Ghost of the Gravel

Water Valley, AB
June 18, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 8:48 AM

Friendly Ghost Men (78K)

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 784 ENEVOLDSEN Jon Arne Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 9012.0 2:30:12
2 800 JOHANNSON Doug +02:30 2:32:43
3 757 INGSTRUP Keith Speed Theory +04:57 2:35:09
4 782 Olsen John Onyerleft +06:04 2:36:17
5 771 ALBOIU Dan Speed Theory +08:05 2:38:18
6 716 Cook David Deadgoat +08:48 2:39:00
7 767 MCCURDY Simon +16:44 2:46:56
8 718 PIVAL Paul Café Roubaix +23:31 2:53:44
9 701 COSMAN Ernie Speed Theory +32:56 3:03:08
10 817 ROSENBERG Aryeh Independent +33:56 3:04:09
11 815 KIRKMAN Jason +34:44 3:04:57
12 711 LOW Adrian +35:22 3:05:34
13 725 WEBSTER Bryce +37:26 3:07:39
14 724 WEBSTER David +37:32 3:07:45
15 705 HYLAND Derek +41:19 3:11:32
16 726 CHESNEY Justin +43:08 3:13:20
17 524 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works +44:30 3:14:43
18 706 LEIGHTON Rich same time 3:14:43
19 722 UNDERSHUTE Brian +1:08:23 3:38:35
20 704 GARCIA Daniel Cranky's +1:21:38 3:51:50
DNF 991 CRANE Patrick
DNF 993 COWMAN Robert

Friendly Ghost Women (78K)

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 811 MAGUSIN Heather ERTC 9645.0 2:40:45
2 233 POIRIER Suzie ERTC +18:31 2:59:17
3 739 SHALEWA Marianne +23:05 3:03:51
4 207 LACOURSIERE Jessica ERTC +41:54 3:22:40
5 756 SAGAN Jill +48:18 3:29:04
6 804 SNIDER Kimberly +1:00:10 3:40:56
7 761 SEATON Jennifer Pedal Wenches +1:01:45 3:42:31
8 803 MOLESKY Kirsten +1:14:19 3:55:04
9 776 CHALMERS Kim +1:23:16 4:04:02

Scary Ghost Men (118K)

