RMCC Stage Race Day 1 (Criterium)

Canmore, AB
June 24, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 9:13 AM

1 - Tie

Num Name Club
1 119 Brittany Webster RMCC
3 116 Janelle Kendell Watt Riot Cycling
4 101 Kara Hagedorn Independent
4 112 Erin Ruttan Watt Riot Cycling
4 118 Jessica Hastings Watt Riot Cycling

Category 1/2

Num Name Club Time
1 46 Dan Wood Independent 51:16
2 5 Andrew Arnold Peloton Racing 51:16
3 50 Michael Van Den Ham Garneau- Easton Cycling 51:17
4 13 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 51:20
5 65 Phil Riopel Ridley Cycle 51:20
6 62 Kaleb Muller Headwinds Cycling Club 51:20
7 57 Eric Loewen Peloton Racing 51:20
8 40 Matthew Bennett Lead Out Project 51:20
9 6 Lukas ADOMINIS PedalHead Road Works 51:21
10 37 Hayden MAYEUR Synergy Racing 51:21
11 44 Dougal Owen bicisport 51:21
12 21 Willy Gonzalez Cyclemeisters 51:21
13 10 Jacob Claffey ERTC 51:21
14 7 Isaac Beall Lead Out Project 51:21
15 18 Marc FREEMANTLE Crankmasters 51:22
16 20 Reid McClure Team Novo Nordisk 51:22
17 16 Eric Jensen RMCC 51:23
18 17 Craig DeBellefeuille Cyclemeisters 51:24
19 32 Robert Crane Synergy Racing 51:27
20 24 Aiden Livesey Lead Out Project 51:30
21 2 Evan Bayer Lead Out Project 52:57
22 38 Jason Proche bicisport 52:57
23 47 Andrew Rockwell bicisport 00:01
24 64 Kevin Noble Speed Theory 00:01
25 63 Charles Bougie Speed Theory 00:02
26 52 Andrew Cullingham Synergy Racing
27 34 Andrew Davidson Lead Out Project
28 43 Brandon LANGILLE ERTC
29 1 Warren Muir Lead Out Project

Category 3

Num Name Club Time
1 305 Troy Delfs Peloton Racing 43:35
2 350 Jp Cummings Cyclemeisters 43:36
3 342 Robert Martens Blizzard Bike Club 43:36
4 354 Martin Dodd Peloton Racing 43:36
5 352 Daniel BOILEAU bicisport 43:36
6 318 Masa Higuchi bicisport 43:36
7 341 Spencer Louis Synergy Racing 43:36
8 340 Cp Walsh Synergy Racing 43:36
9 331 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters 43:36
10 339 Nicolas Hamilton RMCC 43:36
11 336 Spencer KING ERTC 43:38
12 344 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport 43:38
13 360 Rob Brandrick Independent 43:39
14 306 Dylan Pinter-Findlater Peloton Racing 43:39
15 313 Brent Topilko bicisport 43:39
16 311 James Kendal RMCC 43:40
17 303 Peter Toth Juventus 43:40
18 330 Neil Evans RMCC 43:40
19 343 Graham WATTS ERTC 43:41
20 328 Adam Boyko SoulSportif 43:41
21 329 Mitchell Thomas Kokanee redbike 43:44
22 327 Michael Waldhuber Peloton Racing 43:44
23 300 Brent Thumlert Peloton Racing 43:44
24 315 Albert Nguyen ERTC 00:01
25 321 Colin Bastarache Pedalhead Road Works 00:01
26 333 Talon VALE Independent 00:01
27 345 Edward HEACOCK Velocity CC 00:01
28 351 Ryan Robinson Top Gear Racing
29 348 Reid Cummings Cyclemeisters
30 346 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters
31 326 Ethan DEPMAN Cyclemeisters

Category 4

Num Name Club Time
1 422 Thomas Hargreaves bicisport 35:40
2 442 Jamin SOEHN CABC 35:40
3 433 Paul BARRY Velo Café Club 35:40
4 407 Bryce Jamieson Peloton Racing 35:40
5 414 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing 35:40
6 457 Alex Webb Juventus 35:40
7 413 Travis SHORTRIDGE 54 Blue 35:40
8 452 Anthony Rossi Ride 52 35:40
9 431 Suchaet Bhardwaj bicisport 35:40
10 415 Kevin Bowles Cyclemeisters 35:40
11 419 Phil Villeneuve RMCC 35:40
12 423 Jeffrey Mackie Peloton Racing 35:40
13 456 Ian Watts Peloton Racing 35:40
14 450 Connor Howe RMCC 35:40
15 439 Sherman Cutknife Juventus 35:40
16 420 Rob Smith CABC 35:40
17 438 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 35:40
18 401 Jason English Puncheur CC 35:40
19 443 Simon HUNTER bicisport 35:40
20 454 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 35:40
21 436 Charles Johnstone Speed Theory 35:40
22 451 Chris WALLACE 54 Blue 35:40
23 427 Cody Gordon Cyclemeisters 35:40
24 460 Oliver Walls Velocity CC 35:40
25 432 David Johnson United Cycle 35:40
26 449 David JACKSON U Kon Echelon Bike Club 00:02
27 453 John Santos MEC Calgary CC 35:40
28 418 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing 00:00
29 425 Chris Bolivar Pedal Head Road works 35:40
30 437 Kunio Tsuyuhara Synergy Racing 35:40
31 455 Peter Gabris Synergy Racing 00:03
32 447 Alexander Kay bicisport 00:03
33 417 Jayer Mendoza CABC

