Tour de Bowness Day 3 (Criterium)

Calgary, AB
August 7, 2017

Updated August 31, 2017 at 10:22 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 16 Owen DOUGAL bicisport 57:22
2 18 CRANE Robert Synergy Racing 00:20
3 5 MURISON Alexander Trek Red Truck Racing
4 14 ARNOLD Andrew Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
5 10 ST JOHN Derrick Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
6 24 Davidson Andrew The lead out project
7 11 GOMES Christian Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
8 12 THOMAS Mitchell The lead out project
9 8 Fehlmann Manuel Fulgas
10 23 DELFS Troy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
11 19 MUIR Warren The lead out project
12 13 Viznaugh Kellen Smartsavvy Garneau
13 20 McConnell Mark Synergy Racing
14 6 PUGH Adam Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
15 26 DeBellefeuille Craig Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:25
16 22 LIVESEY Aidan The lead out project 00:32
17 31 Freemantle Marc Calgary CrankMasters 00:01
18 28 MacKenzie Scott Juventus 00:31
19 21 FROESE Steven Cycledelia 00:34
20 27 Macdonald Mark Synergy Racing 00:35
21 29 Higuchi Masa bicisport 00:36
22 9 Loewen Erik Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:36
DNF 2 Adomonis Lukas Pedalhead Road Works 00:36
DNF 3 COWIE Seth Fresh Air Kelowna 00:36
DNF 15 Mason Burtnik Juventus 00:36
DNF 17 Bennett Matthew The lead out project 00:36
DNF 25 RIOPEL Phil Ridley's Cycle 00:36
DNS 1 FLETT-BROWN Amiel Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:36

Category 3

Num Name Team Time
1 305 Kinniburgh Jackson bicisport 46:15
2 326 Topilko Brent bicisport
3 310 BOILEAU Daniel bicisport
4 304 LOUIS Spencer Synergy Racing
5 332 Boyko Adam Soul Sportif
6 333 CUMMINGS John Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 316 THUMLERT Brent Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
8 335 HAMILTON Nicolas rmcc 00:02
9 322 EVANS Neil rmcc 00:03
10 306 BARRY Paul Velo Cafe Club
11 319 Lof Lars Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
12 302 EDWARDS Timothy Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
13 336 SOEHN Jamin CABC
14 339 Pinter-Findlater Dylan Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
15 314 Brandrick Rob Independent
16 317 WATTS Graham ERTC
17 334 KNOLL Mark Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
18 315 HUGHES Dylan Calgary CrankMasters 00:14
19 301 Fraser Craig Dda p/b Calgary Cycle
20 321 BACHMAN Jay bicisport 00:18
21 331 Cummings Reid Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:25
22 313 VALE Talon Independent 00:30
23 303 SUTHERLAND Alan CABC 00:06
24 337 Auer Thomas Dda p/b Calgary Cycle 00:11
25 309 ANTONIOU Lampros Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:19
26 318 Robinson Ryan Team TopGear 00:22
DNF 308 CHAN Titus Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:22
DNF 311 NGUYEN Albert ERTC 00:22
DNF 325 DELOS REYES Emmanuel Velocity Cycling Club 00:22
DNF 327 MATHEUSIK Joshua bicisport 00:22
DNF 329 MENDOZA Jayar CABC 00:22
DNF 338 Martens Robert Blizzards 00:22
DNF 350 WALSH CP Synergy Racing 00:22

Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 427 WEBB Alex Juventus 47:48
2 419 BUTLER Lee Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
3 435 WATTS Ian Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
4 415 MACKIE Jeffrey Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
5 428 TABALDO Francis Velocity Cycling Club
6 423 BOWLES Kevin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 409 WALLACE Chris 54blue
8 432 BHARDWAJ Suchaet bicisport
9 407 DONNELLY David MEC Calgary
10 425 Baril Mark Synergy Racing
11 403 ENGLISH Jason Puncheur CC
12 413 ZANIN Harrison Independent
13 410 BEAUCHAMP Michael Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
14 420 Stringer David bicisport
15 426 VILLENEUVE Phil rmcc
16 401 GORDON Cody Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
17 430 BELLINGER Colin ERTC 00:07
18 437 SANTOS John MEC Calgary
19 406 KITSON Jeremy Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:19
20 429 KAY Alexander bicisport 00:22
DNF 402 STANKOVSKI Ilija Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 00:22
DNF 404 Rusnak Scott ERTC 00:22
DNF 416 Cutknife Sherman Juventus 00:22
DNF 417 Johnston David United Cycle 00:22
DNF 433 HUNTER Simon bicisport 00:22
DNS 405 Shortridge Travis 54blue 00:22
DNS 436 Tsuyuhara Kunio Synergy Racing 00:22

Category 5

Num Name Team Time
1 510 WELSH Darren 54blue 27:09
2 501 BURKARD Steven 54blue
3 531 SOOS Arpad MEC Calgary
4 517 MALACKO Bradley rmcc
5 523 CHIMILAR Kelly Regina Cycle Club
6 526 MCMAHON Patrick Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 504 MAYHEW Dominic MEC Calgary
8 518 MULLER Mason Headwinds Cycling Club
9 509 MALEY Joel Active Physio Works
10 527 CHISWELL Paul ATB Cycling
11 525 POTTAGE Jonathan rmcc 00:03
12 513 PARKER Andrew 54blue
13 508 WIEBE Peyton Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
14 503 BONILLA Carlos Independent 00:05
15 534 LEPAGE Gilles Cranked 01:14
16 530 JOHNSON Tim TCR Sport Lab 01:40
17 524 LINKLATER Andrew ERTC 00:03
18 533 RICHARD Rick bicisport 00:04
19 540 Dmitruk Lorne Juventus 00:04
20 512 STRONG Justin Independent 00:05
21 507 HUBER Jonathan Highwood Cycling Club 00:05
22 502 SIED Nebil Synergy Racing 00:05
23 528 LEMIEUX Yvon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:06
24 532 HOLOWAYCHUK Corey Pedalhead Road Works 00:08
25 519 Blonski Bill bicisport 00:13

U17/U15

Num Name Team Time
1 515 Kinniburgh Reid bicisport 52:13
2 516 COWAN Quentin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:03
3 602 KENDE Anthony bicisport 00:04
4 601 GRAINGER Wyatt Equipe Cycle Club 00:12

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 111 LEMISKI Meghan bicisport 35:08
2 108 HAMILTON Suzanne The Cyclery-4iiii
3 101 LUJAN Emma Glotman Simpson Cycling
4 105 MACARTHUR Sarah Synergy Racing
5 110 ELLIOTT Natasha Garneau - Easton Cycling
6 109 Telford Shauna ERTC 00:02
7 114 Fedyna Marg ERTC 00:03
8 112 HASTINGS Jessica Watt Riot Cycling
9 103 RUTTAN Erin Watt Riot Cycling 00:01
10 106 Kendell Janelle Watt Riot Cycling 00:01
11 115 CASTRO Kelsey bicisport 00:03
12 104 MICHALSKI Marie Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training 00:15
DNF 102 FERGUSSON Kendra Watt Riot Cycling 00:15
DNF 107 Whitten Tara The Cyclery-4iiii 00:15

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 211 Lilly Kara Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 31:59
2 215 Donaldson Shawna Synergy Racing 00:02
3 212 BOWLES Diane Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
4 218 CAMICIOLI Emma rmcc
5 203 MACGREGOR Kelly ERTC
6 213 GORDON Shannon Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
7 208 BUCKLEY Hilary bicisport 00:37
8 205 MAYR Amber Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup
9 216 ZLATKOVIC Genevieve Synergy Racing 00:01
10 201 SEATON Jennifer Pedal Wenches 00:12
DNS 217 REABURN Jennifer bicisport 00:12