Suffer Like a Dog ITT

Madden, AB
July 8, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 9:42 AM

Men Category 1/2-16.3K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Assigned Start Finish Time Result Time
1 1 MUIR Warren The Lead Out Project 40319.99999999999 11:33:07 21:07
2 7 Beall Isaac The Lead Out Project 40260.0 11:32:56 21:56
3 34 Davidson Andrew The Lead Out Project 40140.0 11:31:00 22:00
4 40 Bennett Matthew The Lead Out Project 40560.00000000001 11:38:01 22:00
5 48 HUNT Stephen Independent 40380.0 11:35:11 22:11
6 18 Freemantle Marc Crankmasters 40080.0 11:30:12 22:12
7 23 Paauwe Reinier Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 40439.99999999999 11:37:18 23:18
8 16 Jensen Eric RMCC 40500.0 11:38:34 23:33
9 44 Owen DOUGAL bicisport 40199.99999999999 11:33:36 23:36

Men Category 3-16.3K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Assigned Start Finish Time Result Time
1 344 MATHEUSIK Joshua bicisport 39420.0 11:20:15 23:15
2 311 Kendal James RMCC Express 39300.0 11:18:24 23:24
3 306 Pinter-Findlater Dylan Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 39780.0 11:26:35 23:34
4 300 THUMLERT Brent Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 39660.0 11:24:48 23:47
5 317 SUTHERLAND Alan CABC 39240.0 11:18:09 24:09
6 353 Vandyk Jack bicisport 39720.0 11:26:12 24:12
7 324 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 39480.0 11:22:15 24:15
8 330 EVANS Neil RMCC 39600.0 11:24:36 24:36
9 357 Hargreaves Thomas bicisport 39840.0 11:29:19 25:19
10 338 Auer Thomas Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 39540.0 11:24:33 25:33
DNF 339 HAMILTON Nicolas RMCC 39360.0 DNF DNF

Men Category 4-16.3K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Assigned Start Finish Time Result Time
1 471 SAMETZ Michael bicisport 37020.0 10:38:52 21:52
2 440 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 37140.0 10:42:27 23:26
3 456 WATTS Ian Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 37560.0 10:49:42 23:41
4 415 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 37080.0 10:41:54 23:53
5 470 Baril Mark Synergy Racing 37619.99999999999 10:51:21 24:21
6 429 MANNING Steve Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 37440.0 10:48:26 24:26
7 427 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 36960.0 10:41:17 25:17
8 414 PETRYSHEN Wyatt Synergy Racing 37200.0 10:45:23 25:23
9 418 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 37260.0 10:46:50 25:50
10 425 BOLIVAR Chris PRW 37499.99999999999 10:50:51 25:51
11 439 Cutknife Sherman Juventus Cycling Club 37380.0 10:50:16 27:16

Men Category 5-16.3K Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Assigned Start Finish Time Result Time
1 627 SARANTIS Ari Independent 36720.0 10:36:43.3 24:43.3
2 541 Stringer David bicisport 36240.0 10:28:43.0 24:43.0
3 629 GROZELLE Jay bicisport 36660.0 10:36:14.0 25:14.0
4 609 RICHARD Rick bicisport 36120.0 10:27:47.0 25:47.0
5 625 SOOS Arpad MEC Calgary 36360.0 10:32:16.0 26:16.0
6 554 Lawson Peter CABC 36540.0 10:35:17.0 26:17.0
7 630 SELLMER Nicholas Deadgoat Racing 37320.0 10:48:20.0 26:20.0
8 624 ANDERSON Darrell Puncheur Cycling Club 36180.0 10:29:29.0 26:29.0
8 615 DENISON Joshua MEC Calgary 36480.0 10:34:29.0 26:29.0
10 524 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works 36420.0 10:33:53.0 26:53.0
11 628 MACDONALD Tyson Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 36300.0 10:33:51.0 28:51.0
12 622 SIED Nebil Synergy Racing 36600.0 10:42:37.0 32:37.0
13 626 Blonski Bill bicisport 36060.0 10:38:34.0 37:34.0

No Category - 16.3K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Assigned Start Finish Time Result Time
1 829 JENSEN Kristin RMCC 37860.00000000001 11:01:26 30:25
2 828 NIXON Blair Independant 37980.00000000001 11:07:05 34:04

Para - 16.3K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Assigned Start Finish Time Result Time
1 254 SHIBLEY Carla + WIKEL Sarah bicisport 38100.00000000001 11:02:37 27:36
2 25 DOUVILLE Kara Synergy Racing 38160.0 11:17:19 41:19

Women Category 1/2/3-16.3K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Assigned Start Finish Time Result Time
1 124 BEDARD Emma SAS Macogep 39180.0 11:17:05 24:04
2 199 PAAUWE Melissa Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 39120.0 11:17:03 25:03
3 122 Buchignani Sherri Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine 39060.0 11:16:53 25:53
4 125 Utting Sonia Topgear 39000.0 11:17:59 27:58

Women Category 4/5-16.3K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Assigned Start Finish Time Result Time
1 205 STROHSCHEIN Elka Juventus Cycling Club 38520.0 11:09:38 27:38
2 206 Somerset Lindsay Juventus Cycling Club 38280.0 11:06:20 28:20
3 227 Callaghan Caitlin Hardcore CC 38760.0 11:14:27 28:26
4 109 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 38340.0 11:07:51 28:50
5 219 BUCKLEY Hilary bicisport 38220.0 11:06:41 29:40
6 248 ENEVOLDSEN Cindy Koo Deadgoat Racing 37920.0 11:01:49 29:49
7 216 MAYR Amber Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 38400.0 11:09:59 29:59
8 230 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 38580.0 11:13:47 30:46
9 249 NGUYEN Michelle UCalgary Cycling Team 38700.0 11:16:15 31:15
10 247 ZLATKOVIC Genevieve Synergy Racing 38460.0 11:13:33 32:32
DNS 218 DEAN Tania ERTC 38640.0 DNS DNS