Tour de Bowness Day 2 (Hill Climb)

Calgary, AB
August 6, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 10:32 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 24 Davidson Andrew The lead out project 01:26
2 16 Owen DOUGAL bicisport 00:00
3 11 GOMES Christian Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 00:00
4 20 McConnell Mark Synergy Racing 00:00
5 6 PUGH Adam Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:00
6 10 ST JOHN Derrick Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 00:02
7 13 Viznaugh Kellen Smartsavvy Garneau 00:02
8 8 Fehlmann Manuel Fulgas 00:02
9 25 RIOPEL Phil Ridley's Cycle 00:02
10 2 Adomonis Lukas Pedalhead Road Works 00:02
11 5 MURISON Alexander Trek Red Truck Racing 00:03
12 26 DeBellefeuille Craig Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:03
13 12 THOMAS Mitchell The lead out project 00:03
14 9 Loewen Erik Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:06
15 18 CRANE Robert Synergy Racing 00:06
16 21 FROESE Steven Cycledelia 00:06
17 19 MUIR Warren The lead out project 00:06
18 4 Williams Trev Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 00:08
19 14 ARNOLD Andrew Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:08
20 17 Bennett Matthew The lead out project 00:12
21 22 LIVESEY Aidan The lead out project 00:14
22 23 DELFS Troy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:18
23 31 Freemantle Marc Calgary CrankMasters 00:20
24 15 Mason Burtnik Juventus 00:41
25 3 COWIE Seth Fresh Air Kelowna 00:46
DNS 1 FLETT-BROWN Amiel Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:46

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 316 THUMLERT Brent Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 01:36
2 304 LOUIS Spencer Synergy Racing 00:00
3 305 Kinniburgh Jackson bicisport 00:00
4 311 NGUYEN Albert ERTC 00:01
5 302 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:02
6 308 CHAN Titus Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:02
7 306 BARRY Paul Velo Cafe Club 00:03
8 317 WATTS Graham ERTC 00:03
9 319 Lof Lars Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:04
10 350 WALSH CP Synergy Racing 00:05
11 322 EVANS Neil rmcc 00:05
12 310 BOILEAU Daniel bicisport 00:05
13 321 BACHMAN Jay bicisport 00:06
14 333 CUMMINGS John Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:06
15 332 Boyko Adam Soul Sportif 00:08
16 313 VALE Talon Independent 00:09
17 327 MATHEUSIK Joshua bicisport 00:10
18 325 DELOS REYES Emmanuel Velocity Cycling Club 00:13
19 315 HUGHES Dylan Calgary CrankMasters 00:14
20 331 Cummings Reid Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:14
21 301 Fraser Craig Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 00:18
22 326 Topilko Brent bicisport 00:21
23 309 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:24
24 303 SUTHERLAND Alan CABC 00:32
DNF 318 Robinson Ryan Team TopGear

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 428 TABALDO Francis Velocity Cycling Club 01:34
2 427 WEBB Alex Juventus 00:00
3 435 WATTS Ian Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:02
4 415 MACKIE Jeffrey Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:05
5 413 ZANIN Harrison Independent 00:06
6 403 ENGLISH Jason Puncheur CC 00:07
7 426 VILLENEUVE Phil rmcc 00:07
8 407 DONNELLY David MEC Calgary 00:08
9 421 GILBERTSON Timothy Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 00:09
10 404 Rusnak Scott ERTC 00:09
11 405 Shortridge Travis 54blue 00:10
12 409 WALLACE Chris 54blue 00:11
13 401 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:15
14 406 KITSON Jeremy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:16
15 423 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:17
16 430 BELLINGER Colin ERTC 00:18
17 425 Baril Mark Synergy Racing 00:21
18 410 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:22
19 419 BUTLER Lee Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:27
20 402 STANKOVSKI Ilija Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:30
21 429 KAY Alexander bicisport 00:34
22 417 Johnston David United Cycle 00:42

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 510 WELSH Darren 54blue 01:43
2 531 SOOS Arpad MEC Calgary 00:02
3 526 MCMAHON Patrick Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:02
4 501 BURKARD Steven 54blue 00:02
5 508 WIEBE Peyton Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:03
6 513 PARKER Andrew 54blue 00:05
7 507 HUBER Jonathan Highwood Cycling Club 00:07
8 535 MOIR Jeffrey MEC Calgary 00:09
9 522 WYLIE Everett TCR Sport Lab 00:10
10 518 MULLER Mason Headwinds Cycling Club 00:11
11 527 CHISWELL Paul ATB Cycling 00:11
12 525 POTTAGE Jonathan rmcc 00:12
13 524 LINKLATER Andrew ERTC 00:12
14 517 MALACKO Bradley rmcc 00:18
15 534 LEPAGE Gilles Cranked 00:20
16 503 BONILLA Carlos Independent 00:21
17 509 MALEY Joel Active Physio Works 00:21
18 512 STRONG Justin Independent 00:24
19 523 CHIMILAR Kelly Regina Cycle Club 00:24
20 530 JOHNSON Tim TCR Sport Lab 00:27
21 533 RICHARD Rick bicisport 00:33
22 528 LEMIEUX Yvon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:34
23 502 SIED Nebil Synergy Racing 00:35
24 532 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works 00:53
25 519 Blonski Bill bicisport 01:35

U15

Num Name Team Time
1 516 COWAN Quentin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 01:45
2 515 Kinniburgh Reid bicisport 00:06

U17

Num Name Team Time
1 602 KENDE Anthony bicisport 01:52

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 107 Whitten Tara The Cyclery-4iiii 01:46
2 105 MACARTHUR Sarah Synergy Racing 00:00
3 101 LUJAN Emma Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:04
4 108 HAMILTON Suzanne The Cyclery-4iiii 00:06
5 110 ELLIOTT Natasha Garneau - Easton Cycling 00:08
6 114 Fedyna Marg ERTC 00:09
7 111 LEMISKI Meghan bicisport 00:16
8 109 Telford Shauna ERTC 00:18
9 103 RUTTAN Erin Watt Riot Cycling 00:20
10 106 Kendell Janelle Watt Riot Cycling 00:24
11 112 HASTINGS Jessica Watt Riot Cycling 00:32
12 102 FERGUSSON Kendra Watt Riot Cycling 00:38
13 104 MICHALSKI Marie Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 00:41

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 211 Lilly Kara Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 01:53
2 215 Donaldson Shawna Synergy Racing 00:09
3 205 MAYR Amber Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:11
4 208 BUCKLEY Hilary bicisport 00:22
5 207 LAPIERRE Rosalie bicisport 00:30
6 212 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:34
7 213 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:51
8 216 ZLATKOVIC Genevieve Synergy Racing 00:52
DNS 203 MACGREGOR Kelly ERTC
DNS 204 STROHSCHEIN Elka Juventus
DNS 217 REABURN Jennifer bicisport