Tour de Bowness Day 1 (Road Race)

Calgary, AB
August 5, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 10:37 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 10 ST JOHN Derrick Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:23:15
2 24 Davidson Andrew The lead out project
3 13 Viznaugh Kellen Smartsavvy Garneau
4 18 CRANE Robert Synergy Racing 0:00:02
5 7 NELSON Lee Synergy Racing 0:02:19
6 5 MURISON Alexander Trek Red Truck Racing
7 11 GOMES Christian Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
8 19 MUIR Warren The lead out project
9 31 Freemantle Marc Calgary CrankMasters
10 12 THOMAS Mitchell The lead out project
11 8 Fehlmann Manuel Fulgas
12 16 Owen DOUGAL bicisport 0:02:25
13 21 FROESE Steven Cycledelia 0:04:51
14 4 Williams Trev Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 0:06:08
15 15 Mason Burtnik Juventus 0:11:10
16 23 DELFS Troy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
17 6 PUGH Adam Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:18:03
18 9 Loewen Erik Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNF 1 FLETT-BROWN Amiel Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF 3 COWIE Seth Fresh Air Kelowna
DNF 14 ARNOLD Andrew Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
DNF 17 Bennett Matthew The lead out project
DNF 20 McConnell Mark Synergy Racing
DNF 22 LIVESEY Aidan The lead out project

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 310 BOILEAU Daniel bicisport 3:41:29
2 322 EVANS Neil rmcc
3 321 BACHMAN Jay bicisport
4 313 VALE Talon Independent
5 306 BARRY Paul Velo Cafe Club
6 308 CHAN Titus Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 302 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
8 304 LOUIS Spencer Synergy Racing
9 325 DELOS REYES Emmanuel Velocity Cycling Club
10 315 HUGHES Dylan Calgary CrankMasters
11 312 GIESBRECHT Dean Independent
12 319 Lof Lars Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
13 323 SINKE Kees Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
14 328 JAMIESON Bryce Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
15 316 THUMLERT Brent Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
16 307 SAVIN Robert Puncheur CC
17 317 WATTS Graham ERTC 0:00:14
18 303 SUTHERLAND Alan CABC 0:00:45
19 327 MATHEUSIK Joshua bicisport 0:01:12
20 314 Brandrick Rob Independent
21 309 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:10:28
22 301 Fraser Craig Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 0:12:45
23 326 Topilko Brent bicisport 0:16:56
DNF 305 Kinniburgh Jackson bicisport
DNF 311 NGUYEN Albert ERTC
DNF 318 Robinson Ryan Team TopGear
DNF 320 Kendal James rmcc
DNF 324 CHERNOVE Tristen Langlois Brown Racing/can Nat Para Team
DNF 329 MENDOZA Jayar CABC
DNF 350 WALSH CP Synergy Racing

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 427 WEBB Alex Juventus 2:27:12
2 435 WATTS Ian Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
3 408 HEWSON Matthew ERTC 0:00:03
4 418 MANNER Jesse West of Quebec Wheelers
5 421 GILBERTSON Timothy Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training
6 426 VILLENEUVE Phil rmcc
7 428 TABALDO Francis Velocity Cycling Club
8 409 WALLACE Chris 54blue
9 407 DONNELLY David MEC Calgary
10 413 ZANIN Harrison Independent
11 430 BELLINGER Colin ERTC
12 414 BODDY Cory Juventus 0:00:08
13 403 ENGLISH Jason Puncheur CC 0:00:10
14 423 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
15 425 Baril Mark Synergy Racing
16 406 KITSON Jeremy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
17 422 Rossi Anthony Ride52
18 415 MACKIE Jeffrey Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
19 433 HUNTER Simon bicisport 0:00:21
20 404 Rusnak Scott ERTC 0:00:26
21 432 BHARDWAJ Suchaet bicisport 0:02:01
22 420 Stringer David bicisport
23 417 Johnston David United Cycle
24 401 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
25 419 BUTLER Lee Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:02:20
26 429 KAY Alexander bicisport 0:02:30
27 405 Shortridge Travis 54blue 0:02:42
28 402 STANKOVSKI Ilija Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:05:13
29 424 SMITH Rob CABC
30 410 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:09:22
31 412 KENZIE Jeffrey bicisport 0:10:11
DNF 411 Huber Don Highwood Cycling Club
DNF 431 Wilson Ross Juventus
DNS 416 Cutknife Sherman Juventus
DNS 434 SAMETZ Michael bicisport

