Classic of Highlandia

Edmonton, Alberta
June 17, 2017

Updated August 29, 2017 at 12:30 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Club
1 52 Michael Van Den Ham Garneau Easton Cycling
2 1 Warren Muir The Lead Out Project
3 40 Matthew Bennett The Lead Out Project
4 49 Aaron Schooler Pedalhead Road Works - Focus Bikes
DNF 15 Mark Faas PRW
DNF 43 Brandon LANGILLE ERTC
DNF 24 Aidan LIVESEY The lead out project
DNF 58 Micah Medinski PRW
DNF 55 Curtis Roper Velocity
DNF 4 Stephen Mundy PedalHead Roadworks
DNF 14 Scott Klarenbach ERTC
DNF 54 Scott Mackenzie Juventus
DNF 59 Aaron Falkenberg Pedalhead Road Works
DNF 34 Andrew Davidson The Lead Out Project
DNF 10 Jakob Claffey ERTC
DNF 6 Lukas Adomonis Pedalhead Road Works

Category 3

Num Name Club Time
1 313 Brent Topilko bicisport 55:10
2 346 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 55:10
3 334 George Irwin Juventus 55:10
4 343 Graham WATTS Ertc 55:10
5 319 Liam Cahill PedalHead Road Works 55:10
6 336 Spencer KING ERTC 55:10
7 342 Robert Martens Blizzards 55:59
8 315 Albert Nguyen ERTC 55:59
9 360 Rob Brandrick Independent 55:59
10 316 Daniel Nelson Juventus 55:59
11 309 Tim Bulger ertc 55:59
12 349 Niall McGrath ERTC 55:59
13 303 Peter Toth Juventus 55:59
14 345 Edward HEACOCK velocity cc 56:21
DNF 304 Lance Adamson Juventus 56:21
DNF 347 David C Watson Velocity Cycling Club 56:21
DNS 314 Bill Burtnik Juventus 56:21
DNS 331 Kevin Mills Speed Theory p/b Doctrine Training 56:21
DNS 348 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport 56:21
DNS 344 Cory Dickinson United Cycle 56:21

Category 4

Num Name Club Time
1 459 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus cycling 46:30
2 446 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 46:31
3 424 Daniel BOILEAU Bicisport 46:51
4 433 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club 47:10
5 438 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 47:11
6 401 Jason English Puncheur CC 47:12
7 417 Jayar Mendoza CABC 47:13
8 415 Kevin Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 47:14
9 434 Greg Sowak Juventus 47:14
10 443 Simon HUNTER bicisport 47:15
11 439 Sherman Cutknife Juventus cycling club 47:15
12 427 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcyle 47:15
13 409 Greg Nicholson ERTC 47:15
14 432 David Johnston United Cycle 47:15
15 431 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport 48:12
445 Timothy GILBERTSON Speed Theory p/b the Doctrine 48:12
DNF 105 Shauna Telford ERTC 48:12
DNF 110 Gail Wozny Juventus 48:12
DNF 425 Chris Bolivar Pedalhead Road Words 48:12
DNF 447 Alexander Kay Bicisport 48:12
DNF 460 Oliver Walls Velocity Cycling Club 48:12
DNF 104 Abbey McGill Juventus 48:12
DNF 404 Michael Burton Juventus 48:12

Category 5

Num Name Club Time
1 502 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 35:59
2 533 Chris Heinemann Juventus 36:22
3 523 Fabien CARRIERE ERTC 36:23
4 566 Paul Chiswell ATB Cycling Club 36:23
5 538 Stewart WYLLIE Velocity Cycling Club 36:25
6 510 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 36:25
7 540 Dax D'ORAZIO ERTC 36:25
8 567 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC 36:26
9 517 Carl WATKINS Juventus 36:26
10 556 Keith PASK Ertc 36:27
11 568 Graham Rogers ERTC 36:30
12 546 Francis THIBAUDEAU Nuovo Nord 36:36
13 562 Carlos Bonilla Independent 36:26
14 574 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus 37:08
DNF 569 Liam Rourke Hardcore CC 37:08
DNF 506 Aristotelis KOLLIAS ERTC 37:08
DNF 526 Kent FLOOD ERTC 37:08
DNF 528 Brendon Younie ertc 37:08
DNF 531 Bradley MALACKO RMCC 37:08
DNF 537 Jordan FISCHER Velocity 37:08
DNF 550 James Nelson Juventus 37:08
DNF 559 Lorne Dmitruk Juventus 37:08
DNF 560 Suresh Reddy Independent 37:08
DNF 561 Dayton DANIELSON Velocity CC 37:08
DNF 565 Ryan LOYER-KUYTEN Nuovo Nord 37:08
DNF 527 Mathieu Meurer Juventus 37:08
DNF 563 Matthew DOW ERTC 37:08
DNS 558 Tyler WARAWA Nuovo Nord 37:08
DNS 564 Ivan KAGORO Active Physio Works 37:08

U17

Num Name Club Time
1 576 Annie Wyminga Scott Juventus 26:40
2 579 Hayden Flater HARDCORE CC 26:41
3 577 Nicolas MEURER Juventus 56:53
4 581 Noah PERRY Edmonton Juventus CC 59:59
5 582 Jack ROCH Juventus CC 59:59
6 583 Samuel NELSON Juventus 59:59
DNF 574 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus 59:59

WOMEN CATEGORY 3/4/5

Num Name Club Time
1 233 Suzie POIRIER Ertc 36:08
2 227 Caitlin Callaghan Hardcore CC 36:09
3 223 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 36:09
4 109 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 36:11
5 200 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport 36:11
6 231 Amber HARTLEY Independent 36:15
7 202 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC 36:15
8 213 Liann Hewson ERTC 38:06
DNF 204 Amanda SCOTT ERTC 38:06
DNF 206 Lindsay Somerset Juventus 38:06
DNF 207 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC 38:06
DNF 220 Tiffany BAKER ERTC 38:06
DNF 225 Christine HENDERSON ERTC 38:06
DNF 230 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 38:06
DNF 232 Erin Linton ERTC 38:06