RMCC Stage Race Day 2 (Hill Climb)

Canmore, AB
June 24, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 9:20 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 32 CRANE Robert Synergy Racing 0.0 05:18.4
2 1 MUIR Warren The Lead Out Project 0.8 05:19.2
3 50 VAN DEN HAM Michael Garneau - Easton Cycling 2.6 05:21.0
4 34 Davidson Andrew The Lead Out Project 3.3 05:21.7
5 2 BAYER Evan The Lead Out Project 5.1 05:23.5
6 62 MULLER Kaleb Headwinds Cycling Club 11.8 05:30.2
7 44 Owen DOUGAL bicisport 15.3 05:33.7
8 24 LIVESEY Aidan The Lead Out Project 30.6 05:49.0
9 37 MAYEUR Hayden Synergy Racing 35.6 05:54.0
10 6 Adomonis Lukas Pedalhead Road Works 39.5 05:57.9
11 40 Bennett Matthew The Lead Out Project 39.6 05:58.0
12 20 McClure Reid Team Novo Nordisk 47.2 06:05.6
13 13 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing! 49.2 06:07.6
14 38 Proche Jason bicisport 51.4 06:09.8
15 47 Rockwell Andrew bicisport +1:07.5 06:25.9
16 21 GONZALEZ Willy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +1:34.8 06:53.2
17 16 Jensen Eric Rundle Mountain CC +1:46.1 07:04.5
18 18 Freemantle Marc Crankmasters +1:59.8 07:18.2
19 46 Wood Dan Independent +3:11.2 08:29.6
DNS 43 LANGILLE Brandon ERTC ***

Category 3

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 329 THOMAS Mitchell Kokanee Redbike 0.0 05:49.8
2 326 Depman Ethan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3.2 05:53.0
3 343 WATTS Graham ERTC 6.6 05:56.4
4 305 DELFS Troy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 6.9 05:56.7
5 300 THUMLERT Brent Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 8.0 05:57.8
6 341 LOUIS Spencer Synergy Racing 8.1 05:57.9
7 333 VALE Talon Independent 11.8 06:01.6
8 325 King Don Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 18.0 06:07.8
9 346 CHAN Titus Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 19.0 06:08.8
10 331 Lof Lars Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 29.0 06:18.8
11 303 Toth Peter Juventus 45.7 06:35.5
12 336 King Spencer ERTC 56.9 06:46.7
13 344 MATHEUSIK Joshua bicisport +1:02.9 06:52.7
14 327 Waldhuber Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +1:04.1 06:53.9
15 313 Topilko Brent bicisport +1:33.3 07:23.1
16 345 HEACOCK Edward Velocity CC +1:48.2 07:38.0
17 306 Pinter-Findlater Dylan Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +11:47.4 17:37.2
DNS 339 MILLS Kevin Speed Theory p/b the Doctrine ***

Category 4

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 450 HOWE Connor Rundle Mountain CC 0.0 06:00.3
2 457 WEBB Alex Juventus 6.6 06:06.9
3 456 WATTS Ian Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 12.4 06:12.7
4 451 WALLACE Chris 54Blue 12.9 06:13.2
5 445 GILBERTSON Tim Speed Theory p/b the Doctrine 13.7 06:14.0
6 462 PETTY Darren bicisport 15.6 06:15.9
7 419 VILLENEUVE Phil Rundle Mountain CC 22.5 06:22.8
8 423 MACKIE Jeffrey Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 22.9 06:23.2
9 461 ROBERTSON Grant Rundle Mountain CC 33.5 06:33.8
10 414 PETRYSHEN Wyatt Synergy Racing 34.0 06:34.3
11 438 TABALDO Francis Velocity CC 40.6 06:40.9
12 407 JAMIESON Bryce Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 44.3 06:44.6
13 460 Walls Oliver Velocity CC 45.9 06:46.2
14 413 Shortridge Travis 54Blue 49.5 06:49.8
15 422 Hargreaves Thomas bicisport 50.0 06:50.3
16 433 BARRY Paul Velo Cafe Club 53.3 06:53.6
17 454 Rusnak Scott ERTC 58.1 06:58.4
18 401 ENGLISH Jason Puncheur CC +1:03.3 07:03.6
19 458 Huber Don Highwood Cycling +1:32.3 07:32.6
20 449 JACKSON David U Kon Echelon Bike Club +1:42.2 07:42.5
21 432 Johnston David United Cycle +2:06.7 08:07.0
22 418 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +2:08.3 08:08.6
23 447 KAY Alexander bicisport +2:14.7 08:15.0
DNS 416 KITSON Jeremy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle ***
DNS 440 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup ***