Category 5

Num Name Club Time
1 510 David BURDON Cyclemeisters 30:22.0
2 533 Chris Heinemann Juventus 30:22.8
3 523 Fabien CARRIERE ERTC 30:22.8
4 605 Robert Leech Velo Café Club 30:22.8
5 545 Mason Muller Headwinds Cycling Club 30:22.8
6 532 Mark Baril Synergy 30:22.8
7 607 Andrew PARKER 54 Blue 30:22.8
8 541 David Stringer bicisport 30:22.8
9 570 Ryan MacLean Juventus 30:22.8
10 519 David DONNELLY MEC Calgary CC 30:22.8
11 608 Darren Welsh 54 Blue 30:24.0
12 527 Mathieu Meurer Juventus 30:24.0
13 612 Rhys JAMES Cyclemeisters 30:24.0
14 513 Steven BURKARD 54 Blue 30:24.0
15 567 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC 30:24.0
16 539 Nathan Forsyth Velocity CC 30:24.0
17 562 Carlos Bonilla Independent 30:36.0
18 603 Matt Ellis Grande Prairie Wheeers 30:36.0
19 610 Johnathan Huber Highwood Cycling 30:36.0
20 604 Brian BARON Speed Theory 30:36.0
21 611 Johnathan Pottage RMCC 30:36.0
22 524 Cory Holowaychuk Pedal Head Road Works 30:36.0
23 609 Rick Richard bicisport 00:00.0
24 601 Yvon Lemieux Cyclemeisters 00:00.0
25 606 Philip Hoyle CABC 00:00.0
26 561 Dayton DANIELSON Velocity CC
27 529 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters
28 535 Derek Bryczek Synergy
29 591 Johnathan-Peter Anderson-Young RMCC
30 602 Tyler Stadnek Grande Prairie Wheeers

U17

Num Name Club Time
1 574 Lukas Bonkowski Juventus 19:44:00
2 587 Marc Gauvin Synergy Racing 19:44:00
3 596 Luke Fricker RMCC 19:44:00
4 594 Bridger Gaertner Sportsman Ski Haus 19:44:00
5 575 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters 19:44:00
6 595 Wil POLLARD RMCC 19:44:00
7 593 Colter Gaertner Sportsman Ski Haus 19:44:00
8 572 Mikael GOH Juventus 19:44:00
9 590 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport 19:44:00
10 573 Quentin COWAN Cyclemeisters 19:44:00
11 592 Caden Means Sportsman Ski Haus 19:44:00
12 599 Isobel Hendry RMCC 19:44:00
13 571 Micah EPP Cyclemeisters 19:44:00
14 597 Alysa Makila Equipe Cycle Club 22:00:00
15 584 Wyatt GRAINGER Equipe Cycle Club 0:00:01

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Club Time
1 212 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy 30:35
2 234 Alicia Evans Canmore Cycling Culture 30:57
3 237 Kara Lilly Pelton Racing 30:57
4 223 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport 30:57
5 215 Elana TAUB bicisport 30:57
6 211 Jenn PROCHE bicisport 31:04
7 109 Diane Bowles Cyclemeisters 31:30
8 227 Caitlyn Callaghan Hardcore CC 31:30
9 235 Annie Quinnett Canmore Cycling Culture 31:30
10 240 Kimberly Walter AIA Bike 00:01
11 220 Tiffany BAKER ERTC 00:01
12 213 Liann Hewson ERTC 00:01
13 214 Danielle MEUNIER ERTC 00:01
14 230 Shannon Gordon Cyclemeisters 00:01
15 217 Erin WILSON ERTC 00:01
16 219 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport 00:01
17 200 Jeanie GILMORE bicisport 00:01
18 236 Jane Marzetti Pelton Racing 00:01
19 225 Christine HENDERSON ERTC 00:01
20 448 Trina Irving U Kon Echelon Bike Club 00:02
21 202 Kelly MACGREGOR ERTC
22 221 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC