RMCC Stage Race Day 3 (Road Race)

Canmore, AB
June 25, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 9:27 AM

Category 1/2-112.5K. Road Race Mass Start

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 1 MUIR Warren The Lead Out Project 10976.0 3:02:56.8
2 50 VAN DEN HAM Michael Garneau - Easton Cycling same time 3:02:57.6
3 2 BAYER Evan The Lead Out Project +00:03 3:03:00.1
4 32 CRANE Robert Synergy Racing +00:07 3:03:04.0
5 34 Davidson Andrew The Lead Out Project +00:30 3:03:27.5
6 13 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing! +03:46 3:06:43.6
7 37 MAYEUR Hayden Synergy Racing same time 3:06:44.0
8 7 Beall Isaac The Lead Out Project +03:49 3:06:46.4
9 66 Wood Dan Independent +03:57 3:06:54.2
10 40 Bennett Matthew The Lead Out Project +04:00 3:06:56.9
11 62 MULLER Kaleb Headwinds Cycling Club +04:10 3:07:07.0
12 20 McClure Reid Team Novo Nordisk +06:32 3:09:28.9
13 18 Freemantle Marc Crankmasters +06:34 3:09:31.0
14 10 CLAFFEY Jakob ERTC +11:29 3:14:26.5
15 44 Owen DOUGAL bicisport +12:20 3:15:17.3
16 47 Rockwell Andrew bicisport +13:00 3:15:56.9
17 21 GONZALEZ Willy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +16:39 3:19:36.3
18 58 Medinski Micah Pedalhead Road Works +18:20 3:21:17.7
DNF 5 ARNOLD Andrew Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNF 6 Adomonis Lukas Pedalhead Road Works
DNF 15 FAAS Mark Pedalhead Road Works
DNF 16 Jensen Eric Rundle Mountain CC
DNF 23 Paauwe Reinier Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNF 24 LIVESEY Aidan The Lead Out Project
DNF 38 Proche Jason bicisport
DNF 43 LANGILLE Brandon ERTC
DNF 45 NELSON Lee Synergy Racing
DNF 57 Loewen Erik Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNF 64 Noble Kevin Speed Theory p/b the Doctrine

Category 3-96K. Road Race Mass Start

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 329 THOMAS Mitchell Kokanee Redbike 9872.0 2:44:32.3
2 305 DELFS Troy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +00:08 2:44:40.5
3 331 Lof Lars Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:11 2:44:44.0
4 330 EVANS Neil Rundle Mountain CC +00:13 2:44:45.5
5 325 King Don Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time 2:44:45.5
6 339 HAMILTON Nicolas Rundle Mountain CC same time 2:44:45.6
7 320 HUGHES Dylan Crankmasters same time 2:44:46.6
8 360 Brandrick Rob Independent +00:17 2:44:50.0
9 310 DELOS REYES Manny Velocity CC +00:20 2:44:52.3
10 336 King Spencer ERTC +00:23 2:44:55.7
11 340 WALSH CP Synergy Racing same time 2:44:56.5
12 346 CHAN Titus Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:25 2:44:58.0
13 313 Topilko Brent bicisport +00:27 2:45:00.2
14 312 Fraser Craig Dda p/b Calgary Cycle +00:29 2:45:01.4
15 352 BOILEAU Daniel bicisport +00:30 2:45:03.1
16 311 Kendal James Rundle Mountain CC +00:34 2:45:06.9
17 333 VALE Talon Independent +00:41 2:45:13.6
18 324 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time 2:45:14.3
19 344 MATHEUSIK Joshua bicisport +00:43 2:45:16.0
20 326 Depman Ethan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time 2:45:16.1
21 345 HEACOCK Edward Velocity CC +00:45 2:45:17.7
22 318 Higuchi Masa bicisport +00:50 2:45:22.5
23 303 Toth Peter Juventus +00:59 2:45:32.0
24 301 IANNETTA Danilo Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +01:07 2:45:39.7
25 327 Waldhuber Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +01:22 2:45:54.6
26 300 THUMLERT Brent Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +01:37 2:46:09.7
27 341 LOUIS Spencer Synergy Racing +08:35 2:53:07.7
28 354 DODD Martin Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +08:50 2:53:22.9
29 338 Auer Thomas Dda p/b Calgary Cycle +16:07 3:00:39.9
30 353 Vandyk Jack bicisport +16:48 3:01:20.7
31 355 MILLS Kevin Speed Theory p/b the Doctrine +24:17 3:08:50.0
32 321 Bastarache Colin Pedalhead Road Works +33:16 3:17:48.9
DNF GIESBRECHT Dean Independent
DNF 306 Pinter-Findlater Dylan Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNF 315 NGUYEN Albert ERTC
DNF 343 WATTS Graham ERTC

Category 4-79.5K. Road Race Mass Start

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 450 HOWE Connor Rundle Mountain CC 8128.0 2:15:28.4
2 456 WATTS Ian Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +00:01 2:15:29.9
3 438 TABALDO Francis Velocity CC +00:05 2:15:33.8
4 433 BARRY Paul Velo Cafe Club same time 2:15:34.5
5 422 Hargreaves Thomas bicisport same time 2:15:35.4
6 442 SOEHN Jamin CABC same time 2:15:36.4
7 443 HUNTER Simon bicisport same time 2:15:36.6
8 420 SMITH Rob CABC same time 2:15:37.4
9 458 Huber Don Highwood Cycling +00:12 2:15:41.1
10 414 PETRYSHEN Wyatt Synergy Racing same time 2:15:41.9
11 452 Rossi Anthony Ride52 +00:15 2:15:44.1
12 419 VILLENEUVE Phil Rundle Mountain CC +00:16 2:15:45.4
13 462 PETTY Darren bicisport +00:18 2:15:46.6
14 464 Hildebrand Dale Rundle Mountain CC +00:20 2:15:48.8
15 445 GILBERTSON Tim Speed Theory p/b the Doctrine same time 2:15:49.5
16 415 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time 2:15:50.0
17 436 JOHNSTONE Charles Speed Theory p/b the Doctrine same time 2:15:50.5
18 429 MANNING Steve Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time 2:15:50.7
19 417 MENDOZA Jayar CABC +00:26 2:15:55.2
20 451 WALLACE Chris 54Blue +00:33 2:16:01.8
21 461 ROBERTSON Grant Rundle Mountain CC +00:35 2:16:03.5
22 418 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time 2:16:04.4
23 407 JAMIESON Bryce Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time 2:16:04.4
24 460 Walls Oliver Velocity CC +01:31 2:16:59.9
25 457 WEBB Alex Juventus +04:03 2:19:31.5
26 431 BHARDWAJ Suchaet bicisport +06:49 2:22:17.8
27 449 JACKSON David U Kon Echelon Bike Club +06:57 2:22:25.5
28 439 Cutknife Sherman Juventus +16:13 2:31:41.7
29 432 Johnston David United Cycle same time 2:31:42.5
30 463 Yanicki Greg bicisport +26:58 2:42:26.7
DNF 413 Shortridge Travis 54Blue
DNF 423 MACKIE Jeffrey Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNF 426 BUTLER Lee Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF 427 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle
DNF 447 KAY Alexander bicisport
DNF 454 Rusnak Scott ERTC
DNS SAMETZ Michael bicisport
DNS 416 KITSON Jeremy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNS 440 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup

Category 5-63K. Road Race Mass Start

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 533 Heinemann Chris Juventus 6428.0 1:47:08.7
2 605 LEECH Robert Velo Cafe Club +00:01 1:47:10.1
3 519 DONNELLY David MEC Calgary CC +00:05 1:47:14.5
4 527 Meurer Mathieu Juventus +00:07 1:47:16.0
5 610 HUBER Jonathan Highwood Cycling same time 1:47:17.1
6 545 MULLER Mason Headwinds Cycling Club same time 1:47:18.2
7 529 MCMAHON Patrick Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle same time 1:47:18.5
8 616 FORSHNER Robert 54Blue same time 1:47:18.8
9 570 MACLEAN Ryan Juventus same time 1:47:19.2
10 613 WICHUK Michael Velocity CC +00:12 1:47:21.2
11 532 Baril Mark Synergy Racing +00:17 1:47:25.9
12 562 BONILLA Carlos Independent same time 1:47:26.8
13 567 LINKLATER Andrew ERTC +00:20 1:47:29.0
14 602 Stadnek Tyler Grande Prairie Wheelers same time 1:47:29.2
15 541 Stringer David bicisport +00:23 1:47:32.4
16 612 JAMES Rhys Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle +00:25 1:47:33.8
17 540 D'ORAZIO Dax +00:28 1:47:37.7
18 608 WELSH Darren 54Blue +00:35 1:47:44.3
19 523 CARRIERE Fabien ERTC +00:55 1:48:03.7
20 513 BURKARD Steven 54Blue same time 1:48:03.8
21 607 PARKER Andrew 54Blue +02:36 1:49:45.4
22 606 HOYLE Philip CABC +05:32 1:52:40.8
23 561 DANIELSON Dayton Velocity CC +08:37 1:55:46.2
24 609 RICHARD Rick bicisport +08:40 1:55:49.3
25 601 LEMIEUX Yvon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +14:26 2:01:35.3
26 535 BRYCZEK Derek Synergy Racing +15:20 2:02:29.4
27 614 LAMB Andy CABC +15:39 2:02:47.7
28 617 LEPAGE Gilles Cranked +17:45 2:04:54.4
29 549 COLES Gregory Highwood Cycling +20:04 2:07:13.2
30 524 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works +23:50 2:10:59.4
DNF 543 WARD Nigel Onyerleft
DNF 564 ERDMAN Ken 54Blue
DNF 615 DENISON Joshua MEC Calgary CC
DNS 591 ANDERSON-YOUNG Jonathan-Peter Rundle Mountain CC
DNS 603 ELLIS Matt Grande Prairie Wheelers
DNS 604 BARON Brian Speed Theory p/b the Doctrine

