Pedalhead ITT

Crossfield, AB
July 23, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 9:47 AM

Category 1/2 Men - 31K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 1 MUIR Warren lead out project 0.0 40:36.9
2 18 Freemantle Marc Calgary Crankmasters +1:27.1 42:04.1
3 7 Beall Isaac lead out project +1:33.0 42:09.9
4 40 Bennett Matthew lead out project +1:38.5 42:15.5
5 10 CLAFFEY Jakob ERTC +4:16.3 44:53.2
6 16 Jensen Eric RMCC +4:16.4 44:53.3
DNS 34 Davidson Andrew lead out project ***

Category 1/2/3 Women - 31K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 112 RUTTAN Erin Watt Riot Cycling 0.0 51:43.8
2 125 Utting Sonia topgear +3:05.5 54:49.3
3 126 FERGUSSON Kendra Watt Riot Cycling +4:36.6 56:20.4
DNS 106 Hargreaves Samantha bicisport ***

Category 3 Men - 31K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 362 SOEHN Jamin CABC 0.0 44:34.1
2 353 Vandyk Jack bicisport +1:30.7 46:04.8
3 317 SUTHERLAND Alan CABC +2:03.9 46:38.0
4 327 Waldhuber Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +2:11.0 46:45.1
5 324 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +2:55.7 47:29.8
6 363 JAMIESON Bryce Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +3:21.2 47:55.3
7 336 King Spencer ERTC +3:47.2 48:21.3
8 357 Hargreaves Thomas bicisport +6:13.3 50:47.4
DNS 338 Auer Thomas Dda p/b Calgary Cycle ***

Category 4 Men - 31K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 471 SAMETZ Michael bicisport 0.0 42:57.7
2 440 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +2:57.2 45:54.9
3 454 Rusnak Scott ERTC +3:23.8 46:21.5
4 415 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +3:57.0 46:54.7
5 427 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +4:41.6 47:39.3
6 432 Johnston David United Cycle +5:15.1 48:12.8
7 418 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +6:37.5 49:35.2
8 439 Cutknife Sherman Juventus +7:06.9 50:04.6
9 425 BOLIVAR Chris Pedalhead Road Works +8:33.6 51:31.3
10 431 BHARDWAJ Suchaet bicisport +10:39.8 53:37.5
11 463 Yanicki Greg bicisport +11:25.9 54:23.6

Category 4/5 Women - 31K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 206 Somerset Lindsay Juventus 0.0 0:52:06.8
2 109 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +2:33.8 0:54:40.6
3 255 HEINEMEYER Dawn Calgary Crankmasters +2:51.1 0:54:57.9
4 829 JENSEN Kristin RMCC +5:51.6 0:57:58.4
5 858 KENDAL Misty RMCC +26:26.5 1:18:33.3

Category 5 Men - 31K. Individual Time Trial

Num Name Club Diff Time
1 627 SARANTIS Aristotle Independent 0.0 0:47:03.8
2 600 MALEY Joel Active Physio Works 19.0 0:47:22.8
3 513 BURKARD Steven 54blue +1:12.1 0:48:16.0
4 607 PARKER Andrew 54blue +1:32.0 0:48:35.8
5 635 WYLIE Everett TCR Sports Lab +1:41.7 0:48:45.5
6 855 BUSHELL Tim Independent +2:53.4 0:49:57.2
7 529 MCMAHON Patrick Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +2:55.5 0:49:59.3
8 524 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works +4:33.0 0:51:36.8
9 802 MILES Glenn Calgary Crankmasters +4:39.8 0:51:43.6
10 637 CAMPBELL Nick Rotten Lobster Race Team +4:59.2 0:52:03.0
11 634 RICHKUM Bob Calgary Crankmasters +5:03.0 0:52:06.8
12 636 HOSANEE Michael Independent +5:52.4 0:52:56.2
13 857 GOLDENBERG Ryan Independent +9:31.9 0:56:35.7
14 601 LEMIEUX Yvon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +10:52.2 0:57:56.0
15 531 MALACKO Brad RMCC +13:31.6 1:00:35.4
16 626 Blonski Bill bicisport +23:23.3 1:10:27.1