNER Grande Prairie Wheelers 01:43

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 509 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus 49:07
2 502 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 00:02
3 531 Bradley MALACKO rmcc
4 528 Brendon Younie ERTC
5 514 Alex Webb Juventus
6 553 Joshua Kupsch Nuovo Nord
7 506 Aristotelis KOLLIAS ERTC
8 541 David Stringer bicisport
9 523 Fabien CARRIERE ERTC
10 533 Christopher Heinemann Juventus
11 545 Mason Muller Headwinds Cycling Club
12 540 Dax D'ORAZIO ERTC
13 516 Dean SNIHUR iGregari
14 529 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
15 527 Mathieu Meurer Juventus
16 561 Dayton DANIELSON Velocity CC
17 538 Stewart WYLLIE Velocity CC
18 532 Mark Baril Synergy Racing
19 556 Keith PASK ERTC
20 537 Jordan FISCHER Velocity CC 00:07
21 555 Adam GERMAINE Juventus 00:12
22 557 Christian Tan Cycledelia 00:23
23 522 Colin BELLINGER ERTC 00:24
24 517 Carl WATKINS Juventus
25 534 Derek SINGBEIL ERTC 00:30
26 524 Corey Holowaychuk Pedalhead Road Works 00:01
27 558 Tyler WARAWA Nuovo Nord 00:01
28 547 Liam Rourke Hardcore CC 00:01
29 560 Suresh Reddy Independent 00:02
30 559 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus 00:02

U15/U17 F and M

Num Name Team Time
1 572 Mikael GOH Juventus 0:42:21
2 570 Ryan MacLean Juventus
3 575 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
4 587 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing
5 574 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus
6 579 Hayden Flater Hardcore CC
7 573 Quentin COWAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:00:05
8 589 Kyle Licis Juventus 0:00:21
9 586 Daniel LAZOR Juventus 0:00:48
10 585 Samuel BOSSE Juventus 0:00:01
11 576 Annie Wyminga Scott Juventus 0:00:01
12 580 Jenaya Francis Juventus 0:00:01
13 577 Nicolas MEURER Juventus 0:00:01
DNS 583 Samuel NELSON Juventus 4:23:35

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 115 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck 1:11:37
2 113 Devaney COLLIER Juventus
3 106 Samantha Hargreaves bicisport
4 116 Janelle Kendell Watt Riot Cycling 0:00:03
5 104 Abbey McGill Juventus 0:00:04
6 112 Erin Ruttan Watt Riot Cycling
7 103 Eva Poidevin rmcc
8 109 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
9 117 Brittany Webster rmcc
10 111 Cheyenne GOH Juventus 0:00:22

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 206 Lindsay Somerset Juventus 52:12
2 220 Tiffany BAKER ERTC
3 221 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC
4 230 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
5 207 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC
6 223 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 01:38
7 204 Amanda SCOTT ERTC 02:14
DNF 208 Jennifer REABURN bicisport 02:14
DNF 213 Liann Hewson ERTC 02:14
DNF 227 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 02:14