U17 Men - 46.5K. Road Race Mass Start

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 595 POLLARD Wil Rundle Mountain CC 4982.0 1:23:02.6
2 575 WIEBE Peyton CSI Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time 1:23:03.2
3 593 GAERTNER Colter Sportsman Ski Haus same time 1:23:03.8
4 594 GAERTNER Bridger Sportsman Ski Haus same time 1:23:04.0
5 596 FRICKER Luke Rundle Mountain CC +00:08 1:23:11.4
6 592 MEANS Caden Sportsman Ski Haus +00:46 1:23:49.4
7 574 Bonkowski Lukas Juventus +01:45 1:24:47.7
8 587 GAUVIN Marc Synergy Racing +02:02 1:25:05.1
9 590 Kinniburgh Reid bicisport +02:27 1:25:30.5
10 573 COWAN Quentin Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle +02:30 1:25:32.9
11 572 GOH Mikael Juventus +08:01 1:31:03.9
12 584 GRAINGER Wyatt Equipe Cycle Club +14:27 1:37:30.3
13 571 EPP Micah Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +15:47 1:38:50.3

U17 Women - 46.5K. Road Race Mass Start

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 599 HENDRY Isobel Rundle Mountain CC 5337.0 1:28:57.6
DNF 597 MAKILA Alysa Equipe Cycle Club

Women 1/2/3-96K. Road Race Mass Start

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 199 PAAUWE Melissa Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 9909.0 2:45:09.2
2 116 Kendell Janelle Watt Riot Cycling +15:31 3:00:40.8
3 101 HAGEDORN Kara Independent +15:36 3:00:46.0
4 108 LEMISKI Meghan bicisport +16:53 3:02:03.1
5 119 WEBSTER Brittany Rundle Mountain CC +22:28 3:07:37.4
6 112 RUTTAN Erin Watt Riot Cycling +23:40 3:08:50.0

Women 4/5-63K. Road Race Mass Start

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 212 MACARTHUR Sarah Synergy Racing 6859.000000000001 1:54:19.8
2 234 EVANS Alicia Canmore Cycling Culture +00:11 1:54:31.5
3 215 TAUB Elana bicisport +01:05 1:55:25.5
4 237 Lilly Kara Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +07:21 2:01:41.6
5 214 Meunier Danielle ERTC +13:08 2:07:27.9
6 244 LAPIERRE Rosalie bicisport +13:13 2:07:33.2
7 238 HARWOOD Amanda Independent +13:19 2:07:39.1
8 211 PROCHE Jenn bicisport +13:21 2:07:41.6
9 200 GILMORE Jeanie bicisport same time 2:07:42.4
10 240 WALTER Kimberly AIA Bike +13:26 2:07:46.3
11 241 MAKIN Ann Canmore Cycling Culture +13:29 2:07:48.9
12 227 Callaghan Caitlin Hardcore CC +13:30 2:07:50.6
13 243 BRASSART Andrea Velo Cafe Club +13:32 2:07:52.4
14 235 QUINNETT Annie Rundle Mountain CC +13:34 2:07:54.2
15 202 MACGREGOR Kelly ERTC +14:13 2:08:32.8
16 109 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +14:43 2:09:03.5
17 219 BUCKLEY Hilary bicisport +18:09 2:12:29.4
18 239 INGLIS Calaine Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +18:26 2:12:46.2
19 217 WILSON Erin ERTC +18:35 2:12:54.9
20 213 HEWSON Liann ERTC +20:52 2:15:12.3
21 230 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle +28:12 2:22:31.9
22 201 JOBSON Emily Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +28:28 2:22:48.2
23 242 ROWLEY Jennifer Canmore Cycling Culture +32:07 2:26:27.6
24 225 HENDERSON Christine ERTC +43:38 2:37:58.4
25 448 IRVING Trena U Kon Echelon Bike Club +44:21 2:38:41.4
DNF 216 MAYR Amber Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNF 221 GILCHRIST Sarah ERTC
DNF 223 CASTRO Kelsey bicisport
DNF 228 THOMAS Brynlee ERTC