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 765 BAYER Evan 13296.0 3:41:36
2 34 Davidson Andrew The Lead Out Project +00:35 3:42:12
3 759 YEXLEY David biciSport +01:41 3:43:17
4 775 BACHMAN Jay bicisport +11:23 3:53:00
5 748 Erfle Devin Deadgoat Racing +12:03 3:53:40
6 46 Wood Dan Shawn Bunnin Fan Club Gravel Chapt +12:10 3:53:47
7 731 SINKE Kees Cyclemeisters Bow cycle +14:44 3:56:21
8 794 KERR Bradley +21:01 4:02:38
9 806 Lamb Jamie Bicisport same time 4:02:38
10 772 GREENBERG Eric Flathead Cycling +22:38 4:04:14
11 730 YOUNG Ryan Terrascape Racing +24:55 4:06:32
12 327 Waldhuber Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +25:10 4:06:47
13 308 Noble Kevin Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine +25:48 4:07:24
14 707 ALLAN Tyson Synergy Racing +25:51 4:07:28
15 721 ANDERSON Derek +25:55 4:07:32
16 755 KOWALENKO Jeff Highwood Cycling +26:39 4:08:16
17 325 King Donald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +27:26 4:09:03
18 419 VILLENEUVE Phil RMCC +31:30 4:13:07
19 770 GIESBRECHT Dean same time 4:13:07
20 733 Roberts Adam bicisport +31:53 4:13:30
21 788 WALLACE Chris 54blue +33:59 4:15:36
22 741 Kendell Mason +38:03 4:19:40
23 335 Paradis Clayton Pedalhead Race Room +38:55 4:20:32
24 703 PETTY Darren bicisport +40:53 4:22:30
25 44 Owen DOUGAL bicisport +41:32 4:23:09
26 708 WIESE Andy Highwood +41:51 4:23:28
27 416 KITSON Jeremy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +42:47 4:24:24
28 754 MAIER Tom Highwood Cycling +43:20 4:24:57
29 320 HUGHES Dylan Crankmasters CC +43:43 4:25:20
30 792 TREMBLAY Marc +43:48 4:25:25
31 769 HEIDEBRECHT Darryl Pedalhead Race Room +43:54 4:25:31
32 409 NICHOLSON Greg ERTC +44:16 4:25:53
33 553 KUPSCH Joshua Nuovo Nord +45:08 4:26:45
34 807 Clark Dion Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle same time 4:26:46
35 801 DELOREY Darren +45:45 4:27:22
35 819 TEASDALE Adam Independant same time 4:27:22
37 324 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +49:58 4:31:35
38 740 PERCY David +51:27 4:33:04
39 768 Holmwood Andy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +54:09 4:35:46
40 436 Johnstone Chuck Speed Theory +54:35 4:36:12
41 717 MCLAREN Craig RMCC +55:11 4:36:48
42 774 NOONAN Tim Flathead Cycling +55:40 4:37:17
43 793 SALES Alan Regina Cycle Club +55:49 4:37:26
44 720 BOUGIE Charles Speed Theory +56:47 4:38:24
45 715 ZILINSKI Eric Independent +57:25 4:39:02
46 713 MCCRACKEN Brendan MitoCanada +58:59 4:40:36
47 732 ROBERTS Trevor bicisport +59:07 4:40:44
48 786 CAMPBELL Nick Rotten Lobster Race Team +59:22 4:40:59
49 714 SCHNEIDER Anthony +59:28 4:41:05
50 762 CREIGHTON Gavin Speed Theory (STC) +59:37 4:41:14
51 753 RYAN Mark Hardcore CC same time 4:41:15
52 710 CRAMER Erik +59:43 4:41:20
53 825 MYERS Jeremy same time 4:41:20
54 738 JENSEN Christian +59:55 4:41:32
55 709 LENDRUM David same time 4:41:32
56 779 MERRETT John Rotten Lobster Race Team +1:00:28 4:42:05
57 747 TWA Ryan Ride52 +1:00:56 4:42:33
58 810 BURNETT Gavin Headwinds +1:02:12 4:43:49
59 414 PETRYSHEN Wyatt Synergy Racing +1:03:08 4:44:45
60 808 STANFORD David Nuovo Nord +1:04:07 4:45:44
61 785 SELLMER Nicholas Deadgoat Racing +1:04:27 4:46:04
62 787 LANDRY Carl Rotten Lobsters same time 4:46:04
63 744 NAZARCHUK Jeff +1:05:02 4:46:38
64 760 FROESE Steven Cycledelia +1:07:21 4:48:58
65 743 Wilson Todd Ride52 +1:09:03 4:50:40
66 790 Anastasiadis Andrew +1:19:57 5:01:34
67 791 PETERS Daniel same time 5:01:35
68 758 CHUDLEIGH Stephan +1:21:15 5:02:52
69 506 KOLLIAS Aristotelis ERTC +1:26:54 5:08:31
70 783 LINDER Tobi +1:27:48 5:09:25
71 751 SISSONS Scott Taco Tuesday Racing Team +1:28:19 5:09:56
72 746 MARCINKOWSKI Gavin +1:29:09 5:10:45
73 742 KENDELL Dean +1:30:20 5:11:57
74 752 Simmons Jason Taco Tuesday Racing Team +1:31:27 5:13:04
75 795 Bugeaud Louis Hardcore CC +1:32:47 5:14:24
76 818 JAEGER David ERTC +1:33:59 5:15:36
77 823 BROWN Thomas +1:34:19 5:15:56
78 824 REID Richard same time 5:15:57
79 702 LEE Seungwook (Tommy) +1:35:31 5:17:08
80 764 CLAYHOLT Gordon +1:35:40 5:17:17
81 719 SCHAFER Donal +1:36:45 5:18:22
82 796 Clemens Roger RedBike +1:37:16 5:18:53
83 798 KARLOS Yannis +1:38:14 5:19:51
84 723 ROY Christopher +1:38:22 5:19:58
85 813 LEISHMAN Rob +1:41:17 5:22:54
86 799 CALVER Scott ATB Cycling Club +1:43:57 5:25:34
87 729 HALVORSEN Shaun +1:46:37 5:28:14
88 822 BORLEY Mike +1:48:39 5:30:16
89 727 ATTO John Team Cafe Roubaix +1:52:00 5:33:37
90 789 THURSTON Peter +1:56:45 5:38:21
91 802 MILES Glenn Crankmasters +2:00:06 5:41:42
92 728 MCGOWAN Clive +2:14:54 5:56:31
93 809 SINGBEIL Alexander Headwinds +2:16:37 5:58:13
94 805 KERR Dave +2:21:10 6:02:47
95 712 PUSHOR Keith Headwinds +2:24:17 6:05:54
96 766 BOYER Kevin +2:25:11 6:06:48
97 781 KENNEDY Michael Hardcore Bike Club +2:27:04 6:08:41
98 734 TAYLOR-SMITH Tim Cranky's +2:30:56 6:12:33
99 780 GAULT David +2:31:02 6:12:39
100 735 Klein Mike Cranky"s Bike Shop +2:32:26 6:14:03
101 773 HEBERT Bryan +9:55:05 13:36:42
102 820 Walsh Steve +9:56:53 13:38:30
DNF 1 MUIR Warren
DNF 32 CRANE Robert synergy racing
DNF 510 BURDON David Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 541 Stringer David bicisport
DNF 547 ROURKE Liam Hardcore CC
DNF 745 LEDRESSAY David
DNF 778 DAMER Clark
DNF 814 LIONG Eric MEC Calgary Cycling Club
DNF 992 TREMBLAY Irvin
DNF 994 Anastasiadis Sean
DNF 995 SOUCHOTTE Joel Speed Theory
DNF 996 SOOS Arpad MEC Calgary
DNF 997 STIRLING Ross
DNF 998 DAVIS Cory Independent

Scary Ghost Women (118K)

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 737 YOUNG Emily 17239.0 4:47:19
2 816 Shantel  Koenig redbike +12:03 4:59:23
3 116 Kendell Janelle Watt Riot Cycling +12:50 5:00:09
4 214 Meunier Danielle ERTC +21:13 5:08:33
5 227 Callaghan Caitlin Hardcore CC +27:09 5:14:29
6 217 WILSON Erin ERTC +28:44 5:16:04
7 749 FERGUSSON Kendra Watt Riot Cycling +32:03 5:19:23
8 763 CAMPBELL Selina +32:34 5:19:54
9 736 SPERLING Camille +34:40 5:22:00
10 812 ELLETT Amy +35:34 5:22:54
11 797 LOVECCHIO Julia +41:57 5:29:17
12 821 QUINN Michaela +58:32 5:45:52
13 750 JONES Alison Dead Goat +1:20:44 6:08:04
DNF 777 DAMER Rosalind
DNS 228 THOMAS Brynlee ERTC