Category 5

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 543 WARD Nigel Onyerleft 0.0 05:47.2
2 519 DONNELLY David MEC Calgary CC 12.0 05:59.2
3 570 MACLEAN Ryan Juventus 18.5 06:05.7
4 604 BARON Brian Speed Theory p/b the Doctrine 26.2 06:13.4
5 608 WELSH Darren 54Blue 36.9 06:24.1
6 529 MCMAHON Patrick Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 39.3 06:26.5
7 613 WICHUK Michael Velocity CC 42.5 06:29.7
8 610 HUBER Jonathan Highwood Cycling 50.3 06:37.5
9 540 D'ORAZIO Dax 50.4 06:37.6
10 616 FORSHNER Robert 54Blue 50.7 06:37.9
11 533 Heinemann Chris Juventus 53.8 06:41.0
12 532 Baril Mark Synergy Racing +1:01.1 06:48.3
13 513 BURKARD Steven 54Blue +1:03.4 06:50.6
14 605 LEECH Robert Velo Cafe Club +1:05.2 06:52.4
15 615 DENISON Joshua MEC Calgary CC +1:07.1 06:54.3
16 545 MULLER Mason Headwinds Cycling Club +1:10.1 06:57.3
17 567 LINKLATER Andrew ERTC +1:11.1 06:58.3
18 607 PARKER Andrew 54Blue +1:20.1 07:07.3
19 602 Stadnek Tyler Grande Prairie Wheelers +1:21.9 07:09.1
20 606 HOYLE Philip CABC +1:33.2 07:20.4
21 527 Meurer Mathieu Juventus +1:36.2 07:23.4
22 541 Stringer David bicisport +1:37.5 07:24.7
23 609 RICHARD Rick bicisport +1:42.5 07:29.7
24 539 Forsyth Nathan Velocity CC +2:20.2 08:07.4
25 524 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works +3:16.4 09:03.6
DNS 591 ANDERSON-YOUNG Jonathan-Peter Rundle Mountain CC ***
DNS 603 ELLIS Matt Grande Prairie Wheelers ***
DNS 612 JAMES Rhys Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle ***

Citizens Race Women

Num Name Club Time
1 827 FISH Maya Rundle Mountain CC 07:56.1

U17 Men

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 594 GAERTNER Bridger Sportsman Ski Haus 0.0 06:05.6
2 595 POLLARD Wil Rundle Mountain CC 2.6 06:08.2
3 575 WIEBE Peyton CSI Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 12.6 06:18.2
4 592 MEANS Caden Sportsman Ski Haus 25.5 06:31.1
5 573 COWAN Quentin Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 26.2 06:31.8
6 596 FRICKER Luke Rundle Mountain CC 27.7 06:33.3
7 593 GAERTNER Colter Sportsman Ski Haus 53.0 06:58.6
8 587 GAUVIN Marc Synergy Racing 58.2 07:03.8
9 590 Kinniburgh Reid bicisport +1:16.9 07:22.5
10 574 Bonkowski Lukas Juventus +1:35.0 07:40.6
11 571 EPP Micah Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +1:46.8 07:52.4
12 572 GOH Mikael Juventus +1:56.2 08:01.8

U17 Women

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 599 HENDRY Isobel Rundle Mountain CC 0.0 07:35.7
DNS 65 GOURLEY Alison Independent ***

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 119 WEBSTER Brittany Rundle Mountain CC 0.0 07:05.4
2 108 LEMISKI Meghan bicisport 18.0 07:23.4
3 116 Kendell Janelle Watt Riot Cycling 19.5 07:24.9
4 101 HAGEDORN Kara Independent 27.8 07:33.2
5 112 RUTTAN Erin Watt Riot Cycling 37.4 07:42.8
6 118 HASTINGS Jessica Watt Riot Cycling +1:13.7 08:19.1

Women 4/5

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 212 MACARTHUR Sarah Synergy Racing 0.0 06:24.6
2 238 HARWOOD Amanda Independent 44.1 07:08.7
3 237 Lilly Kara Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 44.3 07:08.9
4 215 TAUB Elana bicisport 59.5 07:24.1
5 214 Meunier Danielle ERTC +1:19.6 07:44.2
6 240 WALTER Kimberly AIA Bike +1:29.0 07:53.6
7 211 PROCHE Jenn bicisport +1:40.7 08:05.3
8 227 Callaghan Caitlin Hardcore CC +1:44.7 08:09.3
9 217 WILSON Erin ERTC +2:02.5 08:27.1
10 219 BUCKLEY Hilary bicisport +2:22.2 08:46.8
11 223 CASTRO Kelsey bicisport +2:22.3 08:46.9
12 213 HEWSON Liann ERTC +2:33.1 08:57.7
13 200 GILMORE Jeanie bicisport +2:34.3 08:58.9
14 448 IRVING Trena U Kon Echelon Bike Club +2:57.5 09:22.1
15 202 MACGREGOR Kelly ERTC +2:58.8 09:23.4
16 220 BAKER Tiffany ERTC +4:13.0 10:37.6
17 225 HENDERSON Christine ERTC +4:29.7 10:54.3
DNS 216 MAYR Amber Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup ***
DNS 221 GILCHRIST Sarah ERTC ***
DNS 228 THOMAS Brynlee ERTC ***