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 531 SOOS Arpad MEC Calgary 2:28:43
2 527 CHISWELL Paul ATB Cycling
3 509 MALEY Joel Active Physio Works
4 526 MCMAHON Patrick Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
5 504 MAYHEW Dominic MEC Calgary
6 514 BREWSTER Michael Ride52
7 507 HUBER Jonathan Highwood Cycling Club
8 521 HOSANEE Michael UCalgary Cycling Team
9 518 MULLER Mason Headwinds Cycling Club 0:00:02
10 508 WIEBE Peyton Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
11 501 BURKARD Steven 54blue 0:00:08
12 515 Kinniburgh Reid bicisport 0:00:11
13 511 SMITH Casey Independent 0:00:45
14 533 RICHARD Rick bicisport 0:01:04
15 513 PARKER Andrew 54blue 0:01:06
16 525 POTTAGE Jonathan rmcc 0:01:19
17 529 STENNER Kevin Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 0:02:11
18 522 WYLIE Everett TCR Sport Lab 0:02:26
19 517 MALACKO Bradley rmcc 0:03:48
20 523 CHIMILAR Kelly Regina Cycle Club
21 503 BONILLA Carlos Independent 0:04:17
22 512 STRONG Justin Independent 0:06:08
23 502 SIED Nebil Synergy Racing 0:07:53
24 524 LINKLATER Andrew ERTC 0:09:55
25 516 COWAN Quentin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:12:09
26 505 COUND Richard Highwood Cycling Club 0:16:32
27 528 LEMIEUX Yvon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
28 506 LYNCH Nathan Independent 0:17:00
29 532 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works 0:18:39
30 520 WAGNER Kevin Independent 0:48:24
31 519 Blonski Bill bicisport 0:48:47
DNF 510 WELSH Darren 54blue
DNF 530 JOHNSON Tim TCR Sport Lab

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 105 MACARTHUR Sarah Synergy Racing 3:36:45
2 108 HAMILTON Suzanne The Cyclery-4iiii
3 110 ELLIOTT Natasha Garneau - Easton Cycling
4 101 LUJAN Emma Glotman Simpson Cycling
5 111 LEMISKI Meghan bicisport
6 114 Fedyna Marg ERTC
7 107 Whitten Tara The Cyclery-4iiii
8 103 RUTTAN Erin Watt Riot Cycling 0:02:41
9 109 Telford Shauna ERTC
10 106 Kendell Janelle Watt Riot Cycling
11 113 Buchignani Sherri Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training
12 104 MICHALSKI Marie Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 0:04:31
DNF 102 FERGUSSON Kendra Watt Riot Cycling
DNF 112 HASTINGS Jessica Watt Riot Cycling

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 206 SCHMIDT Marcy rmcc 2:50:19
2 211 Lilly Kara Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
3 204 STROHSCHEIN Elka Juventus 0:00:11
4 215 Donaldson Shawna Synergy Racing 0:01:40
5 214 COUND Pauline Highwood Cycling Club 0:01:49
6 209 GILMORE Jeanie bicisport 0:02:42
7 212 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:02:46
8 210 HEINEMEYER Dawn Calgary CrankMasters
9 207 LAPIERRE Rosalie bicisport 0:02:58
10 208 BUCKLEY Hilary bicisport
11 205 MAYR Amber Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 0:03:27
12 202 HEWSON Liann ERTC 0:08:06
13 213 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:23:57
14 216 ZLATKOVIC Genevieve Synergy Racing 0:33:57
15 201 SEATON Jennifer Pedal Wenches 1:04:44
DNF 203 MACGREGOR Kelly ERTC